Brady Oh at Upstairs Lounge, Pianos

on 09/17/2019

Band info and image from Last.fm. Concerts by Songkick. Tickets may be available at Songkick.com

next week previous week
Venue Mon 9/16 Downarrow Tue 9/17 Downarrow Wed 9/18 Downarrow Thu 9/19 Downarrow Fri 9/20 Downarrow Sat 9/21 Downarrow Sun 9/22 Downarrow
Gramercy Theatre Man With a Mission
Big Wreck Delain James Arthur
Howard Gilman Opera House Madonna
Madonna
Madonna
Madonna
Kingsland Bar & Grill Conflict
The Toasters
The Clowns
Hackensack Meridian Health Theatre at Count Basie Center The Waterboys
Tusk
SummerStage, Central Park MARINA Tycho
Bloc Party Cults
Rough Trade NYC His Name Is Alive
The Long Ryders
Mannequin Pussy Michigander Fink
Fink
River Whyless
Baby's All Right Zsela
Chelou Richie Quake Luke Temple Josiah Johnson Saintseneca Son Step
TASHA (US)
Phora Laura Carbone DJ Rekha
Madison Square Garden Thomas Rhett ILLENIUM
Radio City Music Hall Daniel Caesar Roger McGuinn King Crimson
Lizzo
Sony Hall Benny the Butcher
Daniela Mercury
Albert Hammond
The Bacon Brothers
Pop Smoke
The Bacon Brothers DJ Gravy Kermit Ruffins & The Barbecue Swingers
Harlem Gospel Choir
Morgan Heritage
Brooklyn Steel Andrew Bird Mac DeMarco
Ride
Rose Theater, Jazz at Lincoln Center Nick Cave
Park Avenue Armory Dudok Quartet Amsterdam
Dudok Quartet Amsterdam
North Beach The Lumineers The Lumineers
Beacon Theatre Lara Fabian
Adam Ant
Josh Ritter
The Cutting Room The lovelost
Ana Popovic
Shawn Colvin The Other Favorites
Lost Songs
Kevin Daniel Miller
Webster Hall Band of Skulls Grace VanderWaal grandson Sigrid Sigrid Tinariwen
Cat Power
Rockwood Music Hall Stage 3 Kris Gruen David Ecker
Kiyan Emmrose
Ernie Halter Georgia Weber and The Sleeved Hearts
Eugene Tyler Band
Ernie Halter
Trella
Hattie Simon
Niall Connolly
Terminal 5 Judah & the Lion
Rockwood Music Hall Stage 1 S U M
The Moon City Masters
Pianos Sophia Messa Roken
Alexia Avina Elliot Lee This Bliss Black Night Revival
The Noble Impoverished
The Bright Smoke Blest Jones
Le Poisson Rouge Bigflo & Oli
Grace Kelly
Mercury Lounge Kid le Chat Briston Maroney The Cowmen Becca Mancari Joseph King & the Mad Crush
Rose Of The West I Love Makonnen
Dude York Jeremie Albino
Bars and Melody
Ken Stringfellow Kitchen Dwellers
Side Saddle The Weeks Kitchen Dwellers
Iridium Ed Palermo
Alvin Youngblood Hart
Jane Monheit
Jane Monheit
Jane Monheit
Jane Monheit
Jane Monheit
Joey Arias
Unknown venue Joel Ansett
Sara Sommerer Zeo Muñoz
Ray Gehring
Otay:onii
Ruchira Panda
Miriam Cruz Joseff McKenneth
Kings Theatre Andrew Bird
Asbury Lanes Com Truise
The Mercury brothers
Market Hotel Kimya Dawson
Speakz Jerry Paper
BASEMENT Ellen Allien
Dr. Rubinstein
Elsewhere duendita Dorian Electra Catching Flies
Bleached
Nightmares On Wax Ritt Momney Ross From Friends Blanck Mass Detroit Swindle
Berlin TOLEDO (NYC)
Wooing
Blackthorn 51 Immolation
Game Room Studio None Like Joshua
Music Hall of Williamsburg Boy Harsher
PVRIS
Masked Intruder Orville Peck
Olivia Gatwood
Industry City Chrome Sparks Lee "Scratch" Perry
The Bowery Ballroom Ashe Tanya Tucker
Boy Harsher Tove Lo
Brent Cobb
Northwell Health at Jones Beach Theater ZZ Top Lana Del Rey
United Palace Silvestre Dangond
The Space at Westbury Lettuce
Brooklyn Bowl Bencoolen Funk You
The Mountain Goats Karina Rykman Black Pumas Garage a Trois
Garage a Trois Emo Night Brooklyn
Black Moth Super Rainbow
St. George Theatre The Trammps
Stage 48 Bronco
Shrine Tatiana Owens
Gedalya
Inbar Paz
Rockwood Music Hall Stage 2 Matthew and the Atlas Jim Campilongo Trio
The End of America Kate Yeager Britton Jodie and the Normals
