A Valley Son at Rockwood Music Hall

on 02/17/2018

Band info and image from Last.fm. Concerts by Songkick. Tickets may be available at Songkick.com

next week previous week
Venue Sat 2/17 Downarrow Sun 2/18 Downarrow Mon 2/19 Downarrow Tue 2/20 Downarrow Wed 2/21 Downarrow Thu 2/22 Downarrow Fri 2/23 Downarrow
B.B. King Blues Club & Grill Eric Roberson Molotov Eve Soto
B.B. King Blues Club All*Stars B.B. King Blues Club All*Stars
Y & T Travis Greene
Littlefield Corinne Fisher Michelle Biloon Amir Khan Tal National
Blackthorn 51 Harley Flanagan John Corabi
Renee Weiler Concert Hall, Greenwich House Music School Louis Vaspar
Church of the Ascension Voices Of Ascension
NYCB Theatre at Westbury Slick Rick
Rob Base Onyx
Jon Secada
PlayStation Theater Architects Damian 'Jr Gong' Marley Lila Downs
Brooklyn Steel Galactic Portugal. The Man STRFKR City of the Sun
Pollack Theater The Wailin' Jennys
Irving Plaza August Burns Red Phillip Phillips
Dave East Vicente Garcia
Blues Traveler
Beacon Theatre Bloodstone Bloodstone Idan Raichel
The Bowery Ballroom Flor Tyler Childers Gabrielle Aplin Frightened Rabbit
Kingsland Tavern Taylor Phelan
Michael Barr These Streets Kissing Candice Great American Ghost
House of Independents Jordan Davis
Picturesque
Madison Square Garden Romeo Santos Billy Joel
Ricardo Arjona
Mercury Lounge Mistress The Grasping Straws tree river Tabemono Simo Christian Dupree
Emmerson Valley Lodge Yndi Halda Riz La Vie
Rockwood Music Hall Stage 2 JOHN VIRAG
Rachel Brown
BSKi
Emma Frank
Matt Hartke
Matt Hartke Jenna Nicholls
Echo Bloom
Liah Alonso
Cyberattack
GoldFord
Sophie Auster
Unruly Mane
Kupferberg Center for the Arts, Queens College Santiago Cruz
Paramount Theatre Parliament-Funkadelic
Brooklyn Bowl Antibalas
LTJ Bukem
Khalil Big Takeover The Phryg Reed Mathis Mayer Hawthorne Dj Set
Electric Beethoven
The Skatalites Saved By The 90's
Terminal 5 3LAU
88rising dvsn
AWOLNATION Don Diablo
Music Hall of Williamsburg Now, Now
Tyler Childers
Phoebe Bridgers Phoebe Bridgers
Brighton Bar LightDivides
Rockwood Music Hall Stage 3 Nick Africano
Porter & Sayles
Austin Blair Campbell
Ingrid Andress
Arnold
Melanie Marod
Samia
Nicky Barbato Project
Cowboys & Frenchmen
Rhys Lewis
Riley Etheridge Jr. Kerri Powers
Julia Mark Finding Thomas
The Benjamin Cartel
Amy Vachal
Dan Mills
Tracy Bonham
Reina Del Cid
Birdland Catherine Russell
Catherine Russell
Eric Comstock
Pete Zimmer
Afro Latin Jazz Orchestra
Afro Latin Jazz Orchestra
Linda Purl
Jim Caruso
Tierney Sutton
Tierney Sutton
Tierney Sutton
Tierney Sutton
David Ostwald's Louis Armstrong Eternity Band
Tierney Sutton
Tierney Sutton
Shelly Berg
Tierney Sutton
Tierney Sutton
The Birdland Big Band
Rough Trade NYC Medasin
Amber Mark stelouse Scarlet Sails
Theater at Madison Square Garden Tyler, The Creator
The Cutting Room Karen Oberlin
The Weeklings Edward Rogers
Marty Willson-Piper
Neal Morse
C'mon Everybody M.A.K.U. SoundSystem DJ mOma
Not Dead Yet
Cale Hawkins Sonnymoon Shareef Keyes & The Groove Ada Lea R & She
Melrose Ballroom Giorgos Papadopoulos
Gramercy Theatre Of Mice & Men Night Verses Uriah Heep
The Stone Pony Battery Electric
Of Mice & Men Tweed
Mexicali Live Rael - The Music of Genesis
Elsewhere The Mystery Lights Jonathan Toubin HVOB
Rainer Maria Palms Trax
Union Pool Bardo Pond Reverend Vince Anderson
Glasser
Mike Bones Renata Zeiguer
City Vineyard Leslie Mendelson
Iridium Javon Jackson Maurice Brown
Danielle Nicole
Tangiers Blues Band
Pat Martino
Pat Martino
Market Hotel American Nightmare
Warsaw The Oh Hellos
Club Bonafide Charles Walker Band
Founders Hall Theater, St. Francis College Assassins
S.O.B.'s Los Amigos Invisibles
June's Diary
Jazz Standard Svetlana & the Delancey Five
Jazz for Kids
Mingus Big Band Mingus Big Band Jaleel Shaw
Jaleel Shaw
Jaleel Shaw
Jaleel Shaw
Carmen Lundy
Carmen Lundy
Carmen Lundy
Carmen Lundy
The Bell House Raise The Roof Chris Gethard Flynt Flossy
Otto's Shrunken Head The Bloody Muffs
Saint Vitus The Exploding Boy Lingua Ignota Prettiest Eyes Vein Pianos Become the Teeth Beverly
Pianos yOya Alec Martini Luvchild (US) Kyle Duke and The Brown Bag Boys
Demille Nina Luna Blak Emoji
R.O.E.
