Boyish at C'mon Everybody

with Madeleine McQueen on 02/27/2020
dream pop, dream pop, shoegaze, indie pop, neo-acoustic

Band info and image from Last.fm. Concerts by Songkick. Tickets may be available at Songkick.com

next week previous week
Venue Thu 4/2 Downarrow Fri 4/3 Downarrow Sat 4/4 Downarrow Sun 4/5 Downarrow Mon 4/6 Downarrow Tue 4/7 Downarrow Wed 4/8 Downarrow
Stern Auditorium / Perelman Stage at Carnegie Hall Atlanta Symphony Orchestra
Andras Schiff
Mitsuko Uchida
Kingsland Bar & Grill Immortal Guardian
Sarah & the Safe Word
Alice Tully Hall Chamber Music Society Of Lincoln Center
The Bitter End See Plus
The Como Brothers
Rough Trade NYC Louis Prince
Vetiver Anna Calvi
iamnotshane
92nd Street Y Pierre-Laurent Aimard
Nicolas Namoradze
Pierre-Laurent Aimard
Shai Wosner Orpheus Chamber Orchestra
David Geffen Hall, Lincoln Center Joshua Bell
Joshua Bell
Jamaica Center for Arts & Learning James Fernando
Webster Hall Mc Hotdog
Decibel Magazine Good Times Ahead
Booba
James Arthur Supergrass
NYCB Theatre at Westbury The Musical Box
Louder Than Love
Madison Square Garden Elton John
Elton John
The Bowery Ballroom Celeste
BoomBox
The Airborne Toxic Event
The Airborne Toxic Event
Sony Hall Talisk Harlem Gospel Choir
Moneybagg Yo DeVotchKa Patoranking
Asbury Lanes The Driver Era
Otto's Shrunken Head Homeboy Steve
Courtney From Work
Living Stage at Hotel RL Brooklyn Bed Stuy Hilary Lankford
Courtney From Work
Le Poisson Rouge Ben Watt
Julian Lage & Chris Eldridge Bradford James H2O Say Hi Caspian
The Bell House Avi Kaplan
Iridium Chantae Cann
Matt Schofield
Matt Schofield
Sheila E.
Marcia Ball
Alex Skolnick Dana Fuchs
Manhattan Center Hammerstein Ballroom Dance Gavin Dance
Brooklyn Steel Soccer Mommy Whethan Kruder & Dorfmeister
Pabllo Vittar
Unknown venue Barbados Slim
Tattoo Money Descendent
JusJames
The Kennedys
Descendent
Distractfold
Kings Theatre Oh Wonder
Murmrr Tindersticks
Gramercy Theatre 3TEETH Lords of Acid Grieves Jade Novah Hot Chelle Rae
Watsky
SOB's Old Man Saxon
Paramount Theatre Walk Off The Earth
The Paramount Lil mosey Melissa Etheridge
Bowery Electric Rhett Price
BRETT NEWSKI
Brett Cameron Coyote Eyes
Town Hall Brooklyn Rider
Live from Here
Hackensack Meridian Health Theatre at the Count Basie Center The Beach Boys
The King's Hall, Avant Gardner Pussy Riot
Blunts & Blondes Minnesota Allie X
Saint Vitus Secret Shame Rotting Christ The Bombpops Brother Bent Knee
Cloak
Golden Apes
Rockwood Music Hall Stage 3 Josh Okeefe
Fransancisco
Cynthia Lin
Ephemeral Fires
Lauren Marcus
Sabel
Chivo SnugHouse
Boris Pelekh Jim Knable and The Randy Bandits
National Sawdust Jenny Hval
Jenny Hval
Jenny Hval
Felipe Salles
Map Room, The Bowery Electric Kooked Out
Brooklyn Bowl Aqueous
ALO Ben Morrison
Dumpstaphunk Ghost-Note (USA)
The End of America
Snack Cat Aberdeen (the band) Aberdeen
Haley Reinhart
S.O.B.'s Manolito Simonet y Su Trabuco
PineappleCITI
Mary O's Emily Gabriele
Elsewhere (The Hall) Deafheaven Deafheaven Autograf
Shlohmo Las Cafeteras
CocoRosie
Baby's All Right Yuksek Bulow
Activity LA PRIEST
Daisy the Great Kid le Chat Saint PHNX King Raam
Quantum (formerly AnalogBrooklyn) Eli & Fur
Warsaw Týr
Sepultura Life of Agony
Count Basie Center for the Arts Brian Fallon
Union Pool Dead Horses Blonde Otter Holly Miranda Mmeadows
Mercury Lounge Fotocrime
John Vincent III
Brother Ali Birds In The Boneyard Tioga RRUCCULLA Rosa Bordallo
BRIC Arts Media House KAMAUU
Jazz Standard Alfredo Rodriguez Alfredo Rodriguez Alfredo Rodriguez Alfredo Rodriguez Mingus Big Band
Adam Rogers' Dice
Adam Rogers' Dice
Onstage at Kingsborough Marco Mezquida
The Gutter Typesetter
The Kingsland Chamber Va Va Voom
Market Hotel Subhumans
Rumi Ballroom Jessie's Girl
Apollo Theater Oumou Sangare
Arlene's Grocery slark moan MAYA LUCIA
The Well Ayoh
Heavenly Faded
Sunny's Bar Paul Spring
Knitting Factory - Brooklyn Rustic Overtones
