Liah Alonso at Ulysses' Folk House

on 10/11/2019

Band info and image from Last.fm. Concerts by Songkick. Tickets may be available at Songkick.com

next week previous week
Venue Sun 10/20 Downarrow Mon 10/21 Downarrow Tue 10/22 Downarrow Wed 10/23 Downarrow Thu 10/24 Downarrow Fri 10/25 Downarrow Sat 10/26 Downarrow
Brooklyn Steel PnB Rock
NoCap
Jessie Reyez
Cigarettes After Sex
Peter Hook & The Light Lost Frequencies
Barclays Center Ty Dolla $ign
Dermot Kennedy
Igor Krutoy
Gramercy Theatre Angela Yee
Josh Abbott Band
Drew Holcomb & the Neighbors Starset
Sony Hall Harlem Gospel Choir
Hiromi
Hiromi
Tokyo Ska Paradise Orchestra
Lloyd
Madeleine Peyroux
Asbury Lanes Sid Sriram
Saved By The 90's
Unknown venue G Sullivan
Trick Blue Lil Rapha
BMCC Tribeca Performing Arts Center Elza Music
Bowery Electric Dr. Eezuz
Kage Of G.O.D
KISSTHECROOK
Fab The Duo
LUV DOT GOV Campfire Flies Elizabeth Wyld 999 Blonde Otter Coral Moons
Coney Island Baby Alison Clancy
Alison Clancy
Delicate Steve 999
Iridium Macy Gray
Ed Palermo Acoustic Alchemy
Acoustic Alchemy
Danny Kortchmar
Danny Kortchmar
Hackensack Meridian Health Theatre at Count Basie Center Preservation Hall Jazz Band
Little Feat
Dead On
PlayStation Theater Max Richter Max Richter
Alessia Cara
Cypress Hill
Jade Cicada Jade Cicada
Warsaw Oh Sees Stiff Little Fingers FINNEAS DIIV The Wonder Years Russian Circles
Madison Square Garden Billy Joel
Music Hall of Williamsburg Alice Phoebe Lou
BJ the Chicago Kid Shura Marco Benevento Starcrawler
Yoke Lore
Brooklyn Bowl The Rock and Roll Playhouse
Reckoning
Carrtoons Ccb Reggae All
Tank and the Bangas
Tower of Power Tower of Power
La Boom Bronco El Alfa
Murmrr Theatre Bruce Cockburn
La Boom NY El alfa el jefe
Rata Blanca
Rockwood Music Hall Stage 1 Vincent Lima
Daniel Schwarzwald
James Clayton
Benjamin Dakota Rogers
Conor and The Wild Hunt
Nakia
Stephen Babcock
Beacon Theatre Steely Dan
Steely Dan
The Bell House Stuff You Should Know
Stuff You Should Know
Stuff You Should Know
Scandinavia House Saeunn Thorsteinsdottir
The Bowery Ballroom Brent Cobb Wrabel Donovan Woods
Ruston Kelly
Yoke Lore
Helmet
Brooklyn Bazaar David Yow
Flipper
Rockwood Music Hall Stage 2 Jamie Lin Wilson Jim Campilongo Trio Chris Berardo Horace Bray The Narcotix Spottiswoode And His Enemies
Uptown Party Down
Norman Vladimir
Jesse Ruben
Bucky Hayes Dan Mills BLUEOX
iEzra
Webster Hall Booba
Cigarettes After Sex
City and Colour
Oliver Tree Oliver Tree
Jukebox the Ghost Lost Kings
Lost Kings
United Palace Johnny Ventura
Town Hall Preservation Hall Jazz Band City and Colour
Live from Here
Elsewhere Jay Som Eli Escobar Mella Dee
Cathedral Church of St. John the Divine Bolette Roed
Rockwood Music Hall Stage 3 Jeremy Nail Gabrielle Macafee Heather Eatman
Tomoko Yanagita Meadow Mountain
Abraham Alexander
Rosana Eckert Caitlin Mahoney Bombadil Amy Speace Jd Hinton
