goopsteppa at Sunnyvale

with Vinja, Spundose on 03/24/2018
psydub, chillout, electronic, experimental, downtempo

Band info and image from Last.fm. Concerts by Songkick. Tickets may be available at Songkick.com

next week previous week
Venue Sat 9/22 Downarrow Sun 9/23 Downarrow Mon 9/24 Downarrow Tue 9/25 Downarrow Wed 9/26 Downarrow Thu 9/27 Downarrow Fri 9/28 Downarrow
Forest Hills Stadium Portugal. The Man Portugal. The Man
The Space Theater Robby Krieger
Chappaqua Performing Arts Center Rebecca Haviland
Count Basie Center for the Arts Celtic Thunder
Wayne Newton
The Queen Extravaganza
Joan Baez
Simple Minds
Beacon Theatre Joan Baez
Hozier Hozier Hozier Gipsy Kings
Le Poisson Rouge Toshi Reagon Anthony David
Pop Punk High
Jump Little Children Bill Laurance
Madison Square Garden Ozuna
Филипп Киркоров
B.B. King Blues Club & Grill Ginuwine
Paramount Theatre Kip Moore Michael McDonald
Gipsy Kings featuring Nicolas Reyes and Tonino Baliardo Ratt
1964...The Tribute (Beatles Tribute)
The Bowery Ballroom The Jayhawks Steelism Jade Bird Fickle Friends LVL UP
Irving Plaza Gary Numan Butch Walker
Greg Holden
Orelsan
Lil Xan
Reignwolf
Rockwood Music Hall Stage 3 Mike Michel
Daniel Champagne
Joanna Wallfisch
Ladybugs
Ariel Posen
May Cheung
Stavros Halkias
Mackenzie Shivers
Emily Rose
Chris Riffle
Samuel Hope
Mark Radcliffe
Bombadil
Cassandra House
Poundcake
Fire
Carnegie Hall, Weill Recital Hall FLOW The Group Flow featuring Will Ackerman, Fiona Joy, Lawrence Blatt, & Jeff Oster
Elsewhere SALES DJ Stingray Sons of Kemet
Gramercy Theatre Pig Destroyer Alestorm Spyair Grim Reaper
Rockwood Music Hall Stage 2 Blak Emoji
Jules
AROOJ AFTAB Jill Barber
Peter Case
Jim Campilongo
Craig Cardiff
Jill Barber
Liah Alonso
Night Spins Time for Three Bles'd
Sophia Scott
Blesd
Nathan Angelo Gold Magnolias
Grand Am
Kings Theatre Vulfpeck
Radio City Music Hall Carlos Vives
BØRNS
St. George Theatre France Joli
Music Hall of Williamsburg IDLES Robotaki Endless Boogie
Summer Stage Central Park Blood Orange
SummerStage, Central Park Angélique Kidjo
Iridium John Mayall Paul Gilbert
Paul Gilbert
Paul Gilbert
Joan Osborne
Joan Osborne
Murmrr Theatre The Weepies
Mercury Lounge Brooks Thomas Protohype Vapors of Morphine
Sweet Lorraine Crust
Future Thieves Winnetka Bowling League
Michigan Rattlers Sammus Gabriella Cohen Supersuckers Anthony D'Amato Ellis Ashbrook The Prince and Michael Experience
Andreas Moss
Opry City Stage Paul Thorn
Paul Thorn
Victoria Banks
Brooklyn Steel The Growlers Jon Hopkins Whethan ZHU ZHU
The Hall, Elsewhere JEFF the Brotherhood SG Lewis
Rockwood Music Hall Collapsing Stars
Mary Edwards
Zoë Evans
The Loud Soft Loud
Curtis Peoples
Joseph Mach
Our Fire
mahdi khene
S U M
PlayStation Theater Ben Rector Steel Panther
Brooklyn Bowl-ny Knower
Rough Trade NYC The Buttertones Israel Nash The Score Active Bird Community
Slaughter Beach, Dog
Sony Hall Bilal
Ayo
Israel Vibration
Harlem Gospel Choir
Saint Vitus Nightmares For A Week Wrekmeister Harmonies River Cult Fucked and Bound Ariana Van Gelder Mark Hosler
Left Cross
Baby's All Right Saint Sister Quiana Parks Ceramic Animal
Blonder Summer Salt Sloppy Jane Advance Base LVL UP LVL UP Grapetooth
Terminal 5 Shakey Graves
Map Room, The Bowery Electric steven blane
steven blane
Just Blaze The Miki Doras
The Rooftop at Pier 17 St. Lucia Sting STS9 STS9
NYCB Theatre at Westbury Wayne Newton
The Queen Extravaganza
Pianos Alex Appel Eternal Black KRANTZ
DEAD WICKS Ellisa Sun Yucca King // PRIVATE EVENT
Gunnar Flinchum
Knitting Factory SAN JUNIPERO
X-Yle
Dream Wife Obscura Obscura Super Whatevr Aurelio Voltaire
New York Expo Center Killcode
Warsaw Beartooth Beartooth Beartooth Beartooth Alvvays Alvvays Alvvays
Drom Phenom SPE
Bárbara Martínez
Lemon Bucket Orkestra
King Numa
Lucky 13 Saloon Pocketsand
The Bowery Electric The Vibrators Dj Jordan
Thundera Pig Porterfield Josh Roberts and the Hinges The Morning Sea
Union Hall Kelsey Caine Lo!
