A Band In Ship at Mercury Lounge

with GeoTribe on 06/19/2018

Band info and image from Last.fm. Concerts by Songkick. Tickets may be available at Songkick.com

next week previous week
Venue Wed 9/26 Downarrow Thu 9/27 Downarrow Fri 9/28 Downarrow Sat 9/29 Downarrow Sun 9/30 Downarrow Mon 10/1 Downarrow Tue 10/2 Downarrow
Heckscher State Park Long Island
Long Island
The Space at Westbury Robby Krieger Arch Enemy
Madison Square Garden Billy Joel
J. Cole
Le Poisson Rouge Pop Punk High
Jump Little Children Bill Laurance
Pop Punk High
Tom Morello
Tom Morello
B.B. King Blues Club & Grill Ginuwine
Beacon Theatre Hozier Gipsy Kings
Celtic Thunder
Mandisa Simple Minds
The Bowery Ballroom Jade Bird Fickle Friends LVL UP Life of Agony
Miniature Tigers DREAMERS The Struts
Town Hall Kronos Quartet
Carnegie Hall, Weill Recital Hall FLOW The Group Flow featuring Will Ackerman, Fiona Joy, Lawrence Blatt, & Jeff Oster
The Hall, Elsewhere Sons of Kemet
JEFF the Brotherhood SG Lewis SG Lewis The Charlatans
The Bell House On Cinema Live
On Cinema Live
On Cinema Live
The Rub
Olivia Gatwood Psychic Ills
Rockwood Music Hall Stage 3 Chris Riffle
Samuel Hope
Mark Radcliffe
Bombadil
Cassandra House
Poundcake
Fire
Chris Kasper
Ernie Halter
Paul Weinfield
Gerry Paul Nestler
Gerry Paul Nestler
Markeisha Ensley
Ernie Halter
Autumn Jones
Lyle Divinsky
Drew Yowell
the underground channel
SummerStage, Central Park Blood Orange
Angélique Kidjo
The Space Theater Uncured
Murmrr Theatre The Weepies
Mercury Lounge Gabriella Cohen Supersuckers Anthony D'Amato Ellis Ashbrook The Prince and Michael Experience
Andreas Moss
Keznamdi The Lesson GK
QNA Brother Dege SAIINT Whatever We Are
Gaz Coombes Bad Waitress
Count Basie Center for the Arts Simple Minds
Forest Hills Stadium Cat Power The National
Opry City Stage Paul Thorn
Paul Thorn
Victoria Banks
Brooklyn Steel Whethan ZHU ZHU
ZHU
Chromeo
Radio City Music Hall BØRNS
PlayStation Theater Ben Rector Steel Panther
Brooklyn Bowl Knower Broadway Brassy
MonoNeon The Rock and Roll Playhouse
Round 2
Nai Palm
Iridium Paul Gilbert
Paul Gilbert
Joan Osborne
Joan Osborne
Joan Osborne
Joan Osborne
Frank Vignola Screaming Headless Torsos
Saint Vitus Fucked and Bound Ariana Van Gelder Mark Hosler
Left Cross Massgrave Skyharbor
Irving Plaza Lil Xan
Reignwolf Lil Xan
Danity Kane Noah Cyrus Beto Cuevas
Rockwood Music Hall Stage 2 Night Spins Coyle Girelli
Time for Three Bles'd
Sophia Scott
Blesd
Nathan Angelo Gold Magnolias
Grand Am
JOHN VIRAG
Mary-Elaine Jenkins
The YeahTones
Gideon King & City Blog
Eric Schenkman
Jim Campilongo
Communion Music
Map Room, The Bowery Electric The Miki Doras Votive Crown Just Blaze
The Rooftop at Pier 17 Sting STS9 STS9 Slow Magic STS9 Diana Ross
Pianos Ellisa Sun Yucca King // PRIVATE EVENT
Gunnar Flinchum
Ender & Valentine Erostratus Matt York (Boston, MA)
Hammer Zawawi Phat Astronaut
Warsaw Alvvays Alvvays Alvvays
Blackthorn 51 Michael Fiya
Harley Flanagan
Harley Flanagan
Rough Trade NYC The Score Active Bird Community
Slaughter Beach, Dog
Royal Canoe The Natvral
Erin McKeown
Drom Lemon Bucket Orkestra
King Numa
Evergreen
Guns For Hire
Septem
Michael Sarian
Silver Arrow Band
Gramercy Theatre Spyair Grim Reaper Pete Yorn
Yella Beezy
Rockwood Music Hall mahdi khene
S U M
Taylor and the Apes
Max Viner
A Valley Son
Evan Bartels
John Faraone
Kate Usher & the Sturdy Souls
Music Hall of Williamsburg Robotaki Endless Boogie Meg Myers
Blitzen Trapper OKEY DOKEY
Union Hall Julian Velard Ophira Eisenberg Joe Pera Joe Pera Joe Pera Joe Pera DJ Party
