next week previous week
Venue Thu 11/15 Downarrow Fri 11/16 Downarrow Sat 11/17 Downarrow Sun 11/18 Downarrow Mon 11/19 Downarrow Tue 11/20 Downarrow Wed 11/21 Downarrow
Make Believe warner case
Sunnyvale MC Lars Shiverz da Butcher New Myths
Iridium Eliane Elias
Eliane Elias
Eliane Elias
Eliane Elias
Eliane Elias
Eliane Elias
Eliane Elias
Eliane Elias
The Ed Palermo Big Band
Town Hall Béla Fleck and the Flecktones Big Quiet
Ólafur Arnalds
Echo & The Bunnymen
Gramercy Theatre The Way Down Wanderers Suffocation Randy Rogers Band The Marias Tech N9ne
Warsaw Gregory Alan Isakov
Hawthorne Heights
Knitting Factory Shad
Esme Patterson Stooki Sound Alec Benjamin
Barely Alive
Cute Is What We Aim For Felly Stray from the Path
Beacon Theatre Doobie Brothers
Doobie Brothers Bob Weir Bob Weir
John Butler Trio
Hot Tuna
Sony Hall Stephen Marley
Michael Franks
Michael Franks
Harlem Gospel Choir
Burton Cummings
The Dead South
House of Independents New Politics Mustard Plug
Allen Stone
Mercury Lounge Matt Simons Free Throw Alec Benjamin
Hey Guy
The Clarks The Good Few J. Alan Schneider
¡Mayday! Brain Salt Lauren Sanderson Wafia
Rae Isla
Woolly Mammals Conan Gray Jack Harlow
Gosha Guppy
The Bowery Ballroom Novo Amor The Dodos Longwave Tobe Nwigwe
Larkin Poe The Academic
Music Hall of Williamsburg Mr Little Jeans
Slothrust Yellow Days
Yellow Days
Yung Pinch
Birdland Donald Vega
Joe Lovano Nonet
Joe Lovano Nonet
The Birdland Big Band
Joe Lovano Nonet
Joe Lovano Nonet
Joe Lovano Nonet
Joe Lovano Nonet
Eric Comstock
Afro Latin Jazz Orchestra
Afro Latin Jazz Orchestra
Jim Caruso
Veronica Swift
Veronica Swift
Veronica Swift
Veronica Swift
David Ostwald's Louis Armstrong Eternity Band
Rough Trade NYC The Travelin' McCourys
Trey Pollard
The Suffers
Yellow Days
Riz La Vie
The Slipper Room Bradford Scobie As Sir Richard Castle King Queen Peekaboo Pointe
Wilfredo
Mr. Choade's Upstairs Downstairs Chris Harder
James Habacker Chris Harder Glitter Gutter
Daniel & Joanna S. Rose Studio, Lincoln Center Chamber Music Society Of Lincoln Center Chamber Music Society Of Lincoln Center
Brooklyn Steel Hobo Johnson Wild Nothing Allen Stone Pixies
Pixies
Pixies
Brooklyn Bowl John Medeski's Mad Skillet VeryAdvanced
The Hot Dub Time Machine
Tea Leaf Green Emo Night Brooklyn
Zach Deputy The Rock and Roll Playhouse Phat Astronaut
Ghost Light
PlayStation Theater The Story So Far
Cultura Profetica
Rockwood Music Hall Stage 3 Blake Morgan
Emily Cavanagh
Laura Jean Anderson
Katie O'Connor
Ransom Pier
Scott Rogowsky
Elliott Murphy
Goodnight Blue Moon
Heather Maloney
Volunteer
Adam Faucett
Diane Cluck
Malone
Meghan Tonjes
Shacara Rogers
Diane Cluck
Madeleine McMillan
Tim Dillon
JP Ruggieri Sarah Rogo
Luke Wygodny
Harper Grae
Jason Harrod
Murmrr Ballroom Y La Bamba Roswell Rudd
The Takedown
Wonder Bar Tyler Ramsey
The Clarks
The Weeks
Baby's All Right Futurebirds Joey Labeija Ikebe Shakedown
Nino Augustine
Joy Again Quiana Parks Part Time Babies' Babies Jorge Elbrecht Drugdealer
