Svetlana & the Delancey Five at Jazz Standard

on 02/17/2018

Band info and image from Last.fm. Concerts by Songkick. Tickets may be available at Songkick.com

next week previous week
Venue Fri 8/17 Downarrow Sat 8/18 Downarrow Sun 8/19 Downarrow Mon 8/20 Downarrow Tue 8/21 Downarrow Wed 8/22 Downarrow Thu 8/23 Downarrow
Madison Square Garden Jeff Lynne's ELO Jeff Lynne's ELO Billy Joel
Hill Country BBQ - New York The Blasters Danny Barnes
Girls Guns and Glory
Unknown venue Jupiter Styles Frankliin
Mista Roe Marxist
Lorena Leigh
Lusive
The Crown Inn Perfect Ratio
Iridium Shemekia Copeland
Shemekia Copeland
Alex Bugnon
Stanley Jordan
Kings Theatre Beach House
United Palace Theatre Beach House
Brooklyn Bowl Raging Fyah
Guitar Legend Dick Dale
Saved By The 90's
The Rock and Roll Playhouse
Passafire
Passafire
Circles Around the Sun
Rockwood Music Hall Stage 3 Will Stratton
Andrew Kirell
Miwa Gemini
Mary-Elaine Jenkins
Alea
Benji Kaplan
Dean Delray
Ryan Star
Scott Metzger JOSEPH KING Kërn
Caroline Cotter
Erica Viegas
Porter & Sayles
Elijah Fox
Wonder Bar Guitar Legend Dick Dale Circles Around the Sun
The Bowery Ballroom Sparta Tom Walker
Caleb Hawley
Donavon Frankenreiter
The Bitter End Above the Sun Emma Jayne
Davide Pannozzo Jess McAvoy
Northwell Health at Jones Beach Theater Bhad Bhabie
Counting Crows
The Lucille - Rocks Off Concert Cruise The Pietasters
Forest Hills Stadium Ben Folds
Mulcahy's Pub & Concert Hall Ballyhoo!
Donavon Frankenreiter
Paramount Theatre New York Bee Gees Jim Breuer
Iliza Shlesinger
The Wallflowers
Toots & The Maytals
Asbury Lanes Ted Leo and The Pharmacists lovelytheband
Allah-Las
Le Poisson Rouge Pere Ubu
Saint Vitus Haan Autumn
Total Fucking Destruction Mobile Deathcamp
Night Demon Mick's Jaguar
Knockdown Center Fisher
Mark Knight
Ford Amphitheater at Coney Island Boardwalk Jim Jones
The Cutting Room Ally Venable Band
Kayla Silverman
Industry City Courtyard 1/2 Kevin Devine and The Goddamn Band
The Rooftop, Elsewhere Gigamesh Chrome Sparks The Rub Rissa Garcia TOMI
Brooklyn Mirage Soul Clap
Arlene's Grocery Living Strange Jakals
Grimm Jack
Huck Stillwells
The Lesson GK
Barbès Nikhil P. Yerawadekar & Low Mentality
The Bowery Electric Hermitage Green Dj Jordan
Republican Hair
Shubh Saran Soren Bryce Master Tapes
Finding Thomas Jesse Malin
Rockwood Music Hall Stage 2 Nina Shallman
Whiskey Shivers
On the Sun
The Hollows The Dylan Hartigan Project
Jim Campilongo
The Jug Band Kate Davis
Dr King Brightwood Patriarch
Chad Lefkowitz-Brown
LIC Bar E.W. Harris Ransom Pier
Virginia Marcs
Map Room, The Bowery Electric Just Blaze Marc Smith (US)
Slow Parade
Pier 17, South Street Seaport All Time Low
The Rooftop at Pier 17 Michael McDonald
The Bell House Iris Dement
The Hall, Elsewhere Ra Ra Riot
Pearson Sound
Mitski
Brighton Bar Walkney
Precious Child
The Plimsouls
Tomi Jazz AfuriKo
The Loft at City Winery Albert Cummings
Chris Stills
