Molly Ruth at Bar Chord

on 11/23/2019

Band info and image from Last.fm. Concerts by Songkick. Tickets may be available at Songkick.com

next week previous week
Venue Sat 12/14 Downarrow Sun 12/15 Downarrow Mon 12/16 Downarrow Tue 12/17 Downarrow Wed 12/18 Downarrow Thu 12/19 Downarrow Fri 12/20 Downarrow
Mercury Lounge Thank You Scientist The Red Party
Mike's Dead Charming Liars Paul Williams (NZ)
The Ritualists
ABG Neal
American Fever ABG Neal
Aberdeen City
Zach Heckendorf
KidEyes
Yule Dogs eevee
Beacon Theatre Joe Budden
Chris Tomlin
Sony Hall The Fixx Harlem Gospel Choir
Damien Escobar
John Waters
Damien Escobar
Michael Blackson
Market Hotel She Past Away
Charlie Burg Surfbort
Madison Square Garden Mariah Carey Andrea Bocelli
Andrea Bocelli
Tomi Jazz Daniel Bennett Group
Shrine Tatiana Owens
Cindy Latin
Carnegie Hall, Stern Auditorium / Perelman Stage Keith And Kristyn Getty
Brooklyn Steel Tyler Childers Tyler Childers Daughters The Bouncing Souls
Hackensack Meridian Health Theatre at Count Basie Center Holiday Express
Holiday Express
Darlene Love
Iridium John Waite
Mike Stern Mike Stern Mike Stern Mike Stern Oz Noy
Rockwood Music Hall Stage 3 Rebecca Hart Ian Mellencamp
Kelsey Hughen
Erene Mastrangeli
Youth In A Roman Field Daniel Emond Jeff Jacobs jeff kazee
Emmrose
Elijah Mann
Dan Rodriguez
Brielle Von Hugel
Concert Hall, New York Society for Ethical Culture Los Lobos
Lea Michele
Lea Michele
Booth Theatre Freestyle Love Supreme
Freestyle Love Supreme
Freestyle Love Supreme
Freestyle Love Supreme
Freestyle Love Supreme
Freestyle Love Supreme
Freestyle Love Supreme
Freestyle Love Supreme
Stern Auditorium / Perelman Stage at Carnegie Hall The New York Pops
92nd Street Y Garrick Ohlsson
Anthony Mcgill
Alice Tully Hall Chamber Music Society Of Lincoln Center
Chamber Music Society Of Lincoln Center
Paramount Theatre Night Ranger
Ratt
Lil Tecca
Gramercy Theatre VAVÁ
Tana Mongeau
Marky Ramones Blitzkrieg
Brooklyn Bowl Anders Osborne Emo Night Brooklyn
Felicia Collins The New Tarot
MK Groove Orchestra
Rebirth Brass Band
MIST Harlem
Blue Note Jazz Club Chris Botti
Chris Botti
Chris Botti
Chris Botti
Chris Botti
Chris Botti
Chris Botti
Chris Botti
Chris Botti
Chris Botti
Chris Botti
Chris Botti
Chris Botti
Chris Botti
Unknown venue Liah Alonso
Awon
MC Rhymes
Roan Yellowthorn
Webster Hall Men I Trust
Shpongle
Mitchell Tenpenny SAINt JHN
The Slackers
Carnegie Hall, Weill Recital Hall Charu Suri
Town Hall Live from Here Amanda Shires Garrison Keillor
The Tenors
The Bowery Ballroom Fiona Silver
Adam Lambert Jesse Malin Kevin Devine
The Bell House Harry and the Potters Rachael & Vilray The Sweetback Sisters
Doll Parts
Rough Trade NYC covey Jojo Mayer Jojo Mayer & Nerve
James Vickery
Oxymorrons
NYCB Theatre at Westbury The Irish Tenors
Terminal 5 Snails A$AP Ferg
Avant Gardner Paco Osuna Audien
Music Hall of Williamsburg Men I Trust
Ryan Leslie
Mark Kozelek
Wonder Bar The Sensational Soul Cruisers
The Stone Pony New Politics
Saint Vitus Curl Up and Die Curl Up and Die Cloud Rat
Shelter Headsplitters
David Geffen Hall, Lincoln Center New York Philharmonic
New York Philharmonic
New York Philharmonic
New York Philharmonic
New York Philharmonic
New York Philharmonic
Loreto Theater @ the Sheen Center Giada Valenti
The Cutting Room The Simple Radicals
Clayton Bryant
Felicia Collins
