Joe Russo's Almost Dead at Prospect Park Bandshell

on 07/19/2018
Joe Russo's Almost Dead is an American rock band formed in 2013 who plays mostly the music of the Grateful Dead as well as other covers. Formed by Furthur drummer Joe Russo, the band played their first show on January 26, 2013. In addition to drummer Joe Russo, the band also includes Ween's bassist Dave Dreiwitz, keyboardist Marco Benevento, Scott Metzger on guitar and vocals, and American Babies' Tom Hamilton on guitar and vocals. Read more on Last.fm

Band info and image from Last.fm. Concerts by Songkick. Tickets may be available at Songkick.com

next week previous week
Venue Mon 10/22 Downarrow Tue 10/23 Downarrow Wed 10/24 Downarrow Thu 10/25 Downarrow Fri 10/26 Downarrow Sat 10/27 Downarrow Sun 10/28 Downarrow
Barclays Center Ms. Lauryn Hill Nick Cave and The Bad Seeds Kelsea Ballerini
PlayStation Theater Descendents
Zico
The Bell House Emo Philips Michelle Wolf Nikki Glaser of Montreal The Rub
Michael Che
Madison Square Garden Justin Timberlake
Justin Timberlake
Billy Joel
Marc Anthony
Beacon Theatre Countdown To Ecstasy Gaucho Steely Dan
Aja
Rockwood Music Hall Stage 2 Gay Bride of Frankenstein
Margo Valiante
Canyon City Matt Butler Michael Brunnock
Kamilah
Esnavi
Phat Astronaut
Roxy Roca
Austin Plaine
Vienna Teng
Vienna Teng
Music Hall of Williamsburg Kikagaku Moyo The Dead Tongues
Youngr Mercury Rev
Sure Sure
Birdland Jim Caruso
Barb Jungr
Ron Carter
Ron Carter
Ron Carter
Ron Carter
David Ostwald's Louis Armstrong Eternity Band
Ron Carter
Ron Carter
Ron Carter
Ron Carter
The Birdland Big Band
Ron Carter
Polly Gibbons Ron Carter
Aubrey Logan
Eddie Daniels Quartet
Eddie Daniels Quartet
Saint Vitus Antigama KEN Mode Annex
Spotlights Vatican Shadow
Rough Trade NYC Hey Ocean! Parcels
Boy Azooga Oh Pep!
Rosehardt
Saints of Valory Blanco White
Rasputina
Count Basie Center for the Arts Sons of Cream Johnny Mathis
Dead On
Soraia
Warsaw mïchæl
Screaming Females
This Will Destroy You
Kings Theatre Tyrese Garbage
Sony Hall Tigran Hamasyan
Dirty Dozen Brass Band Air Supply
Air Supply
Kruder & Dorfmeister Harlem Gospel Choir
Kandace Springs
Terminal 5 Brockhampton
Gallant Brockhampton
Petit Biscuit They Might Be Giants
Kupferberg Center for the Arts, Queens College Gilberto Santa Rosa
Tlen
Map Room, The Bowery Electric Just Blaze Vital Collision Nowhere Sara Kendall
Rockwood Music Hall Stage 3 Simon Chrisman Big Lazy
Sam Burchfield
Missy Raines
Melissa Lusk
Julia Patinella
Tugboat Heroes
Carolann Solebello Dan Orlando
Ivamae
Phil Pickens
Tracy Bonham
Matt Hartke
Dheepa Chari
Zach Heckendorf
Lazer Lloyd
Alexander Jean
Martina Fiserova
The Hall, Elsewhere Ghostemane Jah Wobble Lee "Scratch" Perry
The Bowery Ballroom Phil Cook MIKE YUNG Jeremy Zucker Crooked Colours
EVAN GIIA
Particle Mipso
Zone One, Elsewhere Stella Donnelly Beau Molly Nilsson
Kllo
a place both wonderful and strange
Le Poisson Rouge New York City Opera
Oddisee Pop Punk High
Acid Dad New York City Opera
Coven
Knitting Factory Souly Had Freeway
A Tribe Called Red
Militia Vox
Palisades Fat Tony
