Stone Temple Pilots at Stone Pony Summer Stage

with Rival Sons on 09/15/2019
Grunge, rock, alternative rock, alternative, 90s
Stone Temple Pilots (often abbreviated as STP) is a Grammy Award winning American rock band from San Diego, California, that originally consisted of Scott Weiland (lead vocals), brothers Dean (guitar) and Robert DeLeo (bass, backing vocals), and Eric Kretz (drums). Since the band's formation in 1989, its line-up remained unchanged until the dismissal of Weiland in 2013, who was replaced by Linkin Park vocalist Chester Bennington. In 2015, Bennington left the band to focus solely on Linkin Park. Read more on Last.fm

Band info and image from Last.fm. Concerts by Songkick. Tickets may be available at Songkick.com

next week previous week
Venue Thu 9/19 Downarrow Fri 9/20 Downarrow Sat 9/21 Downarrow Sun 9/22 Downarrow Mon 9/23 Downarrow Tue 9/24 Downarrow Wed 9/25 Downarrow
Gramercy Theatre Big Wreck Delain James Arthur Stand Atlantic Injury Reserve
Howard Gilman Opera House Madonna
Madonna
Madonna
Madonna
Madonna
Kingsland Bar & Grill The Toasters
The Clowns
SummerStage, Central Park Tycho
Bloc Party Cults
The B-52's
Rough Trade NYC Michigander Fink
Fink
River Whyless BANNERS The Dead South
Mat Kerekes Love Fame Tragedy
Baby's All Right Saintseneca Son Step
TASHA (US)
Phora Laura Carbone DJ Rekha Reo Cragun Will Fox
Lime Cordiale
Will Fox (US)
Movits! Camp Howard
Webster Hall Sigrid Sigrid Tinariwen Adventure Club
Cat Power The Waterboys
Jade Bird flor
Paramount Theatre Rick Wakeman
Brooklyn Steel Mac DeMarco
Ride K.Flay Michael Kiwanuka
Madison Square Garden Thomas Rhett ILLENIUM Mark Knopfler
Hackensack Meridian Health Theatre at Count Basie Center Tusk
Brian Kirk
Radio City Music Hall Roger McGuinn King Crimson
Lizzo Lizzo
Sony Hall The Bacon Brothers
Pop Smoke
The Bacon Brothers DJ Gravy Kermit Ruffins & The Barbecue Swingers
Harlem Gospel Choir
Morgan Heritage
16yrold
Sebastian Bach
Rose Theater, Jazz at Lincoln Center Nick Cave
Park Avenue Armory Dudok Quartet Amsterdam
Dudok Quartet Amsterdam
North Beach The Lumineers The Lumineers
Beacon Theatre Adam Ant
Josh Ritter Brittany Howard
Steve Hackett
Carnegie Hall, Weill Recital Hall Gaspard Dehaene
Rockwood Music Hall Stage 3 Ernie Halter Georgia Weber and The Sleeved Hearts
Eugene Tyler Band
Ernie Halter
Trella
Hattie Simon
Niall Connolly
Nadia Ackerman Hayley Jane Akie Bermiss Sheri Miller
Terminal 5 Judah & the Lion Alter Bridge
Rockwood Music Hall Stage 1 S U M
The Moon City Masters
Nicholas Wells
Matthew Black
Marc Smith (US)
Pianos This Bliss Black Night Revival
The Noble Impoverished
The Bright Smoke Blest Jones Weird Skin Mooky Dylan Rockoff
Mercury Lounge Rose Of The West I Love Makonnen
Dude York Jeremie Albino
Bars and Melody
Ken Stringfellow Kitchen Dwellers
Side Saddle The Weeks Kitchen Dwellers
Imaginary Tricks The Chevin
Robbie Fulks Ambar Lucid Lowest Of The Low
Smooth Hound Smith Lime Cordiale
Iridium Jane Monheit
Jane Monheit
Jane Monheit
Jane Monheit
Jane Monheit