Joe Pera Yourself High Notes
Hill Country BBQ - New York Jay Allen
Jay Allen
Pierce Edens
Eric Lindell
Cody Canada & the Departed
The Nest Brooklyn Whatever We Are
NYCB Theatre at Westbury The Queen Extravaganza
The Buckinghams
The Stone Pony Whiskey Myers Pete Yorn
Preservation Hall Jazz Band
The Slipper Room Glitter Gutter Bradford Scobie As Sir Richard Castle Sizzle Dizzle Sex
Wilfredo Peekaboo Pointe
Mr. Choade's Upstairs Downstairs Darlinda Just Darlinda Gigi Bon Bon
Industry City Courtyard 1/2 Lily & Madeleine
Union Pool Margo Valiante Jump Little Children Nicholas Merz Reverend Vince Anderson
Taiwan Housing Project
City Winery Amy Helm
Over the Rhine
Zone One, Elsewhere Steve Hauschildt The Ice Choir Kyan Palmer LATASHA
United Palace Lenny Kravitz Christian Nodal
Baby's All Right Advance Base LVL UP LVL UP Grapetooth
Frankie & The Witch Fingers June West Cradle Hatchie
Public Arts The Knocks
Sean Nicholas Savage Exhibition
Birdland Yellowjackets
Yellowjackets
David Ostwald's Louis Armstrong Eternity Band
Yellowjackets
Svetlana & the Delancey Five
Yellowjackets
Yellowjackets
Yellowjackets
The Birdland Big Band
Yellowjackets
Yellowjackets
Eric Comstock
Afro Latin Jazz Orchestra
Afro Latin Jazz Orchestra
Steve Ross
Jim Caruso
Dee Dee Bridgewater
Dee Dee Bridgewater
The Green Room 42 Frances Ruffelle
Brighton Bar Harley Cro-Mags Flanagan
Ill Rendition
Jazz Standard Svetlana
Mingus Big Band
Mingus Big Band
Eli Degibri Quartet
Eli Degibri Quartet
Eli Degibri
The Nest Beauty In The Machine
The Bitter End JanaeSound
Matt York (Boston, MA)
Cam Darwin
The Loft at City Winery Melodime Blac Rabbit
El Cortez Safari Room PEARS
PEARS
Bad Cop
Birdland Theatre Miss Coco Peru
Miss Coco Peru
Miss Coco Peru
David DeJesus
Miss Coco Peru
David DeJesus
Joanne Tatham
Benny Benack III
Arlene's Grocery Mule Kick Lovehoney Jerry Joseph And The Jackmormons
Witchkiss F-BOMB
Invisible Candy Lucky
Chew Fu The Rub
Knitting Factory Obscura Obscura Super Whatevr Aurelio Voltaire
Berndsen Beauty In The Machine
Jah9
The Cutting Room Gary Lucas
The Poetry Brothel
Chieli Minucci & Special EFX
Chieli Minucci
Danny Bacher
Chip Taylor
Silvana Descendent
Matt York (Boston, MA)
Knockdown Center Nicole Atkins
Matt Maeson
Asbury Lanes JEFF the Brotherhood
DJ Kilmore
SOB's SHORELINE MAFIA
The Well Strange Lips
S.O.B.'s New York
MICHEL'LE
Emmanuel
SHORELINE MAFIA
National Sawdust NuE
Gold Sounds Bar The Centerfolds The Sharp Shadows Zombie Sundae
VRSTY Adventure Lost Lola's Ghost
The Kingsland Bar and Grill Unleash The Archers
Shrine Melissa Otero
Eddy Marshall
Cielo Kevin Hedge
Lemurian
Tony Touch
Tony Touch
Tony Touch
Littlefield Natalie Walker Allison Miller
Adam Schatz
Hari Kondabolu Electric Six
Paramount Theatre Ratt
1964...The Tribute (Beatles Tribute)
Party Rock "The World's Best Party Band"
Danity Kane
Output Bonobo
Anthony Parasole
Lucky 13 Saloon Uncrossing
Tishman Auditorium, Parsons the New School for Design Aynur Dogan
Alphaville New Rose Dad (NYC) The Royal They Upper Wilds Staffers
The Caffeine Underground David Shane Smith
LayD StayC x YungDollaHD
Highline Ballroom Onyx
Conway Israel Houghton
Nublu 79.5 Karolina
DJ Sabine Blaizin
Roulette brandon seabrook
Great Lawn at Central Park The Weeknd
Brooklyn Mirage Claptone Atish
Juice WRLD
Trans-Pecos Thug Top Nachos Late Guest Bottler The Wants The Cigarette Bums Spanish Love Songs
The Jalopy Tavern Frankie Sunswept
Rail Road Inn L.M.I
Rose Gold Caged Animals
The Sing For Hope Port Authority Stage Tatiana Owens
Unknown venue Stephen Babcock
lemin.
