Holy Hive at C'mon Everybody

with melissa ahern on 01/12/2019

Band info and image from Last.fm. Concerts by Songkick. Tickets may be available at Songkick.com

next week previous week
Venue Tue 6/18 Downarrow Wed 6/19 Downarrow Thu 6/20 Downarrow Fri 6/21 Downarrow Sat 6/22 Downarrow Sun 6/23 Downarrow Mon 6/24 Downarrow
Rockefeller Plaza Melody Key
Bryant Park Jayme Stone's Folklife
South Meadow, Snug Harbor Cultural Center & Botanical Garden Birds of Chicago
Madison Square Garden Ariana Grande Ariana Grande
Ariana Grande
Arlene's Grocery Axel Mansoor
Dakota Jones
Eric Paquette Toy Cars Binky Philips and The Planets The Ones You Forgot
Center for Jewish History David Serero
David Serero
David Serero
Kingsland Bar & Grill Gold Casio
National Sawdust Sea Wolf
Rodes Rollins
El Cortez Stay Inside
Trans-Pecos Lionlimb ARTHUR (US)
Pool Kids Ryley Walker Sizzy Rocket Banana Soda
Rockwood Music Hall Isabeau Miller
among authors
GURR
DASHDOWN
The Academy Blues Project
Dark Serenity
Yaniza
Yosh & Yimmy
Jackson Whalan
Beacon Theatre JoJo Siwa
JoJo Siwa
Jackson Browne Jackson Browne Jackson Browne
NYCB Theatre at Westbury Chicago
Buddy Guy Buddy Guy Travis Tritt Neil Sedaka
Terminal 5 Dido
Paramount Theatre Trace Adkins
Chuck Negron The Weight Band
50th Anniversary Concert
Mercury Lounge Adam Ben Ezra
Outline in Color
MAX
The Technicolors
Conrad Sewell Pkew Pkew Pkew The Dangerous Summer
Kromuh Kristin Hersh Lily Vakili Band
Bitch Fit
Middle School
New Dialogue
The Bell House Marcia Belsky Kate Berlant Kate Berlant
Spirits Steve Trevino Jon Glaser
The Broadway Computer Magic Dirty Fences
KNIGHT TERROR Bas Relief
House of Yes MikeQ
Nick Monaco
Union Pool Tanbark Tierra del Fuego TWEN Bubbles Bambi Kino
'summer Thunder' Erin Durant Reverend Vince Anderson
Iridium Frank Vignola
Jaimoe's Jasssz Band
Jimmy Vivino
We Mcdonald
Steve Gadd
Steve Gadd
Steve Gadd
Steve Gadd
Steve Gadd
Steve Gadd
Citi Field Dead & Company
Radio City Music Hall Eros Ramazzotti
Billie Eilish Lauren Daigle
AHI
Diana Ross
Sony Hall Angela Yee
Piero
Jamey Johnson Harlem Gospel Choir
Wonder Bar Jake Shimabukuro White Reaper Ron Artis II
Good Room JKriv Quantic
Littlefield Howe Gelb Funkrust Brass Band
Public Records Seb Wildblood
die Angel
Holy Hive
The Bowery Electric Lucciano Da G
Emily Duff Grain Thief
Donna Burke
James Arlowe and the Primal Daze
KiiingCuff
P.Gutter
Make Believe warner case
Bar Chord Trick Blue
Marcus Garvey Park Amphitheatre 8waves
The Bitter End Jann Klose
nick deutsch The Dives
The Space at Westbury Keb' Mo'
Music Hall of Williamsburg Christian Löffler
Ocean Alley
SOAK
Culture Abuse
Little Simz
Drom Them Travelers
Nyasia Chane'l
Pablo Lanouguere Quintet
Novalima
The Loft at City Winery Luluc
Niagara Y-love
Guacuco Bed-Stuy Cody Lovaas
