Argyle Goolsby and the Roving Midnight at Otto's Shrunken Head

with The Long Losts on 05/26/2018

Band info and image from Last.fm. Concerts by Songkick. Tickets may be available at Songkick.com

next week previous week
Venue Sun 10/21 Downarrow Mon 10/22 Downarrow Tue 10/23 Downarrow Wed 10/24 Downarrow Thu 10/25 Downarrow Fri 10/26 Downarrow Sat 10/27 Downarrow
Barclays Center Ms. Lauryn Hill Nick Cave and The Bad Seeds Kelsea Ballerini
PlayStation Theater Descendents
The Bell House Abbi Crutchfield Emo Philips Michelle Wolf Nikki Glaser of Montreal The Rub
Madison Square Garden Justin Timberlake
Justin Timberlake
Billy Joel
Beacon Theatre By Popular Demand Countdown To Ecstasy Gaucho Steely Dan
Aja
Rockwood Music Hall Stage 2 Life In A Blender Kate Yeager
Gay Bride of Frankenstein
Margo Valiante
Canyon City Matt Butler Michael Brunnock
Kamilah
Esnavi
Phat Astronaut
Roxy Roca
Austin Plaine
Music Hall of Williamsburg Kikagaku Moyo The Dead Tongues
Youngr Mercury Rev
Sure Sure
Saint Vitus Antigama KEN Mode Annex
Spotlights Vatican Shadow
Rough Trade NYC Elle King
Hey Ocean! Parcels
Boy Azooga Oh Pep!
Rosehardt
Saints of Valory Blanco White
Count Basie Center for the Arts Sons of Cream Johnny Mathis
Dead On
Soraia
Warsaw mïchæl
Screaming Females
This Will Destroy You
Kings Theatre Tyrese Garbage
Sony Hall Harlem Gospel Choir
Eric Johnson
Tigran Hamasyan
Dirty Dozen Brass Band Air Supply
Air Supply
Kruder & Dorfmeister
Terminal 5 Brockhampton
Brockhampton
Gallant Brockhampton
Petit Biscuit They Might Be Giants
Mercury Lounge The Vapors The Vapors
Rookie Abby Anderson
Ruston Kelly Zane Carney Anna Clendening Zane Carney QRION Elise Trouw
Blonde Otter Vintage Lee
Map Room, The Bowery Electric Just Blaze Vital Collision Nowhere Sara Kendall
Rockwood Music Hall Stage 3 Akie Bermiss Tali Rubinstein
This Is Not The Radio
Simon Chrisman Big Lazy
Sam Burchfield
Missy Raines
Melissa Lusk
Julia Patinella
Tugboat Heroes
Carolann Solebello Dan Orlando
Ivamae
Phil Pickens
Tracy Bonham
Matt Hartke
Dheepa Chari
Zach Heckendorf
The Hall, Elsewhere Ghostemane Jah Wobble Lee "Scratch" Perry
The Bowery Ballroom Phil Cook MIKE YUNG Jeremy Zucker Crooked Colours
EVAN GIIA
Particle
Zone One, Elsewhere Yamantaka // Sonic Titan Stella Donnelly Beau Molly Nilsson
Kllo
a place both wonderful and strange
Le Poisson Rouge Portland Cello Project New York City Opera
Oddisee Pop Punk High
Acid Dad New York City Opera
Coven
Baby's All Right Emily Yacina Girlpool Gold Star Zuli Future Generations Surfbort
Brooklyn Steel Big Freedia Sleigh Bells Atmosphere Moon Taxi Moon Taxi Bahamas
Two Feet
Town Hall Felix Cavaliere
Gramercy Theatre Sebastian Bach Alexandros
Castlecomer Sawyer Fredericks Monster Magnet
Coney Island Baby Natural born leaders Jesse Malin
Mick's Jaguar GADADU The Dickies
The Bowery Electric Vinny and The Hooligans Nnux
The Dickies The Dickies Vibrater Dj Jordan