Rough Trade NYC BENEE Cat Clyde
Lund
Lund
Claud Joseph Arthur
Terminal 5 Charli XCX
Charli XCX Alec Benjamin
Knitting Factory - Brooklyn Felebration
Kobi Jonz
Felabration
Musmah
Twin Guns Peyton
Levyticus
SadGirl Huntertones Tanners Oberhofer Huck
BRIC Celebrate Brooklyn Festival Ravi Coltrane
Concert Hall, New York Society for Ethical Culture The Laurie Berkner Band
Kings Theatre Dermot Kennedy
Jenny Lewis
The Hall, Elsewhere Shintaro Sakamoto
Great Hall, Avant Gardner SOFI TUKKER
Paramount Theatre In This Moment Chris Janson
Robert Kelly (comedian) Little Feat
Mercury Lounge Pernice Brothers Rosie Tucker
The Bros. Landreth Mariee Sioux Possum Boom Vang Kid Quill Cray The Commonheart Molly Brazy Iya Terra Iya Terra Lido
Light Up The Night
Joyce Theater Maya Beiser Maya Beiser
Carnegie Hall, Stern Auditorium / Perelman Stage Denis Matsuev Marc-André Hamelin The Munich Philharmonic Orchestra The Munich Philharmonic Orchestra
Booth Theatre Freestyle Love Supreme
Freestyle Love Supreme
Freestyle Love Supreme
Freestyle Love Supreme
Freestyle Love Supreme
Freestyle Love Supreme
Freestyle Love Supreme
Freestyle Love Supreme
Freestyle Love Supreme
Freestyle Love Supreme
Freestyle Love Supreme
Freestyle Love Supreme
Freestyle Love Supreme
Freestyle Love Supreme
92nd Street Y Takács Quartet
Christoph Prégardien Paul Lewis
Berta Rojas
Saint Vitus Pussywolf Cursive
Beach Slang
The Well (Austin) Fit for an Autopsy Pig Destroyer Pig Destroyer
National Sawdust Jacques Greene
Carolina Eyck
Alice Tully Hall Chamber Music Society Of Lincoln Center
Hill Country Live Ward Davis
Arlene's Grocery Synapses Firing Private Siren Ten Ton Mojo Sky Adler Aiming For Enrike Brain Salt F-BOMB
Baby's All Right Sports Team
The Aquadolls
Songhoy Blues
Hinds
VÉRITÉ Sarah Jaffe
House of Independents Emo Night Brooklyn
Max Bemis
S.O.B.'s Common Ground
Fatlip Tipica 73
Maxo Kream
Mezzrow Jazz Club Kristina Koller
Le Poisson Rouge Nella
Swervedriver
Sunnyvale Elan Suave
Pioneer the EEL
The Vacant Lots Bad Kitty
BRIC Arts Media House Ravi Coltrane Makaya Mccraven Georgia Anne Muldrow
Joe Russo
Pianos Dana Simone IRENE (youmaycallmeirene)
Afra Kane the astounds
Drumadics Beth Bombara The Cameramen
Wonder Bar Mystery Skulls
Vinnie Caruana Chris Mardini
The Room at Bowery Electric 999
Birdland Theater Michele Brourman
Michael Thomas
Emmet Cohen
Matt Baker
Jacob Yates
Laszlo Gardony
Laszlo Gardony
Gabrielle Stravelli
Joe's Pub Julian Velard
Gussy's Bar Sleeping Village
Sid Gold's Request Room Laura Cantrell
David Geffen Hall, Lincoln Center New York Philharmonic New York Philharmonic New York Philharmonic
New York Philharmonic
New York Philharmonic
Irving Plaza Turnpike Troubadours
Carnegie Hall, Weill Recital Hall Ensemble Connect Miro Quartet
Carnegie Hall, Zankel Hall Michael Feinstein Ian Bostridge
El Cortez Safari Room Gnaw
The Stone Pony The Parlor Mob
