Front Porch Revival at Pianos

with OrchidxMantis, Adequate Fur on 08/18/2019

Concerts by Songkick. Tickets may be available at Songkick.com

next week previous week
Venue Tue 8/20 Downarrow Wed 8/21 Downarrow Thu 8/22 Downarrow Fri 8/23 Downarrow Sat 8/24 Downarrow Sun 8/25 Downarrow Mon 8/26 Downarrow
Beacon Theatre Mark Knopfler
Mark Knopfler
Mark Knopfler
Birdland The Birdland Big Band
The Birdland Big Band
The Birdland Big Band
The Birdland Big Band
David Ostwald's Louis Armstrong Eternity Band
The Birdland Big Band
The Birdland Big Band
Denise Reis
The Birdland Big Band
The Birdland Big Band
The Birdland Big Band
The Birdland Big Band
The Birdland Big Band
Eric Comstock
Afro Latin Jazz Orchestra
Afro Latin Jazz Orchestra
Carole J. Bufford
Jim Caruso
Birdland Theatre Ladybugs
Ken Peplowski
Ken Peplowski
Ken Peplowski
Ken Peplowski
Ken Peplowski
The Forest
David Ostwald's Louis Armstrong Eternity Band
Paramount Theatre Extreme The Alarm
Birdland Theater Jason Kravits
Billy Stritch
Ken Peplowski
Barclays Center Kiss
Shawn Mendes
Shawn Mendes Shawn Mendes
Sony Hall Vertical Horizon
Marshall Tucker Band Harlem Gospel Choir
Harlem Gospel Choir
Mila Jam
Wonder Bar Roots of Creation
Travers Brothership
Billy Hector
Mercury Lounge Small Boss Enso Taves
Patrick & The Swayzees
New Parlor Eve Essex
PLZ RSPND
James TW Pete Rock
Kendall Street Company Swanky Tiger Kendall Street Company Groove Collective
Lizzie No Frank Bango
Elliot Lee
Arlene's Grocery The Martinets
Kore Rozzik Vern Matz
Scorpio (US)
Ike Ndolo
Northwell Health at Jones Beach Theater Zac Brown Band
Zac Brown Band
Santana
Unknown venue Queen Esther
Zac Brown Band
America Part Two
Zac Brown Band
Francis Aud
Grandpa Jack
Nautics (US)
Hidden Colour
Alex Matos
Jamesport Vineyards Alex Bugnon
Iridium Adrian Belew
Adrian Belew
Simon Phillips Simon Phillips Simon Phillips Ten Years After
Alejandro Escovedo
The Rooftop at Pier 17 HAIM
Joey Bada$$ Joey Bada$$ Squeeze Social Distortion Ben Harper & The Innocent Criminals
Rockwood Music Hall Stage 2 Cardboard Rocketship
Zāna Harlem River Noise
Mackenzie Shivers Newcomers Club
Houston Bernard Band Rachel Mazer
Kenyon Dixon
Shubh Saran Marcus Paul James Vicci Martinez
Rockwood Music Hall Stage 3 Jonny Polonsky Henri Herbert
Ben Dickey
Mutlu The Blue Eyed Bettys
Elliah Heifetz
Ransom Pier
Alan Semerdjian Janet LaBelle
Amber Rubarth
Drew Gasparini
Stone Pony Summer Stage Squeeze
Corona Plaza Yasser Tejeda & Palotré
Elsewhere Sidney Gish Laraaji
The Jets
Lil Keed
WHY? Mija Rebekah The Misters
Holy Ghost Dreams We've Had TAYHANA
Gin Fizz Harlem Kristina Koller
Ford Amphitheater at Coney Island Boardwalk Boyz II Men Maze featuring Frankie Beverly
Governor's Island Queen Esther
Alphaville Delicate Boys Why Bonnie Gauche Winona Forever
Brooklyn Bazaar Rubella Ballet
Asbury Park Convention Hall Streetlight Manifesto
Music Hall of Williamsburg Alex Lahey
Moon Hooch
House of Independents Ex Hex
Emo Night Brooklyn
Asbury Park, NJ Drake Bell
Brooklyn Bowl Bone Thugs-n-Harmony Dudley Music
Vernon Reid Lost Bayou Ramblers
Hieroglyphics
Coney Island Baby The Siamese Connection
Mark Rose Rookie of the Year
MoMA PS1 The Martinez Brothers
Le Poisson Rouge Vintage Trouble
NYCB Theatre at Westbury Daughtry
Madison Square Garden Tame Impala Tame Impala
