Chris Q. Murphy at The Jalopy Tavern

on 08/15/2019

Band info and image from Last.fm. Concerts by Songkick. Tickets may be available at Songkick.com

next week previous week
Venue Sun 12/15 Downarrow Mon 12/16 Downarrow Tue 12/17 Downarrow Wed 12/18 Downarrow Thu 12/19 Downarrow Fri 12/20 Downarrow Sat 12/21 Downarrow
City Vineyard Jackie Venson
Mercury Lounge Mike's Dead Charming Liars Paul Williams (NZ)
The Ritualists
ABG Neal
American Fever ABG Neal
Aberdeen City
Zach Heckendorf
KidEyes
Yule Dogs eevee Friends at the Falls Large Professor
Beacon Theatre Joe Budden
Chris Tomlin
The Marcus King Band
Bowery Electric Mari QM
The Blackwells
The Clay Pigeons
Dave Chiappetta and Steadfast Charlie Chris Keil
Great wave
Sony Hall Harlem Gospel Choir
Damien Escobar
John Waters
Damien Escobar
Michael Blackson
CeeLo Green
Madison Square Garden Mariah Carey Andrea Bocelli
Andrea Bocelli
Shrine Tatiana Owens
Cindy Latin
Carnegie Hall, Stern Auditorium / Perelman Stage Keith And Kristyn Getty
Brooklyn Steel Tyler Childers Daughters The Bouncing Souls A$AP Ferg
Hackensack Meridian Health Theatre at Count Basie Center Holiday Express
Holiday Express
Darlene Love
Brian Kirk
Iridium Mike Stern Mike Stern Mike Stern Mike Stern Oz Noy
Oz Noy
Stern Auditorium / Perelman Stage at Carnegie Hall The New York Pops
The New York Pops
Booth Theatre Freestyle Love Supreme
Freestyle Love Supreme
Freestyle Love Supreme
Freestyle Love Supreme
Freestyle Love Supreme
Freestyle Love Supreme
Freestyle Love Supreme
Freestyle Love Supreme
92nd Street Y Garrick Ohlsson
Anthony Mcgill
Alice Tully Hall Chamber Music Society Of Lincoln Center
Chamber Music Society Of Lincoln Center
Gramercy Theatre VAVÁ
Tana Mongeau
Marky Ramones Blitzkrieg
Blue Note Jazz Club Chris Botti
Chris Botti
Chris Botti
Chris Botti
Chris Botti
Chris Botti
Chris Botti
Chris Botti
Chris Botti
Chris Botti
Chris Botti
Chris Botti
Chris Botti
Chris Botti
Unknown venue MC Rhymes
Roan Yellowthorn
Apollo Theater Cynthia Erivo Yolanda Adams
Webster Hall Mitchell Tenpenny SAINt JHN The Slackers SebastiAn
Carnegie Hall, Weill Recital Hall Charu Suri
The Bowery Ballroom Adam Lambert Jesse Malin Kevin Devine Kevin Devine
The Bell House Rachael & Vilray The Sweetback Sisters
Doll Parts
Great Hall, Avant Gardner TroyBoi
Rough Trade NYC Jojo Mayer Jojo Mayer & Nerve
James Vickery
Oxymorrons
Terminal 5 A$AP Ferg
Music Hall of Williamsburg Men I Trust
Ryan Leslie
Mark Kozelek
Brooklyn Bowl Felicia Collins The New Tarot
MK Groove Orchestra
Rebirth Brass Band Rebirth Brass Band DJ Suga Ray
Town Hall Amanda Shires Garrison Keillor
The Tenors
David Geffen Hall, Lincoln Center New York Philharmonic
New York Philharmonic
New York Philharmonic
New York Philharmonic
New York Philharmonic
New York Philharmonic
Loreto Theater @ the Sheen Center Giada Valenti
Parkside Lounge Stolen Wolves
Mutual Interest
Rockwood Music Hall Stage 3 Kelsey Hughen
Erene Mastrangeli
Youth In A Roman Field Daniel Emond Jeff Jacobs jeff kazee
Emmrose
Elijah Mann
Dan Rodriguez
Brielle Von Hugel
Spooky Ghost
kengchakaj Morley
Knitting Factory - Brooklyn stones in pockets
Annie Nirschel
SVNSET CHILDREN
Ugly Sweater Party
Samsara - The Band NYC
