Dub Proof at House of Independents

on 10/24/2018

Band info and image from Last.fm. Concerts by Songkick. Tickets may be available at Songkick.com

next week previous week
Venue Tue 11/13 Downarrow Wed 11/14 Downarrow Thu 11/15 Downarrow Fri 11/16 Downarrow Sat 11/17 Downarrow Sun 11/18 Downarrow Mon 11/19 Downarrow
Make Believe warner case
Brooklyn Steel Young the Giant Young the Giant Hobo Johnson Wild Nothing Allen Stone Pixies
Pixies
Town Hall Alynda Segarra
Boz Scaggs
Béla Fleck and the Flecktones Big Quiet
Ólafur Arnalds
Irving Plaza MAX Bas
The Marcus King Band
The Gilfords
Real Friends SAINt JHN
Church of St. Mary the Virgin Latvian Radio Choir
The Hall, Elsewhere Los Campesinos! Los Campesinos! Thurston Moore Mac Ayres Tera Melos Dirty Projectors Dirty Projectors Dirty Projectors
The Stone Pony The Marcus King Band The Matt O'Ree Band
Splintered Sunlight
Beacon Theatre Hanson
Doobie Brothers
Doobie Brothers Bob Weir Bob Weir
Le Poisson Rouge Matt Costa Spite Witchcraft
PlayStation Theater Mayday Parade Egor kreed
The Story So Far
Cultura Profetica
Alice Tully Hall, Lincoln Center Chamber Music Society Of Lincoln Center Chamber Music Society Of Lincoln Center
The Bowery Ballroom Letters to Cleo Charlotte Lawrence Hayley Gene Penner
Novo Amor The Dodos Longwave Tobe Nwigwe
Larkin Poe
Paramount Theatre Puddles Pity Party
The Cutting Room Brothers & Sisters Reunion Shaken Not Stirred
Dante Palminteri
QUEEN V
Noba
Pollak Theatre, Monmouth University Daniel Kahn & The Painted Bird
The Bowery Electric Airpark Gabby Z Richard Lloyd
Brett Newski Greg Duffy
Mustard Plug Dj Jordan
The Paisley Fields Sammy Rae
Gramercy Theatre BBMak The Way Down Wanderers Suffocation Randy Rogers Band The Marias
Birdland Joe Lovano Nonet
Joe Lovano Nonet
David Ostwald's Louis Armstrong Eternity Band
Joe Lovano Nonet
Joe Lovano Nonet
Donald Vega
Joe Lovano Nonet
Joe Lovano Nonet
The Birdland Big Band
Joe Lovano Nonet
Joe Lovano Nonet
Joe Lovano Nonet
Joe Lovano Nonet
Eric Comstock
Afro Latin Jazz Orchestra
Afro Latin Jazz Orchestra
Jim Caruso
Rockwood Music Hall The Black Feathers
Devlin Miles
Eli Lev
R.O.E.
Lynn Drury
The Vindys
Kevin Daniel Miller
James Arlowe and the Primal Daze
Gabrielle Macafee
Maggie Rose
Punch The Sun
Arnan Raz
Rockwood Music Hall Stage 2 The Orange Constant
Neyla Pekarek
Meg Williams Julia Weldon
Cody Fry
Alba & The Mighty Lions
Freckle Legend
Little Stranger Eleanor Dubinsky
Oliver Kennan Robbie Gil
Amanda Ayala
Jim Campilongo
Mercury Lounge Billy Raffoul Evanoff The Scene Aesthetic
Blue Water Highway
Death By Piano
Matt Simons Free Throw Alec Benjamin
Hey Guy
The Clarks The Good Few J. Alan Schneider
¡Mayday! Brain Salt Lauren Sanderson Wafia
Rae Isla
Park Church Co-op Yowler Sarah Davachi
Suss
Jazz Standard Amina Figarova Amina Figarova Sextet
Amina Figarova Sextet
Amina Figarova
Sean Jones Quartet
Sean Jones Quartet
Sean Jones Quartet
Sean Jones Quartet
Sean Jones Quartet
Sean Jones Quartet
Sean Jones Quartet
Sean Jones Quartet
Jazz for Kids
David Gilmore
Mingus Big Band
Mingus Big Band
S.O.B.'s Blac Youngsta
Kalin White
I.d.k.
