Roofers Union at Sofar Sounds - New York

on 06/21/2019

Band info and image from Last.fm. Concerts by Songkick. Tickets may be available at Songkick.com

next week previous week
Venue Fri 11/15 Downarrow Sat 11/16 Downarrow Sun 11/17 Downarrow Mon 11/18 Downarrow Tue 11/19 Downarrow Wed 11/20 Downarrow Thu 11/21 Downarrow
Brooklyn Bowl Hilltop Hoods Billy Strings
Billy Strings
Emo Night Brooklyn
Emily Rose Scott Sharrard
Stanton Moore
NYCB LIVE: Home of the Nassau Veterans Memorial Coliseum Elton John
The Bowery Ballroom Black Mountain Elderbrook
The HU (band)
Skegss Mikal Cronin Jaymes Young
Sony Hall Lalah Hathaway
Lalah Hathaway
Sharry Mann Harlem Gospel Choir
Freddie Gibbs
K. Michelle
Carbon Leaf
Rubin Museum Of Art Tom Rush
Warsaw Kikagaku Moyo Danny Brown
Beacon Theatre Joe Bonamassa
Joe Bonamassa
Sylvan Esso Sylvan Esso Il Divo
Manhattan Center Hammerstein Ballroom Hozier
Terminal 5 Taking Back Sunday
Taking Back Sunday
A Day to Remember Louis the Child
Madison Theatre, Molloy College Video Games Live
Video Games Live
(le) Poisson Rouge Sammy Rae Pigface
Murmrr Theatre Gretchen Rubin
Robyn Hitchcock
The Bell House Pokey LaFarge Robert Forster
Shrine These Bare Hands
Marc Smith (US)
Tatiana Owens
Gedalya
Bushwick Blooze Band
Gramercy Theatre mxmtoon Boston Manor
Iridium David Grisman
David Grisman
Meiko
Ed Palermo
Carl Palmer Carl Palmer Livingston Taylor
Asbury Lanes Gus Dapperton
High On Fire
Rockwood Music Hall Stage 2 Billy Lockett
Mimi & The Podds
A Girl Named Genny
Erin & the Wildfire
Beans on Toast
Angelle
Rob Ickes Melinda May Trevor Knight
Trevor Knight
The Arcadian Wild
Motherfolk
Couchsleepers
Madison Square Garden Billy Joel
SuperM
Kid Ryder
Shillelagh Tavern Hopeless Otis
Oh The Humanity
Miller Theatre Brandee Younger
Webster Hall Blue October Ra Ra Riot 4B
Last Dinosaurs Charlotte Lawrence
Music Hall of Williamsburg Last Dinosaurs No Vacation Alice Merton
Tiny Moving Parts
Kings Theatre FKA twigs
Gesaffelstein
The Cutting Room Firehouse
Johnny Farina
Ben Goldsmith
White Collar Crime
Red, White and Blues
Grace Kelly
Hackensack Meridian Health Theatre at Count Basie Center Boz Scaggs
Brian Setzer Orchestra
Scott Bradlee's Postmodern Jukebox
Le Poisson Rouge Dayme Arocena
Cherie Currie & Brie Darling
Booker T. Jones
The Dangerous Summer
Town Hall Live from Here Trisha Yearwood
Mercury Lounge The Coronas The Red Party Tioga Miss Guy Ava Camille
Tones and I
Bernie & The Wolf
Ali Barter Peter Bradley Adams Jake Huffman EDO 4th & Orange
Jesca Hoop Pinkie Promise
Stern Auditorium / Perelman Stage at Carnegie Hall Chicago Symphony Orchestra
Chicago Symphony Orchestra
Boston Symphony Orchestra
Booth Theatre Freestyle Love Supreme
Freestyle Love Supreme
Freestyle Love Supreme
Freestyle Love Supreme
Freestyle Love Supreme
Freestyle Love Supreme
Freestyle Love Supreme
Freestyle Love Supreme
Freestyle Love Supreme
NYCB Theatre at Westbury Kem
Styx
Fred Hammond
Berlin Scoville Unit
Brooklyn Steel Mandolin Orange Highly Suspect Anderson .Paak
Lil Tecca
Electric Wizard
Allah-Las Angel Olsen
Saint Vitus Mortician Gibbous Moon Monolord Godmaker Monolord Ringo Deathstarr Blacktop Mojo Lee McKinney
92nd Street Y Pedrito Martinez JACK Quartet Alessio Bax
Mother Pug's Saloon Bobby Briz
New York Expo Center Los Temerarios
Alice Tully Hall Chamber Music Society Of Lincoln Center
Chamber Music Society Of Lincoln Center
Great Hall, Avant Gardner Loud Luxury Kim Petras
Kim Petras
Zone One, Elsewhere Kate Davis Viceroy Telekinetic Yeti haroinfather Bedstudy
The King's Hall, Avant Gardner Andrew Bayer
House of Independents Katastro
Night Birds Seaway Blacktop Mojo
The Hall, Elsewhere High On Fire
Paramount Theater O.A.R.
