Tender Beats at The Delancy

on 08/24/2019
indie, rock, alt rock, indie, rock
We are powerful and melodic like a pink thunderstorm. We will tear your skin, strum your head and bend your bones. www.facebook.com/tenderbeats Read more on Last.fm

Band info and image from Last.fm. Concerts by Songkick. Tickets may be available at Songkick.com

next week previous week
Venue Sun 1/19 Downarrow Mon 1/20 Downarrow Tue 1/21 Downarrow Wed 1/22 Downarrow Thu 1/23 Downarrow Fri 1/24 Downarrow Sat 1/25 Downarrow
Hackensack Meridian Health Theatre at Count Basie Center The Simon and Garfunkel Story
Little River Band
Saint Vitus Sondra Sun-Odeon Danny Worsnop Lola Pistola Moon Tooth The Giraffes Monstrosity
Sony Hall Harlem Gospel Choir
Cracker
Harlem Gospel Choir
Michael Blackson
Half Pint
Half Pint
Whoreible Desicions
Whoreible Desicions
Webster Hall Temples Motionless In White Atmosphere Heilung
Emo Night Brooklyn
Stern Auditorium / Perelman Stage at Carnegie Hall The New York Pops
92nd Street Y Roderick Williams Benjamin Bagby
Otto's Shrunken Head Kiss Boom Bah
Rockwood Music Hall Stage 3 Mary-Elaine Jenkins
Ryan Doyle
Hallie Spoor
Ren Geisick
Bessie
colman
The Soundshop
A. Renee Peter Collins
Blake Morgan Elijah Mann
Jenny Kern
Trey Simon Will Stratton
St. George Theatre Shawn Klush
David Geffen Hall, Lincoln Center New York Philharmonic
New York Philharmonic
New York Philharmonic
New York Philharmonic
Brooklyn Bowl Umphrey's McGee
Cold Weather Company Grace Kelly G. Love & Special Sauce
G. Love & Special Sauce
Too Many Zooz Scott Mulvahill
Bar Chord Homeboy Steve
The Cliffhangers
Ahearn Coliseum New York Ska-jazz Ensemble
New York Ska-jazz Ensemble
Music Hall of Williamsburg Glorious Sons Goose
Goose (USA)
Le Poisson Rouge Peter Murphy
Jessie's Girl
Knitting Factory - Brooklyn Olivia Jean Violent in Black Em & The Fates
Yeez
The 69 Eyes Freddy Todd
Hands Like Houses
Rockwood Music Hall Stage 2 Lazer Lloyd
Arthur Lewis Kathryn Allison
Keren Abreu
Plasticity
Escaper
Matt Siffert Matt Hartke
Hillary Capps
Residence Inn New York Daniel Bennett Group
Concert Hall, New York Society for Ethical Culture Mat Kearney
Pianos NYC The Keymakers
Gramercy Theatre Snoop Dogg
Stretch and Bobbito
Last Exit Young Me and the Moons
Radio City Music Hall The Tenderloins
National Sawdust Lucas Debargue
Ramy Essam
Beacon Theatre Greensky Bluegrass
Secret Location TBA Javi robles
The Bowery Ballroom J Roddy Walston Moon Hooch Goose (USA)
Laundry Day
House Show JP Reynolds
Birdland Jazz Club Scott Reeves
Natalie Douglas
Karrin Allyson
Karrin Allyson
Karrin Allyson
Rob Silverman
Karrin Allyson
Karrin Allyson
Great Hall, Avant Gardner Joe Claussell Armin van Buuren
Armin van Buuren
Murmrr Theatre James Vincent McMorrow
Rough Trade NYC Caroline Polachek
Indigo De Souza IDER
Run River North Tipling Rock
Iridium The Ed Palermo Big Band
Randy Brecker
Randy Brecker
China Crisis
Quinn Sullivan
The Cutting Room The Cowsills
Theory of a Deadman
beareather reddy
Madison Square Garden Billy Joel
Mercury Lounge Chrisy Mc Cullagh
Lina K.O.
Stathi
Jake Benjamin
trevor daniel
rum·gold
Lucidious
Bad Waitress
Peaer Sub Urban
Ryan McMullan 1999
The Red Party
the Dialed
The Space Theater Phillip Phillips
City Vineyard Arlen Roth
Alice Tully Hall, Lincoln Center Rufus Wainwright
Sultan Room, Turk's Inn Alpenglow GOLDEN is music
Hannah Cohen
The Well Get Me Felix
Olivia Wendel
Victor Frankenstein
Berlin Under A Henry Hearse London Plane
The Paramount Spin Doctors
Birdland Theater Bill O'connell
Matt Clohesy Joe Locke Joe Locke Marc Copland Marc Copland Michael Garin Robert Davi
Robert Davi
Baby's All Right MV & EE Gustaf Ateller Winona Oak Nightly Los Elk Kal Marks
Bowery Electric Gideon's Army Emily Rose Souvenir Light Warriors
Scott Rocco
Saddlemen
Andy Cook
Map Room, The Bowery Electric Fay Kueen
Lukka Kinetic bloom
Pianos Giggly Boys DJ REL