The Smithereens
Birdland Jazz Club Diana DeGarmo The Birdland Big Band
Trans-Pecos Bloom Via App Azar Swan Dominic Sen
Daniel & Joanna S. Rose Studio, Lincoln Center Chamber Music Society Of Lincoln Center
Chamber Music Society Of Lincoln Center
Chamber Music Society Of Lincoln Center
Brooklyn Mirage Stimming
Hollywood Ballroom Voice of Addiction
The Bar Stool Preachers
Peelander-Z
Jazz Standard Yes Trio Jazz for Kids
Mingus Orchestra
David Gilmore Quiana Lynell
Darcy James Argue's Secret Society
Berlin - Under A Elizabeth (AU)
Gracie and Rachel Isolation Society Ruby Waters
3 Dollar Bill Fuck You Tammy
Asbury Park Convention Hall In This Moment Kung Fu
House of Yes Sam Divine
C'mon Everybody Kid Hawk Torus Eyes Bedstudy Science Band Anna Ash
The Village Vanguard Donny McCaslin
Donny McCaslin
The Broadway Jiker Samuel Campoli The Televisionaries The Wants Cumgirl8
The Saint Kisses Shivery Shakes
William Wild Swervedriver
Pat Byrne
Country Grits and the Dicks
Hulu Theater at Madison Square Garden Robin Thicke
Sultan Room, Turk's Inn Turnover
Couchsleepers Couchsleepers 79.5 Tomas Station Gustaf Frankie & The Witch Fingers
Avant Gardner Lee Burridge
Upstairs at the Stand POMODORO
Pauly Shore
Pauly Shore
Pauly Shore Jawbreakers
The Cutting Room Chloe Perrier
Jonny Z Flamin' Groovies
Gold Sounds Bar Shivery Shakes
Such Gold After The Fall
Goldsounds Bar Don't Panic (US)
The Kingsland Uniform Picturesque Car Bomb
Forever Came Calling
Rockwood Music Hall Olivia Awbrey
RC Andrés
Whitehall
Tiffany Thompson
Nick Howard
Simone (US)
Mark Evich
Locals Only Sound Holy Vulture
Market Hotel Paul Green Rock Academy
Oshun
Lizzie King's Parlor Brady Oh
Tavern On The Green Amy Rivard
The Green Room 42 Frances Ruffelle
SUEÑOS: Our American Musical
The Bitter End Amy Rivard
Birds In The Boneyard
Union Pool Loren Connors Moon kissed Corridor
UV-TV Wild Arrows
Debonair Music Hall Chmcl Str8jckt
Swing the Teapot The Kennedys
Merkin Concert Hall, Kaufman Center Nathalie Joachim
Pete's Candy Store Nina Lee
Kam Ryn
100 Year Party Court
Jalopy Theatre Hopalong Andrew
Andrew Vladeck
Shilpa Ananth
Melrose Ballroom Devin Rodriguez
The Waystation Kittens Slay Dragons
The Players Club Sam Shaber
Zone One, Elsewhere Djo
Djo
Drumadics Oliver Riot Poetic Thrust
Lola Granny 4 Barrel
The VNYL Lizzie Curious
House Show Russ Waterhouse
Good Room Auntie Flo Jennifer Cardini
The Nest Strawberry Blonde Annie Nirschel The Cryptkeeper Five
The 11th St Bar Jon LaDeau
Still Partners Jon LaDeau
The Red Lion Jerry Dugger & The Rusty Rainbow
Ear Inn Dirty Water Dogs
Club Cumming Taylor Plas
Gitano Jungle Room at the James Hotel Anthony Attalla
The Cosmo - Rocks Off Concert Cruise Giuda
Map Room, The Bowery Electric The Textiles
Scott Martin The Neo Noir Audrey (US)
Sixty Sixth Congress donaher K.K. Reaper & the Carnies of Chaos
Miller Theatre Vijay Iyer
