Afro Latin Jazz Orchestra at Birdland

on 02/25/2018
last-fm one track wonders, last-fm one track wonders, last-fm one track wonders, last-fm one track wonders, last-fm one track wonders

Band info and image from Last.fm. Concerts by Songkick. Tickets may be available at Songkick.com

next week previous week
Venue Fri 10/19 Downarrow Sat 10/20 Downarrow Sun 10/21 Downarrow Mon 10/22 Downarrow Tue 10/23 Downarrow Wed 10/24 Downarrow Thu 10/25 Downarrow
Iridium The Ed Palermo Big Band The Ed Palermo Big Band The Ed Palermo Big Band The Ed Palermo Big Band Carl Palmer
Carl Palmer
Carl Palmer
Tangiers Blues Band
Warsaw Thee Oh Sees
Sir Sly Joywave
mïchæl
People's Voice Cafe Thea Hopkins
St. George Theatre Don Felder
The Psychedelic Furs
Beacon Theatre Steely Dan
By Popular Demand Countdown To Ecstasy
Rockwood Music Hall Stage 2 Emily Elbert
Emily Elbert
Sur Back
Harlem River Noise
The Gary Douglas Band
Em & The Fates
Life In A Blender Kate Yeager
Gay Bride of Frankenstein
Margo Valiante
Canyon City Matt Butler Michael Brunnock
Kamilah
Saint Vitus Pile Pile Antigama KEN Mode Annex
Spotlights
Rough Trade NYC Duckwrth
Restorations
Yung Bae
Elle King
Hey Ocean! Boy Azooga Oh Pep!
Rosehardt
Irving Plaza The Coronas Charley Crockett Maségo
Phora G Herbo She Wants Revenge
NYCB Theatre at Westbury Arlo Guthrie Expose
Count Basie Center for the Arts The Psychedelic Furs
Sons of Cream Johnny Mathis
Barclays Center J Balvin
Ms. Lauryn Hill
Sony Hall Harlem Gospel Choir
Eric Johnson
Tigran Hamasyan
Dirty Dozen Brass Band
Mercury Lounge The Vapors The Vapors The Vapors
The Vapors The Vapors
Rookie Abby Anderson
Ruston Kelly Zane Carney Anna Clendening Zane Carney QRION Elise Trouw
Terminal 5 Hippo Campus Lily Allen
Brockhampton
Brockhampton
Gallant Brockhampton
Map Room, The Bowery Electric Spells and Curses
Just Blaze Nowhere
Rockwood Music Hall Stage 3 Joe Holt
Marielle Kraft
Girl Blue
Jd Hinton
Paul Weinfield
eliza elliott
Loah
Akie Bermiss Tali Rubinstein
This Is Not The Radio
Simon Chrisman Big Lazy
Sam Burchfield
Missy Raines
Melissa Lusk
Julia Patinella
Tugboat Heroes
Carolann Solebello Dan Orlando
The Bowery Ballroom Michl
Park Doing
Phil Cook MIKE YUNG
Jeremy Zucker
Zone One, Elsewhere Sheare Blockhead Yamantaka // Sonic Titan Stella Donnelly Beau Molly Nilsson
Asbury Lanes Sunflower Bean
The Vaughns
Murder By Death
We Were Promised Jetpacks Cory Henry & The Funk Apostles
Music Hall of Williamsburg Murder By Death Swearin'
Kikagaku Moyo The Dead Tongues
The Cutting Room Fleetwood Macked
Marty Friedman
The Martays
Severine
The Bell House Abbi Crutchfield Emo Philips Michelle Wolf Nikki Glaser
Baby's All Right Timber Timbre Greg D
Anna Burch Odalys Emily Yacina Girlpool Gold Star
Manhattan Center Hammerstein Ballroom Ro James Jessie J Rich the Kid
Rockwood Music Hall Stage 1 Ben Trickey
Hope & Things
Courtney Swain
Maris
camelo
Brooklyn Steel The Glitch Mob Big Freedia Sleigh Bells Atmosphere Moon Taxi Moon Taxi Bahamas
Highline Ballroom ANTI-HUMAN Candy Dulfer
Marcelo D2
The 85 South Show
Rich the Kid
Chaka Khan
Sauti Sol
Wonder Bar The Pimps of Joytime
Christian Martucci
