Dirty Water Dogs at Bar Chord

with Homeboy Steve on 02/21/2020
blues, zydeco, ballads, blues, blues

Band info and image from Last.fm. Concerts by Songkick. Tickets may be available at Songkick.com

next week previous week
Venue Sun 4/5 Downarrow Mon 4/6 Downarrow Tue 4/7 Downarrow Wed 4/8 Downarrow Thu 4/9 Downarrow Fri 4/10 Downarrow Sat 4/11 Downarrow
Stern Auditorium / Perelman Stage at Carnegie Hall Andras Schiff
Mitsuko Uchida
The Bitter End The Como Brothers
Sage Leopold
Rough Trade NYC Anna Calvi
iamnotshane
Lauren Ruth Ward Disq Bear Hands
92nd Street Y Shai Wosner Orpheus Chamber Orchestra
Brooklyn Steel Kruder & Dorfmeister
Pabllo Vittar
Supergrass
The Glitch Mob
Webster Hall Booba
James Arthur Supergrass
Peter Bjorn and John JVNA
Madison Square Garden Elton John
Elton John
Billy Joel
Barclays Center Elton John
Elton John
The Bowery Ballroom The Airborne Toxic Event
The Airborne Toxic Event
The Airborne Toxic Event
The Airborne Toxic Event
Beacon Theatre Pimpinela
Great Hall, Avant Gardner Black Tiger Sex Machine
Sony Hall Harlem Gospel Choir
Moneybagg Yo DeVotchKa Patoranking Slick Rick
Theophilus London
Will Downing
Saint Vitus Brother Bent Knee
Cloak
Golden Apes Algiers
Algiers
Rippikoulu
Otto's Shrunken Head Courtney From Work
Living Stage at Hotel RL Brooklyn Bed Stuy Courtney From Work
Joe Iadanza
Terminal 5 SAINt JHN
Snoh Aalegra
Killswitch Engage
Iridium Sheila E.
Marcia Ball
Alex Skolnick Dana Fuchs
Dana Fuchs
Chris Potter Chris Potter
Manhattan Center Hammerstein Ballroom Dance Gavin Dance
Unknown venue The Kennedys
Eliza Neals
Descendent
Distractfold
Rachael Sage
Kings Theatre Oh Wonder
Le Poisson Rouge Say Hi Caspian Orchestre Les Mangelepa
Kiana Ledé
Neil Hamburger
Music Hall of Williamsburg Anna Calvi
Dance With The Dead Tropical Fuck Storm
Basia Bulat
Boogie T
Gramercy Theatre Jade Novah Hot Chelle Rae
Watsky
Watsky
Watsky
Paramount Theatre Walk Off The Earth
The Paramount Melissa Etheridge
Friday Night Fever
The Stone Pony Pink Talking Fish
Los Amigos Invisibles
Hackensack Meridian Health Theatre at the Count Basie Center The Beach Boys
Rockwood Music Hall Stage 3 Lauren Marcus
Sabel
Chivo SnugHouse
Boris Pelekh Jim Knable and The Randy Bandits
Christina Custode
Meghan Fitton
no fuss
Nick Bloom
Knitting Factory - Brooklyn Satan Cherry Pools The Other Favorites
Mary O's Emily Gabriele
Baby's All Right J.R. Bohannon
Kid le Chat Saint PHNX King Raam
Brooklyn Bowl The End of America
Snack Cat Aberdeen (the band) Aberdeen
Haley Reinhart
The Pimps of Joytime Space Bacon
Pink Talking Fish
Asbury Park Convention Hall Bad Religion
The King's Hall, Avant Gardner Allie X
Town Hall Christopher Cross
Kenny Wayne Shepherd
Elsewhere (The Hall) Las Cafeteras
CocoRosie
Allan Rayman
Folamour Tommy Cash
Mulcahy's Mitchell Tenpenny
Mike DelGuidice & Big Shot
Jazz Standard Alfredo Rodriguez Mingus Big Band
Adam Rogers' Dice
Adam Rogers' Dice
Larry Goldings Larry Goldings Larry Goldings
Club Bonafide Aimée Allen
Rumi Ballroom Jessie's Girl
The Well Ayoh
Heavenly Faded
Savage Youth JAKE ECKHAUS
Sunny's Bar Paul Spring
Market Hotel Appendix
Trans-Pecos Georgia Maq Versari
Bellows
Palberta
Bowery Electric BRETT NEWSKI
Brett Cameron Coyote Eyes
Knyves Escobar Final Child
Newcomers Club
Union Hall Jon Langford
Count Basie Theater Christopher Cross
NYCB Theatre at Westbury Brian McKnight
Christopher Cross
Bar Chord The Clubs (US)
Warsaw Life of Agony
Rockwood Music Hall Stage 2 Antoine Dufour Will Overman