Saint Vitus Stimulant Bask TRAPPIST
Forward Backwoods Payback Infant Island
Nublu Brandon Coleman
Brandon Coleman
JD Allen Trio
Matt Mitchell
Natalia Clavier
idil meşe Joan As Police Woman
Casey Benjamin
Maurice Mobetta Brown
The Bell House Nancy The Risk Jo Firestone Superego Superego Superego
Birdland Theatre Carole J. Bufford
Victoria Shaw
Murmrr Theatre Jeff Tweedy
Public Arts Riz MC
Michael Blume Nick Monaco
Bright Light Bright Light
Drom Silver Arrow Big Band
The End Of The Universe simon grossmann Tom Marshall
Gold Sounds Bar Brigades
tiiidal Echo Black Slow Fire Pistol
Pianos Ultimate Mc
Tiny Fighter Human capital Shareef Keyes & The Groove Lukka
Lowhency Pierre
BrokinPaper
Chit
Frank Knight
Littlefield Emmy Blotnick Daniel Kahn & The Painted Bird Seasonal Beast Brooklyn Raga Massive Jon Glaser
Ophira Eisenberg
Carnegie Hall, Stern Auditorium / Perelman Stage Philadelphia Orchestra Atom String Quartet Marc-André Hamelin The New York Pops Juan Diego Florez Boston Symphony Orchestra
The Well Treehouse
Crazy Like Wow
Union Hall Zack Fox
Mike Abrusci Lo!
Whiplash
Alex English
Ian Fidance Me
DJ Party
Jo Firestone
Red Scare
The Kingsland Happy Eliot Lipp Obey the Brave Darkest Hour Iron Chic Cruel Hand
Our Wicked Lady Pinot & The Noirs
Sotto Voce (US)
Debonair Music Hall MC Lars A Door With No House
Monroe
Highline Ballroom Tinsley Ellis
92nd Street Y Richard Goode
The Danish String Quartet
Ignat Solzhenitsyn
The Space Theater Stephen Marley
Wizards of Winter
Good Room How to Dress Well Octo Octa Ellen Allien
Knitting Factory Jay Vee Mock Orange Mock Orange
Shad
Esme Patterson Stooki Sound Alec Benjamin
Barely Alive
Cute Is What We Aim For Felly
Symphony Space, Peter Jay Sharpe Theatre Rhiannon Giddens
Wonder Bar Driftwood Tyler Ramsey
The Clarks
The Weeks
Warsaw Saves The Day Gregory Alan Isakov
Hawthorne Heights
Manhattan Center Hammerstein Ballroom 6LACK Konomi Suzuki Shoko Nakagawa
Rockwood Music Hall Stage 3 Sharon Goldman
Jesse Fischer
Blake Morgan
Emily Cavanagh
Laura Jean Anderson
Katie O'Connor
Ransom Pier
Scott Rogowsky
Elliott Murphy
Goodnight Blue Moon
Heather Maloney
Volunteer
Adam Faucett
Diane Cluck
Malone
Meghan Tonjes
Diane Cluck
Madeleine McMillan
Tim Dillon
The Slipper Room Glitter Gutter Bradford Scobie As Sir Richard Castle King Queen Peekaboo Pointe
Wilfredo
Mr. Choade's Upstairs Downstairs Chris Harder
James Habacker Chris Harder
Baby's All Right Pink Sweat$ Material Girls THICK Futurebirds Ikebe Shakedown
Nino Augustine
Joy Again Quiana Parks Part Time
Carnegie Hall, Weill Recital Hall Decoda Grant Maloy Smith
Brooklyn Bazaar Emery Emery The Mercury Program
Evoken Schirenc Plays Pungent Stench
Trans-Pecos Casper Skulls
Nihiloceros D.i.e.d. Died (US)
Quay Dash Panteon
Rough Trade NYC Richard Lloyd
Tomberlin
The Travelin' McCourys
Trey Pollard
The Suffers
Union Pool Mail the Horse Vetiver Thalia Zedek D.C. Snipers Somnuri Innumerable Forms Reverend Vince Anderson
The Delancey Human Resources(SC) DJ Albert Green
