Kid le Chat at Mercury Lounge

with Aïcha on 09/16/2019

Band info and image from Last.fm. Concerts by Songkick. Tickets may be available at Songkick.com

next week previous week
Venue Mon 11/18 Downarrow Tue 11/19 Downarrow Wed 11/20 Downarrow Thu 11/21 Downarrow Fri 11/22 Downarrow Sat 11/23 Downarrow Sun 11/24 Downarrow
Sony Hall K. Michelle
Carbon Leaf
Tobe Nwigwe
The Pineapple Thief Harlem Gospel Choir
Static-X
Drom Nikolett Pankovits
Kalben
Janosch Moldau
Beacon Theatre Sylvan Esso Il Divo
Bob Dylan
Bob Dylan
Manhattan Center Hammerstein Ballroom Hozier Hozier Hozier
Le Poisson Rouge Booker T. Jones
The Dangerous Summer Clan of Xymox
Madison Theatre, Molloy College Video Games Live
Video Games Live
Video Games Live
(le) Poisson Rouge Pigface
Town Hall Trisha Yearwood Andrew Schulz
Live from Here
Shrine These Bare Hands
Marc Smith (US)
Tatiana Owens
Gedalya
Bushwick Blooze Band
The Moonbees
Webster Hall Charlotte Lawrence Alex Cameron Snoh Aalegra
NYCB Theatre at Westbury Fred Hammond Diego El Cigala
Engelbert Humperdinck
Brian Setzer Orchestra
Barclays Center Tool
Jonas Brothers
Brooklyn Steel Lil Tecca
Electric Wizard
Allah-Las Angel Olsen
Angel Olsen Angel Olsen
The Bowery Ballroom Skegss Mikal Cronin Jaymes Young Black Marble Titus Andronicus
Murmrr Theatre Robyn Hitchcock MONO
Iridium Ed Palermo
Carl Palmer Carl Palmer Livingston Taylor Vanilla Fudge
Howie Day
Howie Day
Rick Estrin And The Nightcats
Rough Trade NYC Tennis System Beach Bunny Pip Blom
agnez mo
Kings Theatre FKA twigs
Gesaffelstein
Gesaffelstein
Gladys Knight
Music Hall of Williamsburg Alice Merton
Tiny Moving Parts
Crumb Crumb
Jackson Room Noah Haidu
Hackensack Meridian Health Theatre at Count Basie Center Boz Scaggs
Brian Setzer Orchestra
Scott Bradlee's Postmodern Jukebox
The Room at Bowery Electric Seth Freeman Band
Rockwood Music Hall Stage 3 Nobody's Girl Dante Mazzetti
East Love
Paul Brill Blake Morgan Arianna Neikrug
Angel Snow
Whose Hat Is This?
Anya Marina
Hypercube Jess McAvoy
Booth Theatre Freestyle Love Supreme
Freestyle Love Supreme
Freestyle Love Supreme
Freestyle Love Supreme
Freestyle Love Supreme
Freestyle Love Supreme
Freestyle Love Supreme
Freestyle Love Supreme
Freestyle Love Supreme
Stern Auditorium / Perelman Stage at Carnegie Hall Boston Symphony Orchestra
Orchestre symphonique de Montréal
Brooklyn Bowl Emily Rose Scott Sharrard
Stanton Moore Zen Mother
The Motet The Motet
Mercury Lounge Tones and I
Bernie & The Wolf
Ali Barter Peter Bradley Adams Jake Huffman EDO 4th & Orange
Jesca Hoop Pinkie Promise Willie Nile The Chris Lee Band
Caleb Hawley Sporting Life
Lorraine Leckie & Her Demons Genitorturers
Melrose Ballroom Lulu Santos
Rockwood Music Hall Stage 2 Rob Ickes Melinda May Trevor Knight
Trevor Knight
The Arcadian Wild
Motherfolk
Couchsleepers
Keith Ward Gold Magnolias
The Lobbyists
Smilen RFA
Jimbo Mathus
Zone One, Elsewhere Telekinetic Yeti haroinfather Bedstudy
Deep Creep
The Building
92nd Street Y Alessio Bax
Benjamin Hochman
Alice Tully Hall Chamber Music Society Of Lincoln Center
Chamber Music Society Of Lincoln Center
Chamber Music Society Of Lincoln Center
Baby's All Right Blood The Motor Tom Glassio Sean Henry
Dâm-Funk Seagulls
Jaymes Young Lophiile
Paramount Theatre New Found Glory Chris Botti
The Space at Westbury As I Lay Dying
Analog Brooklyn Volac
Mulchay's Pub & Concert Hall As I Lay Dying
House of Independents Seaway Blacktop Mojo
Youth of Today Judge
Judge
The Dangerous Summer
The Hall, Elsewhere High On Fire Chez Damier Bonobo David J
Elsewhere (The Hall) Wild Nothing High On Fire Bonobo
