Stormy Leather at The Slipper Room

with Bastard Keith, Deity Delgado, Madame Rosebud, Sean Blue on 06/15/2018

Band info and image from Last.fm. Concerts by Songkick. Tickets may be available at Songkick.com

next week previous week
Venue Sun 6/24 Downarrow Mon 6/25 Downarrow Tue 6/26 Downarrow Wed 6/27 Downarrow Thu 6/28 Downarrow Fri 6/29 Downarrow Sat 6/30 Downarrow
Barclays Center Sam Smith
Madison Square Garden U2
U2
Sam Smith
Sam Smith
Ford Amphitheater at Coney Island Boardwalk Better Than Ezra Mark Lindsay Naughty By Nature
NYCB Theatre at Westbury Linda Eder
Paramount Theatre Boz Scaggs
Chase Rice The Association
Le Poisson Rouge Giorgio Moroder The Naked and Famous The Naked and Famous Clap Your Hands Say Yeah Brooklyn Nomads
Ólafur Arnalds
Sony Hall Chris Botti
Chris Botti
Chris Botti
Chris Botti
Panteon Rococo
Carl Palmer Average White Band
Sergio Mendes
Hill Country BBQ - New York Evan Felts
Dan Baird & Homemade Sin Hal Ketchum
Rockwood Music Hall Stage 2 simple man
Jim Campilongo
Ryan Whitman
Franklin Kiermyer
Brian Dunne
JONES Tim Atlas
Phil Simmonds
Ana Egge
The Dylan Hartigan project
Kerri Leigh Emily Kimball
SK Invitational
Evelyn Brown
Evangelia
The Jackson Bollocks
Rockwood Music Hall Stage 3 Miriam Waks
+ Special Guest TBA Ike Reilly
Louisa Hall
Jacob Johnson
Tom Freund
Dario Chiazzolino
Old Sea Brigade
Mick Hargan Jessie Kilguss
Brian Charette Ed Romanoff
Danny Fishman Erene
Union Pool Reverend Vince Anderson
Guerilla Toss Zomes The Sadies HXXS
St. George Theatre Stephen Stills & Judy Collins
Birdland Afro Latin Jazz Orchestra
Afro Latin Jazz Orchestra
Jim Caruso
Nicolas King
Ravi Coltrane
Ravi Coltrane
Ravi Coltrane
Ravi Coltrane
David Ostwald's Louis Armstrong Eternity Band
Ravi Coltrane
Ravi Coltrane
Denise Reis
Ravi Coltrane Ravi Coltrane
The Birdland Big Band
Ravi Coltrane
Ravi Coltrane
Eric Comstock
Radio City Music Hall Peter Frampton Ludovico Einaudi
Market Hotel Tonstartssbandht Iceage Prspct
Northwell Health at Jones Beach Theater Joan Jett & The Blackhearts
Count Basie Center for the Arts The Monkees Pretenders
Lake Street Dive
Hudson Terrace Femme Fatale
Knitting Factory The Toasters
Sheer Terror
Glassio Bazmati Vice
Jace Mek
Rich Aucoin Super Doppler
Stone Pony Summer Stage Umphrey's McGee
Highline Ballroom Pablo Ziegler Trio
Chano Dominguez
Eric Bellinger
Derek King
Iridium Tuck And Patti
Tuck And Patti
Jimmy Vivino
Jimmy Vivino
Petty Breakers
The Slipper Room Rosie Cheeks Glitter Gutter Peter Smith
Bradford Scobie As Sir Richard Castle Minnie Tonka
Gal Friday Zero Boy Mr. Choade's Upstairs Downstairs
Drom Edmar Castaneda
Lumidee
DJ Eddie Elias
Silver Arrow Band
Mallett Brothers Band
Lowdown Brass Band
Rotfront
Asbury Park Brewery Sleep In
A Boy Named John Oso Oso
The Cutting Room Annie Golden
Acting Natural
Acting Natural
The Martays
Livingston Taylor
Felicia Collins
Cocomama
The Hall, Elsewhere King Princess
King Princess
The Voidz
Kadhja Bonet
Cashmere Cat
Bushwick Public House Cold Wrecks
Gramercy Theatre We Mcdonald
The Calling TGUT
Casanova
The Matches
Murmrr Theatre Nicholas Payton Meshell Ndegeocello
Rough Trade NYC Kuinka Birdtalker Bellows B Boys
Pianos Janna Pelle iLLspokinn Patrick Collins The Wants
Birdgangs
SAË Electrofunk
Christina LaRocca
Pale Ramon Mélissa Twiga
Beacon Theatre Seal
Rockwood Music Hall Stage 1 Taylor Kelly
Marielle Kraft
Stains of a Sunflower
Empire View NINA (BOS)
John Cranford Adams Playhouse, Hofstra University Laurie Berkner
Kilmat Lounge Nick Corsale
Cielo Tony Touch Tony Touch
Louie Vega Tasha Blank Tony Touch Lohrasp Kansara
Irving Plaza The Sword
Jesse McCartney Sheck Wes Pouya
Alphaville Coco Verde Melt The Band (NYC) Quichenight
Morus Alba Ron Shalom
Mercury Lounge RocknRoll HiFives
Alok
Youth In A Roman Field
The Lagoons
JOOL!
