Mr. Choade's Upstairs Downstairs at The Slipper Room

with Marcus Monroe, Lil' Miss Lixx, Gal Friday, Bradford Scobie As Sir Richard Castle on 02/24/2018

Concerts by Songkick. Tickets may be available at

next week previous week
Venue Fri 3/23 Downarrow Sat 3/24 Downarrow Sun 3/25 Downarrow Mon 3/26 Downarrow Tue 3/27 Downarrow Wed 3/28 Downarrow Thu 3/29 Downarrow
Brooklyn Historical Society In Context
Good Room Digitalism
Concert Hall Robin Trower
Paramount Theatre Circa Survive Robin Trower
Michael Bolton
B.B. King Blues Club & Grill Brandy
Leo Dan
Memories Never Die Bobby Rush B.B. King Blues Club All*Stars
B.B. King Blues Club All*Stars
Harlem Gospel Choir Pedrito Martinez
Beacon Theatre O.A.R. k.d. lang
Knockdown Center Devotion
PnB Rock
of Montreal Despacio
Mercury Lounge The Rubens
Wild Manes
Robbing Johnny Demi The Strypes Nectar's THE BOBBY LEES Courtney Marie Andrews SUMif Sylvan LaCue Mirror Queen
Prelow Sheare Skela
Rough Trade NYC Katie Toupin
Elohim IDLES
Twiceyoung Raia Was
Dead Meadow
The Strypes Darlingside Darlingside S. Carey
Brooklyn Bazaar Clan of Xymox Nana Grizol Field Trip Steady Tek-Nick
Brooklyn Steel Keys N Krates Miguel
Matthew Dear
Shannon and the Clams Albert Hammond Jr
Dashboard Confessional
Knitting Factory The Last Bandoleros
Slaughter To Prevail
Slaughter To Prevail
Norma Jean Oginalii Feyer
Only Son
The Fever 333
Vinyl Theatre
Town Hall Dar Williams
Music Hall of Williamsburg Porches
Born Ruffians
Marlon Williams The Soft Moon
Monster Magnet
Elsewhere Hall Hollie Cook Porches
Madison Square Garden Maluma
Billy Joel
St. George Theatre Michael McDonald
Brooklyn Bowl The Soul Rebels Saved By The 90's The Soul Rebels Emo Night Brooklyn
The Zen Tricksters
Remember Jones Drive-By Truckers DJ Spintelect
Le Poisson Rouge Lord Huron
Lucy Rose
Elsewhere - Zone One Tyvek Faith Healer Blood Moon Aligns Old Lady
Wow Cafe Theater Kosi
The Bowery Ballroom Billie Eilish Porches Gang of Youths
Gang of Youths
Billie Eilish Lo Moon Rogue Wave Charlotte Day Wilson Charlotte Day Wilson
Hill Country BBQ - New York Cory Morrow
Megg Farrell
Wyndham Baird
Chappaqua Performing Arts Center Rickie Lee Jones
Terminal 5 Miguel
Highline Ballroom Boogie T
Irving Plaza BIG K.R.I.T. Don Q
lil skies
lil skies
Wrecks New Politics Timeflies Baby Raptors
Warsaw Jack White
Turnover Wild Child
Murmrr Theatre Neil Hilborn
Rockwood Music Hall Stage 3 The Railsplitters
Sarah Cabral
Elijah Fox
Paul Weinfield
Jamie Leonhart
Matt Siffert
Julia Weldon Brianna Mark
Joy Askew Annika Bennett
That 1 Guy
Miwa Gemini
Michael Bernard Fitzgerald
Deni Bonet
Ali Handal
The Lonely Heartstring Band
Schimanski Mura Masa
Virgil Abloh
Pianos The Lord Calverts the shining hours Heavenly Faded
Mostacho Xprmnt Foxes & Lions
Greg Jacquin
Jason Consolacion Dusty Scott Ross
Dirty Bath Water covey
Saint Vitus Incantation Soft Kill Taake Pyrolatrous Bootblacks John Bradley Rocket Queens
Gold Sounds Bar Kim Boekbinder Eliza and the Organix
The Cutting Room Dillon Campbell Appice Jimmy Webb
Milo Z
Barbara Higbie
NYCB Theatre at Westbury Daughtry
Ithaca College Ryan Clark
The Slipper Room Rosie Cheeks Ambrose Martos Mr. Choade's Upstairs Downstairs Chris Harder Miss Saturn Glitter Gutter Bradford Scobie As Sir Richard Castle
Sizzle Dizzle
House of Independents Turnover
Wonder Bar Steve Moakler
Red Sun Rising
Dave Vargo
The English Beat Mickey Avalon