Irving Plaza Maségo
Phora G Herbo She Wants Revenge Clutch SABYNYC Clutch
Highline Ballroom Chaka Khan
Sauti Sol
Delbert McClinton
NYCB Theatre at Westbury Lost Bayou Ramblers
Brooklyn Bowl Black Tiger Sex Machine The Rock and Roll Playhouse Cherch
Anthony Ramos
DJ Bobbito Garcia
Mamadou Kelly JC Brooks Band J.C. Brooks & the Uptown Sound
Jungle Brothers
Metal Allegiance Saved By The 90's
Elsewhere Mr Twin Sister
Alice Tully Hall, Lincoln Center Chamber Music Society Of Lincoln Center Hilary Hahn
Iridium Carl Palmer
Carl Palmer
Carl Palmer
Tangiers Blues Band
Jon Paris
Union Pool Reverend Vince Anderson
Star Rover Nation of Language Steve Gunn Adeline Hotel Haunted Summer
Brighton Bar Christian Death
Asbury Lanes We Were Promised Jetpacks Cory Henry & The Funk Apostles
Beach Fossils
NYCB LIVE: Home of the Nassau Veterans Memorial Coliseum Twenty One Pilots
Hill Country BBQ - New York The Skullers
Ben Clark
Ray Scott
Ray Scott
Pianos Nicky Barbato Project The Pink Tacos These Fine Moments
Os Clavelitos KilCool Miu Haiti Elephant Elephant (USA)
Rockwood Music Hall Mike Edel
Gene Micofsky
Slow Train
Isak Danielson
Divinity Roxx
Graeme James Shawn Spencer
DeMille Music
RFA
Morningside Lane
St. George Theatre Gilberto Santa Rosa
Kupferberg Center for the Arts, Queens College Gilberto Santa Rosa
Alphaville REZN The John-Pauls S.E. Ward The Goon Sax Public Practice Deaf Poets
House of Independents Lee "Scratch" Perry
Dub Proof
She Wants Revenge
She Wants Revenge
Carly Pearce
The Stone Pony The Breeders Minus the Bear
Wonder Bar Particle
Scratcher Sessions Matt Sucich
Birdland Adam Larson
Afro Latin Jazz Orchestra
Afro Latin Jazz Orchestra
Jim Caruso
Barb Jungr
Ron Carter
Ron Carter
Ron Carter
Ron Carter
David Ostwald's Louis Armstrong Eternity Band
Ron Carter
Ron Carter
Ron Carter
Ron Carter
The Birdland Big Band
Ron Carter
Polly Gibbons Ron Carter
Brooklyn Bazaar Homeboy Sandman Big D And The Kids Table
Sunnyvale Robert Leslie Shapes In Calgary Steady Hands underscores (US)
TrollPhace
The Kingsland Actor|Observer Demon In Me Larry and His Flask Oyabun Decent Criminal Arsis
Jazz Standard Brian Blade Brian Blade Mingus Big Band
Mingus Big Band
Jakob Bro Trio
Jakob Bro Trio
Jakob Bro Trio
Jakob Bro Trio
Christian Sands Trio Christian Sands Trio Christian Sands Trio Christian Sands Trio Christian Sands Trio Christian Sands Trio The Michael Kanan Trio
Carnegie Hall, Zankel Hall Chris Thile Michael Feinstein Pierre-Laurent Aimard Paul Appleby Paul Appleby
La Mama Experimental Theatre Maureen Fleming
Arlene's Grocery Sean Nolan and the Heartmakers Mutts Kings of Spade Mule Kick Janita
The Lesson GK
Ryan Rickenbach The Aye-ayes
F-BOMB
Brooklyn Academy of Music (BAM) Third Coast Percussion
Third Coast Percussion
Third Coast Percussion
Third Coast Percussion
Knitting Factory Luke Buck
Souly Had Freeway
A Tribe Called Red
Militia Vox
