American Football at Warsaw

with Pure Bathing Culture on 05/25/2019
emo, indie, math rock, indie rock, midwest emo
American Football are an American emo/indie rock band from Urbana, Illinois, originally active from 1997 to 2000. The band was formed by guitarist and singer Mike Kinsella (formerly of Cap'n Jazz, The One Up Downstairs, Joan of Arc, Owls and currently of Owen) and drummer Steve Lamos (formerly of The One Up Downstairs and currently of The Geese), and also included guitar player Steve Holmes. The band had few live performances and disbanded less than a year after releasing their self-titled album; still Read more on Last.fm

Band info and image from Last.fm. Concerts by Songkick. Tickets may be available at Songkick.com

next week previous week
Venue Fri 9/20 Downarrow Sat 9/21 Downarrow Sun 9/22 Downarrow Mon 9/23 Downarrow Tue 9/24 Downarrow Wed 9/25 Downarrow Thu 9/26 Downarrow
Gramercy Theatre Delain James Arthur Stand Atlantic Injury Reserve Band-Maid
Kingsland Bar & Grill The Toasters
The Clowns
Howard Gilman Opera House Madonna
Madonna
Madonna
Madonna
Madonna
Brooklyn Steel Ride K.Flay Michael Kiwanuka
Nahko and Medicine for the People
The Bowery Ballroom Brent Cobb Frank Carter & The Rattlesnakes Penny and Sparrow Billy Bragg
Rough Trade NYC Fink
Fink
River Whyless BANNERS The Dead South
Mat Kerekes Love Fame Tragedy
Baby's All Right TASHA (US)
Phora Laura Carbone DJ Rekha Reo Cragun Will Fox
Lime Cordiale
Will Fox (US)
Movits! Camp Howard Magic City Hippies
Long Beard
Webster Hall Sigrid Tinariwen Adventure Club Cat Power The Waterboys
Jade Bird flor
Paramount Theatre Rick Wakeman
Dudley Music
Madison Square Garden Thomas Rhett ILLENIUM Mark Knopfler
Hackensack Meridian Health Theatre at Count Basie Center Tusk
Brian Kirk Brian Kirk
Radio City Music Hall Roger McGuinn King Crimson
Lizzo Lizzo Massive Attack
Sony Hall The Bacon Brothers DJ Gravy Kermit Ruffins & The Barbecue Swingers
Harlem Gospel Choir
Morgan Heritage
16yrold
Sebastian Bach UB40
Rose Theater, Jazz at Lincoln Center Nick Cave
Park Avenue Armory Dudok Quartet Amsterdam
North Beach The Lumineers The Lumineers
Beacon Theatre Josh Ritter Brittany Howard
Steve Hackett
The Zombies
Carnegie Hall, Weill Recital Hall Gaspard Dehaene
Rockwood Music Hall Stage 2 Britton Jodie and the Normals
hunter & wolfe
Them Coulee Boys
Upholstery Melissa Otero
These Wild Plains
Torii Wolf Emily Bear
Rachel Reinert
Rockwood Music Hall Stage 3 Georgia Weber and The Sleeved Hearts
Eugene Tyler Band
Ernie Halter
Trella
Hattie Simon
Niall Connolly
Nadia Ackerman Hayley Jane Akie Bermiss Sheri Miller
Sam Bisbee
Terminal 5 Judah & the Lion Alter Bridge
Rockwood Music Hall Stage 1 S U M
The Moon City Masters
Nicholas Wells
Matthew Black
Marc Smith (US)
Three Strands
Mercury Lounge Dude York Jeremie Albino
Bars and Melody
Ken Stringfellow Kitchen Dwellers
Side Saddle The Weeks Kitchen Dwellers
Imaginary Tricks The Chevin
Robbie Fulks Ambar Lucid Lowest Of The Low