Arlene's Grocery Cyberattack Crimshaw M. Witte Mother
Lost Keys
The Blackfires Waiting on Mongo Lesson
Blackthorn 51 Sponge
Birdland The Birdland Big Band
Eric Comstock
Anita Gillette Afro Latin Jazz Orchestra
Afro Latin Jazz Orchestra
David L. Harris Jim Caruso
David Ostwald's Louis Armstrong Eternity Band
Rockwood Music Hall Jon Hugo
Mary Hood
Sleepy Gaucho
Danielle Cormier
Foxes & Lions
the specs
Branded Saloon Juli Keown
Shrine World Music Venue Juli Keown
Unknown venue Shayfer James
BIZ' DirtyHarvard
Noa Fort
Whipstriker 4th Ave
Don't Worry (UK)
Rockwood Music Hall Stage 1 Stains of a Sunflower
Robin Mitch Mitchell
Mary Edwards
Jonathon Robins
Matt Sucich
Iridium Kaki King
Kaki King Lindsey Webster
The Bowery Electric L.e.s. Stitches shy kids End of the Weak End of the Weak Emily Grove Hollis Brown
Radiator King
The Fleshtones
BRIC Arts Media House ÌFÉ
Goldsounds Skela Penske File
A Brilliant Lie
MC Lars
Baby's All Right Men I Trust Yamantaka // Sonic Titan High Waisted No Vacation No Vacation shy kids Weathers
Kyle Craft Ari Lennox Rogue Wave
The Bell House Jon Glaser Ask Me Another Hari Kondabolu Bottle Rockets
Mulcahy's Pub & Concert Hall La Bouche
Rockwood Music Hall Stage 2 Phil Pickens Amira B
Tacoma Narrows
Marty O'Reilly & The Old Soul Orchestra
Garth Huntertones
Nefesh Mountain
Sam Burchfield
Leah James
Attacca Quartet Tom Grennan
Jeff Litman Progger
Mark Erelli Chantae Cann
Map Room, The Bowery Electric Arejay Ella
Natasha Diggs Gedalya
Ossa Eddy Marshall Late Slip
Alice Tully Hall, Lincoln Center Christian Tetzlaff
Market Hotel Shame
Hank's Saloon The Tracys The Paisley Fields
Faulty Rabbit
Brighton Bar Black Water Rising
Sunnyvale Lionlimb goopsteppa Total Downer Ariah Emmy Blotnick Fruit & Flowers Dr Danny Littleboybigheadonbike Henry Black Laser Background
The Bitter End Michael Rider
Mike Montrey Band
Brian McKenzie
Bushwick Public House Matthew Ryals Cold Wrecks
C'mon Everybody Théo Mode Chrissy Murderbot Sabine Blaizin
Sres Kahiem Rivera Sons of an Illustrious Father On the Sun
Park Church Co-op Susanna
H0L0 Tobias. J. Albert Damon Eliza Palermo Eartheater Satori Loser Wetware SIDEWALKS AND SKELETONS
Gramercy Theatre Ten Ton Mojo Steve Moakler
Nightmare of You Sinaro
Tilt BK Stealth City & Disaster Club
Jazz Standard Billy Childs Quartet
Billy Childs Quartet
Billy Childs Quartet
Billy Childs Quartet
Caroline Davis
Billy Childs Quartet
Billy Childs Quartet
Jazz for Kids
David Gilmore
Alphaville Loose Buttons Anemone TWEN Daddy Issues Nathan Xander
Union Pool EZTV Barrence Whitfield and The Savages Girl Ray Reverend Vince Anderson
Ryan Sawyer Growing In Tall Buildings
Postcrypt Coffeehouse, Columbia University Ole Kirkeng
Trans-Pecos Hunny edgar clinks Etta
Novelty Daughter Blue Jazz Tv Great Wight Nightspace Fetter
Lucky 13 Saloon First Jason
Asbury Park Brewery Bobby Mahoney and the Seventh Son Deaf Poets
Joe's Pub Rosalía & Raül Refree
Bria Skonberg
Soho House David L. Harris
Elsewhere Petre Inspirescu Rainforest Spiritual Enslavement Ellen Allien
Union Hall Dark City Strings Aparna Nancherla DJ Party
Tommy Mcnamara Mike Drucker
National Sawdust Elle Winston
Billboard Lounge at Barclays Center Elle Winston
The Kingsland Hypemom Us and Us Only Not All Heroes Tryon Justin Dean Thomas
Troost AfuriKo
Berlin Altar Boys
Radiant Reveries Tough Age
The Sanctuary at Murmrr Ballroom (grand Army Plaza) Tim Dillon Bing & Ruth
Fascination Spring Street Market Trick Blue