Baby's All Right Girlpool Gold Star Zuli Future Generations Surfbort
Brooklyn Steel Sleigh Bells Atmosphere Moon Taxi Moon Taxi Bahamas
Two Feet
Violent Femmes
Mercury Lounge Rookie Abby Anderson
Ruston Kelly Zane Carney Anna Clendening Zane Carney QRION Elise Trouw
Blonde Otter Vintage Lee
I Am Snow Angel Ant Beale
Town Hall Felix Cavaliere
Jackson Browne
Gramercy Theatre Alexandros
Castlecomer Sawyer Fredericks Monster Magnet Carach Angren
Coney Island Baby Jesse Malin
Mick's Jaguar GADADU The Dickies The Slashes
The Bowery Electric Nnux
The Dickies The Dickies Vibrater Dj Jordan
Modern Chemistry End of the Weak
Irving Plaza Phora G Herbo She Wants Revenge Clutch SABYNYC Clutch Minus the Bear
The Cutting Room Marty Friedman
The Martays
Severine
Stella Blue's Band
Rob Scheps
Highline Ballroom Chaka Khan
Sauti Sol
Delbert McClinton
Red
NYCB Theatre at Westbury Lost Bayou Ramblers
Brooklyn Bowl Cherch
Anthony Ramos
DJ Bobbito Garcia
Mamadou Kelly JC Brooks Band J.C. Brooks & the Uptown Sound
Jungle Brothers
Metal Allegiance Saved By The 90's Troy Ramey
?uestlove
Elsewhere Mr Twin Sister
Alice Tully Hall, Lincoln Center Hilary Hahn
Iridium Carl Palmer
Carl Palmer
Tangiers Blues Band
Jon Paris
Union Pool Reverend Vince Anderson
Star Rover Nation of Language Steve Gunn Adeline Hotel Haunted Summer Booker Stardrum
Brighton Bar Christian Death
Jaded Past
Asbury Lanes We Were Promised Jetpacks Cory Henry & The Funk Apostles
Beach Fossils
NYCB LIVE: Home of the Nassau Veterans Memorial Coliseum Twenty One Pilots
Hill Country BBQ - New York The Skullers
Ben Clark
Ray Scott
Ray Scott
Brooklyn Bazaar Homeboy Sandman Big D And The Kids Table Bold
Pianos The Pink Tacos These Fine Moments
Os Clavelitos KilCool Miu Haiti Elephant Elephant (USA) Paola Bennet
Rockwood Music Hall Mike Edel
Gene Micofsky
Slow Train
Isak Danielson
Divinity Roxx
Graeme James Shawn Spencer
DeMille Music
RFA
Morningside Lane
Tobias the Owl
St. George Theatre Gilberto Santa Rosa
Alphaville The John-Pauls S.E. Ward The Goon Sax Public Practice Deaf Poets JIL
House of Independents Lee "Scratch" Perry
Dub Proof
She Wants Revenge
She Wants Revenge
Carly Pearce
Dillinger Four
The Stone Pony The Breeders Minus the Bear
Wonder Bar Particle
Sunnyvale Robert Leslie Shapes In Calgary Steady Hands underscores (US)
TrollPhace
333 Lounge Porter Shields
The Kingsland Demon In Me Larry and His Flask Oyabun Decent Criminal Arsis Karel & XoJani
Jazz Standard Mingus Big Band
Mingus Big Band
Jakob Bro Trio
Jakob Bro Trio
Jakob Bro Trio
Jakob Bro Trio
Christian Sands Trio Christian Sands Trio Christian Sands Trio Christian Sands Trio Christian Sands Trio Christian Sands Trio The Michael Kanan Trio
Christian Sands Trio Christian Sands Trio
Carnegie Hall, Zankel Hall Chris Thile Michael Feinstein Pierre-Laurent Aimard Paul Appleby Paul Appleby
Arlene's Grocery Mutts Kings of Spade Mule Kick Janita
The Lesson GK
Ryan Rickenbach The Aye-ayes
F-BOMB
Will Wood & The Tapeworms
Brooklyn Academy of Music (BAM) Third Coast Percussion
Third Coast Percussion
Third Coast Percussion