Smooth Hound Smith Lime Cordiale
Love Fame Tragedy Karl Blau
Iridium Jane Monheit
Jane Monheit
Jane Monheit
Jane Monheit
Joey Arias J.J. Sansaverino
Marc Ribot
Marc Ribot
Unknown venue Ray Gehring
Otay:onii
The End of America
Ruchira Panda
Miriam Cruz Joseff McKenneth
Tanisha Avent
Murmrr Ballroom Leslie Jamison
Dan Bern
NRBQ
SummerStage, Central Park Bloc Party Cults
The B-52's
Asbury Lanes The Mercury brothers
BASEMENT Ellen Allien
DJ Volvox
Dr. Rubinstein
Blackthorn 51 Immolation
Game Room Studio None Like Joshua
Music Hall of Williamsburg Orville Peck
Olivia Gatwood Moth
Meg & Dia Xavier Rudd
Generationals
The Bell House i don"t think so
Oh Land C.W. Stoneking
Industry City Chrome Sparks Lee "Scratch" Perry
Town Hall Nick Cave
George Thorogood
United Palace Silvestre Dangond
The Space at Westbury Lettuce
Birdland Noah Haidu
Brooklyn Bowl Black Pumas Garage a Trois
Garage a Trois Emo Night Brooklyn
Black Moth Super Rainbow Flux Capacitor
Ali Shaheed Muhammad Andy Falco Strand of Oaks
St. George Theatre The Trammps REO Speedwagon
Stage 48 Bronco
Cafe Carlyle Jon Batiste
Jon Batiste
Jon Batiste
Sunnyvale Jenn Champion Small Wonder Dalton Deschain
Market Hotel Speakz Jerry Paper Kataklysm
Bridge Lane Julia King
The Cutting Room Lost Songs
Kevin Daniel Miller
Marc Roberge
The Hall, Elsewhere Tropical Fuck Storm
Ford Amphitheater at Coney Island Boardwalk Stone Temple Pilots
Hulu Theater at Madison Square Garden Bastille
Rockwood Music Hall River Lynch and The Spiritmakers
River Lynch
Plevyak Mary Edwards
Night Spins
Stolen Wolves
Michael Paul Lawson
Taylor and the Apes
Benjamin Wagner
The Zeke Sky Band
Bowery Electric Elk City K. Sparks Joey Wit Over under Cordoba Soraia
Littlefield 0 stars Michael Winograd
Jazz at Kitano Judy Wexler
The Kingsland Immolation
Social Repose
Barclays Center blink-182
Arlene's Grocery changing modes Sister Thieves
Parlors Lex The Lexicon Artist Lizzo
The Ones Field Mouse
Brooklyn Mirage STS9 Higher Ground
Elsewhere Nightmares On Wax Ritt Momney Ross From Friends Blanck Mass Detroit Swindle Friendly Fires
Ria
Claire George Snow Tha Product
Le Poisson Rouge Los Wembler's de Iquitos cupcakKe
Cosmo Sheldrake
Asbury Park Brewery Free Throw Speak Low If You Speak Love Speak Low If You Speak Love Fetid
The Rooftop at Pier 17 Janelle Monáe
Pete's Candy Store Annie Nirschel
Huvudbry
Lisa Bastoni
Rivita
John Cathal O'Brien
Golden Shoulders
Pianos Black Night Revival
The Noble Impoverished
The Bright Smoke Blest Jones Weird Skin Mooky Dylan Rockoff iLLspokinn
Brooklyn Night Bazaar P.L.F. Matt kent
Saint Vitus Heatmap
Horrendous Conan Neutron & The Secret Friends High Reeper Couch Slut Weeping Icon
Map Room, The Bowery Electric Alison Gordy
Christine Chanel
Tami
David Bryan
Soft Streak
The Slipper Room Chris Harder Topher Bousquet Mr. Choade's Upstairs Downstairs Jason Mejias Evil Hate Monkey Wilfredo
Glitter Gutter Bradford Scobie As Sir Richard Castle Sex
Birdland Theater Carol Sloane
Peter Eldridge
