Rebecca Moreland at Rockwood Music Hall

on 12/07/2019
pop, pop

Band info and image from Last.fm. Concerts by Songkick. Tickets may be available at Songkick.com

next week previous week
Venue Fri 12/13 Downarrow Sat 12/14 Downarrow Sun 12/15 Downarrow Mon 12/16 Downarrow Tue 12/17 Downarrow Wed 12/18 Downarrow Thu 12/19 Downarrow
Mercury Lounge Stalley
Jon Daly
Thank You Scientist The Red Party
Mike's Dead Charming Liars Paul Williams (NZ)
The Ritualists
ABG Neal
American Fever ABG Neal
Aberdeen City
Zach Heckendorf
KidEyes
Sony Hall The Fixx Harlem Gospel Choir
Damien Escobar
John Waters
Market Hotel Möngöl Hörde She Past Away
Charlie Burg
Madison Square Garden iHeartRadio Jingle Ball Mariah Carey Andrea Bocelli
Andrea Bocelli
Tomi Jazz Daniel Bennett Group
Shrine Tatiana Owens
Cindy Latin
Carnegie Hall, Stern Auditorium / Perelman Stage Keith And Kristyn Getty
Brooklyn Steel Chris Lake
Tyler Childers Tyler Childers Daughters
Knockdown Center Motor City Drum Ensemble
Armen Miran
Hackensack Meridian Health Theatre at Count Basie Center Holiday Express
Holiday Express
Darlene Love
Iridium John Waite
John Waite
Mike Stern Mike Stern Mike Stern Mike Stern
Rockwood Music Hall Stage 3 Anya Marina Dallin Applebaum Rebecca Hart Ian Mellencamp
Kelsey Hughen
Erene Mastrangeli
Youth In A Roman Field Daniel Emond Jeff Jacobs jeff kazee
Emmrose
Elijah Mann
Dan Rodriguez
Concert Hall, New York Society for Ethical Culture Los Lobos
Lea Michele
Booth Theatre Freestyle Love Supreme
Freestyle Love Supreme
Freestyle Love Supreme
Freestyle Love Supreme
Freestyle Love Supreme
Freestyle Love Supreme
Freestyle Love Supreme
Freestyle Love Supreme
Carnegie Hall, Zankel Hall Gilfema
92nd Street Y Eric Owens Garrick Ohlsson
Anthony Mcgill
Alice Tully Hall Chamber Music Society Of Lincoln Center
Chamber Music Society Of Lincoln Center
Chamber Music Society Of Lincoln Center
Paramount Theatre Buckcherry Night Ranger
Ratt
Brooklyn Bowl Anders Osborne
Anders Osborne Emo Night Brooklyn
Felicia Collins The New Tarot
MK Groove Orchestra
Rockwood Music Hall Stage 2 Peter Collins Glom
Mike Errico
Stereo Dawn
MIDLO
Maude Latour
Scott Sharrard Huntertones
MIST Harlem Ladies of SKYY
Blue Note Jazz Club Chris Botti
Chris Botti
Chris Botti
Chris Botti
Chris Botti
Chris Botti
Chris Botti
Chris Botti
Chris Botti
Chris Botti
Chris Botti
Chris Botti
Chris Botti
Chris Botti
Unknown venue Akeem Lee
Megumi Saruhashi
Jared Horgan
Liah Alonso
Awon
MC Rhymes
Roan Yellowthorn
Rough Trade NYC Emarosa
covey Jojo Mayer Jojo Mayer & Nerve
James Vickery
The Bowery Ballroom zimmer
Fiona Silver
Adam Lambert Jesse Malin
(le) Poisson Rouge Pile
Webster Hall Medasin Men I Trust
Shpongle
Mitchell Tenpenny SAINt JHN
Town Hall Live from Here Amanda Shires Garrison Keillor
Knitting Factory - Brooklyn Jump Little Children
Jump Little Children
stones in pockets
Annie Nirschel
SVNSET CHILDREN
Ugly Sweater Party
Samsara - The Band NYC
Brian Courtney Wilson
Head North
David Geffen Hall, Lincoln Center The Music of Harry Potter New York Philharmonic
New York Philharmonic
New York Philharmonic
New York Philharmonic
New York Philharmonic
The Bell House Van Hunt
Harry and the Potters Rachael & Vilray The Sweetback Sisters
Gramercy Theatre Dir En Grey VAVÁ
Tana Mongeau
NYCB Theatre at Westbury The Irish Tenors