House of Independents Emo Night Brooklyn
Pig Destroyer
Hackensack Meridian Health Theatre at Count Basie Center Buddy Guy Blondie
Brooklyn Steel A R I Z O N A
Cuco
Jawbox
Knitting Factory - Brooklyn Rachael Sage Brother Dege
Zealyn Clubz Dan Hartig
Ameliarose Allen Levi Robin Emily Frembgen
Pianos OLD_SPORT Blanks Tri-state Alex Appel The Textiles
False Lights
Back From Zero Small Boss
Hank's Saloon Dub Is A Weapon
Rockwood Music Hall Stage 1 Childish Japes
ORI
Descendent
Chris Bethmann
State Forest
Emma Jayne
Heather Styka
Union Hall Jamie Loftus
For Now
DJ Party Rock Goddess Me Phoebe Robinson
Berlin Miss June Revel in Dimes Carla Geneve
Le Poisson Rouge Earth Spencer Krug
Rockwood Music Hall Stage 2 The Narcotix
Oshima Brothers Sara Sommerer
Huckleberry Funk
Matt Nakoa
Circadian Clock Joey Landreth
Gabriel Kahane
Shubh Saran
Jazz Gallery Kassa Overall
Kassa Overall
The Rooftop at Pier 17 Billie Eilish Slushii
Baby's All Right Nasty Cherry
Cain Nakhane John The Martyr Rothstein
Skegss Rasputina
Isaac Dunbar
Brooklyn Bowl Toots & The Maytals
Toots & The Maytals
Drive-By Truckers Drive-By Truckers Sparkle City Disco
Drive-By Truckers The Rock and Roll Playhouse
Shepard the Breeze
Celebrate Brooklyn at the Prospect Park Bandshell Jason Isbell Emily Wells
Gramercy Theatre Ziggy Alberts
Zone One, Elsewhere FM-84
The Hall, Elsewhere FM-84 Slayyyter
Joe's Pub Dayramir Gonzalez
Simply Three
Treya Lam
Rockwood Music Hall Stage 3 Jascha Hoffman
Porter & Sayles Craig Greenberg
Jeff Taylor
Benjamin Wagner
Goodnight Blue Moon Bumper Jacksons
Poundcake Jess Nolan Jamie Drake
Brooklyn Botanic Garden Plantasia
C'mon Everybody Ziarra Walk Talk Iris Lune
Shrine Tatiana Owens
Unknown venue Lorena Leigh
Blkzen Tattoo Money
Saro
Jenny Bruce
Jhariah
Elkhorn Micayl
Taylor Bratches
Maksim ( Resolute )
Brooklyn Bazaar Minuit Machine Pelican Realworld
Market Hotel Papi Saicos
Brooklyn Mirage Rezz
Rezz
Virtual Self
SummerStage, Central Park Khruangbin
Forest Hills Stadium The Lumineers The Lumineers The Head and the Heart
Our Wicked Lady Shadow Year Sean Mcverry THE BOBBY LEES
The Rooftop, Elsewhere Helado Negro Connan Mockasin
Future Generations
Birdland David Ostwald's Louis Armstrong Eternity Band
Kurt Elling
Kurt Elling
Kurt Elling
Kurt Elling
Kurt Elling
Kurt Elling
Kurt Elling
Eric Comstock
Afro Latin Jazz Orchestra
Afro Latin Jazz Orchestra
Jim Caruso
City Hall Park Rebecca Karpen
CORKSCREW WINES BROOKLYN Benita Charles
Way Station Megumi Saruhashi
Irving Plaza A R I Z O N A
CHON Brian Fallon
Murmrr Theatre Kishi Bashi
United Palace Camilo Sesto
The Saint RVBY MY DEAR
Predator Dub Assassins
The Art of Ruin
Halo
Daddy Long Legs
The Slipper Room Glitter Gutter Bradford Scobie As Sir Richard Castle Charming Disaster
James Habacker Chris Harder Mr. Choade's Upstairs Downstairs Topher Bousquet James Habacker Corn Mo