Renny Conti Monophonics Morgan Evans The Fritz (US)
Fiona Silver
Forever In Your Mind
The Kingsland Rest, Repose Autumn Estate Ace Enders Citizens Arrest
B.B. King Blues Club & Grill B.B. King Blues Club All*Stars
B.B. King Blues Club All*Stars
Mulcahy's Pub & Concert Hall Daniel Ash Quiet Riot
Warsaw Poptone
Dessa
Zone One, Elsewhere Forn Nervous Dater Arms and Sleepers Tv Girl Motez
Hank's Saloon Super City Cash Registers
Jazz Standard Mingus Big Band
Mingus Big Band
Julian Siegel Quartet
Julian Siegel Quartet
Duchess (Amy Cervini, Hilary Gardner, Melissa Stylianou)
Duchess (Amy Cervini, Hilary Gardner, Melissa Stylianou)
The Bowery Ballroom Kylie Minogue
Lera Lynn
Ssion
The Delancey JOSÉPHINE (US)
Super King Armor
jayse vegas
Ludlow House Coyle Girelli
Gold Sounds Bar Mad Conductor Transit Method Like Minded Criminals The Backseat Bullets Hot Jam Factory The Nuclears
Airstream Futures Ayumi Ishito
Rockwood Music Hall Joy Ike
Julian Velard
Villins
Drew Cole Lunas
Almost Owen
Harlem River Noise
Stains of a Sunflower
The Saint The Extensions (US) Ella Ross Ropetree
Public Arts Sup
Lena Hall
My Brightest Diamond Late Nite Tuff Guy Pierce Brothers
The Liberty Belle - Rocks Off Concert Cruise Yo La Tengo
Trans-Pecos Eartheater
Personal Space Deem Spencer
Kold Blooded Love Spread Nervous Dater tubafresh Goodie
Asbury Lanes Jeremy Enigk
Railroad Earth
Railroad Earth
Lucky 13 Saloon Eternal Black
Unknown venue Tiphanie Doucet
Vivian Green
Flabbercasters
Niagara Hamin Reed
Harville
Nuyorican Poets Café Verses
Joe's Pub Lucia Cadotsch Jeremy Kittel
Saint Vitus Noir Godmaker Beitthemeans Kindling Search Das Ich Spotlights
The Garden at Studio Square Behind the Facade
Town Hall Art Garfunkel
Al Di Meola
Jazz at Kitano Mj Territo
2430 Fdr Drive Service Sun-Dried Vibes
Good Room Vakula Martyn
Tim Sweeney
The Bell House The English Beat
Marcia Belsky i don"t think so The Rub
Alex English
Sony Music Hall Carl Palmer's Elp Legacy
Arlene's Grocery Ernston
The Hell Yeah Babies Glitch
Spirit of MIDNIGHT CRISIS Lesson
Red Machine
Above the Sun F-BOMB
Freak Mythology
Brooklyn Bowl The Rock and Roll Playhouse
?uestlove
Royal Khaoz
Phillybloco
Stifler's Mom
Djs Will Eastman
Hip Hop Karaoke
DJ Spintelect
Brooklyn Mirage Seth Troxler
Coney Art Walls DJ Pauly D
The Bowery Electric End of the Weak Moshe Osiel Waking April Amira B Cowboy
Nikki's Wives
Ancestors Soraia Michael From The East Dj Jordan
House of Independents Counterpunch eryn
LIC Bar Barbaric Yawp
The Paper Box Option4
The Downtown Joseph Alton Miller
Coney Island Baby FAT SUN
Pearl Earl MICKY JAMES
Paul Collins Beat
The Roof at Output Nash Shy Layers Andy Pry
Union Hall Mike Drucker
This Is It John Robinson Pat Regan Zach Zimmerman
DJ Party
Circle Line Cruises, Pier 83 Chris Lake
Christopher Lawrence
Shrine King Numa
Jake Wesley Rogers
El Cortez Early Riser (BK)
El Cortez Safari Room Early Riser
The Fad
Baby's All Right Pearl Earl
Angelo Mota
Mal Blum Jerry Paper
Map Room, The Bowery Electric Kyle Duke and The Brown Bag Boys Just Blaze The Shrimps mahdi khene
The Caffeine Underground Persei
The Footlight Field Guides
H0L0 Neon Nuckles Playplay
Loaf Muzik Bill Brovold
Green Lady Judah
Wonders of Nature Kate Mohanty
Ted Reichman
Lea Thomas
Sid Gold's Request Room ryan martin
Secret Loft 2 STORY CABIN
Marquee Arlissa
VAVO
Private Event Mane St.