Union Pool Vetiver Thalia Zedek D.C. Snipers Somnuri Innumerable Forms Reverend Vince Anderson
Riley Pinkerton DJ Todd-o-Phonic
Rockwood Music Hall Stage 2 Cody Fry
Alba & The Mighty Lions
Freckle Legend
Little Stranger Eleanor Dubinsky
Oliver Kennan Robbie Gil
Amanda Ayala
Jim Campilongo
Minor Empire
JOSEPH KING
Misty Mtn
Rob Riccardo
BSKi
Jazz Standard Sean Jones Quartet
Sean Jones Quartet
Sean Jones Quartet
Sean Jones Quartet
Sean Jones Quartet
Sean Jones Quartet
Sean Jones Quartet
Sean Jones Quartet
Jazz for Kids
David Gilmore
Mingus Big Band
Mingus Big Band
Maria Schneider Orchestra
Maria Schneider Orchestra
Maria Schneider Orchestra
Maria Schneider Orchestra
The Kingsland Obey the Brave Darkest Hour Iron Chic Cruel Hand
Zone One, Elsewhere Gabby's World Del Water Gap Eyal Hai Wafia oOoOO
Drom simon grossmann Tom Marshall
Athan Hilaki
Rockwood Music Hall R.O.E.
Aline Muniz
Cold Weather Company
Lynn Drury
The Vindys
Kevin Daniel Miller
James Arlowe and the Primal Daze
Gabrielle Macafee
Maggie Rose
Punch The Sun
Arnan Raz
Kentucky Avenue
The Roulette Theater Young Dirty Bastard
Le Poisson Rouge Spite Witchcraft
Sidewalk Café IVA (US/Sweden)
Glaser Drive
Brooklyn Bazaar The Mercury Program
Evoken Schirenc Plays Pungent Stench
Arlene's Grocery RAG-TAG Honeytrap
The Loneliers Big Daddy Project
DRMCTHR
The Spins Watergate NTHNL Namarah
Pianos Shareef Keyes & The Groove Lukka
Lowhency Pierre
BrokinPaper
Chit
Frank Knight Eden James
The Heavens (US)
Heroine
Apollo Theater Emily King
Littlefield Seasonal Beast Brooklyn Raga Massive Jon Glaser
Ophira Eisenberg Bob Lanzetti
Diviera Drive Big Sandy and His Fly-Rite Boys
Hard Luck Cafe, Cinema Arts Center Rachael Kilgour
The Cutting Room Dante Palminteri
QUEEN V
Noba Kirsten Maxwell
Terminal 5 6LACK San Holo Tash Sultana Tash Sultana
The Saint Reputations
The Mercury brothers The Gay Blades Tropa Magica
Saint Vitus Bask TRAPPIST
Forward Backwoods Payback Infant Island
Rockwood Music Hall Stage 1 Common Jack
Virginia Marcs
Andrew Kirell
Irving Plaza Bas
The Marcus King Band
The Gilfords
Real Friends SAINt JHN Jessie Reyez
Blackthorn 51 Shwensdz D
Ken Doll Chaosmr718
Judas Priestess
Velvet Acid Christ The Lousekateers
Public Arts Nick Monaco
Bright Light Bright Light
The Hall, Elsewhere Thurston Moore Mac Ayres Tera Melos Dirty Projectors Dirty Projectors Dirty Projectors
The Bell House Jo Firestone Superego Superego Superego Ask Me Another
Nublu idil meşe Joan As Police Woman
Casey Benjamin
Maurice Mobetta Brown
Dyme a Duzin
Alphaville Ellis Max Pain & the Groovies
Maneka OWEL Fenster John The Baptist
Carnegie Hall, Stern Auditorium / Perelman Stage Marc-André Hamelin The New York Pops Juan Diego Florez Boston Symphony Orchestra
NYCB Theatre at Westbury Collective Soul
Good Room Octo Octa Ellen Allien Digitalism
Omar-S
The Cobra Club American Anymen
High Council (US)
Trans-Pecos Nihiloceros D.i.e.d. Died (US)
Quay Dash Panteon
The Space Theater Wizards of Winter
St. George Theatre Southside Johnny & The Asbury Jukes
