Louyah at SOB's

on 01/29/2020

Band info and image from Last.fm. Concerts by Songkick. Tickets may be available at Songkick.com

next week previous week
Venue Sun 2/23 Downarrow Mon 2/24 Downarrow Tue 2/25 Downarrow Wed 2/26 Downarrow Thu 2/27 Downarrow Fri 2/28 Downarrow Sat 2/29 Downarrow
Barclays Center Celine Dion
Celine Dion
Stern Auditorium / Perelman Stage at Carnegie Hall Yuja Wang
Hulu Theater at Madison Square Garden Eros Ramazzotti
Alice Tully Hall Chamber Music Society Of Lincoln Center
Pollak Theatre, Monmouth University Cherish the Ladies
Hackensack Meridian Health Theatre at Count Basie Center Branford Marsalis
Jessie's Girl
Lincoln Center for the Performing Arts Budapest Festival Orchestra
Sony Hall Harlem Gospel Choir
Dudu Aharon
16yrold
Tarrus Riley
92nd Street Y Vienna Trio
Triad Theater Alan & Stacey Schulman
The Kingsland Ross The Boss
Born a New Watson Maack Nefariant Gorod
Knitting Factory - Brooklyn Autobody Thriftworks Los Colognes French Touch
Michal Menert
Joey Cape
Webster Hall American Authors Elephante
Mercury Lounge Boyfriend Genes Dr Danny Last Night (NYC) Cal Scruby The Racer
Rhys Lewis
Xen Model
Anna Akana Texas King The Maine Dead Project
Hembree
The Charles Warren Orchestra
The Bones of J.R. Jones The Brook & The Bluff The Brook & The Bluff
Thayer Sarrano
After Funk
The Bones of J.R. Jones Aberdeen The Aberdeen (NYC)
David Geffen Hall, Lincoln Center New York Philharmonic
New York Philharmonic
New York Philharmonic
Rockwood Music Hall Stage 3 Michael Chorney Drew Gasparini Tiphanie Doucet
The Soundshop Emily Cavanagh
Misty Boyce
Michael Brunnock
Jessi Alexander
Parker Gispert
Elena Goddard
Everything Turned To Color Kaylyn Marie
Big City Folk
Beacon Theatre Widespread Panic
Widespread Panic
Widespread Panic
Residence Inn New York Daniel Bennett Group
Bowery Electric brede Nic Hanson
The Keymakers Kristina Koller PEAK (the band)
Brooklyn Bowl The Rock and Roll Playhouse
Black Tie Brass
Nicki Bluhm Christone "Kingfish" Ingram Tank and the Bangas
Circles Around the Sun
Best Night Ever
Tank and the Bangas
Circles Around the Sun Emo Night Brooklyn
Warsaw Devin Townsend
Lost Circus, Avant Gardner Jason Ross
Great Hall, Avant Gardner Megan Thee Stallion
Andrew Rayel
Map Room, The Bowery Electric Phatt James
Grind
Tygersounds Stereo Jane
Summer Cult
Music Hall of Williamsburg Summer Salt
OKEY DOKEY
Black Lips
Grayscale GARZA
GARZA
House of Independents flor Camden Welles
Summer Salt
OKEY DOKEY
GARZA
National Sawdust Zoë Keating
Zoë Keating
The Either
Private Event Josiah Whitley
Littlefield Taylor Bradshaw Taylor Bradshaw The Westerlies
The Electric Ballroom Napalm Death
Asbury Lanes Allen Stone
Brooklyn Steel Soulwax
Allen Stone
City Vineyard Ari Hest
Wesley Stace: A Tribute To John Wesley Harding feat. Robert Lloyd
Zone One, Elsewhere Maliibu Miitch UV RAYS Moon kissed Haleek Maul Holychild Vermilion Bird cinthie Sik Oheso
Terminal 5 Trippie Redd
Pat Green
Randy Rogers Band
