Ron Artis II & The Truth at S.O.B.'s

on 06/22/2019
jazz, soul, blues, rnb, jazz

Band info and image from Last.fm. Concerts by Songkick. Tickets may be available at Songkick.com

next week previous week
Venue Mon 7/22 Downarrow Tue 7/23 Downarrow Wed 7/24 Downarrow Thu 7/25 Downarrow Fri 7/26 Downarrow Sat 7/27 Downarrow Sun 7/28 Downarrow
Arlene's Grocery Seven Spires MORI Cecily
Above The Moon Whale in Wasp
Unknown venue Laurelle
Marcus Paul James
Javier Rodríguez Macpherson
Brandee Younger
Laurelle
Offr!p
Javier Rodríguez Macpherson
Your Mom's Agency Eef Barzelay
Cooked Meg Felling
Spookey Ruben
St. Xose
Matthew Ryals
Juan Bond
Milly Quezada
Rosangelica C. Gibbs
Blue Note Jazz Club Gideon King & City Blog
Robert F. Wagner, Jr. Park The War and Treaty
Nuyorican Poets Café Chilo
Chilo
The Kingsland Ward at St. Johns Defying Decay
Barclays Center Iron Maiden Iron Maiden
The Footlight Bar Kid Millions/Jim Sauter Duo
Gramercy Theatre Lacuna Coil
Lacuna Coil
Summer Salt New Hope Club
Pianos Sharmila the underground channel
RAGS AND RICHES
Marieme
Matt Rose Syl
Earthquake Lights Jade Zabric Leifer
Death Cow
Union Pool Reverend Vince Anderson
hayes peebles Mentally Ill The Othermen Sick Gazelle Escape-ism 'summer Thunder' Julia Shapiro
Sony Hall Mindi Abair
Scott Stapp Big Bad Voodoo Daddy
Leonid & Friends
Harlem Gospel Choir
Blackthorn 51 Seymour Fetti
The Iron Maidens
NYCB LIVE: Home of the Nassau Veterans Memorial Coliseum JoJo Siwa
The Harbor Lights - Rocks Off Concert Cruise Cowboy Mouth
Badfish
The Stone Pony Yonder Mountain String Band
The Nerds
Barbès The Bushwick Book Club
Baby's All Right eevee
Jack Symes Rence
Maybird
The O'My's
Imperial Teen
Amaal Nuux
Stone Pony Summer Stage Killswitch Engage The Flaming Lips
Trans-Pecos Earth Dad Sleeping Jesus Trick Blue
Roofers Union
D.i.e.d. Marti
Bowery Electric Kate Yeager Harriet Brown Supersuckers Black Magic Flower Power HotBed Cheetah Chrome
The Bowery Ballroom Iggy Azalea
The Get Up Kids Sebadoh Viagra Boys
Brooklyn Bowl Villalobos Brothers Charley Crockett Ibibio Sound Machine Atomic Funk Project Emo Night Brooklyn
Long Beach Dub All-Stars DJ Jah Culture
The McCrary Sisters
The Rock and Roll Playhouse
Saint Vitus Dead to a Dying World
Holy Grail Into Another
Loma Prieta Loma Prieta Lumerians
Webster Hall Javier Rodríguez Macpherson
Chase Atlantic
Javier Rodríguez Macpherson
Craig Owens
Madison Square Garden Michael Bublé
John Mayer
John Mayer
Asbury Lanes The Mountain Goats Steve Earle and the Dukes
JD McPherson Long Beach Dub All-Stars Sebadoh Rebirth Brass Band
National Sawdust Ilya
Brooklyn Bazaar Un Rozwell Kid The Space Lady
The Rooftop at Pier 17 Steve Miller Band The Struts Sheryl Crow
Iridium Stu Hamm Davina and The Vagabonds
Greg Howe
Greg Howe
Greg Howe
Greg Howe
Greg Howe
Music Hall of Williamsburg Nilüfer Yanya The Buttertones
The Get Up Kids Fruit Bats
Wicked Willy's steven blane