Brian Courtney Wilson
Head North Tall Juan Phutureprimitive Tall Juan
Fiona Silver
Baby's All Right Petite League
Stello
Elias (SWE)
LE SINNER
Orrin Boy Named Banjo
Talulah Paisley
Avant Gardner Audien
National Sawdust Canadian Brass
The Hall, Elsewhere Todd Terry
PlayStation Theater Samantha Fish
House of Independents Aaron West and the Roaring Twenties The Happy Fits The Happy Fits
Birdland Jazz Club Katie Thiroux
Ken Peplowski
Amanda Mcbroom Monty Alexander
Monty Alexander
Monty Alexander
Monty Alexander
Monty Alexander
Monty Alexander
Thana Alexa
Monty Alexander
Monty Alexander
The Birdland Big Band
Monty Alexander
Monty Alexander
Jim Caruso
Paramount Theatre Ratt
Lil Tecca
Hanson
Pound Ridge Community Church Svetlana
Pianos Best Baby Dezi
Primitive Heart Ben Special Troy Weekes
The Specialists MARGARET
ROCKS OFF Concert Cruise Series Insane Clown Posse
Rockwood Music Hall Stage 2 Stereo Dawn
MIDLO
Maude Latour
Scott Sharrard Huntertones
Chris Mardini Instant Bingo On the Sun JOHN VIRAG
The King's Hall, Avant Gardner Valentino Khan
Junkie Kid
99 Scott Green Velvet
Market Hotel Charlie Burg Surfbort
Emily Reo
Birdland Theater Dave Pietro
Darius de Haas
Bobby Sanabria
Bobby Sanabria
Julius Rodriguez
Joe's Pub Treya Lam
Ana Gasteyer
Ana Gasteyer
Temple Israel - Manhattan Sheldon Low
Cathedral Church of St. John the Divine Paul Winter Paul Winter Paul Winter Paul Winter
The Space Theater The Tubes
United Palace El Alfa
Pioneer Works Jaimie Branch
Jazz Standard Jazz for Kids
Mingus Big Band
Carmen Lundy
Carmen Lundy
Carmen Lundy
Rockwood Music Hall Stage 1 Kelli Bruno
RickoLus
Lindsey Ferguson
Blake Ruby
Marziani
Dan Lipton and Colby Beserra
Aaron James
Mike McKenna Jr
Residence Inn New York Daniel Bennett Group
Arlene's Grocery Makes My Blood Dance Ransom Pier
Dan Miraldi
Steak Honeytrap
Lawrence Qualls
The Carvels NYC
Rams American pub Afterburn (US)
Tribeca 360 Ezra Collective
Amo Amo
Grateful Shred
Grateful Shred
Saint Vitus Curl Up and Die Cloud Rat
Shelter Headsplitters Martin Bisi
The Stone Pony The Shady Street Show Band
Manhattan Center Hammerstein Ballroom black a.m.
Kings Theatre Khalid
Symphony Space, Leonard Nimoy Thalia Theater Kaleta & Super Yamba Band
Le Poisson Rouge Wild Child Kevin Barnes Jessie's Girl
Asbury Park Brewery The Bogues
Trans-Pecos The Stove
Kill Alters Dinowalrus
American Folk Art Museum Naomi Vernon
Lavo BENZI
Rockwood Music Hall Thrilldriver
Jefrey Siler
Martina DaSilva Lila Blue MIDLO Rama Gustavsson
Lawrence Trailer
Hallie Spoor
The Reign of Kindo
Abbie Roper
Mike Tedesco
The Saint Radiator King Sweet Joey's Thing Of Beauty
Them Vibes
H0L0 Patricia Eve Maret Mize New York Modular Society
Map Room, The Bowery Electric So Sensitive Annie Nirschel
Great wave
House Show JP Reynolds
Drom Issac Delgado
Rattleshake
Ré Lxuise Groove Collective
The Cutting Room Clayton Bryant
Felicia Collins
Donna the Buffalo
The Kingsland Hypemom
The Kingsland Ward at St. Johns Sick of It All
Stella & Fly The Locksmiths (NY)
Sofar Sounds NYC Hush Club
C'mon Everybody Heroine Devin Tracy
Alsarah & the Nubatones
Alsarah & the Nubatones
Concert Hall, New York Society for Ethical Culture Lea Michele
Lea Michele
Lea Michele