Joey Arias J.J. Sansaverino
Marc Ribot
Unknown venue Sara Sommerer Zeo Muñoz
iBinShiggy
Ray Gehring
Otay:onii
The End of America
Ruchira Panda
Miriam Cruz Joseff McKenneth
Tanisha Avent
Asbury Lanes The Mercury brothers
BASEMENT Ellen Allien
Dr. Rubinstein
Berlin Wooing
Will Fox (US)
Blackthorn 51 Immolation
Game Room Studio None Like Joshua
Music Hall of Williamsburg Masked Intruder Orville Peck
Olivia Gatwood Moth
Meg & Dia Xavier Rudd
The Bell House Ymusic i don"t think so
Oh Land C.W. Stoneking
Industry City Chrome Sparks Lee "Scratch" Perry
The Bowery Ballroom Tove Lo
Brent Cobb Frank Carter & The Rattlesnakes Penny and Sparrow
Northwell Health at Jones Beach Theater ZZ Top Lana Del Rey
Town Hall Nick Cave
George Thorogood
United Palace Silvestre Dangond
The Space at Westbury Lettuce
Brooklyn Bowl Black Pumas Garage a Trois
Garage a Trois Emo Night Brooklyn
Black Moth Super Rainbow Flux Capacitor
Ali Shaheed Muhammad Andy Falco
St. George Theatre The Trammps REO Speedwagon
Stage 48 Bronco
Cafe Carlyle Jon Batiste
Jon Batiste
Sunnyvale The Curls Curls (San Francisco)
Jenn Champion Small Wonder
Market Hotel Speakz Jerry Paper Kataklysm
Bridge Lane Julia King
Rockwood Music Hall Stage 2 The End of America Kate Yeager Britton Jodie and the Normals
hunter & wolfe
Them Coulee Boys
Upholstery Melissa Otero
These Wild Plains
Torii Wolf Emily Bear
Chris Berardo
Elsewhere Bleached
Nightmares On Wax Ritt Momney Ross From Friends Blanck Mass Detroit Swindle Friendly Fires
Ria
Claire George
The Cutting Room The Other Favorites
Lost Songs
Kevin Daniel Miller
The Hall, Elsewhere Tropical Fuck Storm
Ford Amphitheater at Coney Island Boardwalk Stone Temple Pilots
Hulu Theater at Madison Square Garden Bastille
Rockwood Music Hall Stephanie Ryann River Lynch and The Spiritmakers
River Lynch
Plevyak Mary Edwards
Night Spins
Stolen Wolves
Michael Paul Lawson
Taylor and the Apes
Benjamin Wagner
Bowery Electric Denzil Porter Elk City K. Sparks Joey Wit Over under Cordoba
Littlefield 0 stars Michael Winograd
Jazz at Kitano Judy Wexler
The Kingsland Brant Bjork Immolation
Social Repose
Brooklyn Bazaar Severed Heads Chepang
Barclays Center blink-182
Arlene's Grocery Steak
changing modes Sister Thieves
Parlors Lex The Lexicon Artist Lizzo
The Ones Field Mouse
Brooklyn Mirage STS9 Higher Ground
Le Poisson Rouge Grace Kelly
Los Wembler's de Iquitos cupcakKe
Knitting Factory - Brooklyn Free Throw Brian Courtney Wilson
Weekend Warriors Spock (Official) Pop Empire
Shonen Knife
Noah Chenfeld Cycles
Asbury Park Brewery Free Throw Speak Low If You Speak Love Speak Low If You Speak Love
The Rooftop at Pier 17 Janelle Monáe
Pete's Candy Store Annie Nirschel
Huvudbry
Lisa Bastoni
Rivita
John Cathal O'Brien
Golden Shoulders
Brooklyn Night Bazaar P.L.F. Matt kent
Saint Vitus The Confines Heatmap
Horrendous Conan Neutron & The Secret Friends High Reeper Couch Slut
Out By Ten Matt Nakoa
The Slipper Room Retro Rewind Chris Harder Topher Bousquet Mr. Choade's Upstairs Downstairs Jason Mejias Evil Hate Monkey Wilfredo