Union Hall Aaron Jackson DJ Party
Ana Fabrega
Phoebe Robinson
Phoebe Robinson
Yourself Shane Torres Disturbed
Mercury Lounge William Clark Green
Sunshine Brothers Inc. Great Dane Karolina Rose
Fuck You Tammy Britton Zāna Striking Matches Andy Suzuki & the Method Supa Dupa Humble
Anthony Ramos Mitchell Tenpenny
Bushwick Public House Bruse Wane
MoMA PS1 Og Ron C
The Space Theater Kris Allen
Jenks Club High Valley
Zone One, Elsewhere Open Mike Eagle George Clanton Pink Navel
Dr Danny
Berlin Soraia Glove (U.S)
Pianos Col Blank Neon Ultimate Mc Amira B Ratstar The Love Ways
Rockwood Music Hall Stage 1 Joel Cross
S.O.B.'s Dwele
Silvana Magda
Bali Baby
Late to the Party
Fantastic Negrito
Asbury Festhalle and Biergarten
Stone Pony Summer Stage Jared Hart The Gaslight Anthem The Gaslight Anthem
Coney Island Baby The Heavy Howl Little Racer
Santoros
Brooklyn Bazaar Shane Maux
Varathron Bay Faction
DJ Haiko
Sony Hall Echosmith
King's X
Union Pool Jeremy & the Harlequins Bill MacKay & Ryley Walker Bill MacKay Bubbles
Reverend Vince Anderson
Lola Kirke Lola Kirke Lola Kirke
House of Independents Walker McGuire
Rudy Rhymes
Fishbone
Gold Sounds Bar Peaer Twin Strike Despairwolf
Belmont Sheen Marina Nightmares For A Week The Funeral Portrait
The Liberty Belle - Rocks Off Concert Cruise The Hellacopters
SummerStage, Central Park Mura Masa
Debonair Music Hall The Happy Fits Mutant Daisies
Brooklyn Steel Alkaline Trio
Together PANGEA
Birdland The Birdland Big Band
Mike Stern
Mike Stern
Veronica Swift Mike Stern
Mike Stern
Jim Caruso
Count Basie Orchestra
Count Basie Orchestra
David Ostwald's Louis Armstrong Eternity Band
Count Basie Orchestra
Count Basie Orchestra
Count Basie Orchestra
Count Basie Orchestra
Music Hall of Williamsburg The Honorary Title
Baby's All Right Bat Fangs Maxo Kream
Pale Joyride Ryan Egan Sweet Crude Navy Gangs The Lemon Twigs
The Slipper Room Sean Blue Cheeky Lane Mr. Choade's Upstairs Downstairs Veronica Varlow Sean Blue
Glitter Gutter Bradford Scobie As Sir Richard Castle
Birdland Theatre Beegie Adair
Beegie Adair
Nina Storey
Nina Storey
Daniel Reichard
National Sawdust Circuit Des Yeux
Silvana The Deltaz
Likwuid
Jared Mancuso
Jim Funnell
The Paper Box Beano French
Pioneer Works Mark Ernestus' Ndagga Rhythm Force
Rockwood Music Hall Whiskey Shivers
The Deltaz
Maxi Pachecoy
The Wilderness (Kingston)
Nublu Marcus Gilmore
Nate Wood
Jazz Standard Nabaté Isles Brandee Younger
Electric
Electric
Brandee Younger
Brandee Younger
Brandee Younger
Knitting Factory The Chamanas
Mammoth Indigo Le Butcherettes
Joe's Pub Trace Bundy
City Winery Michelle Malone
Spaha Soul Kosi
Bizarre Bushwick Sam and the Sea
Industry City The Rock and Roll Playhouse
Slattery's Midtown Pub Muzik Genesis
The Gutter Satan's Pilgrims
The Kingsland Emby Alexander
Tender Trap Emby Alexander
Bracco's Chachi
Catch Chachi
George's Jackie Gage
Sofar Sounds - New York R.O.E.