Manhattan Center Hammerstein Ballroom PRETTYMUCH
Paramount Theatre I Prevail Lance Bass Brit Floyd
Jim Breuer
Chris Isaak
Mercury Lounge Leland Sundries
QWAM Charlie Brennan Illiterate Light
The Suburbs Rashad McPherson
Joe Robinson
Jamie N Commons
The Cosmic Coronas
Chloe Moriondo Plastician Tipling Rock
Valentina Blú
The Benevolent Dictators
Sofar Sounds - New York Stephen Babcock
Northwell Health at Jones Beach Theater Dirty Heads DREAMERS
Rockwood Music Hall Stage 2 Matty Carter + Ariel
Margo Valiante
T Sisters
Peter Wise
Maris Lexi Todd Pia Paez
Lexi Todd
sixfoxwhiskey
Gold Magnolias Sofie Zamchick
Melissa Mcmillan
Concert for a Cause Ryan Clark
Alphaville Throwaway Belle-Skinner
The Cutting Room Rebecca Hart
Electric mud
Stifler's Mom
The Saint Illiterate Light
Drunk Mums Black Magic Flower Power
Rockwood Music Hall Stage 3 Michelle Willis
Mary Scholz
Pete Kilpatrick
Jackie June Anthony D'Amato
Emily Zuzik Esther Rose
Natalie Gelman
Rue Snider
Paul Weinfield
April Rose
Lincoln Center for the Performing Arts Davone Tines
Michael Brown, piano
Asbury Park Brewery Nervous Triggers Sleep On It
Rough Trade NYC Jesca Hoop Sons of an Illustrious Father
Altın Gün Famous Last Words
Spirit Animal Dávila 666
S.O.B.'s The Akae Beka
Chris Webby Bareto
Fuego
Nyasia Chane'l
Lunt-Fontanne Theatre Barry Manilow
Barry Manilow
Barry Manilow
Private House Concert Natalie Gelman
City Winery Taj Mahal
The High Kings
The High Kings
Joseph Gallant
Marc Broussard Marc Broussard
92nd Street Y Veronica Swift Renee Rosnes Steve Wilson
The Room at Bowery Electric Carvin Jones Band
The Rooftop, Elsewhere TOMASA DEL REAL Le Youth
Beacon Theatre Godsmack
Kirk Franklin
The Showroom Manta
Elsewhere TWRP XYLØ Midnight Magic
Drunk Mums The Juan Maclean Pixx Horse Meat Disco
House of Independents Amigo the Devil Ballyhoo!
The Get Up Kids
Forest Hills Stadium Elvis Costello & The Imposters Elvis Costello
Joe's Pub Erin Hill
The Kingsland Sleep On It Tombs Destruction Resistor
Coney Island Baby Ransom Pier The Narcotix The Siamese Connection
Ryan Rickenbach
Spookey Ruben
MoMA PS1 Michael Brun
Rockwood Music Hall Raised on TV
Gina Brooklyn
Suzie Brown Neil Davis
Heather Brave
Tyler Meacham
Beecher's Fault Half Hadley
The New Rockwells
Oscar Blue
Alphamama
Union Hall Johnny Pemberton
Phoebe Robinson
Danny Murphy
DJ Party
Sharron Paul
Tim Barnes
Murmrr Theatre Uhh Yeah Dude
The Caffeine Underground Emily Gabriele
Rees Finley
Industry City Surfbort Vieux Farka Toure Yellow Days
Hailu Mergia Kassa Overall
Brooklyn Mirage Sasha Elrow
SummerStage, Central Park Kurt Vile
Lavo VAVO
The Bitter End Cisco Swank
Randy Mcstine
z by z
Indigo Alley Indigo Alley
Jae Jin
St. George Theatre Jon Anderson
Birdland Jazz Club John Pizzarelli Adam Larson
The Birdland Big Band
Sunnyvale Gustaf loner spring Citris
Sana
Wonder Bar Centennials Cold Weather Company
Aaron Lee Tasjan
Spiritual Rez
Caroline Rose Sean Tobin