High Reeper Satan
Music Hall of Williamsburg Anna Calvi
Dance With The Dead
Rockwood Music Hall Stage 2 Be Steadwell Chris McCarthy
Late Night Thoughts
Antoine Dufour Will Overman
Ted Poor
Sam Huber
Count Basie Theater Christopher Cross
Joe's Pub Nora Brown
Aditya Prakash Ensemble
The Stone Pony Life of Agony Life of Agony
The Cutting Room Highland Divas
Peter Baron's Thunderfarm
Stella Blue's Band
Fab The Duo
Groove Tatiana Owens
Gold Sounds Bar Fotocrime
Makeout
401 17th St. (House Show) Liz Hogg
Tv Eye Eyelids
Jessica Moss Hank Wood & the Hammerheads
The Village Vanguard Donny McCaslin
Donny McCaslin
Donny McCaslin
Donny McCaslin
Donny McCaslin
Donny McCaslin
Donny McCaslin
Donny McCaslin
Bartow Pell Mansion Museum John Michael Hersey
Marquee, New York Erick Morillo
Apollo Music Cafe NATU CAMARA
Silvana Shaun Munday
Rockwood Music Hall Stage 1 Dan Zlotnick hunter & wolfe
Shaun Munday
Ben Kunder
Adam Miller
Munity
Rockwood Music Hall Mike Casey
Caitlin Mahoney
Matt Sucich Jeff Taylor
Andrew Mancilla
Casey Shea
Kat Reinhert
Thalo
Avant Gardner Dom Dolla
Nublu 62 Van Pool
Birdland Jazz Club Eliane Elias
Eliane Elias
The Tierney Sutton Band
The Tierney Sutton Band
The Tierney Sutton Band
Birdland Theater Kat Edmonson Scott Morgan
Ben Allison
Knockdown Center Despacio
Despacio
Despacio
Hart Bar New York Modular Society
Trans-Pecos Rose Dorn James Tillman
Tosser Georgia Maq
Wonder Bar Mike Pinto Marco Mendoza
66th Congress Catch Me If You Can
Threes Brewing Derde Verde
Terminal 5 SAINt JHN
Lola Pop. 1280 Da Pop Ashjesus Sam Huber RIZ LA VIE
Hennessey
Pianos Public Face Victor Frankenstein
C'mon Everybody duendita The Ladles
The Saplings Madam West
The Footlight Bar Gawain & the Green Knight
Nublu Kevin Daniel Miller
Our Wicked Lady Vanessa Silberman
Soapbox Gallery Kristjan Randalu Manel Fortià
Andreas Arnold
La Boom New York COATL™
Blue Note Jazz Club Trew Culture
Shrine Mel Bryant & the Mercy Makers Shaun Munday
The Saint The Jacks (US)
Drift Inn Barbados Slim
Livestream Karen & the Sorrows
Planet X Mount Sharp Posture & The Grizzly
Zone One, Elsewhere Good Time Mystery Vision Wheavy Staring in Spaces
Swan's Nest Yoga JP Reynolds
House of Independents Louyah
Berlin Under A The Good Few London Plane Tom Shaner
The Windjammer CHILTON444
Schimanski Mr. Carmack
Pete's Candy Store Far East Side
Zaliza
Pine Box Rock Shop Scott Kodi Flock of Indifference
Sultan Room, Turk's Inn Mr Twin Sister
Mo Lowda & the Humble
Jones Beach Medium Build
WYD
PHD Lounge Gil Glaze
Lavo Gil Glaze
Marquee Gil Glaze
The Shoppes at the Arcade Honey Wild
The Red Lion Jerry Dugger & The Rusty Rainbow
La Boom Kiko Rodriguez Transmetal
Heye Center, National Museum of the American Indian Def-i
Eris Evolution Def-i
Ginny's Supper Club Sarah Elizabeth Charles
City Winery Marc Roberge
Marc Roberge
Good Room Crazy P
DJ Hell Quantic
Moxy Hotel Tatiana Owens
Funkadelic Studios A'niche
Mulcahy's 45 R.p.m.
Nublu Classic TEMU
Drom Tamara Jokic
Király Viktor
Upstairs Lounge, Pianos Gedalya
The Nest Brooklyn cøzybøy
Pioneer Works Lydia Lunch
FirstLive Studio Lola Menthol
Avra Estiatorio Christos Rafalides
Public Arts Pablo Sanchez
The Seville Chachi
205 Club Rick Wonder
The Caffeine Underground Trick Blue
Special Club Bette Smith
Sixty Sixth Congress Martin Rev
The Slipper Room Cornelius Loy
The Owl Music Parlor Zoe Boekbinder
11th Street Bar Lifeguard Nights
Blackthorn 51 Ronin (NY)
David Rubenstein Atrium, Lincoln Center Coyle Girelli
Tir Na Nog Solo Borges
Terrell Baker Productions Studios terrell baker
YouTube Live Hay Un Dinosaurio
Tim Farrell
Facebook Live Stream Brandee Younger
Facebook Live Jamie McLean Band
Web4Artists Livestream Athan Hilaki Trapped in Static
Live on YouTube Ricky Stein
Shut In & Sing Gregory Douglass
WaveCave Katmaz
Villins Takeover @GramercyTheatre Instagram Live Villins
Concerts_by_songkick