American Folk Art Museum Chris Q. Murphy
The Liberty Belle - Rocks Off Concert Cruise The Main Squeeze
Reggie And The Full Effect
Rough Trade NYC Dylan LeBlanc Titus Andronicus
The Ocean Blue Houses
Gold Sounds Bar Stimmerman DJ Panda
The Skullers
Out Of It Goalkeeper
Debonair Music Hall RDGLDGRN
Mephiskapheles Metal Mike
Gin Fizz Harlem Kristina Koller
Stern Auditorium / Perelman Stage at Carnegie Hall Mitsuko Uchida
Sunnyvale atlas engine Phiso Cro-Mags Teenage Bottlerocket The Abyssmals Rod Melancon
Inwood Hill Park Tatyana Kalko
Pete's Candy Store thanks for coming (chi/nyc) Bad Reputation
Belaver
Annika Bennett
Bob Gaulke
Reverend TJ McGlinchey
Alphaville Dezorah Jaye Bartell Emily Edrosa
Post Game Press
The Red Lion Jerry Dugger & The Rusty Rainbow
Nublu 151 Curtis Nowosad LVNDVN
Smalls Jazz Club Itamar Borochov
Saint Vitus Fury Liturgy Zealot Cult Gang Gang Dance Hot Water Music Hot Water Music
Stage 48 Los Auténticos Decadentes
Asbury Park Brewery Sunny Gang
City Winery Catherine Russell Morgan James The Subdudes
Philip Bailey
The Sweet Remains
The Spill Canvas
Little Skips American Anymen
Still Partners Revel in Dimes
Havana Central Times Square Conjunto Guantanamo
Brighton Bar Goalkeeper
Gutter Bar MOLICE
Birdland Jazz Club Frank Kimbrough
Frank Kimbrough
Kurt Elling
Mark Gross
Natalie Douglas
Lunt-Fontanne Theatre Regina Spektor
Regina Spektor
Regina Spektor
Elsewhere AJ Tracey Branko
Future Generations Sports Team Slowthai J-Rocc Slowthai Gigamesh Oscar G Danny Krivit Cakes Da Killa
Birdland Theater Bram Wijnands
Scott Robinson
Alexa Tarantino
Hill Country BBQ - New York Western Centuries
Jim Lauderdale
Great Peacock
The Cutting Room Erin Hill
Troy Ramey
Rebecca Angel
Melrose Ballroom Yiannis Ploutarhos
Yiannis Ploutarhos
Asbury Lanes Saved By The 90's
Jazz Standard Jazzmeia Horn
Jazzmeia Horn
Jazzmeia Horn
Jazzmeia Horn
Jazzmeia Horn
Jazzmeia Horn
Jazzmeia Horn
Jazzmeia Horn
Jazzmeia Horn
Jazzmeia Horn
Jazzmeia Horn
Jazzmeia Horn
Mingus Big Band
Scandinavia House Mikkel Ploug
The Bowery Ballroom Ari Lennox Holy Ghost Holy Ghost
Jenks Club The Expendables
Cherry Lane Theatre The Story Pirates
Coney Island Baby Sharkmuffin The Siamese Connection
Spanking Charlene Big Like Bear
Venrez
Alexa Dark
First Lutheran Church Hopeless Otis
Dromedary Bar Derek Piotr
Groove Tatiana Owens
Industry City JEFF the Brotherhood Slothrust
Pier 15 Goldfish
DJ Sliink
Map Room, The Bowery Electric Jamie Thomas Ice Petal Flowers
Frontier Folk Nebraska Stathi
Otto's Shrunken Head Bent Self
Parkside Lounge Immaculate Styles Stephan Nance
Bruno Walter Auditorium, New York Public Library for the Performing Arts Amber Mark
Cobble Hill Court Street Weekend Walks (Make Music New York) The Clubs (US)
