Nicolas King at Birdland Theater

on 09/17/2019

Band info and image from Last.fm. Concerts by Songkick. Tickets may be available at Songkick.com

next week previous week
Venue Sat 2/22 Downarrow Sun 2/23 Downarrow Mon 2/24 Downarrow Tue 2/25 Downarrow Wed 2/26 Downarrow Thu 2/27 Downarrow Fri 2/28 Downarrow
Barclays Center Celine Dion
Stern Auditorium / Perelman Stage at Carnegie Hall Yuja Wang
Hulu Theater at Madison Square Garden Eros Ramazzotti
Alice Tully Hall Chamber Music Society Of Lincoln Center
Pollak Theatre, Monmouth University Cherish the Ladies
Hackensack Meridian Health Theatre at Count Basie Center Branford Marsalis
Jessie's Girl
Lincoln Center for the Performing Arts Budapest Festival Orchestra
Sony Hall Chrisette Michele
Unders (NL)
Harlem Gospel Choir
Dudu Aharon
16yrold
Tarrus Riley
92nd Street Y Vienna Trio
Brooklyn Bowl TheNEWDEAL
Reid Genauer
The Rock and Roll Playhouse
Black Tie Brass
Nicki Bluhm Christone "Kingfish" Ingram Tank and the Bangas
Circles Around the Sun
Best Night Ever
Triad Theater Alan & Stacey Schulman
The Kingsland America Part Two Ross The Boss
Born a New Watson Maack Nefariant
Mulcahy's Pub & Concert Hall Y & T
David Geffen Hall, Lincoln Center Renee Fleming
New York Philharmonic
New York Philharmonic
Brooklyn Steel Refused
Soulwax
Elsewhere (The Hall) Tender Savon Joey Anderson
Webster Hall Baynk
Baynk Pool Kids
American Authors
Mercury Lounge Great Dane Shivas Boyfriend Genes Dr Danny Last Night (NYC) Cal Scruby The Racer
Rhys Lewis
Xen Model
Anna Akana Texas King The Maine Dead Project
Hembree
The Charles Warren Orchestra
The Bones of J.R. Jones The Brook & The Bluff The Brook & The Bluff
Thayer Sarrano
After Funk
Rockwood Music Hall Stage 3 Jacob Jeffries Michael Chorney Drew Gasparini Tiphanie Doucet
The Soundshop Emily Cavanagh
Misty Boyce
Michael Brunnock
Jessi Alexander
Parker Gispert
Elena Goddard
Everything Turned To Color
Beacon Theatre Widespread Panic
Widespread Panic
Apollo Theater Opeth
Residence Inn New York Daniel Bennett Group
Bowery Electric brede Nic Hanson
The Keymakers Kristina Koller
United Palace Theatre Ms. Lauryn Hill
Lost Circus, Avant Gardner Jason Ross
Great Hall, Avant Gardner Megan Thee Stallion
Andrew Rayel
Music Hall of Williamsburg Bag Raiders Summer Salt
OKEY DOKEY
Black Lips
Grayscale GARZA
GARZA
House of Independents Strike Anywhere
flor Camden Welles
Summer Salt
OKEY DOKEY
GARZA
National Sawdust Zoë Keating
Zoë Keating
The Either
Private Event Josiah Whitley
The Electric Ballroom Napalm Death
Asbury Lanes Allen Stone
City Vineyard Ari Hest
Wesley Stace: A Tribute To John Wesley Harding feat. Robert Lloyd
Zone One, Elsewhere Lil West Maliibu Miitch UV RAYS Moon kissed Haleek Maul Holychild Vermilion Bird
Terminal 5 Trippie Redd
Pat Green
Randy Rogers Band
S.O.B.'s The Jazz Forum All
Suzann Christine
Fred the Godson Nicole Bus Elito Revé Y Su Charangón
Madison Square Garden Daryl Hall & John Oates
Birdland Jane Monheit
Randy Ingram
N.O.R.D. New Old Rock Deli (The Old Blarney Stone) LKHD
The Bell House The Ocean Blue