Chelsea Cutler
S.O.B.'s Suzann Christine
Fred the Godson Nicole Bus Elito Revé Y Su Charangón
Madison Square Garden Daryl Hall & John Oates
Birdland Jane Monheit
Randy Ingram
The Bell House The Ocean Blue
Gramercy Theatre Stone Temple Pilots
Stone Temple Pilots
Lez Zeppelin
Saint Vitus Heavy Temple Insect Ark Machine Girl Iron Chic Soulfly
Mary Flagler Cary Hall, DiMenna Center for Classical Music Lisa Moore Lisa Moore
Asbury Park Brewery Joey Cape
Iridium Ana Popovic
Ana Popovic
Charlie Musselwhite
Charlie Musselwhite
Pat Travers
Victor Wooten
Victor Wooten
Victor Wooten
Victor Wooten
Baby's All Right Kojey Radical Jp Saxe
Aly & AJ
Maya Hawke Stonefield
khai dreams
PNTHN Broke Royals Akai Solo
Arlene's Grocery Amelia Murray
Stratospheerius Strawberry Blonde Wild Planes
Wonderville New York Modular Society Ben The Glorious Bastard
Talon Bar Tuff Turf
The Gutter Cold Wrecks
Le Poisson Rouge Bilal Bearthoven Jessie's Girl
Downtown Music Gallery Laurent DAVID
Rough Trade NYC Mind Shrine Knuckle Puck Myles Cameron
Birdland Theater Bruce Harris Ben Wolfe
The Appel Room Natalie Merchant
Rockwood Music Hall Stage 2 Britton Levi Kreis Jon Batiste
Now Vs Now
Aaron Lee Tasjan
Scott Sharrard House of Waters Snack Cat
Chris Morrissey Jeremy Bosch The Good Folks
Casey Shea
Town Hall Gangstagrass Jeff Tweedy Martin Luther King III
Rockwood Music Hall Amber Rubarth Lara Ewen
Nicky Barbato Project
Snozzberries
Emily Zuzik
Evan Petruzzi
Mya Byrne
Elsewhere (The Hall) Joey Anderson Viceroy
Hoodie Allen
Jazz Standard Trio 3
Mingus Big Band
Miho Hazama
Miho Hazama
George Coleman Quintet
George Coleman Quintet
George Coleman Quintet
Sultan Room, Turk's Inn Jeremy Cunningham Daniel Romano Toebow Underground System Afrobeat Nomi Ruiz
Wonder Bar Waynard Scheller
The Vansaders
Venus In Furs linelions
Birdland Jazz Club Thana Alexa
Jared Grimes
Niagara Hannah Elka Meyers
Muchmore's Honey Wild
Groove Danielle Grubb
Gridline
The Academy Blues Project
Mulcahy's 45 R.p.m.
Almost Queen
Gold Sounds Bar Gutter Demons
Jhariah Ecce Shnak Ollie Chanin Vacation
The Cutting Room The Brighton Beat Strange Land
8track
Bonerama
Bond Street Complex Backyard Superheroes
Mezzrow Jazz Club Tamuz Nissim
Lady Stardust Kevin Daniel Miller
The Broadway Bill Priss Charlotte Rose Benjamin Fascinator Petite League
Rockwood Music Hall Stage 1 Seamstress
Jeff Plankenhorn
Sofar Sounds - New York Kaylyn Marie
Sofar Sounds NYC Lenkie
Knockdown Center John Maus
SoFar NYC Ransom Pier
Apollo Theater Burnt Sugar the Arkestra Chamber
Berlin Under A Cavale Cliff Westfall The Figgs
Blackthorn 51 JBANDZ
B.Blake
Michale Graves
Market Hotel Today Is the Day
Bar Chord The Clubs (US)
Union Pool Alice Cohen Parlor Walls Ben Seretan Lake Ruth
Avant Gardner Paul Kalkbrenner
Bowery Poetry Club Ayoh
The Penrose Brittany Brook
401 17th St. Liz Hogg
The Stone Pony Soft Parade
The King's Hall, Avant Gardner Snakehips
BASEMENT Pangaea Henning Baer
The Saint The Extensions (US) Jeff Plankenhorn