Late guest (at the party)
Nova Mandarke
Iridium Jaimoe's Jasssz Band
Eliane Elias
Eliane Elias
Eliane Elias
Eliane Elias
Eliane Elias
Eliane Elias
Eliane Elias
Eliane Elias
The Ed Palermo Big Band
Arlene's Grocery kami maltz
RAG-TAG The Loneliers Big Daddy Project
DRMCTHR
The Spins Watergate
Zone One, Elsewhere New Rose Gabby's World Del Water Gap Eyal Hai
Count Basie Center for the Arts Collective Soul
House of Yes MikeQ
C'mon Everybody Adeline
Denitia Rich Jones Solange Prat
Celeste Krishna
Nan Rando
Zinc Bar Shirley Crabbe
Sunnyvale MC Lars Shiverz da Butcher
Sony Hall Stephen Marley
Michael Franks
Michael Franks
Harlem Gospel Choir
Burton Cummings
The Dead South
House of Independents New Politics Mustard Plug
Allen Stone
Music Hall of Williamsburg Mr Little Jeans
Slothrust Yellow Days
Yellow Days
Daniel & Joanna S. Rose Studio, Lincoln Center Chamber Music Society Of Lincoln Center Chamber Music Society Of Lincoln Center
Brooklyn Bowl John Medeski's Mad Skillet
The Hot Dub Time Machine
Tea Leaf Green Emo Night Brooklyn
Zach Deputy The Rock and Roll Playhouse Phat Astronaut
Murmrr Ballroom Jordan Castro
Y La Bamba Roswell Rudd
The Takedown
The Roulette Theater Young Dirty Bastard
Sidewalk Café IVA (US/Sweden)
Apollo Theater Emily King
Diviera Drive Big Sandy and His Fly-Rite Boys
Hard Luck Cafe, Cinema Arts Center Rachael Kilgour
Terminal 5 6LACK San Holo Tash Sultana Tash Sultana
The Saint The Mary Lous Reputations
The Mercury brothers The Gay Blades
Rockwood Music Hall Stage 1 Maria Neckam
Common Jack
Virginia Marcs
Blackthorn 51 Shwensdz D
Ken Doll Chaosmr718
Judas Priestess
Velvet Acid Christ
Alphaville Material Girls
Ellis Max Pain & the Groovies
Maneka OWEL Fenster
NYCB Theatre at Westbury Collective Soul
The Cobra Club American Anymen
High Council (US)
St. George Theatre Southside Johnny & The Asbury Jukes
City Winery Hot Rize
Joshua Radin
Mulcahy's Pub & Concert Hall O-Town
Asbury Lanes Real Friends Hawthorne Heights
John Medeski
Mulcahy's Ryan Cabrera Mike DelGuidice & Big Shot
The Wailers
Pine Box Rock Shop l'Artiste ordinaire
Barbès Nikhil P. Yerawadekar & Low Mentality
Jen Chapin
National Sawdust Matthew Dear
Connolly's Klub 45 The Winter Project
La Boom Grupo Niche
Asbury Park Brewery OWEL
Output Brodinski DJ Lina
Coney Island Baby 88 Palms Craig Greenberg
Deaf Poets Laundry Day
LAUNDRY DAY (NY)
HOT KNIVES
Vat of Acid Vat of Acid THE LIVE ONES
Schimanski Sander van Doorn
CID
Kings Theatre Jack White Jack White
Brooklyn Bazaar Cellar Lounge Trick Blue
The Muse Fate Still Rests
Fate Still Rests
Greenpoint Gallery The Fylls
Havana Central Times Square Conjunto Guantanamo
Madison Theatre at Molloy College Video Games Live
Video Games Live
Rose Theater, Jazz at Lincoln Center Philippe Jaroussky Philippe Jaroussky
United Palace Zacarías Ferreira
Market Hotel Uniform (DE) Kero Kero Bonito
David Geffen Hall, Lincoln Center New York Philharmonic
Chappaqua Performing Arts Center Dar Williams