Knockdown Center TR/ST
Bicep
Rough Trade NYC Remember Sports From Indian Lakes L.A. Salami Tennis System Beach Bunny
Rockwood Music Hall Stage 3 Matt Nakoa Joshua Davis
Jeffrey Martin
Josh & Annie (Josh Kaufman & Annie Nero)
Kana
Kris Kelly
Sam Pace & the Gilded Grit
Nobody's Girl Dante Mazzetti
East Love
Paul Brill Blake Morgan Arianna Neikrug
Murmrr Ballroom Amythyst Kiah
Pianos Tough Guy Soda The Brian Rigby Band
Tess Callaghan
Matthew Mercury
M the Myth Lion Goodwin
Charlie Brennan
Union Pool Mail the Horse The Prids Itasca Purple Pilgrims Sun Seeker
Birdland Cyrille Aimee
Cyrille Aimee
Cyrille Aimee
Sid Gold's Request Room Laura Cantrell
The Stone Pony Everyone Orchestra New Found Glory
The Space Theater Carl Palmer Band
The Space at Westbury Carl Palmer's Elp Legacy
Birdland Jazz Club The Birdland Big Band
Afro Latin Jazz Orchestra
Afro Latin Jazz Orchestra
Georgia Stitt Cyrille Aimee
Cyrille Aimee
Cyrille Aimee
Andy Ezrin
Still Partners Chris Pepe
The Delancey Aya Nori
Airbud Abbie Roper
Slice Boyz
Daniel & Joanna S. Rose Studio, Lincoln Center Chamber Music Society Of Lincoln Center
Good Room Quantic The Blaze (DJ Set)
Justin Cudmore
Birdland Theater Sally Mayes
Sheila Jordan
Nicolas King
Steve Wilson Daryl Sherman Daryl Sherman
Groove Tatiana Owens
Knitting Factory - Brooklyn Katastro
Black Mountain ¡Mayday! ILL ZakieL
Brother Hawk Zion I Fox Stevenson
Trivecta
Mungion
The Broadway New Rock City Goon Drug Couple Vanessa Silberman
Lost Circus, Avant Gardner ATLiens
David Geffen Hall, Lincoln Center New York Philharmonic New York Philharmonic New York Philharmonic
Rockwood Music Hall Stage 1 Justin Chan & the Vices
James Blonde
Mosa (NY)
Lacy Kay and the Righteous Liars
My Father's Place The James Thom Thing
Wonder Bar Jet Jaguar (NJ)
Straight to Hell
The Magic Beans
Elsewhere (The Hall) Classixx
Goldroom
Wild Nothing
99 Scott Mikey Lion
Nublu Ben Williams
Mark de Clive-Lowe Late Sea
Baby's All Right Ryan Caraveo Tall Juan
Wyland
SCR
Wyland
Blood The Motor Tom Glassio Dâm-Funk Seagulls
Schimanski Craze
Tavern On The Green Amy Rivard
Jalopy Theatre Anna Tivel
Jazz Standard Joao
Joao
Joao
Vinicius Cantuaria
Mingus Big Band
Bill Frisell
Bill Frisell
Bill Frisell
Bowery Electric B L U E O X
Armen Paul
Olivia Reid
Armen Paul Boo Riley Strawberry Launch
Goldfeather WE CHIEF
Hamilton Park House Concerts Jeffrey Martin
Scratcher Sessions Jeffrey Martin
Barclays Center Tool
The Sultan Room Close Talker
Alphaville Talulah Paisley Ransom Pier
James Beer
Wild Yawp The Planes (NYC)