Brooklyn Bowl Keller Williams
The Pimps of Joytime Emo Night Brooklyn
Black Tiger Sex Machine The Rock and Roll Playhouse Cherch
Anthony Ramos
DJ Bobbito Garcia
Mamadou Kelly JC Brooks Band J.C. Brooks & the Uptown Sound
Murmrr Ballroom Destroyer
The Bowery Electric Rebel Magik The Last Tycoon
Dj Jordan
Vinny and The Hooligans Nnux
The Dickies
Coney Island Baby Black Suit Youth Natural born leaders
Jesse Malin
Mick's Jaguar
The Hall, Elsewhere Beak> Junglepussy Ghostemane
Elsewhere Nicola Cruz Mr Twin Sister
Alice Tully Hall, Lincoln Center Chamber Music Society Of Lincoln Center Hilary Hahn
Concert for a Cause Ryan Clark
Apollo Theater Fred Wesley Likwuid
Union Pool Bridget Kearney John Howie Jr Reverend Vince Anderson
Star Rover Nation of Language Steve Gunn
The Stone Pony The Damned The Breeders
Gramercy Theatre Metalfier Stabbing Westward Sebastian Bach Alexandros
Castlecomer Sawyer Fredericks
Rockwood Music Hall Mike Edel
Slow Train
Isak Danielson
Divinity Roxx
Graeme James
Hulu Theater at Madison Square Garden Russ
Russ
House of Independents The Dangerous Summer The Early November Emo Night Brooklyn
Lee "Scratch" Perry
Dub Proof
Alphaville Quicksilver Daydream Big Bliss REZN The John-Pauls S.E. Ward The Goon Sax
Asbury Park Brewery Restorations
Restorations
BRIC Arts Media House Meshell Ndegeocello Deva Mahal
Birdland The Birdland Big Band
Ron Carter
Ron Carter
Ron Carter
Ron Carter
Eric Comstock
Adam Larson
Afro Latin Jazz Orchestra
Afro Latin Jazz Orchestra
Jim Caruso
Barb Jungr
Ron Carter
Ron Carter
Ron Carter
Ron Carter
David Ostwald's Louis Armstrong Eternity Band
Ron Carter
Ron Carter
Berlin Smokey Brights Lost Cousins
Brandi and the Alexanders
Waterfall Wash
Offside Tavern Strange Lips
Brooklyn Bazaar Candiria
Candiria
Homeboy Sandman
National Sawdust Jerry Paper Día de los Muertos" Abraham Brody
Paul
Scratcher Sessions Matt Sucich
Pianos Cherry Behaviorist Nicky Barbato Project The Pink Tacos These Fine Moments
Os Clavelitos KilCool
Pollak Theatre, Monmouth University Terry Ilous
Hill Country BBQ - New York Patrick Sweany The Skullers
Ben Clark
Market Hotel Night Birds
Le Poisson Rouge Roo Panes Pop Punk High Portland Cello Project New York City Opera
Oddisee Pop Punk High
Acid Dad
Sunnyvale Altopalo Robert Leslie Shapes In Calgary
The Kingsland Vic Ruggiero Actor|Observer Demon In Me Larry and His Flask Oyabun Decent Criminal
Jazz Standard Brian Blade Brian Blade Brian Blade Brian Blade Brian Blade Brian Blade Mingus Big Band
Mingus Big Band
Jakob Bro Trio
Jakob Bro Trio
Jakob Bro Trio
Jakob Bro Trio
Christian Sands Trio Christian Sands Trio
Carnegie Hall, Zankel Hall Chris Thile Michael Feinstein Pierre-Laurent Aimard Paul Appleby
La Mama Experimental Theatre Maureen Fleming Maureen Fleming Maureen Fleming
Arlene's Grocery Clone Wolf Lou's Lips Sean Nolan and the Heartmakers Mutts Kings of Spade Mule Kick Janita
The Lesson GK
Concert Hall, New York Society for Ethical Culture Laurie Berkner
The Laurie Berkner Band
Brooklyn Academy of Music (BAM) Third Coast Percussion
Third Coast Percussion
The Space Theater Los Lobos
Union Hall Colin Stokes Lo!
