Bradford Scobie As Sir Richard Castle at The Slipper Room

with Ula Uberbusen, Puss n Boots on 02/15/2018

Concerts by Songkick. Tickets may be available at

next week previous week
Venue Tue 3/20 Downarrow Wed 3/21 Downarrow Thu 3/22 Downarrow Fri 3/23 Downarrow Sat 3/24 Downarrow Sun 3/25 Downarrow Mon 3/26 Downarrow
Brooklyn Historical Society In Context
Count Basie Theatre The Chieftains
Elsewhere Gas (Wolfgang Voigt)
Petre Inspirescu Rainforest Spiritual Enslavement Ellen Allien
Concert Hall Robin Trower
Paramount Theatre Walk Off The Earth Lettuce The Motet Circa Survive Robin Trower
B.B. King Blues Club & Grill B.B. King Blues Club All*Stars B.B. King Blues Club All*Stars
Demi Grace
Corey Glover
Pedrito Martinez
Leo Dan
Memories Never Die Bobby Rush
Beacon Theatre O.A.R. k.d. lang
The Duplex Miriam Pultro
National Sawdust Four Tet
Four Tet
Four Tet
Elle Winston
Mercury Lounge Otherwise Flyte Lost And Found
Men I Trust Hardwork Movement The Rubens
Wild Manes
Robbing Johnny Demi The Strypes Nectar's THE BOBBY LEES
The Bell House Dave Hill Terry de Castro
Jon Glaser Ask Me Another
Brooklyn Bazaar Iron Chic Clan of Xymox Nana Grizol Field Trip
Knitting Factory Demir Demirkan
Bodega Bamz Movements The Last Bandoleros
Slaughter To Prevail
Slaughter To Prevail
Norma Jean Oginalii Feyer
Town Hall Lucius
City Winery Lee Ann Womack
Joshua Radin Joshua Radin Diane Garisto
Music Hall of Williamsburg Knuckle Puck Theo Katzman Porches
Born Ruffians
Elsewhere Hall Hollie Cook Porches
Brooklyn Steel Son Lux Keys N Krates Miguel
Matthew Dear
S.O.B.'s Icon for Hire
Yung Pinch
Gramercy Theatre Pop Evil Iced Earth Ten Ton Mojo Steve Moakler
Nightmare of You
Irving Plaza Ty Dolla $ign
Our Last Night BIG K.R.I.T. Don Q
lil skies
lil skies
Kings Theatre Sean Paul
St. George Theatre Michael McDonald
Madison Square Garden Maluma
Brooklyn Bowl Fruition DJ Logic The Soul Rebels Bowl Train The Soul Rebels Saved By The 90's The Soul Rebels Emo Night Brooklyn
The Zen Tricksters
The Bowery Ballroom Coast Modern Billie Eilish Porches Gang of Youths
Gang of Youths
Billie Eilish
Rockwood Music Hall Stage 3 Brendan Fletcher
The Young Novelists
Sam Burchfield Irish Mythen
Freedy Johnston
Julia Haltigan
The Railsplitters
Sarah Cabral
Elijah Fox
Paul Weinfield
Jamie Leonhart
Matt Siffert
Julia Weldon Brianna Mark
Joy Askew Annika Bennett
Elsewhere - Zone One Bondax
Jaime Woods Tyvek Faith Healer Blood Moon
Wow Cafe Theater Kosi
NYCB Theatre at Westbury Trace Adkins
Baby's All Right Malcolm London
The Rubens
Men I Trust Yamantaka // Sonic Titan High Waisted No Vacation No Vacation shy kids Weathers
Hill Country BBQ - New York The Cold Hard Cash Show
Cory Morrow
Chappaqua Performing Arts Center Rickie Lee Jones
Terminal 5 Miguel
Highline Ballroom Creed Bratton from The Office Boogie T
Murmrr Theatre Neil Hilborn
Schimanski Mura Masa
Virgil Abloh
Saint Vitus Shredded Marc Edwards The Vacant Lots Incantation Soft Kill Taake Pyrolatrous Bootblacks
The Cutting Room The Weeklings
Dillon Campbell Appice Jimmy Webb
Milo Z
Radio City Music Hall G-Eazy
Rough Trade NYC Moby
WOLF Katie Toupin
Elohim IDLES
Twiceyoung Raia Was
Dead Meadow
The Slipper Room Glitter Gutter Zero Boy