Sultan Room, Turk's Inn Buck Meek Lou Tides Sonic Suss
Purr
The Saint Josh Heinrichs
Angel Orensantz Foundation Synagogue Jahnavi Harrison
Lieb Cellars Tasting Room Julia King
Gold Sounds Bar Pros & Icons
The Great Dying (Will Griffith)
Glacier Best Ex Taylor Plas Timelost
Sofar Sounds - New York Adam Falcon
Hallie Spoor
Stephen Babcock
Alyssa Kayhill
Market Hotel The Mystery Lights Days N' Daze Boytoy
Secret Room The Glenn Crytzer Orchestra
Joe's Pub Ajoyo Sarah Elizabeth Charles
The Kingsland Modern Life Is War Andrés (US) Nick Jordan
Carousel Kings
The Django Jesse Fischer
Desmond's Tavern Sgt Scag
Trans-Pecos Cones Guerilla Toss
Sunrot Las nubes
THE VON QWAM
City Vineyard East Love
The Slipper Room Mr. Choade's Upstairs Downstairs
Birth
Glitter Gutter Sex
Bradford Scobie As Sir Richard Castle
Gutter Bar The Cliffhangers
Nuyorican Poets Café onlygotdope OT da Org
OT da Org
Map Room, The Bowery Electric Moon Cactus PYØR
Club Bonafide Mj Territo
Acute Inflections
Asbury Park Brewery Ringo Deathstarr The HempSteadys
Littlefield Flynt Flossy
Apollo Theater Victory
The Bitter End End Scene Takethestage
Dana Simone
Paramount Theatre Bayside
Arlene's Grocery Jake Winstrom
Luxardo
Crowd the Airwaves eCOCOBOYS
Kingsland Bar & Grill LEEWAY You Bred Raptors Lolita
Kaufmann Concert Hall, 92nd Street Y Pedrito Martinez Group
Our Wicked Lady Holy Hand Grenade
The Big Easy
Lucky 13 Saloon Solemn Vision Aes Vissle
Mulcahy's The Allmost Brothers Band
Gold Sounds ÊMIA (US)
Pier 15 Vincent
Connolly's Klub 45 Annie Nirschel
Pete's Candy Store Couvo
Sam Pace & the Gilded Grit
Stephen Babcock
Annie Nirschel
Temple Israel - Manhattan Sheldon Low
Sheldon Low
Hewlett Woodmere Library The Kennedys
Ten10 Studios Pat Irwin
Hollywood Ballroom Fister
Elsewhere - Loft Tone Troy
C'mon Everybody Seepeoples Jeff Beam Danke
duendita The Sneaky Mister
S.O.B.'s The Jazz Forum All
Silvana Magda
Common Ground
Upstairs at the Stand Laurie Kilmartin Laurie Kilmartin
Weep Max and Nicky
La Boom Héctor Acosta (El Torito)
The Asbury Hotel Alex Julia
Rockwood Music Hall The Great Dying (Will Griffith) Nathaniel Bellows
The Reign of Kindo
Tribeca 360 Kindness
Michal Menert
Rexx Life Raj
Puma Blue
The Soho Playhouse Baba Brinkman
Baba Brinkman
Baba Brinkman
Baba Brinkman
Sunnyvale Rock Eupora Homeboy Sandman
Pangea Glaser Drive
BASEMENT Objekt Ron Like Hell
The Gradient swanandonly
Aura Nightclub Louie DeVito
Coney Island Baby Tara Jachary
Brooklyn Bazaar Weatherbox
Ashford & Simpson's Sugar Bar Rasha Jay