Donna the Buffalo
Warsaw Morbid Angel
Otto's Shrunken Head Spookey Ruben
68 Jay Street Bar Pete & The Stray Dogs
Baby's All Right La Neve Dentist (Band) Petite League
Stello
Elias (SWE)
LE SINNER
Orrin Boy Named Banjo
Talulah Paisley
National Sawdust Canadian Brass
Zone One, Elsewhere Shredders Jessy Wilson Pronoun Lita Nova Charisma
PlayStation Theater Samantha Fish
American Trash Phil Gammage
Phil Gammage
Birdland Jazz Club Stacey Kent
Stacey Kent
Karen Mason
Katie Thiroux
Ken Peplowski
Amanda Mcbroom Monty Alexander
Monty Alexander
Monty Alexander
Monty Alexander
Monty Alexander
Monty Alexander
Thana Alexa
Monty Alexander
Monty Alexander
The Birdland Big Band
Hollywood Ballroom Ignite
Pound Ridge Community Church Svetlana
Pianos Loop Troupe Family Band Best Baby Dezi
Primitive Heart Ben Special Troy Weekes
The Specialists
Rockwood Music Hall Stage 2 Mike Errico
Stereo Dawn
MIDLO
Maude Latour
Scott Sharrard Huntertones
Chris Mardini
Apollo Theater Matthew Whitaker
Cynthia Erivo
The King's Hall, Avant Gardner Valentino Khan
99 Scott Green Velvet
Flea Theater The Story Pirates
St. Ann & the Holy Trinity Church Mount Eerie
House of Independents Aaron West and the Roaring Twenties
Aaron West and the Roaring Twenties The Happy Fits
Birdland Theater Dave Pietro
Darius de Haas
Bobby Sanabria
Bobby Sanabria
Julius Rodriguez
Joe's Pub Richard Barone Treya Lam
Ana Gasteyer
Temple Israel - Manhattan Sheldon Low
Cathedral Church of St. John the Divine Paul Winter Paul Winter
The Space Theater The Tubes
Pioneer Works OM
Jaimie Branch
Jazz Standard Jazz for Kids
Mingus Big Band
Carmen Lundy
Carmen Lundy
Bowery Electric Mari QM
The Blackwells
The Clay Pigeons
Dave Chiappetta and Steadfast Charlie
Rockwood Music Hall Stage 1 Shayna Blass
Matt Taelor
Kelli Bruno
RickoLus
Lindsey Ferguson
Blake Ruby
Marziani
Dan Lipton and Colby Beserra
Aaron James
Mike McKenna Jr
Residence Inn New York Daniel Bennett Group
Arlene's Grocery Makes My Blood Dance Ransom Pier
Dan Miraldi
Steak Honeytrap
Lawrence Qualls
New Dorp Moravian Church Micheal Castaldo
Rams American pub Afterburn (US)
Tribeca 360 Ezra Collective
Amo Amo
Grateful Shred
Knitting Factory - Brooklyn Jump Little Children
stones in pockets
Annie Nirschel
SVNSET CHILDREN
Ugly Sweater Party
Samsara - The Band NYC
Brian Courtney Wilson
Head North Tall Juan
Kings Theatre Khalid
The Sultan Room Haley Heynderickx
City Vineyard Jim Boggia
Symphony Space, Leonard Nimoy Thalia Theater Kaleta & Super Yamba Band
Le Poisson Rouge Jessie's Girl
Jessie's Girl
Wild Child Kevin Barnes
Asbury Park Brewery The Bogues
Trans-Pecos Deeper The Stove
Kill Alters Dinowalrus
American Folk Art Museum Naomi Vernon
Lavo BENZI
Rockwood Music Hall Martina San Diego
Stephen Babcock
Thrilldriver
Jefrey Siler
Martina DaSilva Lila Blue MIDLO Rama Gustavsson
Lawrence Trailer
Hallie Spoor
The Reign of Kindo
Abbie Roper
Mike Tedesco
The Saint Radiator King Them Vibes
H0L0 Patricia Eve Maret Mize New York Modular Society
Map Room, The Bowery Electric So Sensitive Annie Nirschel
The Bitter End Kirsten and the Pretty People
The Aberdeen (NYC)
Rap Gumbo: Kitchen Sessions JP Reynolds
Drom Issac Delgado
Rattleshake
Ré Lxuise Groove Collective
The Kingsland Hypemom
The Kingsland Ward at St. Johns Sick of It All
Stella & Fly The Locksmiths (NY)
Sofar Sounds NYC Hush Club
C'mon Everybody Uzimon
