Midwestern Dirt at Pianos

on 01/15/2019

Band info and image from Last.fm. Concerts by Songkick. Tickets may be available at Songkick.com

next week previous week
Venue Thu 3/21 Downarrow Fri 3/22 Downarrow Sat 3/23 Downarrow Sun 3/24 Downarrow Mon 3/25 Downarrow Tue 3/26 Downarrow Wed 3/27 Downarrow
Daniel & Joanna S. Rose Studio, Lincoln Center Chamber Music Society Of Lincoln Center Chamber Music Society Of Lincoln Center
Rockwood Music Hall Stage 3 Blake Morgan
Sandy Bell
Bob Lanzetti
Robert Leslie
Jenner Fox
Paul Weinfield
Shira Meridian
Treya Lam
E.W. Harris The Portnoy Brothers Michelle Willis
Drew Gasparini
Matt Siffert
Apollo Theater José González
José González José González
Femi Low
Irving Plaza Ulver
Ulver
VHS Collection Jay Critch
Jay Critch
Lennon Stella
The Bowery Ballroom All Them Witches Sara Bareilles
Mansionair Max Frost Summer Walker Summer Walker Conan Gray
St. George Theatre Celtic Woman
NYCB Theatre at Westbury Eddie Money Joe Bonamassa
Joe Bonamassa
Joe Bonamassa
Joe Bonamassa
Terminal 5 Enrique Bunbury
David Geffen Hall, Lincoln Center New York Philharmonic
New York Philharmonic
Murmrr Theatre The Barr Brothers RY X
St. Michael's Episcopal Church Siena Licht Miller
Sony Hall Samantha Fish
Jeffrey Osborne
Harlem Gospel Choir
Marina Maximilian
Ann Hampton Callaway Ann Hampton Callaway
New York Hall of Science The Itty Biddies
Carnegie Hall, Stern Auditorium / Perelman Stage Emanuel Ax
Radio City Music Hall Mariah Carey
Brooklyn Bowl Noura Mint Seymali Matador! Soul Sounds Emo Night Brooklyn
Reid Genauer & Folks Sleigh Bells
The Rock and Roll Playhouse High Waisted Mr. Clifford
The Allman Betts Band
Temple Israel - Manhattan Sheldon Low
Sheldon Low
Sheldon Low
Brooklyn Steel Homeshake Jawbreaker Jawbreaker The Mowgli's
Pianos Limit
JayT
Moise
Downaman Randy's Got a Playdough Face Transistorcake
Monroe
Craigy F Begonia
Automaatio Corey Kilgannon
Elise Noelle Ness Singh
Ness Singh
The Love Ways
Iridium José James
José James
José James
José James
José James
José James
José James
José James
Red Dragon Cartel
Beacon Theatre Gary Clark Jr.
Gary Clark Jr.
Gary Clark Jr.
Gary Clark Jr.
Gary Clark Jr.
Highline Ballroom Jonathan McReynolds
The Rippingtons The Rippingtons
Knitting Factory Jonathan McReynolds
Music Hall of Williamsburg Dilly Dally Andy Frasco & The U.N. Substantial Shing02
Madison Square Garden Billy Joel
Rough Trade NYC J.S. Ondara Elder Island
Paris Monster
Choker
City Winery Larry Campbell & Teresa Williams Reckless Kelly
Reckless Kelly
The Space Theater Warrant
Rockwood Music Hall linelions
Samuel Herb
Emma G
Scruffy Pearls
Jennifer Cintron
Bror Gunnar Jansson
Emma Jayne
The Moon and You
Giselle.us
Pozzi
National Sawdust Sid Sriram Ali Sethi
Karen Akers Yves Tumor
Yves Tumor
Ava Mendoza
(le) Poisson Rouge Torres
Map Room, The Bowery Electric Lukka
Operator Emz Horra Hallie Spoor
House of Independents Can't Swim
The Bowery Electric Francesca Blanchard Y2K
Wylder Lowlight
Dj Jordan
Lick Twist
Tender Glue Council
Charley Young
Junkanoo
Baby's All Right Celeste FLOHIO
The KVB Disco Tehran
Dawn
Mercury Lounge Oberhofer The Hip Abduction Mike and the Moonpies
Hollis Brown Mike and the Moonpies
Hazey Eyes Lespecial Janita Cody Simpson & The Tide Call Me Karizma
Dead Stars
J. Mamana
Spiral Stairs Tatiana DeMaria Nightly Ian Ferguson
99 Scott Sasha
Rockwood Music Hall Stage 2 Van Hunt Jules
ShoutHouse
Andy Mac
Nicky Barbato Project Of Good Nature Eli Lev
Juana Luna
Shubh Saran Peter Himmelman
Brandon Jenner Miette Hope Billy the Kid Tweed
Wonder Bar Into Another Maggie Rose Supersuckers