Scupper Kerbivore
Rockwood Music Hall The Brothers Reed (OR)
A Valley Son
A. Mason
The Shady Street Show Band
Matt York (Boston, MA)
Emanuel Casablanca
Aaron Wardwell
Mya Byrne
Jessica Marks
Sol Liebeskind
Aunt Ange
Le Poisson Rouge Baile De Favela
Dan Lippel
Lee DeWyze
David Cook
The New Tarot
Resident Alien
92nd Street Y Emmanuel Pahud
The Slipper Room Mr. Choade's Upstairs Downstairs Sean Blue Rosie Cheeks Chris Harder Glitter Gutter Zero Boy
Bradford Scobie As Sir Richard Castle Minnie Tonka Raquel Reed Chris Harder
Output Jeff Arita DJ CID
Julia Govor
16 Prospect AfuriKo
Issue Project Room Eric Wubbels
Alphaville LA PêCHE Prettiest Eyes Painted Zeros
Hill Country BBQ - New York Jon Dee Graham
Wyndham Baird
Bushwick Public House Great Wight
Arlene's Grocery Pressive The Hell Yeah Babies Queens County Roots Mark Shepherd
Gotham Rockets Lizzie & the Makers
Waiting on Mongo Lesson
Beechwood
Elsewhere - Zone One retail Gold Child
Sateen Steady Sun
Elsewhere Hall Lightning Bolt
Barclays Center K-Ci and Jojo
Highline Ballroom DJ Envy
Joe Budden
The Dandy Warhols
Knitting Factory Juice Matt McAndrew
Mungion
AMC Empire 25 Jlin
Baby's All Right DJ Yamez Sur Back Sam Himself Purr Cuddle Magic Zeshan B
Berlin ryan martin Straw Pipes Kim Boekbinder
Prettiest Eyes
The Headliner Judy Torres
Flute Beekman Amy Rivard
Shrine Lily Vakili
Smalls Jazz Club David Weiss Sextet
Sunnyvale No Ice Helloimdylan
Kali Masi Ian Wayne Stay Inside Conrank
Unknown venue Tommie Sunshine Angel Manuel
Yayoi Filipski ESS SEE
M.A.R - Lightuppp
Union Hall Phoebe Robinson DJ Party
Bryan Brinkman
David Cross Mary Houlihan David Cross
Rent Party
Sasheer Zamata Phoebe Robinson
Phoebe Robinson
Trans-Pecos Grace London Tall Juan
BRIC Arts Media House Mokoomba
The Saint The Shady Street Show Band
The Mercury brothers
MiKe BorGiA
Jayk
Scratcher Sessions Matt Sucich
National Sawdust Lost Bayou Ramblers
Our Wicked Lady Brian Merrill
James Darling And The Nuclear Heartbreak
Silent Barn Remember Sports
Easy Socks
Park Church Co-op Lionlimb
Schimanski Dennis Cruz
DJ Wavy Sunnery James & Ryan Marciano
Rockwood Music Hall Stage 1 Hudson Mueller
Charlie Carr Baker
Yify Zhang
Libby DeCamp
Sulu and Excelsior
Jeffrey Martin
Sub-Radio
Map Room, The Bowery Electric Jessica Marks Postcard
Natasha Diggs Leon Gruenbaum
The Appel Room at Jazz at Lincoln Center Kelli O'Hara
David Rubenstein Atrium, Lincoln Center Harlem Quartet
Rose Gold The Values
LaBoom Alacranes Musical
No Vacancy Cinema Cinema
United Palace Danny Rivera
Groove Kristina Koller
Luxury Infinity Yacht Sergio Vargas
The Bowery Electric Bowery Boys The Production
Kali Masi
danielle cardona Activator Activator (NYC)
Modern Whale
The Delancey Winslow Donovan Sean Bradford
Focus the Truth
Wonder Bar Waiting on Mongo
Decade
Legion Bar Stephen Beebout
The Bitter End Level5
Primme
Mulcahy's Pub & Concert Hall 45 R.p.m.