Third Coast Percussion
Alice Tully Hall at Lincoln Center Chamber Music Society Of Lincoln Center
Blackthorn 51 Michael Angelo Batio
The Undead
Gold Sounds Bar muscida
I'm Glad It's You Hello Luna Riios
Paramount Theatre Tesla Rumours Of Fleetwood Mac
Billy Gibbons
Way Station The Fylls
Counterspace
Empire View
Flûte Midtown Amy Rivard
Integral Yoga Institute Jai-Jagdeesh
Birdland Theatre Renee Rosnes
Here To Stay
Here To Stay
The Jon Davis Trio
The Jon Davis Trio
Diviera Drive Baby Shakes
The Slipper Room Corn Mo
Glitter Gutter Sex
Bradford Scobie As Sir Richard Castle
Gal Friday
James Habacker Gigi Bon Bon Corn Mo
Mr. Choade's Upstairs Downstairs Bradford Scobie As Sir Richard Castle Rosie Cheeks
Unknown venue Black Pussy
TTilawok Black Pussy
RFA
Dead Empires
The Martinez Brothers Fatum Langston Doobs
Pam Reyes
K.Burns
Shrine Leah Harris
City Winery The Wind and The Wave Violette Pokey LaFarge
Berlin Lost Cousins
Brandi and the Alexanders
Waterfall Wash
Daniel & Joanna S. Rose Studio, Lincoln Center Chamber Music Society Of Lincoln Center Chamber Music Society Of Lincoln Center
Blue Note Jazz Club Cory Henry
Prohibition Keith Ward
Mary Moore
Gideon King & City Blog
Trans-Pecos Murder Pact Tiny Stills Look Vibrant bbigpigg The North Country Jigsaw Youth Stello Taphari MONiKER (US)
The Space Theater The Allmost Brothers Band
Carnegie Hall, Stern Auditorium / Perelman Stage Elina Garanca Orchestra Of St. Luke's Yuja Wang Czech Philharmonic Orchestra Czech Philharmonic Orchestra
Pollak Theatre, Monmouth University The Hunts
Asbury Park Convention Hall Pink Talking Fish
David Geffen Hall, Lincoln Center New York Philharmonic
National Sawdust Paul
S.O.B.'s Vusi Mahlasela
Key
Major Silvana Magda
Bumpy Knuckles
MICHEL'LE
C'mon Everybody Jackson Whalan
Rothstein (US) Elle Winston
Littlefield Andy Blitz Redder
Clancy's Tavern Mike Montrey Band
Public Arts Sleepwalkers Ariana and the Rose The Juan Maclean
Lucky 13 Saloon Eternal Black
Feinstein's/54 Below Kathryn Allison
The Bitter End Tina Decara
Freddy's Bar The Dream Eaters
Dawn Oberg
Sofar Sounds NYC Vinegar Mother
Isa Marina
H0L0 Khf
Ghost Piss
BOOGZ BOOGETZ
Violence Kel Valhaal Curse (Baltimore) ABSRDST
Irish Whiskey Bar Golda (US)
Freq Danny Tenaglia
DJ Renato Cecin
The Delancey Tournesoul
Magic Dance
The Liberty Belle - Rocks Off Concert Cruise Dillinger Four
BKWRHS Borgore
Flower Cat HQ l'Artiste ordinaire
Avant Gardner Lee Burridge
Output ATTLAS
Apollonia (Dyed Soundorom, Dan Ghenacia & Shonky)
The Footlight The Loud Soft Loud
Pine Box Rock Shop Jacob 2-2
Brooks Thomas
J. Alan Schneider
Groove Olivia K
Wonders of Nature Dilemastronauta
Great Hall - Avant Gardner DJ Snake
Good Room Future Classic Djs
Holy Ghost Hot Chip (DJ Set)
Schimanski Andrew Bayer
Carnegie Hall, Weill Recital Hall Ensemble Connect Ralph van Raat Douglas Knehans
Nublu Chris Rob SoulBleed
Jerome Sabbagh
Park Church Co-op Jessica Moss
Ibeam Stephan Crump
El Cortez Safari Room The Slashes The Plimsouls
Union Hall Matt Koff Jo Firestone Mike Drucker Allison Brown DJ Party
Rebecca O'Neal