Parkside Lounge Sulu and Excelsior
Private Event Griffin Anthony
Park Church Co-op Divide and Dissolve
SOB's Suzann Christine Pardison Fontaine
uptownBODEGA
Rose Gold Le Wolves
The PIT Loft Ben Rosenfeld
The Way Station Tender Beats
Ginny's Supper Club Alphonso Horne
Florence Gould Hall at Fiaf Stephane Wrembel
Havana Central Times Square Conjunto Guantanamo
Conjunto Guantanamo
Berlin - Under A Damoyee Janai
Radegast Hall & Biergarten Kyle Lacy
Gamba Forest Liz Hogg
Ace Hotel Corbu
The Caffeine Underground Golda (US)
Dreamcast McFly
The Vnyl- Vintage New York Lifestyle Illicit Ghost
The Brewery Bar & Kitchen Amy Stargher
Drom Nikolett Pankovits
The Strand Smokehouse Phil Gammage
Le Fanfare Del Water Gap
Bronx Distillery
Silver Factory Dwai
The Red Lion Jerry Dugger & The Rusty Rainbow
Ear Inn Dirty Water Dogs
Angel Orensanz Foundation Center for the Arts David Serero
Espresso 77 The Edukators
Dervisi
Wonderville MAYA LUCIA
The Dance Tei Shi
Gnarcissists
Unknown venue Lauren Lee
Nordista Freeze
Dudley Music
durandal Lorena Leigh
Uni-G
The Well Casper Jones
Ludlow Music
Rocco of the snow
Bruno Walter Auditorium, New York Public Library for the Performing Arts Roger Sanchez
Gin Fizz Harlem Lizzie Thomas
Offside Tavern Dutch Rebelle
Bohemian Grove The Lo-Fi's
Langosta Lounge Mike Montrey Band
Fusha Michael Rider
Rosewood Theater Zola Jesus
Elegant Suite De.Lisle
Zinc Bar Misha Piatigorsky Misha Piatigorsky
Dred Surfers Grill Prince Kareem
55 Bar Misha Piatigorsky
Carroll Place idjlex
The Footlight Bar Tiffy
St. Mark's Church Nhojj
Club Groove Peter Collins
The Paper Box Jaleel Amir
Grand Army Plaza Grace Kelly
La Canchita Restaurant & Bar Angel Guaraca
The Paperbox NYC OriginalCreator
Bushwick Public House Mrs. Henry
Barvino James VanDeuson
Swan Nest Yoga Studio Annie Nirschel
Babycastles Aura (US)
Debonair Music Hall ILL ZakieL
The 1896 Guy Mantzur
The Stand Laurie Kilmartin Joe DeRosa
Andrew Schulz
Synesthesia Jesse Perlstein
Manderley Bar, McKittrick Hotel Shayfer James
House Concert Rebecca Hart
National Sawdust Kojey Radical
Nublu 151 Dave Douglas
Hart Bar Telescopium
Barbès locobeach
The Pyramid Club Torture T
D'Antigua Teoria Q
Venus In Furs Ben Pagano & The Space Machine
66th Congress Basic Bitches
Bar Ilegal Alejandro Meola
Alejandro Meola
Greene Space (Jerome L. Greene Performance Space)
Starr Bar Taylor Plas
Chelsea Music Hall FERRARiROCHER
Live from Home Ellijah
Bronx Expo Center Los Temerarios
Soapbox Gallery Derek Gripper
Fat Cat Jackson Miller
Concerts_by_songkick