Joseph Arthur
Feinstein's/54 Below Mackenzie Shivers
Avenue Rick Wonder
Alphaville La Neve Six Time Users Feral Scouts The Final Sound
Spirit Was
Ponyboy FSQ
Flûte Midtown Amy Rivard
Cafe Beit Catch Me If You Can
H0L0 Sandy (NYC)
Lola Songs for Sabotage Glenn Echo Lila Blue
Eyes Of Love
American Folk Art Museum Jon LaDeau
Soapbox Gallery Shai Bachar Bruce Barth
Hadar Noiberg
Octavio Bugni ALON NECHUSHTAN’S VENTURE BOUND
C'mon Everybody Alwyn Robinson
Kirsten and the Pretty People
Victoria Langford
Charlie Smarts
Boyish Sotto Voce (US)
Locations
Rubulad Fear Not Ourselves Alone Clone (NYC)
City Winery City Vineyard at Pier 26 Bobby Harden
Dr. Lo Faber
Doctor Lo
Sixty Sixth Congress B.Ankha
Shore Drive
The Standard Hotel - East Village Sarah Jaffe
Good Room Mike Huckaby
Honey Soundsystem
La Boom Banda Los Sebastianes
Secreto
Penny Joe's Bar Brittany Brook
The Stand Sherrod Small Andrew Schulz
Shane Gillis
Corinne Fisher Shane Gillis
Tv Eye Tim Kuhl Duke of Vandals Mother Feather
The Bowery Ballroom Josh Gondelman Aly & AJ
Tor Miller
Irish Whiskey Bar Golda (US)
Asbury Festhalle and Biergarten Lowlight
Carroll Place idjlex
3 Dollar Bill jayse vegas
Nublu 62 Escaper
The Well drezzdie Day & Dream
Seppe PIzza Bar Lara Ewen
Bar LunÀtico Sarah Elizabeth Charles
68 Jay Street Bar Driftwood Soldier
Bronx Museum of the Arts Danielle Grubb
The Tiny Cupboard STAV G
Bounce Sporting Club DJ Beatbreaker
Upstairs at the Stand Rich Aronovitch
Shane Gillis
Laurie Kilmartin
Laurie Kilmartin
Drom Scott Kettner Mike Rocket
Travis Love Benson
Jamaica Multiplex Cinemas Prince k Polk
The Red Lion Jerry Dugger & The Rusty Rainbow
An Beal Bocht Cafe David Hillyard
Unknown venue Rocky Snyda Ollie Chanin
The Belle Curves
Believe In Ghost!
Jess Ray
Pete's Candy Store Reliant Tom
The Manimals
Good Morning America Static & Ben El
7 Lincoln Square Static & Ben El
Taj Doug Beavers
City Winery JJ Grey
Brighton Bar America Part Two
Desmond's Tavern The Electric Mess
Pianos Connor Martin
Hadji Gaviota PLZ RSPND
Planet X S.C.A.B. (NY) WALLET™ Frog
The Delancey Sidhant Seth
Eden Ariel
Atwood Nyc Lounge
Big Alice Barrel Room Matt Sucich
Park Church Co-op Gabriel Birnbaum
The Bonnie The Good Morning Nags
The Cobra Club Hot Breakfast (Mateus' College Band)
Greenpoint Gallery Takethestage
The Footlight More Than Skies
Marquee Dermot Kennedy
Trans-Pecos Too Free
Void Boyz
Jelani Sei
Broadway Tavern Good Cover
Zinc Bar Misha Piatigorsky Misha Piatigorsky Misha Piatigorsky
The Owl Music Parlor Belle-Skinner
Otto's Shrunken Head The Brunettes (NYC)
Quad Recording Studio Lounge Jewels
Le Bain, The Standard Hotel Boo Williams
Lexington Hotel New York City Charu Suri
Bunton's World Famous TEMU
Tito Murphys The Nuts
Yamaha Piano Salon Allison Miller
Union Hall Gastor Almonte
La Boom NY Alacranes Musical
Blue Note Jazz Club Curtis Nowosad
Smalls Jazz Club Mike Bond
Pinebox Rockshop No Shields
Brooklyn Music Factory on Degraw Nich Mueller
Concerts_by_songkick