The Bell House Kerry Coddett Natasha Leggero
Natasha Leggero
Corinne Fisher Alison Leiby
Knitting Factory - Brooklyn Bumpin Uglies Jonathan McReynolds DJ Jet Of Clocks and Clouds Herakles Blaketheman1000
99 Scott Warehouse Markus Schulz
The Slipper Room Bradford Scobie As Sir Richard Castle Lydia Vengeance Tanya Gagne Jason Mejias The Great Dubini Mr. Choade's Upstairs Downstairs Bradford Scobie As Sir Richard Castle James Habacker Corn Mo Glitter Gutter
Birdland Jay Leonhart
Patricia Barber
Patricia Barber
The Birdland Big Band
Patricia Barber
Patricia Barber
Patricia Barber
Patricia Barber
Eric Comstock
Afro Latin Jazz Orchestra
Afro Latin Jazz Orchestra
Tali Rubinstein
Jim Caruso
Natalie Douglas
New York Voices
New York Voices
David Ostwald's Louis Armstrong Eternity Band
New York Voices
New York Voices
Arlene's Grocery The Moonlighters Dylan Owen
Cold Wrecks Dacompany
Kat Lively The Blackfires Mule Kick
Hill Country BBQ - New York Eric Lindell
Birdland Theatre Karen Mason
Karen Mason
Frank Vignola
Karen Mason
Frank Vignola
Kristen Lee Sergeant
Laura Osnes
Marianne Solivan
Schimanski Dom Dolla
Way Station Lorens Chuno
Union Pool Claire George Dark Tea Giggly Boys Reverend Vince Anderson
Ryley Walker Brian Degraw
Pianos upstairs (DJ SET) Wake Island
68 Jay Street Bar Luke Tuchscherer
Saint Vitus We Are The Union SOUL PATCH
Unearthly Trance Lazerpunk Dead Soft DETH KAKTUS
Lucifer
The Bitter End S-clive
Kat Gaffney
Saso Sandic
D'Antigua Teoria Q
Blackthorn 51 Bass The Beast
Rico Breesh
Harley Flanagan
C'mon Everybody Cool Company Soul Clap
Elliott Skinner
Kent Odessa Mishti Nelson Bandela Humeysha
Le Poisson Rouge Stephan Crump Clan of Xymox
Hugar
KTL
Union Hall Naomi Ekperigin Naomi Ekperigin Special Features Special Features Petey DeAbreu
Kate Willett
Adulting Adulting Chris Burns Brian Park
Jazz Standard Jimmy Greene Quartet
Jimmy Greene Quartet
Jimmy Greene Quartet
Jimmy Greene Quartet
Jimmy Greene Quartet
Jimmy Greene Quartet
Jazz for Kids
Jimmy Greene Quartet
Jimmy Greene Quartet
Mingus Big Band
Mingus Big Band
Judson Church Pablo Aslan
The Delancey Automatic Children
lex rush
Zone One, Elsewhere Jban$2Turnt Mothica Elujay Maria Lynn
The Kingsland Alireza Weakened Friends Manic TL Entreband
Milkk Milkk Calling All Captains
Elsewhere Yung Bae JUKE BOUNCE WERK
Nino Augustine
Berlin - Under A Soraia
The Cutting Room Dante Palminteri
The Martays
Secret Sound
Justin Kalk
The Zombies
Dog
Town Hall Billy Idol
Crown Finish Caves Queen Esther
Mazi Nightclub Shenseea
Muchmore's Lu-Cyph
Viktor.digital
Wet Star
Pete's Candy Store The Broadest Blue
Ruby Rae
Brandon's Pub + Grille Sera Bullis
Paramount Theatre The Hit Men
Matisyahu
Tomi Jazz AfuriKo
The Well Plight (US) Behind the Facade
Analog Brooklyn Tchami
Gramercy Theatre Dave Hill
YK Osiris
El Cortez David Dondero
S.O.B.'s Jazzy Jay
Collective
Jada Michael
DJ JUAN.Y.TO
Brooklyn Brewery Spiral Stairs
The Caffeine Underground Caused by Carelessness
Azieb Abraha
Asbury Hall at the Asbury Hotel Chris Pinnella
The Saint Selwyn Birchwood
Yawn Mower Rod Picott Halo
Wine Lips
Wine Lips
Them Fangs
Trans-Pecos Greenwave Beth French for Rabbits Ice Balloons PAWS Boyscott Bindiram Shlohmo
Hank's Saloon The Ramblin' Kind The Nevermind Orchestra
DJ 100dbs
Public Arts Wafia
United Palace Theatre Kingdom Hearts Orchestra
Anspacher Theatre, Public Theater White Noise
White Noise
White Noise
White Noise
White Noise
White Noise
Asbury Lanes Colossal Street Jam Saved By The 90's
Alphaville Black Midi Bambara barren (barrenwasteland) Bernie & The Wolf
Good Room Gui Boratto Jonas Rathsman Powder