Emma Jayne
Rough Trade NYC Lazyeyes Color Tongue Color Tongue DeVotchKa
H0L0 N.o.i.a. Descendent
Soren Bryce
MAYMIND
Littlefield Josh Gondelman
Emmy Blotnick Headless Statue
Drom Sweet Spot
holyman
Rana Farhan
Good Room Juliana Huxtable Nicky Siano Quantic
Highline Ballroom LOUDPVCK La Vie En Rose
Elsewhere Charly Bliss
Trans-Pecos Adamn Killa gobbinjr Daniel Bachman Dan English Lynn Avery
Shrine The Deltaz
Likwuid
Sweet Afton The Deltaz
Goldsounds Bar The Standby (Erie)
Smoke Jazz & Supper Club Rodney Green
Alphaville Best Exes John Kengla
Groove On the Sun
Friends and Lovers Haseeb Varsity Star
The Emerald Ballroom The Dream Eaters
Pier 40 - Hudson River Park Caramelos de Cianuro
Jameson's Stephen Sunshine
Gramercy Theatre Fit for an Autopsy
La Boom NY Jorge Dominguez y Su Grupo Super Class
Private Event Griffin Anthony
The Well Super King Armor
The Footlight Nathan Xander
Coney Art Walls Lil Jon
El Cortez Safari Room Lost in Echoes
Gnarcissists Precious Child
N.O.R.D. New Old Rock Deli (The Old Blarney Stone) Laurelle
Secret Project Robot Juiceboxxx
1Oak Torture T
Lucky 13 Saloon The Chasm
Oasis Pool and Day Club Mak
The Roof at Output SecondCity Danny Krivit
Eddie Fowlkes
Canciones Sin Fronteras NYC Alejo Garcia
Ginny's Supper Club Nicholas Payton
Nicholas Payton
El Cortez Sixteen Jackies
The Red Lion Jerry Dugger
Ear Inn Dirty Water Dogs
Muchmore's Whitehall
Slate New York Rich Vos
The Burrito Bar Dave Vargo
Public Arts Taylor Bennett Jazz Cartier
Hotel Garuda
The Green Room 42
Asbury Park Brewery The Tide Bends
Output Truncate
Cielo Tony Touch
Tony Touch
Kevin Hedge
Woops! Courtney McKenna
Charlotte's Speakeasy Dudley Music
Market Hotel MIKE (Rapper)
Wonders of Nature Belaver
Liberty City Anime Convention Odette-Odile
Triad Theatre jackbenny
Asbury Park Yacht Club Illiterate Light
Subculture Brooklyn Duo
Pete's Candy Store Sotto Voce (US)
Flying Lessons
Shockmop
John Cathal O'Brien
Lilihouse on the Island Alejo Garcia
55 Bar Ben Perowsky Kavita Shah
Shapeshifter Lab Jade Eunyoung Choi
Our Wicked Lady The Royal They
The Waystation Tattoo Money
Silver Factory Dwai
Mary O's Jason Vitelli
Greenwich House Music School Becca Krueger
The LetLove Inn Beecher's Fault
Irving Plaza Ariana Grande
The Saint Ballyhoo! Samantha Aurelio
Prohibition Gideon King & City Blog
Hart Bar JUICEB☮X Kempt
Orbit at Space Ibiza DJ Camilo
Hollis Woods Community Church Hold Fast Hope
Wayward Social Butterscotch Stanley
Kinfolk 94 Huey Supreme
Upstairs Lounge, Pianos Joshua
Spirit of New York Cruise Ship Tiphanie Doucet
Hank's Saloon Famous Logs in History
The Delancey Lyric Christian
Black Flamingo Razor-N-Tape
Fawkner E.W. Harris
MIRROR tea house Sean Ali, Carlo Costa, and Ben Gerstein: bass, trombone and percussion. Performing with Butoh dancers Azumi Oe, Flavio Arganceli, and Melissa Lohman
Ruppert Park Yasser Tejeda & Palotré
Ashford & Simpson's Sugar Bar B.Ankha
Living Room, W Hotel New York Times Square Kyle Shedrick
TBA Brooklyn Melissa Nikita
Irish Whiskey Bar Punch The Sun
Schimanski Fisher
DJ Boris
Secret Loft Shred Flintstone
Huckleberry Bar Dwai
Concerts_by_songkick