JP Reynolds
Gel Abril
Rubulad Wave Magnetik
Wonder Bar Dramarama
Lowlight
Morningside Lane
Flûte Midtown Amy Rivard
Mulcahy's Gypsy
Disco Unlimited
Disco Unlimited
Dokken
Tiny Montgomery (Threes Brewing) Caves & Clouds
Park Church Co-op Golden Retriever
Market Hotel Over Nights Big Ups
Groove Leah Harris
Ford Amphitheater at Coney Island Boardwalk Chance the Rapper
Havana Central Times Square Conjunto Guantanamo
Asbury Park Brewery Pale Lungs
Sunnyvale The Dead Are Living Pale Lungs
Our Wicked Lady Dirty Fences
99 Scott The Black Madonna
Good Room The Hacker DJ Moxie Denis Sulta
The Bowery Electric Josh Roberts and the Hinges The Morning Sea Dj Jordan
The Stargazer Lilies
Jeff
JD Samson C R O W N Des Rocs Jake Tavill
The LetLove Inn George Spanos
Hank's Saloon Stephen Clair Andi Rae Healy Fraser Anderson
Ashford & Simpson's Sugar Bar Valerie Ghent
Rockwood Music Hall Stage 1 Caves & Clouds Kyle Shedrick
Debonair Music Hall Pig
Pete's Candy Store Longsnapper
C'mon Everybody NanaBcool Ava Raiin
Ohmme
Blue Note Jazz Club Cory Henry
Berlin Caracara Jovian
Stonefield
Sony Hall Harlem Gospel Choir
The Cosmo - Rocks Off Concert Cruise Max Creek
City Winery - New York Amy Helm
John Popper
Nils Lofgren
N.y. Society for Ethical Culture-concert Hall Beth Hart
Northwell Health at Jones Beach Theater Avenged Sevenfold
Dr. Martens - Soho Margaret Glaspy
The Saint Young Dubliners
Traffic Jam
New Myths
Pine Box Rock Shop Vapeism
The Loud Soft Loud
The Liberty Belle - Rocks Off Concert Cruise The Ultimate PINK FLOYD Experience
Brooklyn Bazaar Krish (US)
B.Ankha
TRAGEDY (all metal tribute to the Bee Gees & beyond) Mo'ynoq
Secret Location Trap
H0L0 Lady Midnight Das Audit Radio Wonderland
Sofar Sounds NYC The YeahTones
Giselle.us
Way Station IVA (US/Sweden)
Dawn Drake
Coney Island Baby Gesserit Roll Soul
Alexander Orange Drink
Beer Nuts Starina
Jesse Malin
D'Antigua Teoria Q
Dizzy's Club Coca-Cola Abelita Mateus
The Kingsland All Hail the Yeti
House of Independents Emo Night Brooklyn
Nuyorican Poets Café CJ Lil Trife AEON THE ACE
Akilah
The Red Lion Rebecca Moreland
Jerry Dugger
The Roof at Output No Regular Play DJ Boring
Carnegie Hall, Stern Auditorium / Perelman Stage Fito Páez
Barvino Alex Smith (Adirondack Mountain Folk)
The Gutter Yazan
The Gemini Scorpio Loft Charming Disaster
Asbury Park Music Foundation Chasing Utopia
Con artist Collective Paupière
Ginny's Supper Club Pedrito Martinez
Pedrito Martinez
Jeff "Tain" Watts Jeff "Tain" Watts
Prohibition Rebecca Moreland
Athan Hilaki
Stage 48 La Banda el Recodo
Schimanski JAUZ DJ Boris
Jaden Smith
Smoke Jazz & Supper Club Marc Cary
Hotel Chantelle SONI withanEYE
Project Q Tak Ensemble
The West End Lounge Razor (US)
X Marks the Loft Vermilion Bird
The Footlight Another Astronaut
Ceremony L'AVENIR
Wow Cafe Theater Lexi Todd
John Brown Smokehouse Luke Buck
Marquee, New York Grandtheft
55 Bar Ben Perowsky
The Glove Jazzboy
Concrete + Water The Western Den
Shapeshifter Lab Aish
53 Scott Rich Medina
FourFiveSix Lowpines
Garage Nightclub Bulby York
La Boom Binomio de Oro
La Banda el Recodo
Bar Next Door, La Lanterna David Stern
Diviera Drive Les BOF!
Catch Chachi
180 Franklin Tatiana Owens
Upstairs Lounge, Pianos Laney Lynx
Tonia
Far East Side
Gudrun Sjödén Soho IVA (US/Sweden)
The Windjammer Taylor Plas
Jenks Club October Rose
Evo Lounge X-Yle
City Bear BK Blasongz
LightSpace Studios Fendika
Langosta Lounge Little Vicious
Esther & Carrol Adrian Daniel
(le) Poisson Rouge ESP
Barbès He Arrived By Helicopter Toomai String Quintet
Esther & Carol Ari Shaffir
The Downtown Dave Vargo
Club Bonafide Violette
Freq Dave East
Temple Israel - Manhattan Sheldon Low
Film Noir Cinema geoff gersh
Fordham University Top Nachos
Otto's Shrunken Head Casper Television
Vella Wine Bar + Kitchen Gipsy Kings
Fine and Rare Tiphanie Doucet
Concerts_by_songkick