Mane Street
The Cosmopolitan aka The Cosmo Restorations
Marcus Garvey Park The Phil Young Experience
Schimanski Treasure Fingers
Anthony Attalla
The Rooftop, Elsewhere Porches TEEN
BKLYN Commons Olu Bliss
Output Rissa Garcia Osunlade
Opry City Stage Craig Campbell
After 8 Emanuel X
Resorts World Casino Lance Bass
Nublu Daniel Meron Nate Wood
Justin Brown
Boyfriends
La Boom NY Los Angeles Azules
Red Room, KGB Bar Jennifer Silva
Berlin El*ke
The YeahTones
Park Church Co-op Devon Welsh
Brooklyn Steel Years & Years
Summerstage, Coffey Park Jay Critch
MoMA PS1 Cashmere Cat
S.O.B.'s YUNG BANS KRS-One
Elida Almeida
Sheck Wes
The Well Bloody Your Hands
Barbès The Bushwick Book Club
Sunnyvale Modern Color Fall of the Albatross Yakz
City Winery Anders Osborne
Littlefield Tawanda Gona
Ladama Starina
Upstairs Lounge, Pianos Francis Aud
The Dog's Bollocks
ℓσℓαη Sir Jarlsberg
The Williamsburg Hotel Alex Di Leo
The Red Lion Jerry Dugger
The Asbury Hotel Curly
C'mon Everybody Lohai
Mozzy Count Bass D Golden Suits R & She
Shimanski MK
Freq DJ Renato Cecin
Jay Critch
Wiwek
The Panther Room Maksim ( Resolute )
Pete's Candy Store Fully Human
Brooklyn Bridge Park Will Scott
Sabor Latino Los De Adentro
House of Yes SacredGzz SacredGzz
Starr Bar Frankliin
Our Wicked Lady Whiner Flying Lessons
Tanners
N.O.R.D. New Old Rock Deli (The Old Blarney Stone) Lady Lightning
The 11th St Bar Seth Adam
Ceremony The Holy Circle
Damrosch Park Bandshell, Lincoln Center Joe McGinty
The Glenn Crytzer Orchestra
Queens Public Library - Forest Hills Branch Conjunto Guantanamo
Blue Note Jazz Club Monty Alexander
Monty Alexander
Monty Alexander
Sofar Sounds NYC NOVA ONE
The Bitter End Divinity Roxx Snacks Chapman
Amazura Concert Hall Bode-Ga (Worldwide)
Triad Theatre Slow Train
Blackthorn 51 Kkimmestry
Analog Bkny Wolfgang Gartner
Wayward Social Airospace HoneyChrome
Colden Auditorium, Kupferberg Center for the Arts Trick Blue
The Stone Pony Secret Sound
Villain Tim Dillon
Shapeshifter Lab Tomoko Omura
Diviera Drive The Elevator Operators
The Nest Audrey (US)
The Breeding Ground Maurice Mobetta Brown
Way Station Divining Rod
House of Vans Slowdive
Elevate Sky Lounge Mr Backyard
Underground Lounge Mr Backyard
Mazi Nightclub Mr Backyard
Mr Backyard
Blend Lounge Mr Backyard
Sheepshead Bay Marina Mr Backyard
The Gutter Hellz Kitchen PowerSnap
Club el Palenque La Reunion Nortena
RaR bar Golda (US)
Queen's Room Harlem River Noise
Lucky Jack's Twelve45
Franklin Park Twelve45
East Village Social Martina San Diego
Freddy's Bar SAË Electrofunk
333 Lounge Porter Shields
Troost Kate Mohanty
Sycamore Rabbi Darkside
The Kitchen Vijay Iyer
Asbury Park Yacht Club
Pine Box Rock Shop Elliah Heifetz
Greenport Harbor Brewery Dante Mazzetti
Summer Stage Oshun
Felix Cruz (US)
National Sawdust Contemporaneous
Cobra
The Tank @ 36th Street Sweet Soubrette
Muchmore's Sam and the Sea
baba cool DJ Rekha
Ginny's Supper Club Vuyo Sotashe
Vuyo Sotashe
Concerts_by_songkick