Brooklyn Conservatory of Music The Sinners
Issue Project Room Paul De Jong
Public Arts New York Prelow
S.O.B.'s Justin Love
Doja Cat
Public Arts Frame
Laurel Halo Eltxefa
Drom Blck Cadallac
Evac Protocol
Mohsen Namjoo
Littlefield Dj Jester
Adira Amram and the Experience Josh Gondelman David Cross
Kirkland Chapel at Fifth Avenue Presbyterian Church Rachmaninoff Vespers
Pine Box Rock Shop Strange Loops
Manderley Bar, McKittrick Hotel Alice Boman
Exotik Robotz
Muchmore's Speak Onion Mosey Jones Coyote Lee
Porta Chachi
Freddy's Bar The Travelers
Nublu 151 J. Robb Talisco
Deva Mahal
Super Yamba Band
Freq Junior Vasquez
El Cortez Safari Room Centaurus
Bunny X
DJ Assault
Naumburg Bandshell, Central Park Kaitlyn Mann
Shrine Andrew Mark Schaffer
Barbaric Yawp
The Delancey Kyosi Nbdy Yury
Debonair Music Hall Katastro
Elebash Recital Hall, Graduate Center, CUNY Brandee Younger
New York University Kyle Duke and The Brown Bag Boys
The Saint Swanky Tiger
Our Wicked Lady The Mad Doctors
City Winery Diane Garisto
The Subdudes
El Cortez
Mirror in the Woods The Bushwick Book Club
Matthew Corozine Studio Theatre The Firsts
Harbor Lights Yacht East Of Eli
Elevate Sky Lounge DJ LADY DREA
Abhaya Yoga Brooklyn Essie Jain
Scratcher Sessions Andy Fitzpatrick
Threes Brewing Graeme Daubert
Nuyorican Poets Café Soul Searching
The Tank @ 36th Street The Framed
Sofar Sounds - New York The New Rockwells
Mother Pug's The Mungmen
The Red Lion Jerry Dugger
House of Collection Natalie Hart
Ginny's Supper Club Rita
The Standing Room J.P. McDade
Josh Homer
Derrick Thompson Corinne Fisher
The Stand Rich Vos Rich Vos Dean Delray Ari Shaffir
Ari Shaffir
Dean Delray
Tim Dillon Ari Shaffir John Fugelsang Ari Shaffir Tim Dillon Joe List
Dan St. Germain Dan St. Germain Ari Shaffir Roy Wood, Jr
Brooklyn Museum Richard Barone
Cielo Passport Duce Martinez Tony Touch
Kevin Hedge
Jupiter Disco Jitwam
The Local Jeff Baker Sounds
The Nest Despairwolf
The Stone Pony Jack Names the Planets
Little Field Fracture
Output Horse Meat Disco Justin Strauss
Kinfolk 94 Iceage
Secret Project Robot Iceage Kate Mohanty
Charlotte's Speakeasy Dudley Music
Shillelagh Tavern She Loves Boon
Catch Chachi
Bossa Nova Civic Club False Witness
Friends and Lovers Scienze ZenSoFly
Esther & Carol Da Youngfellaz
Wonders of Nature Laura Ortman
Parkside Lounge Blasongz
Golden Driller
Bizarre Bushwick Paperboy Prince of the Suburbs
House of Yes Liah Alonso
Historic National Arts Club Liah Alonso
The Tank - 46th St. Americana
Le Fanfare Ang Low
Sva Theatre Jackie Greene
Nublu Deep Sea
PS Q 95 The Eastwood School Alex & The Kaleidoscope
La Boom NY Victor Manuelle
DJ Alex Sensation
Pete's Candy Store The Dream Eaters
Rose Gold a place both wonderful and strange
55 Bar Alina Engibaryan
Black Flamingo DJ Tunez
Bohemian Grove The Widest Smiling Faces
Silvana Likwuid
Songkick NYC Dashboard Confessional
Dixon Place Phoebe Legere
Spectrum NYC Sameer Gupta
Caffe Vivaldi Belle-Skinner
City Vineyard Sir The Baptist
The Gateway Traumatológia
The Willow Cool Company
Good Shepherd-Faith Presbyterian Church The Greening
Gatehouse Bar and Restaurant Courtship Ritual
The Glove Kate Mohanty
Silent Barn The Wants
The Falcon Aubrey Haddard
Giulietta's Cantina Club Amy Rivard
Tender Trap Antagonista Matthew Ryals
Ibeam Henry Raker
Cafe Vivaldi Driftwood Soldier
Gaiam Wellness Studio Essie Jain
Jump Into The Light Latasha Alcindor