MIST Harlem T.K. Blue
Secret Room The Glenn Crytzer Orchestra
The Windjammer crosslegged
The Delancey Kage Of G.O.D
Lily Garay
Chelsea Music Hall Haiko Wyclef Jean
Groove SLSTRSS
Lady Moon & the Eclipse
BASEMENT Terence Fixmer Carlos Souffront
Bond-Wyckoff Garden Mira Cook
SOB's onlygotdope
R The Czar
Hi, I'm Chris
The Slipper Room James Habacker Glitter Gutter Sex
Bradford Scobie As Sir Richard Castle
Bradford Scobie As Sir Richard Castle Bradford Scobie As Sir Richard Castle Mr. Choade's Upstairs Downstairs Veronica Viper
Ginny's Supper Club Gramps Morgan
Alphonso Horne
La Casa del Mofongo & Piano Bar Elvis Martinez
Bushwick Public House Cover Your Idols
Our Wicked Lady Fractal Caravan
Afroskull
Marquee, New York MiNDTRiX
KSHMR
Sugar Hill Disco DJ Volvox
Sofar Sounds - New York Whitehall
Gideon King & City Blog
Blackthorn 51 Viernes Verde
The Gallery, Dream Downtown Hotel VAVO
McKittrick Hotel Villins
Villins
Pianos NYC Emily McNally
Bohemian Grove Kate Mohanty
Muchmore's Laveda Pasha and the Kindred Spirits
The Dance Nyc Aerial East Dan English
DIIV DIIV DIIV
Big Alice Barrel Room Matt Sucich
Temple Israel - Manhattan Sheldon Low
66th Congress The Challenged
Havana Central Times Square Conjunto Guantanamo
Conjunto Guantanamo
53 Scott Ave Victor Calderone
Alphaville DYGL
Wonderville Otay:onii
Shrine World Music Venue Likwuid
Berlin Ransom Pier
Church City USA S.O. (UK)
Big Hall Banda Los Recoditos
Queens Brewery Holy Hand Grenade
Club Amazura Antonio Cartagena Y Su Orquesta
Doux Supper Club Louie Vega
Secret Location TBA Alyssa Kayhill
Hornblower Cruises & Events, Pier 15 Trébol Clan
Eastville Comedy Club - Brooklyn Cipha Sounds
Cipha Sounds
Desmond's Tavern Fly Ashtray
The Stand Shane Gillis
Ari Shaffir
Joe DeRosa Mehran Khaghani Joe DeRosa
The Caffeine Underground Villins
Starr Bar Choked Up
Brooklyn Music School Ali Azimi
Luv Story Bar Bamis
Paddy Reilly's Music Bar Deni Bonet
Tribeca 360 Black Pumas
Black Pumas
Oh Land Cory Wong
Claire George
Smalls Jazz Club Curtis Nowosad
Nublu 151 Garcia Peoples
Beverly's Bapari
The Soho Playhouse Baba Brinkman
Baba Brinkman
Nomad Music Deanna Kirk
Max Fish Le Big Zero
Count Basie Center for the Arts Pat Guadagno
The Well kyogre
Lydia Halloway
The Canvas by Querencia Studio covey
Otto's Shrunken Head Dave Arcari
444 Club Dead Tooth
Villain Lil Tecca
Charlotte's Speakeasy Dudley Music
Rubulad Funkrust Brass Band
Vintage Sports Bar & Lounge uptownBODEGA
Art 629 Daughter Vision
Peter Jay Sharp Theatre at Symphony Space Helen Jane Long
Shillelagh Tavern The Phoenix Within
Soho Grand Ian Mellencamp
Le Bain, The Standard Hotel Anané
Cafe Bohemia Swamp Cabbage
Kabu Bar Lounge Fabian Santamaría
East Village Social Taylor Plas
Nublu Young Bull
Carroll Place idjlex
H0L0 sweeep
Arts on Site Reliant Tom
Unit J Taylor Plas
The Cobra Club Despairwolf
Concerts_by_songkick