Smoke Jazz & Supper Club Marc Cary
Hill Country BBQ - New York Carson Mchone
Mishka
The Gutter The Winter Project
99 Scott Thugfucker
Johannes Brecht
Doc Martin
The Bitter End Above the Sun
Evan Petruzzi
Unknown venue Future Generations
Versed
Josh Breezzyy
Torture T
Ajo
Creative Corner Sleep In
First Unitarian Congregational Society Belle-Skinner
Carnegie Hall, Zankel Hall Stelios Petrakis Quartet
Madison Square Garden Josh Groban
North Square Lounge Richard Barone
City Winery - New York Ronnie Baker Brooks
The Windjammer Silver Talon
SOB's Derez Deshon
El Cortez Safari Room The Last Throes Fern Mayo Kempt Kendra Morris Bunny X
Elsewhere Lower Dens
Lower Dens
Lower Dens
The Owl Music Parlor Sarah Elizabeth Charles
61 Local Public House Tiff Ortiz
Scratcher Sessions Gabriel Mayers
Map Room, The Bowery Electric Hamish Kilgour John Ford
AJ Smith
Anders Parker
Just Blaze Doobie Scoo and the Vampire Slayers
The Glove Florry
The Standard Hotel - East Village Coyle Girelli
Muchmore's Mess (US) runtolife
Stage 48 Héctor Acosta (El Torito)
City Vineyard BONOMO
Joe's Pub Iskwé
Gussy's Bar Despairwolf
Asbury Park Yacht Club Nalani & Sarina
The Footlight Preachermann and The Revival Nous
Strawberry Fields SNCKPCK
Upstairs Lounge, Pianos The Duo Decibel System
Micah Gaugh
Espresso 77 Dervisi
Great Hall - Avant Gardner Jaenga
The Red Lion Jerry Dugger
Ear Inn Dirty Water Dogs
170 Amsterdam Apartments Tyrik Ballard
Goldsounds Bar Emerson & Her Clammy Hands
Alley Cat Amateur Theatre Rene Lopez
American Folk Art Museum Matt Sucich
Wayward Social Moist Ahoy
Cielo Tony Touch Louie Vega Tony Touch
Nublu Classic David Dominique
Mulcahy’s Concert Hall Linus Flax
Brighton Bar Nights of Malice
Symphony Space, Leonard Nimoy Thalia Theater Moona Luna
Times Square Marcus Charles
Otto's Shrunken Head Zombie Sundae
Lucky 13 Saloon Robots and Monsters
The Paper Box Myke Bogan
The Bronx Underground @ FLC Behind the Facade
Temple Israel - Manhattan Sheldon Low
Dimenna Center E.a.r
Stone Creek Bar & Lounge Cabel & the Strings
The Caffeine Underground Petite Celine
Seabird Restaurant Brittany Brook
Silver Factory Dwai
Way Station Tropic Official
Topaz The Paris Buns
Lugo's Lounge El Grupo D'AHORA
Minton's Playhouse BOBBY HARDEN and the SOUL PURPOSE BAND
Berlin YAASSS
Queens Theatre In The Park Flora Martinez
Flora Martinez
Flora Martinez
Flora Martinez
Flora Martinez
Stageit.com Brian Mackey
Brian Mackey
China Chalet Richie Quake
Club Cumming Chris Blacker
The Nest Passive Aggressive
247 lounge Radical One
H0L0 Diaspoura
Roulette Brooklyn GK Leonitis
Ceremony224 Multicult
Sofar Sounds - New York Belle-Skinner
St. Ignatius of Antioch Episcopal Church Polyhymnia
Rubulad Fish House
M1-5 Lounge Chova
55 Bar Brian Charette
350 Scholes Street Jazmin Luperena
Cocina Taller Covi Quintana
Crystal Lake Gawain & the Green Knight
Yukka Latin Bistro Covi Quintana
Nuyorican Poets Café King Ovation
Pop's Cocina & Bar Covi Quintana
Concerts_by_songkick