Brooklyn Bazaar Abby T. Sedona
spotify:artist:4ai3OpxVFijS26mHVzevoi
Lola Kirke JAM PRD
Nublu Dave Binney
Phantom Vanity
Shrine World Music Venue Likwuid
Pine Box Rock Shop Swimming Bell
American Legion Post 360 Guilty Pleasures
Goldsounds The Karma Darwin Idle Pilot
Imaginary Tricks Personal Blend
Barbès Zemog El Gallo Bueno
Ethical Culture Society of Bergen County The Kennedys
Drom Dangerous Curves
Silver Arrow Band
Demir Demirkan
Secret Project Robot Motion Graphics Witchtrial
Orrin
Sweet Afton Kyle Lacy & the Harlem River Noise
Cowgirl Hall of Fame Maynard and the Musties
Asbury Park Yacht Club Black Flamingos
Lucky 13 Saloon Morbosidad
The Gutter The '94 Knicks
Wayward Social HoneyChrome
The LetLove Inn George Spanos
Public Arts Valgeir Sigurðsson
Little Skips The Bushwick Book Club
Living Room, W Hotel New York Times Square Russell Taylor
Cielo Tony Touch
Tony Touch
Louie Vega
Giuseppe Ottaviani
Pete's Candy Shop Ryan Dugre
Dock Street Jackknife Stiletto
Spotify USA Who's Molly?
Gotham Comedy Club Joe DeRosa
Joe DeRosa
Joe DeRosa
Nuyorican Poets Café Blasongz
BROOKLYN ROCKS Byrell the Great
The Local Jeff Baker Sounds
HARMON NYC STORE Samira Gibson
The Red Lion Jerry Dugger
Ear Inn Dirty Water Dogs
The Stand Nikki Glaser Nikki Glaser Matteo Lane Nikki Glaser
Matteo Lane Paul Virzi Petey DeAbreu
Matteo Lane Matteo Lane Nikki Glaser
Damien Lemon
Paul Virzi Paul Virzi Paul Virzi Paul Virzi Nikki Glaser
Jimmy Ryan's Conversing with Oceans
The Shanty Gin Distillery Belle-Skinner
El Cortez Safari Room Metalleg Idaho Green
Mr. Hip
Dizzy's Club Coca-Cola george burton
Christian Pentecostal Church Kim Burrell
Vibe Lounge M.A.R - Lightuppp
Charlotte's Speakeasy Dudley Music
The Bronze Nicole Mercedes
Ginny's Supper Club Corcoran Holt
Corcoran Holt
Rita
Rita
Lux Social Steve Louis
The Cobra Club Rats in the Wall
Asbury Park Brewery Rats in the Wall
The Footlight Gorgeous (NYC)
The West End Lounge Marcus Paul James
Spirit of New York Cruise Ship Tiphanie
Union Square Ballroom DJ Spinna
Good Room Henning Baer
Yoga Shanti Essie Jain
Elevate Sky Lounge Mr Backyard
Mr Backyard
Underground Lounge Mr Backyard
Mr Backyard
Mr Backyard
Mazi Nightclub Mr Backyard
Camaradas El Barrio Yasser Tejeda & Palotré
The Tea Factory Eliza and the Organix
H0L0 Bbymutha
American Anymen
False Witness
Trophy Bar Twelve45
The BitterEnd Moist Ahoy
Karma Lounge Geez Da Gawd
StageIt.com Brian Mackey
Brian Mackey
The Well P. Everett
Fabbrica Berta Moreno
Studio 299 Philogresz
The Paper Box Uni-G
Le Poisson Rouge - The Gallery The Beatbox House Party
Nublu 151 Paul Beaubrun
Tender Trap Aria Jay
Sofar Sounds - New York mahdi khene
The Standing Room Josh Homer
Corinne Fisher
Wild Child Loving You
La Boom NY DJ Supreme
Inkwell Coffeehouse Avery Mandeville
Concerts_by_songkick