The National Opera Center David Serero
RCCG ICB Yemi Alafifuni
Our Wicked Lady Boom Vang
Home Sweet Home Daughter Vision
Zone One, Elsewhere Jessy Wilson Pronoun Lita Nova Charisma The Container Versus NYC
The Broadway Blac Rabbit
Marquee Cedric Gervais
Union Pool Hello Phones Pop. 1280 Wyldlife Blonde Otter
Bossanova Civic Club Pretty Hybrid
Zinc Bar Misha Piatigorsky
Lost Circus, Avant Gardner Leafar Legov
Good Room Nickodemus Kim Ann Foxman Martyn
Blackthorn 51 The Infection
Littlefield I Get Wild
Rubulad The Water Cycle (US)
The Delancey ATM
Abbie Roper
Chelsea Music Hall YUNG DRED
Jalopy Theatre Taylor Plas
The Well Taylor Plas
Sultan Room, Turk's Inn J.R. Bohannon Modern Diet
Balun Bohan Phoenix Diomara yellowtech
Tavern On The Green Amy Rivard
Lola Adam Turley Skunkmello
Skunkmello
Upstairs at the Stand POMODORO
Weep Too Many Cooks Rachel Feinstein
Knockdown Center Chus And Ceballos Benny the Butcher
N.O.R.D. New Old Rock Deli (The Old Blarney Stone) Christine Chanel
Bam Harvey Theatre James Blake James Blake
Rocky Sullivan's June’s Landing
SOB's Vel the Wonder
The Paper Box Faro Tha Kid
the blank ones
TBA Sleepy & Boo
Swing the Teapot The Kennedys
The Caffeine Underground Golda (US)
Saint Vitus Bar Silvertomb
BASEMENT Fatherhood
Aurora Halal
The Paperbox NYC Artikyoul8
The Dance Homeshake
James Chance Model/Actriz Lucy (MA) Coco & Clair Clair
Mulcahy's Pub & Concert Hall Carolyn Miller
Ela Taverna Samantha Urbani
The Brewery Bar & Kitchen Amy Stargher
Amy Stargher
Soapbox Gallery Exponential Ensemble
David Berkman
Melrose Ballroom Sali Kimi
The Red Lion Jerry Dugger & The Rusty Rainbow
Ear Inn Homeboy Steve
Urban Stages The Kennedys
Cafe Bohemia Kristina Koller
Kristina Koller
Jones Beach Kate Mohanty
James Matthew VII
S.O.B.'s Alita Moses
Common Ground
Common Ground
DJ JUAN.Y.TO
The Asbury Hotel Predator Dub Assassins
Macao Trading Company Dandy Wellington and His Band
Dekalb Market Hall Dandy Wellington and His Band
Kinfolk 94 Melanie Iglesias
Sabor Latino MV Caldera
Cachet Boutique Hotel Nyc Loud Luxury
Gold Sounds Bar
Bushwick Public House Cold Wrecks ostraca
Avra Estiatorio Christos Rafalides
Freddy's Bar Brett Saxon
The Footlight Drummers Can Acheive
The Waylon Phil Gammage
The Stand Joe DeRosa Mehran Khaghani
Type B Tie Dye Secret Sound
Alphaville MONiKER (US)
Havana Central Times Square Conjunto Guantanamo
Abrons Art Center
The Way Station The Lowliest One
Club Cumming Taylor Plas
Sofar Sounds - New York Ajo
Dudley Music
Shillelagh Tavern Andy Austin
Carroll Place idjlex
La Boom De La Ghetto
Tijuana Picnic Lauren Mayhew
The Sanctuary at the First Corinthian Baptist Church Bryan Andrew Wilson
Ten Hope Dirty Water Dogs
The Lethe Lounge Homeboy Steve
The Gutter 100 Year Party Court
The Bitter End Natalie Claro
Shrine World Music Venue Dawn Drake
Wonder Bar John Eddie
Magick City Dj Soul Slinger
The Penrose Bar Brittany Brook
Pete's Candy Store Nina Lee
The Living Gallery Kate Mohanty
The Nest Brooklyn Zombie Sundae
Bar Chord John Brodeur
Hart Bar Seldomo
Time Out Market New York Stephen Babcock
Berlin Under A The Moving Parts
Scratcher Sessions Anna Tivel
55 Bar Wayne Krantz
The Local Daniel Sid
Starr Bar Descendent
Concerts_by_songkick