hunter & wolfe
Them Coulee Boys
Upholstery Melissa Otero
These Wild Plains
Sunnyvale Michael Stasis
The Curls Curls (San Francisco)
Jenn Champion
Bridge Lane Julia King
PlayStation Theater Angels And Airwaves
Angels And Airwaves Lil Durk
Profundo Rosso
The Hall, Elsewhere Tropical Fuck Storm
Ford Amphitheater at Coney Island Boardwalk Stone Temple Pilots
Rockwood Music Hall Emily Scott Robinson Scott Rocco
Scott Rocco
Stephanie Ryann Plevyak Mary Edwards
Paramount Theatre Tesla
Bowery Electric Notes From Underground Postcard Speed The Plough
Denzil Porter Elk City K. Sparks
Littlefield 0 stars Michael Winograd
Jazz at Kitano Judy Wexler
The Kingsland Brant Bjork Immolation
Brooklyn Bazaar Cold Pop Will Eat Itself Severed Heads Chepang
Barclays Center blink-182
Arlene's Grocery Vicious Clay
Mockcharge
Ransom Pier Grandpa Jack Grandpa Jack Steak
changing modes Sister Thieves
Parlors Lex The Lexicon Artist Lizzo
Brooklyn Mirage STS9 Higher Ground
Knitting Factory - Brooklyn Le Big Zero Steve 'n' Seagulls
Free Throw Brian Courtney Wilson
Weekend Warriors Spock (Official) Pop Empire
Shonen Knife
Asbury Park Brewery Free Throw
Pete's Candy Store Bob Gaulke
Huvudbry
Lisa Bastoni
Rivita
John Cathal O'Brien
The Bell House Ymusic i don"t think so
Zone One, Elsewhere Dorian Electra She Drew The Gun
Harrison Lipton Operator Music Band
Brooklyn Night Bazaar P.L.F.
Saint Vitus Venom Prison Lingua Ignota
Heatmap
Horrendous Conan Neutron & The Secret Friends
The Slipper Room Ula Uberbusen
Glitter Gutter Retro Rewind Chris Harder Topher Bousquet Mr. Choade's Upstairs Downstairs Jason Mejias Evil Hate Monkey
Out By Ten Matt Nakoa
Birdland Theater Charles Turner
Nicolas King
Tori Scott
Brandon Goldberg Carol Sloane
Peter Eldridge
(le) Poisson Rouge Astrid S
Trans-Pecos Sheena, Anika and Augusta watergh0st Winnebago Vacation Diane Cluck Francie Moon
Alphaville Justin Peter Kinkel-Schuster
Mike Adams at His Honest Weight
NYCB Theatre at Westbury Robby Krieger
Warsaw Nitzer Ebb Koo Koo Kanga Roo Pond
Booth Theatre Freestyle Love Supreme
Freestyle Love Supreme
Freestyle Love Supreme
Freestyle Love Supreme
Freestyle Love Supreme
Freestyle Love Supreme
Freestyle Love Supreme
Freestyle Love Supreme
Freestyle Love Supreme
Freestyle Love Supreme
Freestyle Love Supreme
Freestyle Love Supreme
The Stone Pony The Aquabats Tangiers Blues Band
Residence Inn New York Daniel Bennett Group
Birdland Jazz Club Spencer Ludwig Eliane Elias
Eliane Elias
Eliane Elias
Eliane Elias
Eliane Elias
Eliane Elias
Eliane Elias
Eliane Elias
Eliane Elias
Melrose Ballroom Νίκος Οικονομόπουλος
Νίκος Οικονομόπουλος
Jazz Standard Mingus Big Band Jane Bunnett
Jane Bunnett
Houston Person Quartet
Houston Person Quartet
Houston Person Quartet
Houston Person Quartet
The Well On Holiday Fari
Christian Worsley
Nublu Marieme
Landlady
Chris Forsyth w/ Ryan Jewell & Dave Harrington
Brighton Bar Boys of Fall On Holiday
Mulcahy's Shilelagh Law
Almost Queen
The Bitter End Amy Rivard Allison Leah
Sultan Room, Turk's Inn Star Rover Jesse Harris David Cross Colin Self
Berlin - Under A THE BOBBY LEES
David Rubenstein Atrium, Lincoln Center Kim So Ra
Bobby Sanabria
Bethlehem Baptist Church kayode akojenu
olukayode akojenu
Smalls Jazz Club Brian Charette
Brian Charette
Club Bonafide Reza Khan
Muchmore's Conan Neutron & The Secret Friends
Solid Gold Yogi Diane Cluck
The Saint Wrinkles Augie Meyers Lily Vakilli Band
Black Pumas
Map Room, The Bowery Electric Alison Gordy
Christine Chanel
Secret Location TBA Mae Muller
Equity Residential Tatiana Owens