A Conversation with Buffy Sainte-Marie and Author Andrea Warner at American Indian Museum Heye Centre Buffy Sainte-Marie
American Legion Post 360 One Hit Wonders
Hall of Fame Music Studios X-Yle
The Caffeine Underground The Lousekateers
Mae Krell
Chez Gindi Jason Vitelli
Jalopy School of Music & Theatre Alex & The Kaleidoscope
SOB's Porcelan
Silvana Magda with Katendê Band
Mulcahy's Disco Unlimited
City Winery - New York Kathy Mattea
Muchmore's DEAD WICKS
Bar Chord Homeboy Steve
Night of the Living Funk
Brooklyn Hangar Dimitri Vegas & Like Mike
Asbury Park Music Foundation America Part Two
Asbury Park Brewery Halogens
STIMULATE DJ Grave of Death
Shrine World Music Venue The Adam Price Group
Club Bonafide Violette
Nuyorican Poets Café Verses
Sangha Tierra
Cielo Tony Touch Kevin Hedge playroom
Tony Touch
Tony Touch
Rockwood Music Hall Stage 1 Maris
camelo Origami Crane
La Boom NY Rico Blanco
Nublu 151 Evan Marien X Dana Hawkins
The Glove Black Givre
Brooklyn Museum Bso
E & C STUDIO Kevin Brennan
Knockdown Center La Chat
Berlin - Under A I Am The Polish Army
M1-5 Lounge Shawn Tha Prince
Silvana Wave Magnetik
Laurie Beechman Theater, West Bank Cafe jackbenny
Amazura Concert Hall Hell Rell
Sidewalk Café Hamin Reed
Rubulad Evolfo
United Palace Krishna Das
Mazi Nightclub Shenseea
The Gold Coast Arts Center Dudley Music
Spirit of New York Cruise Ship Spyro Gyra
Spyro Gyra
Mirror in the Woods Tiff Ortiz
Emma Jayne
Jazz at Lincoln Center Paris Aspen Arin
Ginny's Supper Club Los Hacheros
Nicole Henry
Nicole Henry
Nicole Henry
Nicole Henry
Bar Next Door, La Lanterna David Stern
The Penrose The Snowy Mountain Sisters
Drom Maykel Blanco
Mir
The Pyramid Club Clay Dub
DC Flyz
Secret Location Michael Magnan
The Jewel Chances With Wolves
Barbès Tyranny of Dave
Goldsounds Bar Poison Party
Shapeshifter Lab Haven Street
Plaxall Gallery Sweet Soubrette
The Schomburg Center for Research in Black Culture Billy Childs
Otto's Shrunken Head RIPS
Scratcher Sessions Andy Fitzpatrick
79 Walker Street Rooftop Loving Caliber
3 Dollar Bill real clothes
The Dead Poet The Frost duo
Apollo Theater Likwuid
Private Location Likwuid
Shelter Island Sound Valerie Ghent
Kinfolk 94 QNA
The Saint Career Opportunities
The Hideout At The Ready
Ceremony Dirt Bikes
92nd Street Y Garrick Ohlsson
Manderley Bar, McKittrick Hotel Villins
Pete's Candy Store Casper Television
The Jalopy Tavern Frankie Sunswept
Greenpoint Gallery saajtak
Monmouth University Switch Mob
Parkside Lounge The TarantinosNYC
Vella Wine Bar + Kitchen Gipsy Kings
Vandal VAVO
Areté Venue and Gallery Angélica Negrón
Mister Rogers The Manimals
Secret Project Robot Panicsville
Fine and Rare Tiphanie Doucet
Queen's Room Harlem River Noise
Sofar Sounds - New York Emma Jayne
Hank's Saloon The Naked Heroes
Coney Island Brewery Devlin Miles
The Django Queen Esther
Row House Restaurant Michelle Walker
Nublu Classic Micah Woods
Bohemian Grove Belaver
Mad Tropical El Individuo
Metropolis Ensemble Folia
Housing Works Bookstore Café Sky-pony
Upstairs Lounge, Pianos steven blane
Pier 15 NICKYP (Hardstyle)
Concerts_by_songkick