Constantine Maroulis
slim gambill
Diana DeGarmo
Frank Vignola
Manhattan Center Hammerstein Ballroom Catfish and the Bottlemen
Sultan Room, Turk's Inn Colin Self Lafawndah
Miette Hope
Dinowalrus
Trans-Pecos Diane Cluck Francie Moon Cross Record Gold Connections
NYCB Theatre at Westbury Robby Krieger
Warsaw Koo Koo Kanga Roo Pond
Knitting Factory - Brooklyn Brian Courtney Wilson
Weekend Warriors Spock (Official) Pop Empire
Shonen Knife
Noah Chenfeld Cycles iamjakehill
Booth Theatre Freestyle Love Supreme
Freestyle Love Supreme
Freestyle Love Supreme
Freestyle Love Supreme
Freestyle Love Supreme
Freestyle Love Supreme
Freestyle Love Supreme
Freestyle Love Supreme
Freestyle Love Supreme
Freestyle Love Supreme
Freestyle Love Supreme
Freestyle Love Supreme
Alphaville Mike Adams at His Honest Weight
STRANGEPRIDE
Neighbor Lady
The Liberty Belle - Rocks Off Concert Cruise Every Time I Die
Every Time I Die
The Rooftop, Elsewhere Lola Kirke
Residence Inn New York Daniel Bennett Group
Melrose Ballroom Νίκος Οικονομόπουλος
Νίκος Οικονομόπουλος
Birdland Jazz Club Eliane Elias
Eliane Elias
Eliane Elias
Eliane Elias
Natalie Douglas
Jeremy Pelt Benny Benack III
Jazz Standard Houston Person Quartet
Houston Person Quartet
Houston Person Quartet
Mingus Big Band
Steve Lehman
Steve Lehman
Joey DeFrancesco
Barvino Alex Smith (Adirondack Mountain Folk)
Mulcahy's Shilelagh Law
Almost Queen
The Bitter End Allison Leah
Rich Krueger
Berlin - Under A THE BOBBY LEES
David Rubenstein Atrium, Lincoln Center Bobby Sanabria
Bethlehem Baptist Church kayode akojenu
olukayode akojenu
Wonder Bar Wrecks
Ripe Waiting on Mongo
The Weeks Stoop Kids
PlayStation Theater Profundo Rosso
Smalls Jazz Club Brian Charette
Brian Charette
Club Bonafide Reza Khan
House of Independents Hooligan Holiday Dave Hause
Masked Intruder
Zone One, Elsewhere Operator Music Band
THE FLUIDS
Muchmore's Conan Neutron & The Secret Friends
Gold Sounds Bar Bill Priss Savage Youth Call It Home Color Collage
Light Warriors
Sonos Room at Rough Trade Anthony Ramos
Murmrr Theatre Tegan and Sara
Nublu Chris Forsyth w/ Ryan Jewell & Dave Harrington Landlady
The Stone Pony Tangiers Blues Band
Center for Jewish History David Serero
David Serero
Sid Gold's Request Room Laura Cantrell
Union Pool Allah-Las Allah-Las Chris Brokaw Reverend Vince Anderson
Samson the Truest Hadji Gaviota GREYS
Modern Vice Vanessa Silberman
The West End Lounge kevarson
Northwell Health at Jones Beach Theater Lana Del Rey
Maggie Rose
LIC Bar Alejandro Meola
Madeleine
Good Room Willie Burns
Derrick May The Golden Filter Rissa Garcia
The Delancey stones in pockets
Kay maker
OJASOUND
The Broadway Worn-Tin
Monograms Furrows
Analog Bkny Coyu
Way Station The Dream Eaters
Sofar Sounds Jennifer Denali
Schimanski Bonnie X Clyde
Barbès Frankie Sunswept
H0L0 Quick Like Bunnies
Ginny's Supper Club Brandee Younger
Evan Sherman Pedrito Martinez
Parkside Lounge Jeff Ruby
Minetta Lane Theatre Tom Morello: The Nightwatchman