The Cutting Room White Collar Crime
Felicia Collins
Red, White and Blues
Grace Kelly
QUEEN V
Knitting Factory - Brooklyn Brother Hawk Zion I Fox Stevenson
Trivecta
Mungion Goodnight Texas
FM Attack Cozy the saint
Asbury Lanes High On Fire
Union Pool Purple Pilgrims Sun Seeker Mortiferum N0V3L mutant scum
Sid Gold's Request Room Laura Cantrell
Birdland Cyrille Aimee
Cyrille Aimee
Cyrille Aimee
Cyrille Aimee
Cyrille Aimee
The Stone Pony New Found Glory Almost U2 Secret Sound
Warsaw Danny Brown Cannibal Corpse That Dog
Gramercy Theatre Boston Manor Stray from the Path Cimorelli
Great Hall, Avant Gardner Gramatik
Birdland Jazz Club Georgia Stitt Cyrille Aimee
Cyrille Aimee
Cyrille Aimee
Andy Ezrin
The Birdland Big Band
Cyrille Aimee
Cyrille Aimee
Jay Leonhart
Afro Latin Jazz Orchestra
Afro Latin Jazz Orchestra
Daniel & Joanna S. Rose Studio, Lincoln Center Chamber Music Society Of Lincoln Center
Terminal 5 A Day to Remember Louis the Child Louis the Child Louis the Child
Pianos Matthew Mercury
M the Myth Lion Goodwin
Charlie Brennan Tom Mackell Easy Mind
Parlors Car Astor
Birdland Theater Sheila Jordan
Nicolas King
Steve Wilson Daryl Sherman Daryl Sherman Brandon Goldberg
Sally Mayes
Groove Tatiana Owens
The Jewish Museum Hopalong Andrew
My Father's Place The James Thom Thing
Wonder Bar The Magic Beans B.Wood (US) Garcia Peoples
David Geffen Hall, Lincoln Center New York Philharmonic New York Philharmonic New York Philharmonic
Nublu Late Sea
Hulu Theater at Madison Square Garden Brockhampton Brockhampton
St. George Theatre Doobie Brothers
Sultan Room, Turk's Inn Sonic Suss
Purr Le1f Nomi Ruiz Suuns
Tavern On The Green Amy Rivard
The Green Room 42 Frances Ruffelle
Jaime Lozano
Jazz Standard Mingus Big Band
Bill Frisell
Bill Frisell
Bill Frisell
Bill Frisell
Bill Frisell
Bill Frisell
Jazz for Kids
The Delancey Slice Boyz
Blvff (US)
XEL (US)
DummyFresh
nikmoody
Brooklyn Bazaar Weatherbox Varaha Overdose
Fuga
Saint Vitus Monolord Ringo Deathstarr Blacktop Mojo Lee McKinney The Mr. T Experience Fit for an Autopsy
Rockwood Music Hall Stage 1 Mosa (NY)
Lacy Kay and the Righteous Liars
Courtney From Work
Soapbox Army
Market Hotel Boytoy Sweater Beats
Black Marble
Madison Square Garden SuperM
Kid Ryder
Bar Chord Molly Ruth
S.O.B.'s Common Ground
LR ley del rap
PlayStation Theater Jeezy
United Palace Lolita Flores Fred Hammond
Sofar Sounds - New York Stephen Babcock
Alyssa Kayhill
Mulcahy's As I Lay Dying
Secret Room The Glenn Crytzer Orchestra
The Django Jesse Fischer
Our Wicked Lady The Big Easy Fielded Mount Sharp
City Vineyard East Love
Clara Lofaro
The Slipper Room Birth
Glitter Gutter Sex
Bradford Scobie As Sir Richard Castle
Mr. Choade's Upstairs Downstairs
Nuyorican Poets Café OT da Org
OT da Org
Yoshi Thompkins
The Kingsland Nick Jordan
Carousel Kings
Ubi
Elsewhere Durante
Barbès locobeach
Anbessa Orchestra
NATU CAMARA
Lost Circus, Avant Gardner Brasstracks Gammer
Kings Hall Party Favor
Map Room, The Bowery Electric PYØR
giantQUEEN
Connolly's Klub 45 Annie Nirschel
Pete's Candy Store Sam Pace & the Gilded Grit
Stephen Babcock
Annie Nirschel
Hallie Spoor
Elana Low
Arlene's Grocery Crowd the Airwaves eCOCOBOYS Anna Shoemaker Ben Kessler
Sonic Blume
OST Mt. Feral Otis Infrastructure
Asbury Park Yacht Club Predator Dub Assassins
Daughter Vision
Stage 48 Maldita Vecindad
Bogart House Sean Tyas
Temple Israel - Manhattan Sheldon Low
Bowery Electric Boo Riley Strawberry Launch
Goldfeather WE CHIEF Take Your Shoes Off
Lorena Leigh
Hewlett Woodmere Library The Kennedys
Trans-Pecos Las nubes
THE VON QWAM Eaters Macseal Dreamcrusher