Elsewhere (The Hall) Plaid
UNiiQU3
Horse Meat Disco
Avant Gardner Paco Osuna
House of Independents Men I Trust
Aaron West and the Roaring Twenties
Aaron West and the Roaring Twenties
Music Hall of Williamsburg Men I Trust
Ryan Leslie
Mark Kozelek
Analog Brooklyn Tinlicker
Wonder Bar The Sensational Soul Cruisers
Warsaw New Politics Morbid Angel
The Stone Pony Promised Land New Politics
Saint Vitus NOLIFE Curl Up and Die Curl Up and Die Cloud Rat
Shelter
Loreto Theater @ the Sheen Center Giada Valenti
The Cutting Room The Simple Radicals
Clayton Bryant
Felicia Collins
Otto's Shrunken Head Spookey Ruben
68 Jay Street Bar Pete & The Stray Dogs
Asbury Lanes Thank You Scientist
Baby's All Right Homeshake La Neve Dentist (Band) Petite League
Stello
Elias (SWE)
LE SINNER
Orrin Boy Named Banjo
Talulah Paisley
National Sawdust Canadian Brass
Zone One, Elsewhere Mothica
Emily Jackson
Shredders Jessy Wilson Pronoun
American Trash Phil Gammage
Phil Gammage
99 Scott AVISION
Birdland Jazz Club Stacey Kent
Stacey Kent
The Birdland Big Band
Stacey Kent
Stacey Kent
Karen Mason
Katie Thiroux
Ken Peplowski
Amanda Mcbroom Monty Alexander
Monty Alexander
Monty Alexander
Monty Alexander
Monty Alexander
Monty Alexander
Thana Alexa
Hollywood Ballroom Ignite
Pound Ridge Community Church Svetlana
S.O.B.'s Eric Roberson
Alita Moses
Common Ground
Common Ground
DJ JUAN.Y.TO
Apollo Theater Matthew Whitaker
Cynthia Erivo
Flea Theater The Story Pirates
St. Ann & the Holy Trinity Church Mount Eerie
Tribeca Performing Arts Center Snack Cat
Birdland Theater Dave Pietro
Darius de Haas
Bobby Sanabria
Bobby Sanabria
Julius Rodriguez
Joe's Pub Richard Barone Richard Barone Treya Lam
Temple Israel - Manhattan Sheldon Low
Cathedral Church of St. John the Divine Paul Winter
Arlene's Grocery The Electric Mess Makes My Blood Dance Ransom Pier
Dan Miraldi
Steak Honeytrap
The Space Theater The Tubes
Pioneer Works OM
Jaimie Branch
Jazz Standard Jazz for Kids
Mingus Big Band
Carmen Lundy
Rockwood Music Hall Stage 1 Shayna Blass
Matt Taelor
Kelli Bruno
RickoLus
Lindsey Ferguson
Blake Ruby
Marziani
Dan Lipton and Colby Beserra
Aaron James
Mike McKenna Jr
Residence Inn New York Daniel Bennett Group
Bowery Electric Mari QM
The Blackwells
The Clay Pigeons
New Dorp Moravian Church Micheal Castaldo
Tribeca 360 JD McPherson
Ezra Collective
Amo Amo
Terminal 5 Snails
Kings Theatre Khalid
The Sultan Room Haley Heynderickx
City Vineyard Jim Boggia
Symphony Space, Leonard Nimoy Thalia Theater Kaleta & Super Yamba Band
LayLit Party @ C'mon Everybody (DJ SET) Wake Island
Trans-Pecos Deeper The Stove
Kill Alters
Pianos Wild Planes
Loop Troupe Family Band Best Baby Dezi
Primitive Heart Ben Special Troy Weekes
Rockwood Music Hall Taylor and the Apes
Martina San Diego
Stephen Babcock
Thrilldriver
Jefrey Siler
Martina DaSilva Lila Blue MIDLO Rama Gustavsson
Lawrence Trailer
Hallie Spoor
The Reign of Kindo
The Saint Stevie D. Stevie D. Radiator King
Map Room, The Bowery Electric So Sensitive Annie Nirschel
The Bitter End Raavi & the Houseplants Kirsten and the Pretty People
The Aberdeen (NYC)
Rap Gumbo: Kitchen Sessions JP Reynolds
JP Reynolds
The Kingsland Hypemom
The Emerald Ballroom Don DiLego
The Kingsland Ward at St. Johns Sick of It All
Stella & Fly The Locksmiths (NY)