Heroine Devin Tracy
Alsarah & the Nubatones
Alphaville Horse Jumper of Love
MONiKER (US)
Union Pool Peel Dream Magazine Hello Phones Pop. 1280 Wyldlife
Sixty Sixth Congress Somedaysoon
The National Opera Center David Serero
RCCG ICB Yemi Alafifuni
Con artist Collective Acidhead
Our Wicked Lady Boom Vang
Home Sweet Home Daughter Vision
Marquee Cedric Gervais
Groove
Bossanova Civic Club Pretty Hybrid
Zinc Bar Misha Piatigorsky
401 17th St. Liz Hogg
Lost Circus, Avant Gardner Leafar Legov
Muchmore's Sarah Jordan
Blackthorn 51 Malignancy The Infection
Littlefield I Get Wild
Rubulad The Water Cycle (US)
The Delancey Emil (US)
ATM
Abbie Roper
The West End Lounge A.Jesus
Fly Guy Fly
crown prince saul
Chelsea Music Hall Meyru YUNG DRED
The Well Taylor Plas
Sultan Room, Turk's Inn Animal Feelings J.R. Bohannon Modern Diet
Balun Bohan Phoenix
Tavern On The Green Amy Rivard
Lola Adam Turley
Upstairs at the Stand Paul Virzi POMODORO
Weep Too Many Cooks Rachel Feinstein
Ginny's Supper Club Rachel Brown
Knockdown Center Armen Miran Chus And Ceballos
Apt 202 Bloodyminded
Bam Harvey Theatre James Blake James Blake
Rocky Sullivan's June’s Landing
Elsewhere (The Hall) Horse Meat Disco
Time Out Market New York Jada Nycole Ellise
The Cobra Club Eye Roller
SOB's Vel the Wonder
The Paper Box Faro Tha Kid
the blank ones
Fusha Michael Rider
Swing the Teapot The Kennedys
The Broadway Suo
BASEMENT Anthony Parasole
Fatherhood
Parkside Lounge Stolen Wolves
Asbury Park Convention Hall Lowlight
The Paperbox NYC Artikyoul8
The Dance Homeshake
James Chance Model/Actriz Lucy (MA) Coco & Clair Clair
Good Room Nickodemus Kim Ann Foxman
Ela Taverna Samantha Urbani
The Brewery Bar & Kitchen Amy Stargher
Amy Stargher
Soapbox Gallery Albert Marques Exponential Ensemble
The Red Lion Jerry Dugger & The Rusty Rainbow
Ear Inn Homeboy Steve
Urban Stages The Kennedys
Cafe Bohemia Kristina Koller
Kristina Koller
Jones Beach No Shields Kate Mohanty
James Matthew VII
S.O.B.'s Alita Moses
Common Ground
Common Ground
DJ JUAN.Y.TO
The Asbury Hotel Predator Dub Assassins
Macao Trading Company Dandy Wellington and His Band
Dekalb Market Hall Dandy Wellington and His Band
Kinfolk 94 Melanie Iglesias
Sabor Latino MV Caldera
Cachet Boutique Hotel Nyc Loud Luxury
Gold Sounds Bar The Eephus Band
Avra Estiatorio Christos Rafalides
Freddy's Bar Brett Saxon
The Footlight Phil And The Osophers
Drummers Can Acheive
The Waylon Phil Gammage
The Stand Joe DeRosa Mehran Khaghani
Type B Tie Dye Secret Sound
Havana Central Times Square Conjunto Guantanamo
Abrons Art Center B. Cool-Aid
Bushwick Public House Cold Wrecks
The Way Station The Lowliest One
Club Cumming Taylor Plas
Sofar Sounds - New York Ajo
Dudley Music
Shillelagh Tavern Andy Austin
Carroll Place idjlex
La Boom DJ Alex Sensation
De La Ghetto
Tijuana Picnic Lauren Mayhew
The Sanctuary at the First Corinthian Baptist Church Bryan Andrew Wilson
Ten Hope Dirty Water Dogs
Magick City Dj Soul Slinger
The Penrose Bar Brittany Brook
Subculture Marty Thomas
Pete's Candy Store Nina Lee
The Living Gallery Kate Mohanty
The Strand Smokehouse Trapped in Static
The Nest Brooklyn Zombie Sundae
Bar Chord John Brodeur
Hart Bar Seldomo
Williamsburg Hotel Water Tower Sleepy & Boo
Berlin Under A The Moving Parts
Scratcher Sessions Anna Tivel
55 Bar Wayne Krantz
The Local Daniel Sid
Concerts_by_songkick