City Winery Hot Rize
Joshua Radin Joshua Radin
Mulcahy's Pub & Concert Hall O-Town
The Bowery Electric Richard Lloyd
Brett Newski Greg Duffy
Mustard Plug Dj Jordan
The Paisley Fields Sammy Rae
L.D.F Michael T. & the Vanities
Asbury Lanes Real Friends Hawthorne Heights
John Medeski
Mulcahy's Ryan Cabrera Mike DelGuidice & Big Shot
The Wailers
Manhattan Center Hammerstein Ballroom Konomi Suzuki Shoko Nakagawa
Pine Box Rock Shop l'Artiste ordinaire
Barbès Nikhil P. Yerawadekar & Low Mentality
Jen Chapin
National Sawdust Jennifer Egan
Matthew Dear
Connolly's Klub 45 The Winter Project
La Boom Grupo Niche
__Super T__
Asbury Park Brewery OWEL
Output Brodinski DJ Lina
S.O.B.'s I.d.k. Yella Beezy
Phresher Sweet Micky
Park Church Co-op Sarah Davachi
Suss
C'mon Everybody Rich Jones Solange Prat
Celeste Krishna
Nan Rando
Coney Island Baby Craig Greenberg
Deaf Poets Laundry Day
LAUNDRY DAY (NY)
HOT KNIVES
Vat of Acid Vat of Acid THE LIVE ONES Mickey Factz
Our Wicked Lady Sotto Voce (US)
Schimanski Sander van Doorn
CID
Kings Theatre Jack White Jack White
Gold Sounds Bar tiiidal Echo Black Slow Fire Pistol
Randy's Got a Playdough Face
Union Hall Lo!
Whiplash
Alex English
Ian Fidance Me
DJ Party
Jo Firestone
Red Scare
Black Wednesday
Brooklyn Bazaar Cellar Lounge Trick Blue
The Muse Fate Still Rests
Fate Still Rests
The Stone Pony The Matt O'Ree Band
Splintered Sunlight
Secret Sound
Greenpoint Gallery The Fylls
Havana Central Times Square Conjunto Guantanamo
Madison Theatre at Molloy College Video Games Live
Video Games Live
Rose Theater, Jazz at Lincoln Center Philippe Jaroussky Philippe Jaroussky
92nd Street Y The Danish String Quartet
Ignat Solzhenitsyn
United Palace Zacarías Ferreira
Market Hotel Uniform (DE) Kero Kero Bonito
David Geffen Hall, Lincoln Center New York Philharmonic
Chappaqua Performing Arts Center Dar Williams
Smoke Jazz & Supper Club Marc Cary
Debonair Music Hall Monroe
Hill Country BBQ - New York Mishka
The Gutter The Winter Project
99 Scott Thugfucker
Johannes Brecht
Doc Martin
Birdland Theatre Victoria Shaw
Stephanie Nakasian
Carol Sloane
The Bitter End Above the Sun
Evan Petruzzi Tina Decara
Tina Decara
Unknown venue Future Generations
Versed
Josh Breezzyy
Torture T
Downtrodder
Ajo
Ino
Ino_nyc
Creative Corner Sleep In
First Unitarian Congregational Society Belle-Skinner
Carnegie Hall, Zankel Hall Stelios Petrakis Quartet
The Well Black Caddy
Crazy Like Wow Hand Out
Madison Square Garden Josh Groban
North Square Lounge Richard Barone
Alice Tully Hall, Lincoln Center Chamber Music Society Of Lincoln Center
City Winery - New York Ronnie Baker Brooks
The Windjammer Bastian Void Silver Talon
SOB's Derez Deshon
El Cortez Safari Room Fern Mayo Kempt Kendra Morris Bunny X
Elsewhere Lower Dens
Lower Dens
Lower Dens
Young Fathers Young Fathers
The Owl Music Parlor Sarah Elizabeth Charles
61 Local Public House Tiff Ortiz
Scratcher Sessions Gabriel Mayers
Carnegie Hall, Weill Recital Hall Grant Maloy Smith