The Seville Chachi
Catch Rick Wonder
Chachi
Ph-d Rooftop Lounge at Dream Chachi
Avenue Nyc Rick Wonder
Noho Sound Garth
Webster Hall X Ambassadors
3 Dollar Bill H.B.I.C.
CHAV (US)
Rubulad Choked Up wev
The Caffeine Underground SVUVN
S.O.B.'s Orrin Orrin Ron Artis II & The Truth
Bridge Lane Julia King
Touch Of Venice Julia King
Huckleberry Bar kbrissy
Harriet's at 1 Hotel Brooklyn Bridge Conjunto Guantanamo
Berlin - Under A Brett Gleason Brett Gleason
Cooper Hewitt, Smithsonian Design Museum Coco & Breezy
The Assemblage John Street Dmc of Run Dmc
Hornblower Cruises & Events, Pier 15 Zak Leever
Deep Water Festival C. Gibbs
The Nest Sound of a Smirk
The Showroom The Groovebirds Jump Castle Riot
Evangel Christian Center Big Daddy Weave
Muchmore's Tom Weeks
Outpost Artist Resources Tom Weeks
The Owl Music Parlour Charlotte Jacobs
Herbert Von King Park Jesse Royal
Central Lounge Rick Wonder
Tornadothings Art Gallery Will Orchard
BASEMENT Juan Atkins Etapp Kyle
The Kingsland Headbang for the Highway
The Lucille - Rocks Off Concert Cruise Ryley Walker
Rams American pub America Part Two
Ponyboy FSQ
Bracco's Chachi
Rick Wonder
Pops Water Club Rick Wonder
Zinc Bar Misha Piatigorsky
55 Bar Davide Pannozzo Misha Piatigorsky
Island Oyster Bad Business
McCarren Play Center Pool deck The Afro Nick
Residence Inn New York Daniel Bennett Group
Public Arts New York Ensign Broderick
Blackthorn 51 Zabbai
kdbeastcoast
The Local Joan Mercury
Sweet Afton The Snowy Mountain Sisters
Amadeus Nightclub Jean Carlos Centeno
Cafe Beit Michael Rider
El Gran Mar De Plata El Chaval de la Bachata
Morgan Park Jackknife Stiletto
Birdland Theatre Casey Abrams
Casey Abrams
The Stone Pony The Matt O'Ree Band
Franz Sigel Park Yasser Tejeda & Palotré
El Cortez Safari Room The Flesh Public Serpents
Athens Square Park Golda (US)
The Delancey Ish Vitale
Leifer
Brooklyn Bridge Park Queen Esther
Music Inn World Instruments Margot MacDonald
Upstairs at the Stand Kerryn Feehan
Tomi Jazz AfuriKo
Upstairs Lounge DJ Celsius
Sofar Sounds - New York Roofers Union
Nomad Music Yaniv Taubenhouse
Make Music New York - 68 N. 8th St. Amanda Rose Riley
Oasis Pool and Day Club DJ Camilo
Nolan Park, Governors Island Amanda Rose Riley
Glaser Drive
Branded Saloon Anna Webber
Pine Box Rock Shop Paper Citizen
The Headliner Thomas Gold
Long Island City Branch, Queens Public Library Sara Ontaneda
La Boom El Grupo D'AHORA Kazzanova
Los Cadetes de Linares
Pianos upstairs (DJ SET) Wake Island
MOOD RING (DJ SET) Wake Island
Coney Island Brewery Adequate Fur
Pioneer Works The Lumineers
The Delancy EdotNigma
Lexington Hotel New York City Charu Suri
N.O.R.D. New Old Rock Deli (The Old Blarney Stone) Jalen Rance
Hayaty Lounge Juice Jones
Creative Space Long Branch Adult Magic
Ace Hotel Q Morrow
LIC Bar E.W. Harris
House Show Maggie Carson
Sixty Sixth Congress L. Marie Cook
Bounce Sporting Club DJ Beatbreaker
Bar LunÀtico Luca Benedetti
Artery, Secret Location in BK Glaser Drive
Catch Roof DJ Beatbreaker
Bossa Nova Civic Club QUEST?ONMARC
Avenue DJ Beatbreaker
Starr Bar Stephanie Gayle
Brooklyn House of Comedy Original Virtuoso
Gonzalez y Gonzales Conjunto Guantanamo
Skyport Marina Summer
Dodge 112 Quinn Devlin & The Bridge Street Kings
Carraghers uptownBODEGA
Sunny's Bar Paul Spring
PQNYC Rosangelica
The Well Klemntyna
Gino Lee
Fine and Rare Tiphanie Doucet
Level 3 Anti
East Islip Lanes Stugots
Spirit of New York Cruise Ship Tiphanie Doucet
Metrotech Commons Frog
The Asbury Hotel Dave Vargo
Concerts_by_songkick