Palisades
Mulcahy's Pub & Concert Hall Suffocation
Blackthorn 51 Michael Angelo Batio
The Undead
Gold Sounds Bar Nerdlinger muscida
I'm Glad It's You Hello Luna Riios
Drom Jade
Maykel Blanco
Mir
Way Station The Fylls
Counterspace
Empire View
Flûte Midtown Amy Rivard
Integral Yoga Institute Jai-Jagdeesh
Birdland Theatre Renee Rosnes
Here To Stay
Here To Stay
The Jon Davis Trio
The Jon Davis Trio
Diviera Drive Baby Shakes
The Slipper Room James Habacker Corn Mo
Glitter Gutter Sex
Bradford Scobie As Sir Richard Castle
Gal Friday
James Habacker Gigi Bon Bon Corn Mo
Mr. Choade's Upstairs Downstairs Bradford Scobie As Sir Richard Castle
Paramount Theatre Tesla Rumours Of Fleetwood Mac
Unknown venue Black Pussy
TTilawok Black Pussy
RFA
Dead Empires
The Martinez Brothers Fatum Langston Doobs
Pam Reyes
Shrine Leah Harris
City Winery The Wind and The Wave Violette
Berlin Lost Cousins
Brandi and the Alexanders
Waterfall Wash
Daniel & Joanna S. Rose Studio, Lincoln Center Chamber Music Society Of Lincoln Center Chamber Music Society Of Lincoln Center
Blue Note Jazz Club Cory Henry
Prohibition Keith Ward
Mary Moore
Gideon King & City Blog
Trans-Pecos Murder Pact Tiny Stills Look Vibrant bbigpigg The North Country Jigsaw Youth Stello Taphari
Union Hall Pat Regan Kate Willett
Matt Koff Jo Firestone Mike Drucker Allison Brown DJ Party
Rebecca O'Neal
The Space Theater The Allmost Brothers Band
Carnegie Hall, Stern Auditorium / Perelman Stage Elina Garanca Orchestra Of St. Luke's Yuja Wang Czech Philharmonic Orchestra
Pollak Theatre, Monmouth University The Hunts
Asbury Park Convention Hall Pink Talking Fish
City Winery - New York Sonny Landreth
Kathy Mattea
David Geffen Hall, Lincoln Center New York Philharmonic
National Sawdust Abraham Brody
Paul
The Cutting Room Marty Friedman
The Martays
Severine
Stella Blue's Band
Littlefield Sam Cohen Andy Blitz Redder
Clancy's Tavern Mike Montrey Band
Public Arts Sleepwalkers Ariana and the Rose The Juan Maclean
Lucky 13 Saloon Eternal Black
Feinstein's/54 Below Kathryn Allison
S.O.B.'s Coi Leray
Vusi Mahlasela
Key
Major Silvana Magda
The Bitter End Tina Decara
Freddy's Bar The Dream Eaters
Dawn Oberg
Sofar Sounds NYC Vinegar Mother
Isa Marina
H0L0 Keiya
Loren Connors
Khf
Ghost Piss
BOOGZ BOOGETZ
Violence Kel Valhaal Curse (Baltimore)
Irish Whiskey Bar Golda (US)
Rockwood Music Hall Stage 1 Hope & Things
Courtney Swain
Maris
camelo Origami Crane
The Delancey Tournesoul
Magic Dance
The Liberty Belle - Rocks Off Concert Cruise Dillinger Four
BKWRHS Borgore
Flower Cat HQ l'Artiste ordinaire
Avant Gardner Lee Burridge
Output ATTLAS
Apollonia (Dyed Soundorom, Dan Ghenacia & Shonky)
Pine Box Rock Shop Jacob 2-2
Brooks Thomas
J. Alan Schneider
Groove Olivia K
Great Hall - Avant Gardner DJ Snake
C'mon Everybody Jackson Whalan
Rothstein (US)
Good Room Future Classic Djs
Holy Ghost Hot Chip (DJ Set)
Schimanski Andrew Bayer