Barnes & Noble Union Square Tegan and Sara
Gran Torino Stuyedeyed Conflict Colatura
Sunny's Bar Western Youth Luke Tuchscherer
Bronx Social Club lovely peaches
C'mon Everybody Sebastian Adé
Soma Holiday Soften steve waitt Alison Shearer Band
Debonair Music Hall Brant Bjork
Suyo Gastro Fusion Zeo Muñoz
Pier 15 DJ Sliink
Lucky 13 Moisturizer Unmen
Drom Sophie Beem
The Primrose Drive
Kory Hilpmann
Joe's Pub Svetlana
Bogart House Vintage & Morelli Alex Cruz
Groove Mike Tedesco
Rams American pub Discipline Theory
Havana Central Times Square Conjunto Guantanamo
Kaufmann Concert Hall, 92nd Street Y Lizzo
Brookfield Place New York, Waterfront Plaza Hopalong Andrew
Gussy’s Bar Wikka
Shapeshifter Lab Jason Lindner
David Geffen Hall, Lincoln Center New York Philharmonic New York Philharmonic New York Philharmonic
The Saint Lily Vakilli Band
Black Pumas
Jacks
Bedford Manor SUCH
Upstairs at the Stand Liz Miele
Draper Sisters
Sixty Sixth Congress Horoscope Alright Junior
55 Bar Dan Pugach Nonet
The Robert W. Wilson MCC Theater Space TOTEM (US)
La Casa del Mofongo & Piano Bar Frank Reyes
The Footlight Sotto Voce (US)
The Back Room Svetlana
Manhattan Cruise Terminal Svetlana
Our Wicked Lady Rooftop Slut Magic
Aura Nightclub JES
The Crown Cut Snake
Coney Island Baby Skyzoo
The Stand Joe DeRosa
Laurie Kilmartin
Petey DeAbreu
Joe List
El Maestro Chilo
Manderley Bar, McKittrick Hotel OLD_SPORT
Lizzie King's Parlor The Locksmiths (NY)
Bar Chord The Clubs (US)
David Stern
Subculture Sybarite5
Bar Bayeux Jackson Miller
Public Records Carlos Mena
Nomad Music Yaniv Taubenhouse
The Windjammer Chimney Creeps
Brooklyn Bazaar Chepang Franco
Archway Under Manhattan Bridge, Dumbo Pete & The Stray Dogs
Session 73 KC Makes Music
Holo Soul
Kings Theatre Keith Shocklee
Chelsea Music Hall Beabadoobee
The Well Fari
Christian Worsley
D' Antigua Lounge La Derecha
The Community Church of New York David Rovics
The Nest Brooklyn Kristina Koller
The Paper Box The Bohemians
Rubulad Van Goose
Freddy's Bar Taylor Plas
Lexington Hotel New York City Charu Suri
Unruly Collective Taylor Plas
Silver Factory Dwai
Freehold DJ Ferno
S.O.B.'s henny
Bad Faces
J.Scott
Berlin Will Fox (US)
Hayaty Lounge uptownBODEGA
Macao Trading Co Soul Mob
Areté Venue and Gallery Ricardo Gallo
The Owl Music Parlor Timo Vollbrecht
Juke Bar Rivita
The Asbury Hotel The Foes Of Fern
Garden City Hotel Dudley Music
Aloft Long Island City Hotel Lola Jane
The Soho Playhouse Baba Brinkman
Baba Brinkman
Baba Brinkman
Baba Brinkman
Baba Brinkman
The Nest bloom. (US)
Bed Vyne Brew DJ LOKASH
Irish Haven Xavier Cardriche
The Caffeine Underground LKHD
SOB's Judson Wright
New York Comedy Club Baba Brinkman
Sound Of Brazil Royodda
Roulette Ben Neill
National Sawdust Ryan Egan
La Terraza Outernational
The Record Shop Mira Cook
Luv Story Bar Kage Of G.O.D
Calaca Vnrable
3 Dollar Bill Gregory Dillon
Gutter Bar The Hell Yeah Babies
Elevate Nightclub Darude
The Living Gallery Kate Mohanty
Goldsounds Bar Trick Blue
Concerts_by_songkick