Knitting Factory - Brooklyn Dinosaur Pile-Up Shwizz Harry and the Potters Spencer Sutherland
Cisco Swank
Sixty Sixth Congress Vera Kay
House of Yes Idgy Dean
Birdland Jazz Club Count Basie Orchestra
Klea Blackhurst
Baby's All Right The Rad Trads
The Bottom Dollars
Geowulf
Beau Young Prince
Kate Bollinger Slayter Super Low
Pianos Lst Jonathan Ayaz
Demi Stella Ruze Pet Robot
Ashlee (US)
Sydney Fay
Rockwood Music Hall The Dales
Justin Chan & the Vices Threadbare (Ben Mackel)
SHOCK RADAR
John Caruso
Nerd Salad
MMCM
Sydney Fay
Spirit of New York Cruise Ship Gerald Albright Gerald Albright Aubrey Logan
Jazz Standard Jon Cowherd Jon Cowherd Stranahan Danilo Pérez
Danilo Pérez
Danilo Pérez
Mingus Big Band
Touch Of Venice Julia King
Circle Line Cruises, Pier 83 Hernan Cattaneo
The Kingsland Automb This Is Hell American Age
St. George Theatre Pat Benatar & Neil Giraldo
Littlefield Craig Cardiff
The Footlight Bar Sterling Rhyne
Heavenly Faded Theadora Curtis
The Asbury Hotel Brian Kirk
Kingsland Bar & Grill Master
This Is Hell
Island Oyster Bad Business
Summerstage, Marcus Garvey Park Brandee Younger
Residence Inn New York Daniel Bennett Group
The Lucille - Rocks Off Concert Cruise Bon Journey
Webster Hall Jonas Brothers The Mighty Mighty Bosstones Bill Callahan
Saint Vitus Death Valley Girls The Mob Crobot JK Flesh Sanguine Eagle Sannhet Dead Empires The Flying Luttenbachers
Bowery Electric Poynte Birthday Girl JAKE ECKHAUS
Tatiana Owens Jennifer Denali
HotBed Adam Farley
Missy Mcintosh
Kage Of G.O.D Berettaman Half Hadley
The Bowery Ballroom Alexander Howard Oso Oso Blonde Otter
Gold Sounds Bar The Plaster Cramp
Typecaste Vandoliers
Rainbows
Antighost
C'mon Everybody Wild Yawp
Res
Minor Moon Peter Wise
Schimanski Wolfgang Gartner mime
NAO
Brooklyn Mirage Big Gigantic
Analog Bkny Robbie Rivera
Jenks Club Adam Doleac
The Cutting Room Stephen Bishop
Bobby Rush
Louis Prima Jr. and the Witnesses
Zusha MiKe BorGiA
Union Pool Dead Rider Gerald Cleaver Shadow Year Jeremy & the Harlequins Teen Girl Scientist Monthly Cheap Thrills
Reverend Vince Anderson
LIC Bar Golda (US)
Paradise Night Club Ranny
Ranny
Our Wicked Lady Rooftop Taking Meds
Pier 15 M.A.N.D.Y
Strive
The Bell House Julian Velard
Reggie Watts
Asbury Lanes Galactic
Karl Denson's Tiny Universe
Crobot
The Tank - 36th Street Sam Shaber
Sam Shaber
American Folk Art Museum Stephanie Manns
Sunny's Bar Holy Hive
Lucky 13 Saloon Matte Black
Knockdown Center Circle Of Live
Map Room, The Bowery Electric Jesse Maclaine
SummerStage, Central Park India
The Slipper Room Glitter Gutter Bradford Scobie As Sir Richard Castle Sex
Bradford Scobie As Sir Richard Castle Bradford Scobie As Sir Richard Castle Mr. Choade's Upstairs Downstairs ¿Téo? Matthew Holtzclaw Corn Mo
Rough Trade NYC Tor Miller
Lina Tullgren Moon Hooch
The Liberty Belle - Rocks Off Concert Cruise Andy Frasco
Ginny's Supper Club Brent Birckhead
Charles Turner
Union Hall Jaye McBride
Joe's Pub Charming Disaster
Rafael Pondé
Zone One, Elsewhere Sateen Peel Dream Magazine Blue
Botanica Conjunto Guantanamo
Muchmore's PlayShoes Matthew Ryals
Will Orchard
The Saint Young'uns caveart The Foes Of Fern Surfer Blood Solid Bronze Rambo
Chelsea Music Hall Juls (UK)
The Bitter End Kevin Holliday
Jeb Bush Orchestra
Hadji Gaviota
Rattleshake
Pennants