Wonder Bar Wrecks
Ripe Waiting on Mongo
House of Independents Hooligan Holiday Dave Hause
Center for Jewish History David Serero
C'mon Everybody Maria Neckam
Casual Male Sebastian Adé
Soma Holiday
Red Tank Brewing The Fustics
Brooklyn Lutherie Laura Cantrell
Sounds Of Brazil Ugly God
Drom Ani Cordero Sophie Beem
The Primrose Drive
Modern Vice Vanessa Silberman
The West End Lounge kevarson
Good Room Luke Vibert
Willie Burns
Derrick May
S.O.B.'s techy fatule
lil candy paint henny
The Delancey TraDaddy
Honey, I'm Homeless
Annie Nirschel
stones in pockets
The Rooftop, Elsewhere duendita
The Broadway Priestess The Silk War Worn-Tin
Monograms
Analog Bkny Coyu
Way Station The Dream Eaters
Sofar Sounds Jennifer Denali
Symphony Space, Leonard Nimoy Thalia Theater Uri Banai
Uri Banai
Schimanski Bonnie X Clyde
Barbès Frankie Sunswept
Parkside Lounge Kalieha
Jeff Ruby
Upstairs at the Stand Jenny Zigrino
Liz Miele
Minetta Lane Theatre Tom Morello: The Nightwatchman
Tom Morello: The Nightwatchman
Tom Morello: The Nightwatchman
Groove Adequate Fur
Tatiana Owens
Coney Island Baby Steady Sun The Liza Colby Sound
Union Pool Reverend Vince Anderson
Jason Anderson Anaïs Maviel
Allah-Las Allah-Las Chris Brokaw
Gran Torino Stuyedeyed Conflict Colatura
Sunny's Bar Western Youth Luke Tuchscherer
Debonair Music Hall Brant Bjork
Suyo Gastro Fusion Zeo Muñoz
Pier 15 DJ Sliink
Lucky 13 Moisturizer Unmen
Chelsea Music Hall Arlissa
Joe's Pub Svetlana
Bogart House Vintage & Morelli Alex Cruz
Rams American pub Discipline Theory
Havana Central Times Square Conjunto Guantanamo
Kaufmann Concert Hall, 92nd Street Y Lizzo
Brookfield Place New York, Waterfront Plaza Hopalong Andrew
Mist Venue Duley Trucc
Our Wicked Lady Tetchy
Gussy’s Bar Wikka
Upstairs Lounge, Pianos Villins
Brady Oh
Caisy Falzone
David Geffen Hall, Lincoln Center New York Philharmonic New York Philharmonic New York Philharmonic New York Philharmonic
RaR bar The Locksmiths (NY)
Radegast Beer Hall Slow Riches
Ginny's Supper Club Brandee Younger
Evan Sherman
Sixty Sixth Congress Horoscope Alright Junior
55 Bar Dan Pugach Nonet
The Robert W. Wilson MCC Theater Space TOTEM (US)
Nomad Music Deanna Kirk
La Casa del Mofongo & Piano Bar Frank Reyes
The Footlight Sotto Voce (US)
Gold Sounds Bar duefunk
Gardenia
Nico LaOnda Bill Priss
Our Wicked Lady Rooftop Famous Logs in History Slut Magic
Aura Nightclub JES
The Crown Cut Snake
Sofar Sounds NYC Joel Ansett
The Stand Kerryn Feehan Carmen Lynch Joe DeRosa
Laurie Kilmartin
Petey DeAbreu
El Maestro Chilo
Katra Lounge Da Inphamus Amadeuz
Ceremony224 Zevious
Bar Chord The Clubs (US)
Subculture Sybarite5
Ponyboy Alejandro Meola
Utsav Dj Manifesto
The Windjammer Chimney Creeps
Archway Under Manhattan Bridge, Dumbo Pete & The Stray Dogs
Holo Soul
D' Antigua Lounge La Derecha
Ichi Cellar D-WAYZZ
The Sultan Room Jonny Sum
Niagara Taylor Plas Pinot & The Noirs
The Paper Box Hue (US)
The Bohemians
Rubulad Van Goose
Ear Inn Dirty Water Dogs
Ode to Babel Dwai
Unruly Collective Taylor Plas
Silver Factory Dwai
Freddy's Bar Record High
El Cortez Safari Room David Dondero
Shapeshifter Lab Audrey Harrer
The Footlight Bar The Lo-Fi's
Freehold DJ Ferno
Basquiat's Bottle Nello Luchi
Sofar Sounds - New York Stephen Babcock
Fordham University Yasser Tejeda & Palotré
Columbia University Yasser Tejeda & Palotré
The Owl Music Parlor Timo Vollbrecht
Inkwell Coffeehouse The Foes Of Fern
The Asbury Hotel The Foes Of Fern
Garden City Hotel Dudley Music
The Soho Playhouse Baba Brinkman
Baba Brinkman
Baba Brinkman
Baba Brinkman
Baba Brinkman
Concerts_by_songkick