Andy Frasco
Birdland Jim Caruso
James Snyder
John Pizzarelli
David Ostwald's Louis Armstrong Eternity Band
John Pizzarelli
John Pizzarelli
John Pizzarelli
John Pizzarelli
John Pizzarelli
John Pizzarelli
Eric Comstock
John Pizzarelli
John Pizzarelli
Afro Latin Jazz Orchestra
Afro Latin Jazz Orchestra
Terraza Big Band
The Liberty Belle - Rocks Off Concert Cruise Caroline Rose
Pier 15 Fehrplay
STIMULATE STIMULATE
Botanica Conjunto Guantanamo
Wave Hill Yasser Tejeda & Palotré
Jenks Club Whiskey Bear
Tyler Rich
El Cortez Safari Room Dmc
Avengers
You Bred Raptors
Birdland Theatre Ladybugs
Michael Wolff Trio
Michael Wolff Trio
Michael Wolff Trio
Michael Wolff Trio
Michael Wolff Trio
Barb Jungr
Heye Center, National Museum of the American Indian Raye Zaragoza
Rockwood Music Hall Stage 1 Olivia Paris
Allison Leah
Olivia Paris
Naked Sun
Origami Crane
SCHMAVE
Glom
Erika Wester
Birdland Theater Ladybugs
Michael Wolff Trio
Town Hall Broadway Rising Stars
Katya Zamolodchikova
Katya Zamolodchikova
The Williamsburg Hotel Rick Wonder
BAILE
Bridge Lane Julia King
Groove Tatiana Owens
Berlin - Under A Oh He Dead
The Bell House Episode One
Parker Millsap Part Time The Rub
Beats in Bliss Plaza AfuriKo
Market Hotel Lil Ugly Mane Tall Juan Chris Forsyth
Old Westbury Gardens The Kennedys
Brooklyn Steel G Jones
Bracco's Chachi
Circle Line Cruises, Pier 83 Roger Sanchez
Avenue Rick Wonder
Jazz Standard Mingus Big Band Jonathan Barber
George Coleman Quintet
George Coleman Quintet
George Coleman Quintet
George Coleman Quintet
Island Oyster Bad Business
Residence Inn New York Daniel Bennett Group
Brooklyn Mirage - Avant Gardner Roger Sanchez
Zone One, Elsewhere Nation of Language Kira Metcalf
Club Bonafide La Vie En Rose
99 Scott Phosphorescent
Jay Electronica
Our Wicked Lady Black Magic Flower Power
Ginny's Supper Club Pedrito Martinez
C'mon Everybody Human Natural
Res
Steff Reed
Julia Haltigan
Harriet Brown
Abi Glass
Murmrr Ballroom Ruth Reichl
Sofar Sounds NYC Joseph Alton Miller
Brooke Alexx
The New Rockwells
Flea Theater The Story Pirates
Red Tank Brewing Spookey Ruben
The Well All In Due Time
Neverends
Dude Ranch Honey Cutt (US)
Shrine Stereo Verde
Shelly Bhushan
Gold Sounds Bar Forthteller Plight (US) Inferi
Knitting Factory - Brooklyn Stunna 4 Vegas kemadagod
Jayden Rodriquez
Good Room Martyn Cassian (LIVE) Justin Van Der Volgen
Le Poisson Rouge Falu
BASEMENT Matrixxman Vril
Hill Country BBQ - New York Carolyn Miller
Cliff Westfall
Pier 3 Queue (US)
Bizarre Bushwick Moist Ahoy
Sanger Hall The Edukators
Luxury Infinity Yacht Luis Vargas
The Loft at City Winery Avehre
Little Sodus Inn Sydney Irving
Troost Huvudbry
Schimanski Paul Oakenfold
Otto's Shrunken Head The Bloody Muffs
The Slipper Room Glitter Gutter Bradford Scobie As Sir Richard Castle
Gigi Bon Bon Evil Hate Monkey Mr. Choade's Upstairs Downstairs Bradford Scobie As Sir Richard Castle Matthew Holtzclaw