Upstairs Lounge, Pianos Dj Alias
Dj Alias
Greg Jacquin Body Talk
Ness Singh
Sofar Sounds - New York ryan martin
Stephen Babcock
Littlefield Noise Control
The Gutter Wine Lips
Drom Stratospheerius The Lovers
Nina Stern
La Patronal
Manderley Bar, McKittrick Hotel Villins
Harry's Inn Mike Tramp
The West End Lounge Kortnee Simmons
crown prince saul
Beast (718)
H0L0 SANïTY Tygapaw
Nick AM TELAH
Mulcahy's Gypsy
The Lately Rick Wonder
Bounce Sporting Club Rick Wonder
The Soho Playhouse Baba Brinkman
Baba Brinkman
Baba Brinkman
Jue Lan Club Rick Wonder
Birdland Theater Kristina Koller
Brooklyn Bazaar Nikhil P. Yerawadekar & Low Mentality Mickey Blurr Rini
Jordan Suckley
The Kingsland Bar and Grill Souly Had
Gold Sounds Bar Earth Dad VRSTY Tiger Castle Premrock
Scratcher Sessions Jeffrey Martin
Ginny's Supper Club Nicole Henry Allan Harris
Allan Harris
Analog Bkny Hernan Cattaneo
Nublu Casey Benjamin
Cafe Carlyle Tierney Sutton
Tierney Sutton
Tierney Sutton
Harlem Stage Gatehouse Circa '95
Dctv Anden (US)
Prohibition Owls & Lions
The Red Lion Thomas Nicholas Band
Jerry Dugger & The Rusty Rainbow
Blue Note Jazz Club Sadao Watanabe
Sadao Watanabe
Harman Store States & Capitals
Langosta Lounge The Shady Street Show Band
Sunnyvale Abjects Laika Beats Carbin (US) The Foxfires Wsabi Fox
Club Cumming: Jam Session The Hot Sardines
Avant Gardner Josh Butler
Havana Central Times Square Conjunto Guantanamo
Cowgirl Seahorse Phil Gammage
Bushwick Public House Stay Inside
Play Sport Club Chova
La Boom Grupo Los Kiero
Mamajuana Cafe Queens Alex Matos
Bar Chord Homeboy Steve
Joe's Pub The Lobbyists
205 Club Rick Wonder
The Stone Pony Lost Romance
The Footlight Out of System Transfer
Botanica Conjunto Guantanamo
1Oak Rick Wonder
Ph-d Rooftop Lounge at Dream Rick Wonder
The Seville Chachi
Symphony Space, Leonard Nimoy Thalia Theater Liz Vice
Berlin Olivia Reid
Berlin NYC Deep Sea Peach Tree
Branded Saloon Light Warriors
Jimmy's 38 Nyc Afrobeats
Lucky 13 Saloon Jigsaw Youth
Sabor Latino Restaurant Ximena Ibarra
Espresso 77 Dervisi
Rockwood Music Hall Stage 1 Good Fiction (NY)
Silver Factory Dwai
Kraine Theater Morrie
Lost Circus at Avant Gardner North Base
Dangerfield's Comedy Club Young Southpaw
Nowadays KAELIN ELLIS
MoMA PS1 Marissa Nadler
Barrie
Unknown venue Yasmin Williams
Conversing with Oceans
EB Rebel
Harriet's at 1 Hotel Brooklyn Bridge Conjunto Guantanamo
Irish Whiskey Bar Virginia Marcs
Bizarre Bushwick Moist Ahoy
El Cortez Safari Room Good Money
JIV
Fat Heaven
Paragnosis Duane Barry
The Eephus Band
The Glove Special Guest to be announced
The Cobra Club Jake McKelvie & the Countertops
Coney Island Baby FSQ
Dan Emino
Sung
Nublu 151 Cochemea Kazinak
Brooklyn Friends Meeting House Son of Cloud
Pioneer Works Yoshimio
Friends and Lovers Huey Supreme
Debonair Music Hall Tigerman
Danny Clinch Transparent Gallery tyler plazio
The Penrose The Snowy Mountain Sisters
Complete Music Studios (park Slope) Caitlin Mahoney
Sunny's Bar Ryan Scott and the Kind Buds
Beauty and Essex Patrice McBride
Suyo Gastro Fusion Aljadaqui
SOB's Jada Michael
Roxy's Da Pop
Warsaw Ateez
Pine Box Rock Shop Man Made Hills
Island Hall S-clive
The Bronx Beer Hall Thomas Nicholas Band
Skinny Dennis Low Roller
Spectrum NYC CHORD - free metal guitar duo
Primrose Cricket Club Skylar Maiko
Liberty Hall at the Ace Hotel Shane Gillis Sherrod Small
B Flat Takeshi Asai
Colorwerx SPRTYK
The Asbury Hotel Matt Cook
Freddy's Bar & Backroom The TarantinosNYC
Fat Cat Pat Bianchi
Songkick NYC Kevin Garrett
The Beekman Hotel Acute Inflections
Shrine steven blane
Kopi Kopi steven blane
Concerts_by_songkick