DJ Party
Jamar Neighbors
Philip Markle Julian Velard Ophira Eisenberg Joe Pera Joe Pera
Birdland Eric Comstock
Eric Alexander Eric Alexander
Afro Latin Jazz Orchestra
Afro Latin Jazz Orchestra
Scott Alan
Jim Caruso
Yellowjackets
Yellowjackets
Yellowjackets
Yellowjackets
David Ostwald's Louis Armstrong Eternity Band
Yellowjackets
Svetlana & the Delancey Five
Yellowjackets
Yellowjackets
Yellowjackets
The Birdland Big Band
Highline Ballroom Harlem Gospel Choir
Harlem Gospel Choir
Stoned Soul Picnic Papa J Steven Page
Onyx
The Nest Brooklyn Whatever We Are
Arlene's Grocery frankband itai
Doug Deming Glitch
Villins
Dog in a Man Suit Mule Kick Lovehoney Jerry Joseph And The Jackmormons
Birdland Theatre Nellie McKay
Augie Haas
Miss Coco Peru
Miss Coco Peru
Miss Coco Peru
The Stone Pony Echoes
Whiskey Myers Pete Yorn
The Slipper Room Mr. Choade's Upstairs Downstairs Bradford Scobie As Sir Richard Castle Chris Harder Corn Mo
Glitter Gutter Bradford Scobie As Sir Richard Castle Sizzle Dizzle Sex
Wilfredo Peekaboo Pointe
Brooklyn Mirage Jamie Jones Claptone
ROCKS OFF Concert Cruise Series Max Creek
Jason's Vineyard Dante Mazzetti
City Winery Amy Helm
Over the Rhine
Flushing Meadows Corona Park Paul Simon
Paul Simon
Reflections Center For Conscious Living Essie Jain
Alphaville The Obsessives Hypoluxo Shark Toys B-Ru$h
New Rose Dad (NYC) The Royal They
Areté Venue and Gallery Elizabeth A. Baker
Town Hall Sweetheart of the Rodeo Sweatheart of the Rodeo Hank Green
Public Arts CLOVES The Knocks
Sean Nicholas Savage
Union Pool Warm Drag Reverend Vince Anderson
Margo Valiante
Sunnyvale Secret Headliner Lit Lords brodie jaymz
Holo Father Murphy
Jazz Standard Theo Croker
Theo Croker
Theo Croker
Theo Croker
Mingus Big Band
Mingus Big Band
Brighton Bar Hang Tight Harley Cro-Mags Flanagan
The Nest Beauty In The Machine
Coney Island Baby Garland Jeffreys
Leon Majcen
Gesserit Alexander Orange Drink
Luxury Infinity Yacht Zacarías Ferreira
Zacarías Ferreira
Zacarías Ferreira
Gold Sounds Bar Tallah
Patternist
The Centerfolds The Sharp Shadows Zombie Sundae
The Loft at City Winery Blac Rabbit
Melodime
Sofar Sounds - New York Joel Cross
El Cortez Safari Room Secret Headliner Kyah Baby
PEARS
PEARS
The Cutting Room Honey West
Gary Lucas
The Poetry Brothel
Hulu Theater at Madison Square Garden Residente Calle 13
Asbury Lanes Tor Miller
The Vaughns
JEFF the Brotherhood
United Palace Lenny Kravitz
The Bell House Ask Me Another On Cinema Live
On Cinema Live
The Well Strange Lips
Huckleberry Bar kbrissy
Zone One, Elsewhere Tredici Bacci Steve Hauschildt The Ice Choir Kyan Palmer
Brooklyn Bowl Wet
Ccb Reggae All
The Rock and Roll Playhouse
Williamsburg Salsa Orchestra
Josh Gondelman Meta and The Cornerstones
Broadway Brassy
Mulcahy's Mike DelGuidice & Big Shot
Gypsy
The Kingsland Bar and Grill Unleash The Archers
Cielo Tony Touch
Tony Touch
Kevin Hedge
Lemurian
Tony Touch
Output Oscar G
Bonobo
Rockwood Music Hall Stage 1 James Blonde
Lowpines
Brett Gleason
Eyal Hai
Jared Saltiel
Silvana Third Class
Descendent
Triad Theater Above the Sun
Sofar Sounds NYC Kojo Stone
Joseph Alton Miller
The YeahTones
Secret Show Aiden James
Shrine Eddy Marshall
333 Lounge Porter Shields
The Caffeine Underground Mr. P Chill David Shane Smith
LayD StayC x YungDollaHD
Nublu Phantom Vanity DJ Geko Jones
79.5 Karolina
The Jalopy Tavern Frankie Sunswept
Rose Gold Caged Animals
S.O.B.'s José Alberto "El Canario"
Hill Country BBQ - New York Wylder Jay Allen
Jay Allen
Pierce Edens
The Saint Tara Dente Georgia Owen
Young Dubliners
New Myths