Ted Poor
Sam Huber
On The Outside
On The Outside (OTO)
Tenth Mountain Division
The Village Vanguard Donny McCaslin
Donny McCaslin
Williamsburg Music Center Jason Davis Sr.
Map Room, The Bowery Electric Gregory Stovetop
Bushwick Public House Choked Up
Rockwood Music Hall Andrew Mancilla
Casey Shea Kat Reinhert
Thalo
Martin Rivas Graham Norwood
Antoine Dufour Brian Elmquist
Julian Velard The Legal Immigrants
Honey Wild
Farah Siraj
Way Station Martina Fiserova
Kingsland Bar & Grill Sarah & the Safe Word
The Saint Autumn City Joe Grushecky
Birdland Jazz Club The Tierney Sutton Band
The Tierney Sutton Band
The Tierney Sutton Band
The Waystation Nat Myers
18th Ward Brewing Natalie Cressman
Birdland Theater Scott Morgan
Ben Allison
Asbury Lanes Maggie Rose Brian Kirk
66th Congress Catch Me If You Can
The Wonderbar Mike Mains & the Branches
Rockwood Music Hall Stage 1 Ben Kunder
Adam Miller
Munity
Juniper the Band
The Exits (NYC)
Little Man
Union Pool Holly Miranda Mmeadows SAVAK
House of Independents Waiting on Mongo
Postmark Cafe Turner Sparks
Mercury Lounge Tioga RRUCCULLA Rosa Bordallo Kim Boekbinder Cozway Kate Usher & the Sturdy Souls The Red Party
Threes Brewing Derde Verde
Wonder Bar Marco Mendoza
Haley Reinhart
Goldsounds Bar Faking
My Father's Place Leslie Mendelson
Drom The Hollow Men
C'mon Everybody Madam West
The Broadway Bethlehem Steel
Chelsea Music Hall Junior Sanchez
Red Tank Brewing Brenyama
Lola Sam Huber RIZ LA VIE
Hennessey PC Worship
Eden James
Prima
Asbury Park Brewery Worthless United
The Red Lion Jerry Dugger & The Rusty Rainbow Rebecca Moreland
The Footlight Bar Gawain & the Green Knight
Joe's Pub Aditya Prakash Ensemble
Sarah Elizabeth Charles
SOB's Flawless Real Talk
The Cobra Club The Eephus Band
La Boom New York COATL™
The Kingsland Va Va Voom Red Handed Denial
The Jalopy Tavern James Margolis
Schimanski Neon Indian
Amendment 18 Speakeasy Bar & Grill Samsara - The Band NYC
Soapbox Gallery Andreas Arnold Ari Hoenig
Planet X Posture & The Grizzly Ghost Cop
Arlene's Grocery MAYA LUCIA
James Beer
Sultan Room, Turk's Inn Mr Twin Sister
Mo Lowda & the Humble
Shilpa Ray Lady Moon & the Eclipse
Zone One, Elsewhere Staring in Spaces
Why Bonnie
Gengis Don
Ego
Berlin Under A Tom Shaner
Jazz Gallery Gregg August
Groove Taylor Kelly
Pete's Candy Store Zaliza
Ricky Stein
Williamsburg Hotel Rooftop Pablo Sanchez
The Shoppes at the Arcade Honey Wild
Ginny's Supper Club Grupo Rebolu
Sarah Elizabeth Charles
La Boom Transmetal
Kiko Rodriguez
Moxy Hotel Tatiana Owens
Funkadelic Studios A'niche
Kinfolk 94 Sean Bradford
Peter Norton Symphony Space A Moving Sound
Pianos NYC Jline
Nublu Classic TEMU
Upstairs Lounge, Pianos Gedalya
Tv Eye Hank Wood & the Hammerheads Harkin
Alphaville Hard Nips
Debonair Music Hall Doyle Wolfgang Von Frankenstein
Pioneer Works Lydia Lunch
Avra Estiatorio Christos Rafalides
Public Arts Pablo Sanchez
City Winery Wine and Crime Podcast
The Cutting Room Fab The Duo
Lovely World
The Truants
The Slipper Room Cornelius Loy
Secret Brooklyn Location Hydra
The Stand Stay Humble
The VNYL Yaniza
National Sawdust Felipe Salles
The Asbury Hotel Dave Vargo
The Bronx Beer Hall Daly's Gone Wrong
The Owl Music Parlor Sarah Elizabeth Charles
Jacob Javits Center dj Maui Babe
dj Maui Babe
The West End Lounge Torture T
Web4Artists Livestream Trapped in Static
Shut In & Sing Gregory Douglass
WaveCave Katmaz
Terrell Baker Productions Studios terrell baker
Sixty Sixth Congress Martin Rev
Concerts_by_songkick