Map Room, The Bowery Electric That Boy Miles
Sunny's Bar Holy Hive
The Footlight Little Slugger MONiKER (US) Dead Satellites
Berlin NYC ackerman
Muchmore's Brett Gleason
Catch Rick Wonder
DJ Beatbreaker
The Broadway Los Wilds Haute Tension Godcaster Safer
PlayStation Theater Xxl Toast
2 Havemeyer St Various Blonde
Porta Chris Leed
Bushwick Public House Depresión Tropical
Citi Field QUEEN V
Havana Central Times Square Conjunto Guantanamo
The Standard Hotel - East Village Mima Good
Sultan Room, Turk's Inn Greg Paulus Future Punx
79.5 Jubilee
Slavic Soul Party
Kinanm Lounge Pook Hustle
The Kingsland Bar and Grill DJ Krust
Noho Sound Samoht
Rams American pub Holy Vulture
Secret Location Spookey Ruben
Carroll Place Dante Mazzetti
Mother Pug's Saloon Comfort Cat
Funkadelic Studios Jxhar
Pete's Candy Store Boo Riley Dogwood Last
Valiant Vermin (US)
Fox Square Skillet
Oasis Pool and Day Club 4B
The Red Lion Jerry Dugger & The Rusty Rainbow
The Delancey Junior Drummond
Erin Maya and The Reckoning
Torture T
The Jalopy Tavern Luis Betancourt
The NoMad Hotel The Magician
The Magician
The Magician
Gran Torino High Waisted
Nublu Luciane Dom
The Emerald Ballroom Don DiLego
Sabor Latino Orquesta Clavito y su Chela
Tomi Jazz AfuriKo
Kengo Yamada Quintet
SoFar NYC Naked Sun
Concert Hall, New York Society for Ethical Culture Jayden Rodriquez
Procell Aura (US)
Damrosch Park at Lincoln Center Lalah Hathaway La Santa Cecilia Jonny Benavidez Las Caras Lindas de Mi Gente Negra
The Tea Factory OverEasyOfficial
House Show Belle-Skinner
Grant's Tomb Napoleon Da Legend
The Broadway Comedy Club Harris Stanton
Little Skips Milf City Toby Goodshank
Guacuco Bed-Stuy Butterscotch Stanley
Footprints Cafe South Andy Bassford
Madison Square Park Treya Lam
N.O.R.D. New Old Rock Deli (The Old Blarney Stone) Rich Pesos
La Boom Lupillo Rivera
H0L0 Soul Glo
ZAH SLIMESITO
96 South Park Bar Rohan da Great
Time Out Market New York Aline Muniz
Ms. Yoo Rissa Garcia
Bohemian Grove Morus Alba
Niagara Talulah Paisley
Drom Spark I aM' stones in pockets
Ashford & Simpson's Sugar Bar Andre Henry
LIC Bar The Locksmiths (NY)
Parkside Lounge TV Pole Shine
The Stand Ari Shaffir
Nikki Glaser Michael Kosta
Drew Michael Nikki Glaser
Ari Shaffir
Zuccotti Park Sarah Elizabeth Charles
Profundo Pool Club Chachi
Fine and Rare Tiphanie Doucet
Catch Roof Chachi
Hunters Point South Park Pam Reyes
Triad Theatre Audrey Silver
Liberty Park QNA
Spirit of New York Cruise Ship Tiphanie Doucet
BINGO COMMUNITY CENTER Los Caminantes
Ph-d Rooftop Lounge at Dream Chachi
Outdoor Ampitheater, Boricua College Behind the Facade
The West End Lounge J.Scott
Christ Tabernacle Mission (AOYNOM)
Pista La Jungla Ase Manual
SOB's JoethePoet
Cantina Cumbancha Outernational
Huntington Folk Festival Lisa Bastoni
Brighton Bar Time Marches On
Littlefield The Bright Smoke
Garden City Hotel Dudley Music
Upstairs at the Stand Shane Gillis
Concerts_by_songkick