Glitter Gutter
Birdland Theater Brandon Goldberg Carol Sloane
Peter Eldridge
Constantine Maroulis
slim gambill
Diana DeGarmo
Sultan Room, Turk's Inn Colin Self Lafawndah
Miette Hope
Trans-Pecos Winnebago Vacation Diane Cluck Francie Moon Cross Record
Alphaville Justin Peter Kinkel-Schuster
Mike Adams at His Honest Weight
STRANGEPRIDE
NYCB Theatre at Westbury Robby Krieger
Warsaw Koo Koo Kanga Roo Pond
The Stone Pony The Aquabats Tangiers Blues Band
Booth Theatre Freestyle Love Supreme
Freestyle Love Supreme
Freestyle Love Supreme
Freestyle Love Supreme
Freestyle Love Supreme
Freestyle Love Supreme
Freestyle Love Supreme
Freestyle Love Supreme
Freestyle Love Supreme
Freestyle Love Supreme
Freestyle Love Supreme
Freestyle Love Supreme
The Liberty Belle - Rocks Off Concert Cruise Every Time I Die
Residence Inn New York Daniel Bennett Group
Birdland Jazz Club Eliane Elias
Eliane Elias
Eliane Elias
Eliane Elias
Eliane Elias
Eliane Elias
Natalie Douglas
Jeremy Pelt Benny Benack III
Melrose Ballroom Νίκος Οικονομόπουλος
Νίκος Οικονομόπουλος
Barvino Alex Smith (Adirondack Mountain Folk)
Mulcahy's Shilelagh Law
Almost Queen
Jazz Standard Houston Person Quartet
Houston Person Quartet
Houston Person Quartet
Houston Person Quartet
Mingus Big Band
Steve Lehman
Steve Lehman
The Bitter End Alex Cano
Allison Leah
Rich Krueger
Berlin - Under A THE BOBBY LEES
David Rubenstein Atrium, Lincoln Center Kim So Ra
Bobby Sanabria
Bethlehem Baptist Church kayode akojenu
olukayode akojenu
Wonder Bar Wrecks
Ripe Waiting on Mongo
The Weeks
PlayStation Theater Lil Durk
Profundo Rosso
Map Room, The Bowery Electric Alison Gordy
Christine Chanel
Tami
David Bryan
Smalls Jazz Club Brian Charette
Brian Charette
Club Bonafide Reza Khan
House of Independents Hooligan Holiday Dave Hause
Masked Intruder
Zone One, Elsewhere Harrison Lipton Operator Music Band
THE FLUIDS
Muchmore's Conan Neutron & The Secret Friends
Solid Gold Yogi Diane Cluck
Gold Sounds Bar Nico LaOnda Bill Priss Savage Youth Call It Home Color Collage
Light Warriors
Secret Location TBA Mae Muller
Equity Residential Tatiana Owens
Murmrr Theatre Tegan and Sara
Nublu Chris Forsyth w/ Ryan Jewell & Dave Harrington Landlady
Murmrr Ballroom Leslie Jamison
Dan Bern
Center for Jewish History David Serero
David Serero
Red Tank Brewing The Fustics
Brooklyn Lutherie Laura Cantrell
Sid Gold's Request Room Laura Cantrell
Modern Vice Vanessa Silberman
The West End Lounge kevarson
LIC Bar Alejandro Meola
Madeleine
Good Room Luke Vibert
Willie Burns
Derrick May
The Delancey TraDaddy
Honey, I'm Homeless
Annie Nirschel
stones in pockets
Kay maker
OJASOUND
The Broadway The Silk War Worn-Tin
Monograms
Analog Bkny Coyu
Way Station The Dream Eaters
Sofar Sounds Jennifer Denali
Schimanski Bonnie X Clyde
Barbès Frankie Sunswept
Parkside Lounge Jeff Ruby
Groove Tatiana Owens
Mike Tedesco
Minetta Lane Theatre Tom Morello: The Nightwatchman
Tom Morello: The Nightwatchman
Barnes & Noble Union Square Tegan and Sara
Coney Island Baby The Liza Colby Sound