Sinai Vessel
Alphaville Ransom Pier
James Beer
Wild Yawp The Planes (NYC)
Hollywood Ballroom Fister
Upstairs at the Stand Weep Max and Nicky
Kerryn Feehan
Kingsland Bar & Grill You Bred Raptors Lolita
Manic TL
Full Blown Chaos
Tribeca 360 Rexx Life Raj
Puma Blue
Ghost Light
Julia Jacklin
Misterwives
The Gutter Maneka
The Broadway Drug Couple Vanessa Silberman Hnry Flwr Titty Twister
The Soho Playhouse Baba Brinkman
Baba Brinkman
Flushing Town Hall Gustavo Casenave
Rockwood Music Hall pink roses
Nathaniel Bellows
The Reign of Kindo
Roan Yellowthorn
Rose Room
Nublu 151 Caitlin Cisco
Parkside Lounge Mighty Joe Castro and the Gravamen
Pangea Glaser Drive
Debonair Music Hall Glaser Drive
Gold Sounds Bar Taylor Plas Timelost Stray Fossa Bask
BASEMENT VTSS
dasha rush
Coney Island Baby Jachary
The Factory RYAL
Park Church Co-op Divide and Dissolve
The Saint Stereo League
Snakehouse Apes of the State
SOB's Suzann Christine Pardison Fontaine
uptownBODEGA
The Penrose Annalyse & Ryan
Rose Gold Le Wolves
Tsunami Bass Brown Note Khiva
Unknown venue durandal Lorena Leigh
Uni-G
Dudley Music
Tatiana Owens
Fuckcrusher
Emma Jayne
El Gran Mar De Plata Miriam Cruz
Florence Gould Hall at Fiaf Stephane Wrembel
Sunnyvale Homeboy Sandman
The Giraffes
The Giraffes
La Boom Luis Alberto Posada
Ginny's Supper Club Evan Sherman
Endea Owens
The Dance Wild Nothing
100 gecs
Donzii
Radegast Hall & Biergarten Kyle Lacy
Hot Hand Band
C'mon Everybody Danke
duendita The Sneaky Mister Aubrey Haddard Jukebox the Ghost
Havana Central Times Square Conjunto Guantanamo
The Owl Music Parlor Advance Base
Knockdown Center Caterina Barbieri
Sabor Latino Alberto Plaza
Secret Nyc Location The Shanghai Restoration Project
la klave NY Pedro Arroyo
Cafe Beit Brady Oh
The Cobra Club The Lot Hot Quesos
The Eephus Band
Le Fanfare Del Water Gap
Avra Estiatorio Christos Rafalides
The Red Lion Jerry Dugger & The Rusty Rainbow
Ear Inn Dirty Water Dogs
Espresso 77 Dervisi
Angel Orensanz Foundation Center for the Arts David Serero
Gertie Dwai
Bruno Walter Auditorium, New York Public Library for the Performing Arts Roger Sanchez
Gin Fizz Harlem Audrey Silver
The West End Lounge Young Evo
Mic Renaissance
Swedish Football Club uptownBODEGA
Undercurrent Scott Rudd
Elegant Suite De.Lisle
Zinc Bar Misha Piatigorsky Misha Piatigorsky
Carroll Place idjlex
Grand Army Plaza Grace Kelly
Club Groove Peter Collins
The Paper Box Jaleel Amir
The Well Villa Dom Smiz The Moneykid
Muchmore's The Employees (NYC) Chip Fancy Bonsai Trees
Bushwick Public House Mrs. Henry Annie Nirschel
Barvino James VanDeuson
The Paperbox NYC OriginalCreator
The Stand Andrew Schulz Shane Gillis Joe List
Manderley Bar, McKittrick Hotel Shayfer James
House Concert Rebecca Hart
China Chalet ERIC FLores
Lucky 13 Saloon Aes Vissle
Barnes & Noble Upper East Side Ana Gasteyer
Babycastles MARI GETI
Asbury Park Brewery Macseal
Midtown Loft NATU CAMARA
Moxy NYC Times Square James Burke
Good Room Justin Cudmore
Black Merlin
Big Alice Barrel Room Matt Sucich
The Caffeine Underground Dreamcast McFly
The Uke Hut Taylor Plas
Chelsea Music Hall FERRARiROCHER
Joe's Pub Emma Jayne
Troubadour Lounge Michael Rider
Soapbox Gallery Derek Gripper
Henrique Eisenmann
Five Mile Stone The Locksmiths (NY)
First Unitarian Congregational Society BVS Women's Choir
Offside Tavern Scooped up!
AOL Interactive Quad Studios S.O.xN.Y.
N.O.R.D. New Old Rock Deli (The Old Blarney Stone) LKHD
Svendale rorie kelly
Five Points Cafe rorie kelly
Long Beach Hotel rorie kelly
The Standard Hotel - East Village Mappe Of
Concerts_by_songkick