The Stone Pony Jesse Malin
Gramercy Theatre Marc E Bassy Stone Temple Pilots
Stone Temple Pilots
Lez Zeppelin
Chelsea Music Hall Baby Rose
Baby Rose
Arlene's Grocery Above the Sun Amelia Murray
Stratospheerius Strawberry Blonde
Mary Flagler Cary Hall, DiMenna Center for Classical Music Lisa Moore Lisa Moore
Asbury Park Brewery Joey Cape
Iridium Loston Harris
Ana Popovic
Ana Popovic
Charlie Musselwhite
Charlie Musselwhite
Pat Travers
Victor Wooten
Victor Wooten
Baby's All Right Meyru Kojey Radical Jp Saxe
Aly & AJ
Maya Hawke Stonefield
khai dreams
PNTHN
Town Hall Live from Here Gangstagrass Jeff Tweedy Martin Luther King III
The Bowery Ballroom Longwave Josh Gondelman Aly & AJ
DIVINE (IN)
Tor Miller
Talon Bar Tuff Turf
The Gutter Cold Wrecks
Le Poisson Rouge Jessie's Girl
Bilal Bearthoven
Saint Vitus Outer Heaven Heavy Temple Insect Ark Machine Girl Iron Chic
Downtown Music Gallery Laurent DAVID
Rough Trade NYC The Mattson 2 Mind Shrine Knuckle Puck
Birdland Theater Bruce Harris Ben Wolfe
The King's Hall, Avant Gardner Sub Focus
Flite
Snakehips
The Appel Room Natalie Merchant
Rockwood Music Hall Stage 2 The Rad Trads
Kevin Garrett
Britton Levi Kreis Jon Batiste
Now Vs Now
Aaron Lee Tasjan
Scott Sharrard House of Waters Snack Cat
Chris Morrissey Jeremy Bosch
Knitting Factory - Brooklyn Mike Greenfield Autobody Thriftworks Los Colognes French Touch
Rockwood Music Hall Mary Edwards
Lyncs
Kalen
Amber Rubarth Lara Ewen
Nicky Barbato Project
Snozzberries
Emily Zuzik
Evan Petruzzi
Mya Byrne
Avant Gardner Justin Martin
Jazz Standard Trio 3
Trio 3
Mingus Big Band
Miho Hazama
Miho Hazama
George Coleman Quintet
George Coleman Quintet
Eris Let Em Riot
Manhattan Center Hammerstein Ballroom Tory Lanez
Knockdown Center Aether
Wonder Bar Waynard Scheller
Venus In Furs linelions
Birdland Jazz Club Thana Alexa
Jared Grimes
The Way Station Harry Says Hello
Mark Shepherd
The Paper Box 13-Side
Ashford & Simpson's Sugar Bar Olivia Paris
Niagara End of Hope Hannah Elka Meyers
Littlefield Current
Taylor Bradshaw Taylor Bradshaw
Muchmore's Prince Wiser
Honey Wild
Gold Sounds Bar Gutter Demons
Jhariah Ecce Shnak Ollie Chanin Vacation
Pete's Candy Store Dovy Emily Gabriele
City Billies
Reliant Tom
The Cutting Room The Brighton Beat Strange Land
8track
Bond Street Complex Backyard Superheroes
Mezzrow Jazz Club Tamuz Nissim
Lady Stardust Kevin Daniel Miller
The Broadway POSTERBOY2000 Bill Priss Charlotte Rose Benjamin Fascinator
Rockwood Music Hall Stage 1 Seamstress
Jeff Plankenhorn
Sofar Sounds - New York Kaylyn Marie
Sultan Room, Turk's Inn Jeremy Cunningham Daniel Romano Toebow Underground System Afrobeat
SoFar NYC Ransom Pier
Blackthorn 51 JBANDZ
B.Blake
Michale Graves
Market Hotel Tupi Collective Today Is the Day
Bar Chord The Clubs (US)
99 Scott Warehouse Markus Schulz
Union Pool Pinc Louds
Alice Cohen Parlor Walls Ben Seretan
The Delancey Smiz The Moneykid Sidhant Seth
Bowery Poetry Club Ayoh
The Penrose Brittany Brook
BASEMENT Levon Vincent Pangaea
Feinstein's/54 Below Mackenzie Shivers
Avenue Rick Wonder