Beacon Theatre Joe Budden
Union Pool Annie Hart Peel Dream Magazine Hello Phones Pop. 1280
Blackthorn 51 Sick of It All Malignancy
Alphaville Horse Jumper of Love
MONiKER (US)
Sixty Sixth Congress Somedaysoon
RCCG ICB Yemi Alafifuni
Con artist Collective Acidhead
Drom Issac Delgado
Rattleshake
Ré Lxuise
Our Wicked Lady Boom Vang
Home Sweet Home Daughter Vision
Sultan Room, Turk's Inn Vinny DePonto Horizon Wireless Animal Feelings J.R. Bohannon Modern Diet
Balun
Groove PoppaFunkBand
Bossanova Civic Club Pretty Hybrid
401 17th St. Liz Hogg
Asbury Park Brewery COWARD (NJ)
Muchmore's Sarah Jordan
Littlefield I Get Wild
The Delancey Emil (US)
ATM
The West End Lounge A.Jesus
Fly Guy Fly
crown prince saul
The Well Taylor Plas
Brighton Bar The Stolen
BASEMENT Antenes Anthony Parasole
Tavern On The Green Amy Rivard
Amy Rivard
Lola Adam Turley
Upstairs at the Stand Corinne Fisher
Paul Virzi POMODORO
Weep Too Many Cooks
Ginny's Supper Club Rachel Brown
Apt 202 Bloodyminded
Silvana Christine Chanel
The Dance ARTHUR (US) Homeshake
James Chance Model/Actriz Lucy (MA)
Bam Harvey Theatre James Blake James Blake
C'mon Everybody Uzimon
Heroine Devin Tracy
Barbès Zemog El Gallo Bueno
Time Out Market New York Jada Nycole Ellise
The Cobra Club Eye Roller
SOB's Vel the Wonder
The Broadway Nation of Language Suo
The Paper Box Faro Tha Kid
the blank ones
Fusha Michael Rider
Swing the Teapot The Kennedys
Parkside Lounge Stolen Wolves
Asbury Park Convention Hall Lowlight
The Paperbox NYC Artikyoul8
Ela Taverna Samantha Urbani
Paradise Club Pablo Fierro
Soapbox Gallery David Berkman Albert Marques Exponential Ensemble
The Red Lion Jerry Dugger & The Rusty Rainbow
Ear Inn Homeboy Steve
Jones Beach No Shields Kate Mohanty
James Matthew VII
Mulcahy's 45 R.p.m.
Hill Country BBQ - New York Doobie Decibel System
The Asbury Hotel Predator Dub Assassins
Macao Trading Company Dandy Wellington and His Band
Dekalb Market Hall Dandy Wellington and His Band
Kinfolk 94 Melanie Iglesias
Cachet Boutique Hotel Nyc Loud Luxury
Gold Sounds Bar The Eephus Band
H0L0 Patricia Eve Maret
Avra Estiatorio Christos Rafalides
Chelsea Music Hall Meyru
The Brewery Bar & Kitchen Amy Stargher
Freddy's Bar Brett Saxon
The Footlight The Manimals
Phil And The Osophers
Drummers Can Acheive
The Waylon Phil Gammage
The Stand Joe DeRosa Mehran Khaghani
Good Room Nickodemus
Rubulad Taxi Vision
Suyo Gastro Fusion Aljadaqui
Abrons Art Center B. Cool-Aid
Club Cumming Taylor Plas
Sofar Sounds - New York Ajo
Dudley Music
Barclays Center DJ First Choice
ZeroSpace Britta Arnold
Carroll Place idjlex
Her Name Was Carmen Proper Taste
Tijuana Picnic Lauren Mayhew
The Sanctuary at the First Corinthian Baptist Church Bryan Andrew Wilson
Ten Hope Dirty Water Dogs
Le Poisson Rouge Jessie's Girl
Jessie's Girl
Wild Child
The Way Station Divining Rod
The Penrose Bar Brittany Brook
TBA Brooklyn S.PHIA
The Willow Max Pain & the Groovies
Subculture Marty Thomas
Room 623
Pete's Candy Store Nina Lee
The Living Gallery Kate Mohanty
The Strand Smokehouse Trapped in Static
Bar Chord John Brodeur
Austin Public idjlex
Williamsburg Hotel Water Tower Sleepy & Boo
New Women Space katie bishop
La Boom DJ Alex Sensation
Scratcher Sessions Anna Tivel
55 Bar Wayne Krantz
The Local Daniel Sid
Concerts_by_songkick