Anton Roolaart
Stage 48 Kalimba
Groove Lacy Kay and the Righteous Liars
Good Room Pariah
Martyn
BASEMENT Juliana Huxtable
The Broadway Axxe Crazy Young Guv Beeef Animal Show White Fang
S.O.B.'s La Misa Negra
TKA
Famous Dex
Mulcahy's Mini Kiss
Guacuco Bed-Stuy I'm Not Holden Caulfield
The Jalopy Tavern Luis Betancourt
Rockwood Music Hall Stage 1 Francis Aud
The Delancey Klemntyna Livia Royal
Drom Demir Demirkan
Pete's Candy Store Emma Bowers
Joe Benoit
The Caffeine Underground Jio
Jalen Rance
Be Kay
David Rubenstein Atrium, Lincoln Center Beto Jamaica
Sofar Sounds - New York Mary Moore
Sunnyvale Ellie Cope Wreath Pool Cosby Raavi & the Houseplants Ramonda Hammer
Brooklyn Bazaar Cellar Lounge Nevva
The Parlour Jay Diener
Sultan Room, Turk's Inn Cut Worms Maya Hawke Julia Haltigan Frank Locrasto
Gramercy Theatre Little Jesus
Asbury Park Brewery The Bar Stool Preachers
Catch Rick Wonder
Rick Wonder
Chachi
Red Lion Hotel Brooklyn ASH. (US)
ASH. (USA)
Brooklyn Mirage - Avant Gardner Victor Calderone
Blackthorn 51 Societal Collapse
Way Station End Scene
Osprey's Dominion The Como Brothers
Minnesota's The Como Brothers
Dizzy's Club Trio Da Paz
Co-op City Section 1 Greenway Ayanna Williams
Nublu Classic Loyalty To Me
The NoMad Hotel The Magician
The Magician
The Magician
Hollywood Ballroom Jason DeVore
City Winery NYC Side FX Kim Cameron
The Cobra Club Bluke Wellshot Tinvulva
Upstairs at the Stand Sam Jay
Pangea The Plaster Cramp
Shanghai Express: Havana Conjunto Guantanamo
Havana Central Times Square Conjunto Guantanamo
Conjunto Guantanamo
Brooklyn Bridge Park cellus hamilton
Jamian's Food & Drink Secret Sound
The Red Lion Jerry Dugger & The Rusty Rainbow
Trans-Pecos Tate Tucker
Chat Logs
Broadway Theatre King Kong
King Kong
King Kong
King Kong
King Kong
King Kong
King Kong
King Kong
The Parlour NYC Lusive
uptownBODEGA
Thin Man Brewery (Chandler St) Strictly Hip
Blue Note Jazz Club Cimafunk
The Well Descendent
Rams American pub Automb
Yukka Latin Bistro Pamel
Pop's Cocina & Bar Pamel
Nublu Giuliana Merello
Bedford Manor Cig 40
The VNYL Aurin
BLUE Midtown Shaun Frank
Sofar Sounds NYC visen
Richard Rodgers Amphitheater, Marcus Garvey Park Nyasia Chane'l
Dodge 112 Nuns Honey
Tavern On The Green Kristina Koller
Superfine Maggie Carson
Sofar Sounds Secret Location Dylan Hartigan
Friends and Lovers GEOTHEORY
The Delancy Tender Beats
Club Macanudo The Frost duo
Synesthesia ÉMU (Maria Takeuchi)
https://www.younow.com/TerrellBaker.com terrell baker
The Stand Ari Shaffir
Kevin Brennan
Kevin Brennan
Ari Shaffir
Ari Shaffir
Starr Bar Aye-C33
Amadeus Nightclub Brytiago
Buckley's Stugots
Arthouse Hotel Cassandra Kubinski
On Canal Otay:onii
StageIt.com Parabola West
Up & Down Snoop Dogg
Jalopy Theatre Libby DeCamp
Asbury Park Yacht Club B.Wood (US)
The Lambs Club Lisa Gary
Baar Baar NEEL
Berlin Don DiLego
Fat Cat Alvaro Benavides
iHeartMedia Dunkin' Latte Lounge Jenna Raine
Cafe Beit Brett Gleason
Superfine, DUMBO Luke Tuchscherer
Ugly Kitchen Martina San Diego
The Django Queen Esther
Minton's Queen Esther
H0L0 Terminal 11
Garden City Hotel Dudley Music
Wicked Willy's steven blane
The Jack Alter Fort Lee Community Center The Infernos Band
Skate Brooklyn Skate Shop Despairwolf
Pop + Pour Cafe Anthony Rodriguez
The Sultan Room CHIKA
Concerts_by_songkick