Upstairs at the Stand POMODORO Corinne Fisher Rich Aronovitch
Shane Gillis
Flûte Midtown Amy Rivard
The Delancy
Cafe Beit Catch Me If You Can
Ethical Brew Coffeehouse Abbie Gardner
H0L0 Sandy (NYC)
Lola The Hell Yeah Babies Songs for Sabotage Glenn Echo Lila Blue
American Folk Art Museum Jon LaDeau
Soapbox Gallery Chano Dominguez Shai Bachar Bruce Barth
Hadar Noiberg
Octavio Bugni
C'mon Everybody Alwyn Robinson
Kirsten and the Pretty People
Victoria Langford
Charlie Smarts
Boyish Sotto Voce (US)
Rubulad Fear Not Ourselves Alone
City Winery City Vineyard at Pier 26 Bobby Harden
Dr. Lo Faber
Doctor Lo
The Saint The Outcrops
The Extensions (US) Jeff Plankenhorn
The Standard Hotel - East Village Sarah Jaffe
La Boom DJ Alex Sensation
Banda Los Sebastianes
Secreto
Penny Joe's Bar Brittany Brook
Gutter Bar Mount Sharp
Shillelagh Tavern
Sixty Sixth Congress Mighty Fine Leftöver Crack
B.Ankha
Map Room, The Bowery Electric Phatt James
Grind
Tygersounds Stereo Jane
The Stand Sherrod Small Andrew Schulz
Shane Gillis
Corinne Fisher Shane Gillis
Trans-Pecos Buck Gooter Too Free
Void Boyz
Tv Eye Wild Yaks Tim Kuhl Duke of Vandals
Asbury Festhalle and Biergarten Lowlight
Carroll Place idjlex
3 Dollar Bill jayse vegas
Babycastles MARI GETI
The Well drezzdie Day & Dream
Mulcahy's 45 R.p.m.
Havana Central Times Square Conjunto Guantanamo
The Gradient Moist Briefs
The Slipper Room Hello Mary
Jamaica Performing Arts Center (JPAC) Fever Faye
Young Sayso
Alphaville La Neve Six Time Users Feral Scouts The Final Sound
Bronx Museum of the Arts Danielle Grubb
The Club WestEnd New York City King Crazii
BLIGEN
Good Room Beautiful Swimmers Mike Huckaby
Bounce Sporting Club DJ Beatbreaker
The Quays Pub Yaniza
Silvana Jules Daud
Drom Scott Kettner Mike Rocket
Travis Love Benson
Langosta Lounge The Shady Street Show Band
Berlin Under A Cavale Cliff Westfall
The Red Lion Jerry Dugger & The Rusty Rainbow
Skinny Dennis Irv Irving
NORD-NewOldRockDeli Em (NJ)
Unknown venue H.B.I.C.
HOAX BAND
Rocky Snyda Ollie Chanin
The Belle Curves
Believe In Ghost!
Good Morning America Static & Ben El
7 Lincoln Square Static & Ben El
Taj Doug Beavers
City Winery JJ Grey
Brighton Bar America Part Two
Pianos Connor Martin
Hadji Gaviota
Planet X S.C.A.B. (NY) WALLET™ Frog
The Cobra Club Despairwolf
Jamaica Center for Arts & Learning Staceyann Chin
Atwood Nyc Lounge
Big Alice Barrel Room Matt Sucich
Park Church Co-op Gabriel Birnbaum
The Bonnie The Good Morning Nags
House of Yes Powel
Otto's Shrunken Head The Challenged
The Brunettes (NYC)
Groove Wack Cheddar
Danielle Grubb
The Footlight More Than Skies
Marquee Dermot Kennedy
Broadway Tavern Good Cover
Zinc Bar Misha Piatigorsky Misha Piatigorsky
Time Out Market New York Belle-Skinner
Sabor Latino DJ Kazzanova
Mother Pug's
Quad Recording Studio Lounge Jewels
Le Bain, The Standard Hotel Anané
Lexington Hotel New York City Charu Suri
Bunton's World Famous TEMU
Yamaha Piano Salon Allison Miller
La Boom NY Alacranes Musical
The NoMad Hotel The Magician
The Magician
Smalls Jazz Club Mike Bond
Concerts_by_songkick