Map Room, The Bowery Electric AJ Smith
Anders Parker
Just Blaze Doobie Scoo and the Vampire Slayers
The Glove Nnux
Florry
The Standard Hotel - East Village Coyle Girelli
Sony Music Hall Fonseca Fonseca
Paramount Theatre The Struts Envy On the Coast
Highline Ballroom Tierra Santa
Lil' Kim
Dweck Center, Brooklyn Central Library hopalong andrew
Berlin - Under A THE BOBBY LEES
(le) Poisson Rouge Crespo
The Loft at City Winery JT BOWEN AND THE MIGHTY KINGS OF SOUL
Orange Lantern Dan Amato & The Sentimental Gentlemen
Silvana Wave Magnetik
The new Vibe Lounge beniton
The Caffeine Underground Petite Celine
Gedalya
Brooklyn Academy of Music (bam): Harvey Theater St. Vincent
City Vineyard BONOMO
Joe's Pub Iskwé Treya Lam
Gussy's Bar Despairwolf
Asbury Park Yacht Club Nalani & Sarina
The Last Word Christos Rafalides Trio
Christos Rafalides
The Footlight Preachermann and The Revival Nous
The Paperbox NYC Buni Milani
Strawberry Fields SNCKPCK
The Delancey Late guest (at the party)
Nova Mandarke
Espresso 77 Dervisi
Great Hall - Avant Gardner Jaenga
The Red Lion Jerry Dugger
Ear Inn Dirty Water Dogs
American Folk Art Museum Matt Sucich
Wayward Social Moist Ahoy
Upstairs Lounge, Pianos Micah Gaugh
Sleepwalker's Station
Nublu Classic David Dominique
Cielo Tony Touch
Tony Touch Louie Vega
Mulcahy’s Concert Hall Linus Flax
Brighton Bar Nights of Malice
Symphony Space, Leonard Nimoy Thalia Theater Moona Luna
Times Square Marcus Charles
Otto's Shrunken Head Zombie Sundae
Lucky 13 Saloon Robots and Monsters
The Paper Box Myke Bogan
The Bronx Underground @ FLC Behind the Facade
Temple Israel - Manhattan Sheldon Low
Dimenna Center E.a.r
Stone Creek Bar & Lounge Cabel & the Strings
Seabird Restaurant Brittany Brook
Silver Factory Dwai
Way Station Tropic Official
Topaz The Paris Buns
Lugo's Lounge El Grupo D'AHORA
Minton's Playhouse BOBBY HARDEN and the SOUL PURPOSE BAND
Stageit.com Brian Mackey
Brian Mackey
China Chalet Richie Quake
Queens Theatre In The Park Flora Martinez
Flora Martinez
Flora Martinez
Flora Martinez
Club Cumming Chris Blacker
Bushwick Public House Expert Timing
The Nest Passive Aggressive
247 lounge Radical One
H0L0 Diaspoura
Roulette Brooklyn GK Leonitis
Ceremony224 Multicult
Sofar Sounds - New York Belle-Skinner
Muchmore's runtolife
St. Ignatius of Antioch Episcopal Church Polyhymnia
Living Stage at Hotel RL Brooklyn Bed Stuy Sean Yox & the Streamers
Melrose Ballroom DJ Alex Sensation
Rubulad Fish House
M1-5 Lounge Chova
55 Bar Brian Charette
350 Scholes Street Jazmin Luperena
Cocina Taller Covi Quintana
Crystal Lake Gawain & the Green Knight
Yukka Latin Bistro Covi Quintana
Nuyorican Poets Café King Ovation
Pop's Cocina & Bar Covi Quintana
Improv Asylum Tim Dillon
Late Night with Seth Meyers Amir Obe
Sofar Sounds NYC Stone Mecca
Subculture Chris Distefano
Gutter Bar Sister Munch
Zinc Bar Misha Piatigorsky
Shrine Daniel Burgess
Tao Downtown Nightclub DJ Suss One
Rain on Water Thanksgiving Eve
Ivy House Studio Ajo
Duffy Square Lana Love
Concerts_by_songkick