Ian Fidance Sharron Paul DJ Party
Pat Regan Kate Willett
Matt Koff Jo Firestone Mike Drucker Allison Brown
Mulcahy's Pub & Concert Hall Suffocation
Wonders of Nature Outer Spaces
Drom Endless Night
Jade
Maykel Blanco
Mir
Flûte Midtown Amy Rivard
Branded Saloon Lorens Chuno
Karen & the Sorrows
Birdland Theatre Tale of Two Cities
Tale of Two Cities
Tale of Two Cities
Tale of Two Cities
Renee Rosnes
Here To Stay
Here To Stay
Diviera Drive Miriam Linna Baby Shakes
Knitting Factory Alvin és a Mókusok Yookie
Luke Buck
Souly Had Freeway
A Tribe Called Red
The Slipper Room Jason Mejias Topher Bousquet Mr. Choade's Upstairs Downstairs Mr. Gorgeous James Habacker Corn Mo
Glitter Gutter Sex
Bradford Scobie As Sir Richard Castle
Gal Friday
Paramount Theatre Back to the Eighties Show With Jessie's Girl Billy Gardell
Tesla
Park Church Co-op Mirah
Shrine Leah Harris
St. Ignatius of Antioch Episcopal Church In Praise of Music
Daniel & Joanna S. Rose Studio, Lincoln Center Chamber Music Society Of Lincoln Center Chamber Music Society Of Lincoln Center
Blue Note Jazz Club Cory Henry
Sofar Sounds NYC The New Rockwells
Vinegar Mother
Prohibition Keith Ward
Mary Moore
Blackthorn 51 Iron Angel
Trans-Pecos Cold Fronts Weakened Friends Murder Pact Tiny Stills Look Vibrant bbigpigg
The Delancey Hi-Fi Radio
Charlee Remitz Tournesoul
David Geffen Hall, Lincoln Center New York Philharmonic
Carnegie Hall, Stern Auditorium / Perelman Stage Igor Levit The New York Pops Youssou N'Dour Elina Garanca Orchestra Of St. Luke's
The Liberty Belle - Rocks Off Concert Cruise Swingin' Utters
Pine Box Rock Shop Despairwolf
Jacob 2-2
City Winery - New York Sonny Landreth
Kathy Mattea
Unknown venue skeler Elliot & the Ghost
JW Francis
Black Pussy
Littlefields Bette Smith
Gold Sounds Bar Stello Caravela Jakals Caravela Nerdlinger muscida
I'm Glad It's You Hello Luna
Littlefield Sam Cohen Andy Blitz Redder
Clancy's Tavern Mike Montrey Band
Public Arts The Holydrug Couple
Donis
Sleepwalkers Ariana and the Rose The Juan Maclean
El Cortez Safari Room The Fake Boys
Way Station Phil Gammage
The Bitter End Tina Decara
Mulcahy's L.A. Guns
H0L0 Bok Bok Jackie Mendoza Tony Seltzer Keiya
Loren Connors
Khf
Ghost Piss
BOOGZ BOOGETZ
Violence
Irish Whiskey Bar Golda (US)
Spectrum NYC l'Artiste ordinaire
Smoke Jazz & Supper Club Marc Cary
The Green Room 42
Analog Bkny Sub Focus Dj Set
City Winery Happy Chichester
The Saint Sonic Blume
Where's Tino
Career Opportunities
Otto's Shrunken Head The Bloody Muffs
RIPS
Groove Olivia K
Rocky Sullivans Gabriel Mayers
Good Room DJ Minx Future Classic Djs
Holy Ghost
Wayward Social Early Riser (BK)
The Emerald Ballroom Emily Mure
A Conversation with Buffy Sainte-Marie and Author Andrea Warner at American Indian Museum Heye Centre Buffy Sainte-Marie