Melanie Iglesias Free Land Lyncs
Dirt Bikes King Numa
The Bitter End John Byrnes Band
See Plus
Rockwood Music Hall Jacob Vanko
Jung Shackleton
The Silver Staggs
Brett Cameron
Katherine Quintana
RC Andrés
Great wave
Syntext
Caitlin Mahoney
Bogart House D-Unity
The Hall, Elsewhere Chris Malinchak
The Broadway Art d'Ecco
Samson Links
Arlene's Grocery Whisperado
3 Chords and the Truth
Gianna Alessi The Ladles
Lost Circus, Avant Gardner Sammy Dee
Union Pool Virginia Plain The Sadies
The Kingsland Awake at Last Brojob Makes My Blood Dance Chiwolf
Roulette Intermedium Jason McMahon
The Nest Bunny X
Paramount Theatre Light Of Day
Wonder Bar The Color Fred
Jazz Standard David Murray
Mingus Big Band
Ed Cherry Trio
Kendrick Scott Oracle
Kendrick Scott Oracle
Dave Stryker
Dave Stryker
House of Independents Marc Ribler
Emo Night Brooklyn
Steve Forbert
Trans-Pecos Water From Your Eyes Child Abuse Pop. 1280
Joe's Pub Loren Allred
Irish Whiskey Bar Golda (US)
Ulysses' Folk House QUEEN V
Murmrr Ballroom Todd Glass
Muchmore's Elaine Rasnake New York Modular Society
Ben The Glorious Bastard
Asbury Lanes Brian Kirk
11th Street Bar Phil Gammage
The West End Lounge Bm$ Official
brodie jaymz
Blackthorn 51 Asher Laub
Ross The Boss
Mulcahy's The Little Mermen
Shilelagh Law
Rockwood Music Hall Stage 1 Melissa Mary Ahern
Alli O’Donnell
Riley Moore
Jacob Sigman
Moxy Hotel Tatiana Owens
Sofar Sounds - New York Tatiana Owens
Pete's Candy Store Rue Snider
Katmaz
Jazz Gallery Massimo Biolcati
Danny Clinch Transparent Gallery Chameleonize
Ginny's Supper Club Eric Brown
The Awakening
Zone One, Elsewhere Cheerleader Samantha Urbani Skylar Spence
Troost Thalia Zedek
Apollo Theater Rick Ross
BASEMENT Matrixxman Regis
Sixty Sixth Congress Bodega
Puddle Splasher xcorpiiio Inspecter 7 BASTET
S.O.B.'s Bodega
Common Ground
Zen
EZTIOKO
Brighton Bar Don't Panic (US)
The Stone Pony Decade
Upstairs at the Stand Too Many Cooks
Michael Kosta Luck of the Irish Joe List
Bond Street Complex Hot Blood
North Square Lounge KJ Denhert
Alphaville Lokomoko
Soapbox Gallery Jeb Patton
Hayes Greenfield
Randy Ingram
Smalls Jazz Club Orlando Le Fleming
Gym, St. Finbar Catholic Church Kairy Marquez
Hill Country BBQ - New York Nullgamegaming
The Paper Box Kamron Bahani
Ear Inn Homeboy Steve
N.O.R.D. New Old Rock Deli (The Old Blarney Stone) A W A L
Rasha Jay
Cafe Beit Carly Bannister
Groove Gridline
Kirby's Castle Long Neck
Unknown venue Todd Terry
Jackson Burns
eCOCOBOYS Megumi Saruhashi
Resorts World Casino Co.ro.
Shrine Gemma Sherry
The Stand Joe List
Rachel Feinstein Vlad Caamano
The Saint Jake Tavill
Lenny Lashley
The Delancey Wikka
The Screenplay (US)
Late Night Thoughts
The Owl Music Parlor Belle-Skinner
Mama Tried Beyondo-Beat
Havana Central Times Square Conjunto Guantanamo
Secret Loft babyfantasy
Starr Bar Taylor Plas
Ludlow House Justin Dean Thomas
Silvana STAV G
The Footlight Lucky Witch & the Righteous Ghost PJ Fine
Cafe Erzulie Bill Priss
Kings Hall SWARM (US)
Our Wicked Lady Doctor Delia
Venus In Furs The Nuclears
Feinstein's/54 Below Ben Jones (US)
No Bar Tygapaw
Babycastles MARI GETI
SOB's Eyedeal Bayano
Stubhub Flagship Office TmmyX
Avra Estiatorio Christos Rafalides
Zinc Bar Misha Piatigorsky
Vintage Sports Bar & Lounge B.Goode
Shrine World Music Venue The Academy Blues Project
The Dance Lonnie Holley
55 Bar Morgan Weidinger
The VNYL Ayoh
C'mon Everybody saajtak
Espresso 77 Gedalya
Sugar Hill Disco DJ Volvox
Parkside Lounge The Brunettes (NYC)
Gussy's Bar The sunset kings (US)
The Sultan Room Anbessa Orchestra
Soho Grand Justin Jones/JUSTJAZZ
Session 73 The 45
TBA Brooklyn Sergio Santos
Our Wicked Lady Rooftop Pink Mexico
Gold Sounds Bar Sweet Pill (NJ)
Schimanski Joey Bada$$
Hip Hop Closet Ajo
The Gutter Brush (US)
Niagara American Anymen
House of Yes Pedrito Martinez
Barbès The Bushwick Book Club
Holo The Childlike Empress
Concerts_by_songkick