Skyzoo
Union Pool Allah-Las Allah-Las Chris Brokaw Reverend Vince Anderson
Samson the Truest Hadji Gaviota
Gran Torino Stuyedeyed Conflict Colatura
Sunny's Bar Western Youth Luke Tuchscherer
Bronx Social Club lovely peaches
C'mon Everybody Casual Male Sebastian Adé
Soma Holiday Soften steve waitt
Debonair Music Hall Brant Bjork
Suyo Gastro Fusion Zeo Muñoz
Pier 15 DJ Sliink
Lucky 13 Moisturizer Unmen
Drom Sophie Beem
The Primrose Drive
Joe's Pub Svetlana
Bogart House Vintage & Morelli Alex Cruz
Rams American pub Discipline Theory
Havana Central Times Square Conjunto Guantanamo
Kaufmann Concert Hall, 92nd Street Y Lizzo
Brookfield Place New York, Waterfront Plaza Hopalong Andrew
Mist Venue Duley Trucc
Our Wicked Lady Tetchy
Gussy’s Bar Wikka
RaR bar The Locksmiths (NY)
Radegast Beer Hall Slow Riches
David Geffen Hall, Lincoln Center New York Philharmonic New York Philharmonic New York Philharmonic
Ginny's Supper Club Brandee Younger
Evan Sherman
The Saint Lily Vakilli Band
Black Pumas
Jacks
Upstairs at the Stand Liz Miele
Draper Sisters
Sixty Sixth Congress Horoscope Alright Junior
55 Bar Dan Pugach Nonet
The Robert W. Wilson MCC Theater Space TOTEM (US)
La Casa del Mofongo & Piano Bar Frank Reyes
The Footlight Sotto Voce (US)
The Back Room Svetlana
Manhattan Cruise Terminal Svetlana
Shrine Gedalya
Inbar Paz
Our Wicked Lady Rooftop Slut Magic
Aura Nightclub JES
The Crown Cut Snake
The Stand Carmen Lynch Joe DeRosa
Laurie Kilmartin
Petey DeAbreu
El Maestro Chilo
Manderley Bar, McKittrick Hotel OLD_SPORT
Lizzie King's Parlor The Locksmiths (NY)
Katra Lounge Da Inphamus Amadeuz
Bar Chord The Clubs (US)
David Stern
Subculture Sybarite5
Ponyboy Alejandro Meola
Bar Bayeux Jackson Miller
S.O.B.'s lil candy paint henny
Bad Faces
Nomad Music Yaniv Taubenhouse
The Windjammer Chimney Creeps
Archway Under Manhattan Bridge, Dumbo Pete & The Stray Dogs
Session 73 KC Makes Music
Holo Soul
The Well Fari
Christian Worsley
D' Antigua Lounge La Derecha
The Community Church of New York David Rovics
The Nest Brooklyn Kristina Koller
Ichi Cellar D-WAYZZ
The Sultan Room Jonny Sum
Niagara Taylor Plas Pinot & The Noirs
The Paper Box The Bohemians
Rubulad Van Goose
Freddy's Bar Taylor Plas
Lexington Hotel New York City Charu Suri
Ode to Babel Dwai
Unruly Collective Taylor Plas
Silver Factory Dwai
The Footlight Bar The Lo-Fi's
Freehold DJ Ferno
Hayaty Lounge uptownBODEGA
Sofar Sounds - New York Stephen Babcock
Fordham University Lincoln Center Yasser Tejeda & Palotré
Columbia University Yasser Tejeda & Palotré
The Owl Music Parlor Timo Vollbrecht
Juke Bar Rivita
The Asbury Hotel The Foes Of Fern
Garden City Hotel Dudley Music
The Soho Playhouse Baba Brinkman
Baba Brinkman
Baba Brinkman
Baba Brinkman
Bed Vyne Brew DJ LOKASH
Irish Haven Xavier Cardriche
The Caffeine Underground LKHD
SOB's Judson Wright
New York Comedy Club Baba Brinkman
National Sawdust Ryan Egan
La Terraza Outernational
Sounds Of Brazil Splash GotEm
Calaca Vnrable
3 Dollar Bill Gregory Dillon
Concerts_by_songkick