Kupferberg Center for the Arts, Queens College Michael Wong
Chez Gindi Jason Vitelli
The Bronx Underground @ FLC Behind the Facade
Muchmore's No Shields Isa Reyes
Isa Reyes
DEAD WICKS
S.O.B.'s Coi Leray
Vusi Mahlasela
Key
Skinny Dennis Fort Defiance
Cafe Erzulie duendita
Havana Central Times Square Conjunto Guantanamo
Output Animal Talk
Bill Patrick
Sofar Sounds - New York Marielle Kraft
Club Bonafide Violette
Violette
Central Unitarian Church Jen Chapin
Cielo Tony Touch
Tony Touch
Tony Touch Kevin Hedge playroom
The Watson Hotel B.Ankha
630 West 50th Street Chris Lo
Nublu 151 Evan Marien X Dana Hawkins
The Glove Black Givre
Eastville Comedy Club - Brooklyn Cipha Sounds
Cipha Sounds
Cipha Sounds
Schimanski Golden Features
The Rainbow Room Shoshana Bean
E & C STUDIO Chris Distefano
Cafe Carlyle Rita Wilson Rita Wilson
Nuyorican Poets Café Razor (US)
BINGO COMMUNITY CENTER Dinastya Angelito
Bar Chord Homeboy Steve
Silvana Wave Magnetik
Ginny's Supper Club Brianna Thomas
Brianna Thomas
Winard Harper
Winard Harper
Los Hacheros
The Nest Nautics (US)
Charlotte's Speakeasy Dudley Music
The Gold Coast Arts Center Dudley Music
Green-Wood Cemetery Charming Disaster Charming Disaster
The Cabana Jen Ferrer
Bar Next Door, La Lanterna David Stern
Seabird Restaurant The Brook Sisters
Amazura Concert Hall Lil Durk
The Pyramid Club Clay Dub
Village Underground Jim Tews
Madison Square Garden Justin Timberlake
Justin Timberlake
The Loft at City Winery Caleb Hawley
Plaxall Gallery Sweet Soubrette
Nublu Mike Simonetti
Juana Luna
Chris Rob
The Schomburg Center for Research in Black Culture Billy Childs
The Well The Collect Pond
The Footlight A Very Special Episode
Legendary Republic Cindy Rainne
Living Room, W Hotel New York Downtown DJ Super Nova
3 Dollar Bill real clothes
The Dead Poet The Frost duo
Shelter Island Sound Valerie Ghent
Kinfolk 94 QNA
The Mailroom Sara Kendall
Ceremony Dirt Bikes
92nd Street Y Angela Hewitt
Manderley Bar, McKittrick Hotel Villins
Gutter Bar Nice Legs
St. Michael's Episcopal Church Hannah Rose Kidwell
Laguardia Performing Arts Center Corey Cott
Esperanto Alea
The Lately Zak Downtown
Pete's Candy Store Casper Television
Polygon BK DJ Sneak
The Jalopy Tavern Frankie Sunswept
Ace Hotel Delia Dane
Carnegie Hall, Weill Recital Hall Ensemble Connect Ralph van Raat
The West End Lounge Superlative Sain
Vella Wine Bar + Kitchen Gipsy Kings
Hank's Saloon Cliff Westfall
The Asbury Hotel Centennials
Secret Project Robot Laraaji
Panicsville
The Muse Fate Still Rests
Fate Still Rests
Fine and Rare Tiphanie Doucet
Medgar Evers College cellus hamilton
55 Bar Michelle Walker
Terraza 7 Train Café Grupo Rebolu
Bohemian Grove Belaver
Concerts_by_songkick