The Sing For Hope Port Authority Stage Tatiana Owens
Rubulad Wave Magnetik
Wonder Bar lavender sky Dramarama
Smalls Jazz Club Nick Hempton
Flûte Midtown Amy Rivard
N.O.R.D. New Old Rock Deli (The Old Blarney Stone) Behind the Facade
Big Ship Sailing on the Ocean Yacht Cruise Freddie McGregor
Park Church Co-op Golden Retriever
Havana Central Times Square Conjunto Guantanamo
Asbury Park Brewery Pale Lungs
Market Hotel Over Nights
Our Wicked Lady Vinegar Mother
Deaf Poets
Dirty Fences
99 Scott The Black Madonna
Good Room The Juan Maclean The Hacker DJ Moxie
The LetLove Inn George Spanos
Hank's Saloon Stephen Clair
Debonair Music Hall Tigerman Pig
Minetta Lane Theatre Patti Smith
Patti Smith
Patti Smith
C'mon Everybody io & Titan NanaBcool
National Sawdust Danielle Grubb
GRXDNT
Schimanski Dirty South
JAUZ
Espresso 77 Deena Shoshkes
The Liberty Belle - Rocks Off Concert Cruise JATA X ENTERTAINMENT
Sick of It All
NYCB LIVE: Home of the Nassau Veterans Memorial Coliseum André Rieu
City Winery - New York Will Hoge
Badfinger Marc Roberge
Amy Helm
John Popper
David Geffen Hall, Lincoln Center New York Philharmonic
N.y. Society for Ethical Culture-concert Hall Beth Hart
Dr. Martens - Soho Margaret Glaspy
Unknown venue NIKO BRIM Stephen Babcock
lemin.
JP Reynolds
The Roof at Output Alex Cruz
DJ Spun No Regular Play
The Muse NewOrch
Threes Brewing Domino Kirke
Brooklyn Bazaar Krish (US)
B.Ankha
Pine Box Rock Shop Maybe the Welders
H0L0 Maassai Lady Midnight Das Audit
Way Station IVA (US/Sweden)
AG Gallery Courtney McKenna
St. Ann and the Holy Trinity Church Robert Rich
The Footlight Light Beams
The Kingsland castle no kings All Hail the Yeti
Greater Calvary Baptist Church Queen Esther
House of Independents Emo Night Brooklyn
Littlefield Shane Torres
Natalie Walker
Feinstein's/54 Below Kayley Anne Collins
Robert F. Wagner, Jr. Park The Suzi Shelton Band
The Red Lion Jerry Dugger
Pete's Candy Store Chris Q. Murphy
Carnegie Hall, Stern Auditorium / Perelman Stage Fito Páez
Asbury Park Porchfest Jake Tavill
Secret Sound
Upstairs Lounge, Pianos Gene Baker
Trans-Pecos Machine Girl Particle Kid Shadow Year Thug
Complete Music Studios (park Slope) Ryan Egan
Barvino Alex Smith (Adirondack Mountain Folk)
The Gutter Today Junior Yazan
Blackthorn 51 Perpetual Warfare Michael Fiya
Berlin Night Powers Night Powers Caracara
Charlotte's Speakeasy Dudley Music
Ginny's Supper Club Pedrito Martinez
Pedrito Martinez
Jeff "Tain" Watts Jeff "Tain" Watts
Prohibition Rebecca Moreland
Knockdown Center Nicole Atkins
Brooklyn Americana Music Festival Lara Ewen
The Velvet Lounge SONI withanEYE
Hotel Chantelle
Project Q Tak Ensemble
Apollo Theater Slick Rick
Slick Rick
East Williamsburg Econo Lodge The Black Black
Ceremony L'AVENIR
Wow Cafe Theater Lexi Todd
SOB's Jimmy Sandra
Cornelia Street Café Kavita Shah
Marquee, New York Grandtheft
55 Bar Ben Perowsky
Berlin - Under A Bunny X
The Glove Jazzboy
53 Scott MikeQ
Garage Nightclub Bulby York
La Boom DJ Alex Sensation
Binomio de Oro
Bar Next Door, La Lanterna David Stern
Dodge 112 Trees Take Ease
Diviera Drive Les BOF!
West-Park Presbyterian Church Katia Cardenal
180 Franklin Tatiana Owens
Parkside Lounge ÊMIA (US)
The Windjammer Taylor Plas
Nublu 62 Bob Holman
Jenks Club October Rose
The 11th St Bar Seth Adam
Evo Lounge X-Yle
City Bear BK Blasongz
Hornblower Infinity Croatia squad
Ecuadorian American Cultural Center Sara Ontaneda
Fridman Gallery Tavishi
Esther & Carrol Adrian Daniel
Olmsted Salon Natalie Hart
Barbès He Arrived By Helicopter
Concerts_by_songkick