Bradford Scobie As Sir Richard Castle Topher Bousquet Rosie Cheeks Ambrose Martos Mr. Choade's Upstairs Downstairs Chris Harder Miss Saturn
House of Independents Nightmare of You Turnover
Warsaw K.Flay Jack White
Output King Britt BlackGummy Horse Meat Disco
Arlene's Grocery Lupe Garu
Lupe Garu
Witchkiss Witchkiss Lesson
Cyberattack Crimshaw M. Witte Mother
Blackthorn 51 Sponge
Birdland David Ostwald's Louis Armstrong Eternity Band
Corcoran Holt
The Birdland Big Band
Eric Comstock
Anita Gillette Afro Latin Jazz Orchestra
Afro Latin Jazz Orchestra
David L. Harris Jim Caruso
Rockwood Music Hall Joseph Alton Miller
Walter Parks
Shayfer James
The Teskey Brothers
Little Bird
Elliot Taylor
Brandi and the Alexanders
Jon Hugo
Mary Hood
Sleepy Gaucho
Rockwood Music Hall Stage 1 Matt Sucich
Stains of a Sunflower
Robin Mitch Mitchell
Mary Edwards
Pianos First Blush 8 Graves The Cameramen The Lord Calverts the shining hours Heavenly Faded
Mostacho Xprmnt Foxes & Lions
Iridium Victoria Canal
Aziza Miller
Kaki King
Kaki King
The Bowery Electric Modern Whale Charm School Sway L.e.s. Stitches shy kids End of the Weak End of the Weak
Emily Grove
The Footlight Zombelle Fits (NYC)
Goldsounds King Jane Skela Penske File
Mulcahy's Pub & Concert Hall La Bouche
Rockwood Music Hall Stage 2 Skout
Ash Minor
Josh Congress
The Teskey Brothers
Sol Dojo
Phil Pickens Amira B
Tacoma Narrows
Marty O'Reilly & The Old Soul Orchestra
Garth Huntertones
Nefesh Mountain
Leah James
Map Room, The Bowery Electric Nyali
Current Jeff Baker Sounds
Late Slip
Arejay Ella
Natasha Diggs Gedalya
David Rubenstein Atrium, Lincoln Center Heath Quartet
Market Hotel Shame
Alphaville Nervous Dater Wasi Mauno Loose Buttons Anemone TWEN
Barbès Session Americana
Minton's Kristina Koller
Wonder Bar Otherwise
Steve Moakler
Red Sun Rising
Dave Vargo
Hank's Saloon The Tracys The Paisley Fields
Brighton Bar In Angles
Black Water Rising
Sunnyvale Dr Danny MORI Dog Trainer Lionlimb goopsteppa Total Downer Ariah Emmy Blotnick Fruit & Flowers
Knockdown Center Mount Eerie
PnB Rock
Bushwick Public House Cold Wrecks
Park Church Co-op Hannah Epperson
Holly Miranda
Le Poisson Rouge Joep Beving
Tilt BK Stealth City & Disaster Club
Jazz Standard Camille Bertault
Camille Bertault
Camille Bertault
Camille Bertault
Billy Childs Quartet
Billy Childs Quartet
Billy Childs Quartet
Billy Childs Quartet
Billy Childs Quartet
Billy Childs Quartet
Caroline Davis
Billy Childs Quartet
Billy Childs Quartet
Jazz for Kids
David Gilmore
Union Pool Goat Girl
The Dardys Barrence Whitfield and The Savages Girl Ray
Reverend Vince Anderson
Union Hall Shitshow Rent Party Chris Brokaw Dark City Strings Aparna Nancherla
Tommy Mcnamara Mike Drucker
Drom Silver Arrow Band
Blck Cadallac
Evac Protocol
Mohsen Namjoo
Littlefield Mike Britt Chanese Elifé Dj Jester
Adira Amram and the Experience
C'mon Everybody Dani Mari Sons of an Illustrious Father L'Rain Théo Mode Chrissy Murderbot Sabine Blaizin
Postcrypt Coffeehouse, Columbia University Ole Kirkeng
Trans-Pecos Pikoe June Pastel watergh0st
Hunny edgar clinks Novelty Daughter Blue Jazz Tv
El Cortez Safari Room Dr. Breakfast
Wolfmanhattan Project
Lucky 13 Saloon First Jason
Soho House David L. Harris
Unknown venue EarthGang
Shayfer James
BIZ' DirtyHarvard
Noa Fort
Billboard Lounge at Barclays Center Kojo Stone