Carnegie Hall, Weill Recital Hall Ensemble Connect Ralph van Raat Douglas Knehans
Nublu Juana Luna
Chris Rob SoulBleed
Park Church Co-op Jessica Moss
Ibeam Stephan Crump
El Cortez Safari Room Miranda and the Beat The Slashes The Plimsouls
A Conversation with Buffy Sainte-Marie and Author Andrea Warner at American Indian Museum Heye Centre Buffy Sainte-Marie
American Legion Post 360 One Hit Wonders
Hall of Fame Music Studios X-Yle
The Caffeine Underground The Lousekateers
Chez Gindi Jason Vitelli
Jalopy School of Music & Theatre Alex & The Kaleidoscope
SOB's Porcelan
Silvana Magda with Katendê Band
Mulcahy's Disco Unlimited
Muchmore's DEAD WICKS
Freq Danny Tenaglia
Bar Chord Homeboy Steve
Night of the Living Funk
Brooklyn Hangar Dimitri Vegas & Like Mike
Asbury Park Music Foundation America Part Two
Asbury Park Brewery Halogens
STIMULATE DJ Grave of Death
Shrine World Music Venue The Adam Price Group
Club Bonafide Violette
Violette
Nuyorican Poets Café Razor (US)
Verses
Sangha Tierra
Central Unitarian Church Jen Chapin
Cielo Tony Touch
Tony Touch Kevin Hedge playroom
Tony Touch
La Boom NY Rico Blanco
Nublu 151 Evan Marien X Dana Hawkins
The Glove Black Givre
E & C STUDIO Kevin Brennan
Knockdown Center La Chat
Silvana Wave Magnetik
Laurie Beechman Theater, West Bank Cafe jackbenny
Amazura Concert Hall Hell Rell
Rubulad Evolfo
United Palace Krishna Das
Mazi Nightclub Shenseea
The Gold Coast Arts Center Dudley Music
Ginny's Supper Club Los Hacheros
Nicole Henry
Nicole Henry
Nicole Henry
Nicole Henry
Bar Next Door, La Lanterna David Stern
The Pyramid Club Clay Dub
Secret Location Michael Magnan
The Jewel Chances With Wolves
Goldsounds Bar Poison Party
Shapeshifter Lab Haven Street
Plaxall Gallery Sweet Soubrette
The Schomburg Center for Research in Black Culture Billy Childs
Otto's Shrunken Head RIPS
79 Walker Street Rooftop Loving Caliber
3 Dollar Bill real clothes
The Dead Poet The Frost duo
Apollo Theater Likwuid
Private Location Likwuid
Shelter Island Sound Valerie Ghent
Kinfolk 94 QNA
The Saint Career Opportunities
Ceremony Dirt Bikes
92nd Street Y Angela Hewitt
Garrick Ohlsson
Manderley Bar, McKittrick Hotel Villins
Pete's Candy Store Casper Television
The Jalopy Tavern Frankie Sunswept
Ace Hotel Delia Dane
Greenpoint Gallery saajtak
Monmouth University Switch Mob
Parkside Lounge The TarantinosNYC
Vella Wine Bar + Kitchen Gipsy Kings
Vandal VAVO
Hank's Saloon Cliff Westfall
The Naked Heroes
Areté Venue and Gallery Angélica Negrón
Mister Rogers The Manimals
Secret Project Robot Panicsville
Fine and Rare Tiphanie Doucet
Queen's Room Harlem River Noise
Sofar Sounds - New York Emma Jayne
The Django Queen Esther
Row House Restaurant Michelle Walker
Nublu Classic Micah Woods
Bohemian Grove Belaver
Mad Tropical El Individuo
Metropolis Ensemble Folia
Bowery Poetry Club
La Boom AK-7
Housing Works Bookstore Café Sky-pony
Concerts_by_songkick