Elle Winston
The Kingsland Suaka
The Rebellion Lost Hypemom Us and Us Only Tryon
Asbury Park Brewery Worriers
Bobby Mahoney and the Seventh Son
Fascination Spring Street Market Trick Blue
Brooklyn Conservatory of Music The Sinners
Issue Project Room Paul De Jong
Kirkland Chapel at Fifth Avenue Presbyterian Church Rachmaninoff Vespers
Manderley Bar, McKittrick Hotel Brett Castro Midtown Staxx
Alice Boman
Gold Sounds Bar wait and shackle Kim Boekbinder
Porta Chachi
Nublu 151 J. Robb Talisco
The Panther Room Maksim ( Resolute )
Cornelia Street Café Tomoko Omura
Berlin Mona Altar Boys
Radiant Reveries Tough Age
Freq Junior Vasquez
Naumburg Bandshell, Central Park Kaitlyn Mann
Muchmore's Schmeeze
Speak Onion Mosey Jones
Shrine Phil Gammage Andrew Mark Schaffer
The Delancey Veavz artistnameleon
Debonair Music Hall Katastro
Elebash Recital Hall, Graduate Center, CUNY Brandee Younger
National Jazz Museum in Harlem Brandee Younger
New York University Kyle Duke and The Brown Bag Boys
The Saint Swanky Tiger
The Stand Damien Lemon Rich Vos Ari Shaffir Ari Shaffir Ari Shaffir The Daily Show
Rich Vos Rich Vos Dean Delray Ari Shaffir
Ari Shaffir
Dean Delray
Tim Dillon Ari Shaffir Ari Shaffir Tim Dillon
Silent Barn Baked Snakeskin
El Cortez Good Looking Friends
Matthew Corozine Studio Theatre The Firsts
Freddy's Bar Lee Taylor
Elevate Sky Lounge DJ LADY DREA
H0L0 MV Carbon Peter Zummo Fierro Ex Machina Tobias. J. Albert Damon Eliza Palermo Eartheater
Abhaya Yoga Brooklyn Essie Jain
Scratcher Sessions Andy Fitzpatrick
Joe's Pub Rosalía & Raül Refree
The Tank @ 36th Street The Framed
Sofar Sounds - New York The New Rockwells
Mother Pug's The Mungmen
The Red Lion Jerry Dugger
Bar Chord Homeboy Steve
House of Collection Natalie Hart
The Standing Room Alex Pavone
J.P. McDade
Josh Homer
Pete's Candy Store Elijah Fox
The Dream Eaters
Cielo Tony Touch
Kevin Hedge
Passport Duce Martinez
Jupiter Disco Jitwam
The Local Jeff Baker Sounds
The Nest Despairwolf
The Stone Pony Jack Names the Planets
Little Field Fracture
Public Arts Oliver Dollar
Kinfolk 90 Iceage
Kinfolk 94 Iceage
Secret Project Robot Iceage
Charlotte's Speakeasy Dudley Music
Shillelagh Tavern She Loves Boon
The Bitter End Michael Rider
Catch Chachi
Bossa Nova Civic Club False Witness
Friends and Lovers Scienze ZenSoFly
The Paper Box Villins
Hell Phone speakeasy Far East Side
Esther & Carol Da Youngfellaz
Flûte Midtown Amy Rivard
Nublu Silibrina
Deep Sea
Ashford & Simpson's Sugar Bar Valerie Ghent
Miss Lily's Young Wavy Fox
Wayward Social The Owlflies
Historic National Arts Club Liah Alonso
Tender Trap Spirits of Leo
The Tank - 46th St. Americana
The Gateway Del Sur Traumatológia
La Boom NY Victor Manuelle
DJ Alex Sensation
Rose Gold a place both wonderful and strange
55 Bar Alina Engibaryan
Good Room RESOM
Black Flamingo Dre Skull
The 11th St Bar Seth Adam
The Sanctuary at Murmrr Ballroom (grand Army Plaza) Tim Dillon
Bohemian Grove The Widest Smiling Faces
Our Wicked Lady Cosmonaut Radio
Silvana Likwuid
Dixon Place Phoebe Legere
Caffe Vivaldi Belle-Skinner
City Vineyard Sir The Baptist
The Willow Cool Company
Good Shepherd-Faith Presbyterian Church The Greening
The Gutter Gem & Eye
Gatehouse Bar and Restaurant Courtship Ritual
The Glove Kate Mohanty