AMFM: Andy Mowatt's Frequency Movement at Arlene's Grocery

on 07/13/2018

Concerts by Songkick. Tickets may be available at Songkick.com

next week previous week
Venue Sat 10/20 Downarrow Sun 10/21 Downarrow Mon 10/22 Downarrow Tue 10/23 Downarrow Wed 10/24 Downarrow Thu 10/25 Downarrow Fri 10/26 Downarrow
PlayStation Theater Descendents
Iridium The Ed Palermo Big Band The Ed Palermo Big Band Carl Palmer
Carl Palmer
Carl Palmer
Tangiers Blues Band
People's Voice Cafe Thea Hopkins
The Bell House Abbi Crutchfield Emo Philips Michelle Wolf Nikki Glaser of Montreal
Beacon Theatre Steely Dan
By Popular Demand Countdown To Ecstasy Gaucho
Rockwood Music Hall Stage 2 The Gary Douglas Band
Em & The Fates
Life In A Blender Kate Yeager
Gay Bride of Frankenstein
Margo Valiante
Canyon City Matt Butler Michael Brunnock
Kamilah
Esnavi
Phat Astronaut
Saint Vitus Pile Antigama KEN Mode Annex
Spotlights
Rough Trade NYC Restorations
Yung Bae
Elle King
Hey Ocean! Parcels
Boy Azooga Oh Pep!
Rosehardt
Saints of Valory
Barclays Center J Balvin
Ms. Lauryn Hill Nick Cave and The Bad Seeds
Count Basie Center for the Arts Sons of Cream Johnny Mathis
Dead On
Warsaw Sir Sly Joywave
mïchæl
Screaming Females
Sony Hall Harlem Gospel Choir
Eric Johnson
Tigran Hamasyan
Dirty Dozen Brass Band Air Supply
Air Supply
Mercury Lounge The Vapors The Vapors
The Vapors The Vapors
Rookie Abby Anderson
Ruston Kelly Zane Carney Anna Clendening Zane Carney QRION Elise Trouw
Blonde Otter
Terminal 5 Lily Allen
Brockhampton
Brockhampton
Gallant Brockhampton
Petit Biscuit
Map Room, The Bowery Electric Spells and Curses
Just Blaze Nowhere Sara Kendall
Rockwood Music Hall Stage 3 Jd Hinton
Paul Weinfield
eliza elliott
Loah
Akie Bermiss Tali Rubinstein
This Is Not The Radio
Simon Chrisman Big Lazy
Sam Burchfield
Missy Raines
Melissa Lusk
Julia Patinella
Tugboat Heroes
Carolann Solebello Dan Orlando
Ivamae
Phil Pickens
Tracy Bonham
Matt Hartke
The Hall, Elsewhere Junglepussy Ghostemane Jah Wobble
The Bowery Ballroom Park Doing
Phil Cook MIKE YUNG Jeremy Zucker Crooked Colours
EVAN GIIA
Zone One, Elsewhere Blockhead Yamantaka // Sonic Titan Stella Donnelly Beau Molly Nilsson
Kllo
Asbury Lanes Murder By Death
We Were Promised Jetpacks Cory Henry & The Funk Apostles
Beach Fossils
Rockwood Music Hall Stage 1 Hope & Things
Courtney Swain
Maris
camelo Origami Crane
Brooklyn Steel The Glitch Mob Big Freedia Sleigh Bells Atmosphere Moon Taxi Moon Taxi Bahamas
Music Hall of Williamsburg Swearin'
Kikagaku Moyo The Dead Tongues
Youngr
Baby's All Right Anna Burch Odalys Emily Yacina Girlpool Gold Star Zuli Future Generations
Highline Ballroom Marcelo D2
The 85 South Show
Rich the Kid
Chaka Khan
Sauti Sol
Brooklyn Bowl The Pimps of Joytime Emo Night Brooklyn
Black Tiger Sex Machine The Rock and Roll Playhouse Cherch
Anthony Ramos
DJ Bobbito Garcia
Mamadou Kelly JC Brooks Band J.C. Brooks & the Uptown Sound
Jungle Brothers
Murmrr Ballroom Destroyer
Town Hall Felix Cavaliere
The Bowery Electric The Last Tycoon
Dj Jordan
Vinny and The Hooligans Nnux
The Dickies The Dickies
Irving Plaza Charley Crockett Maségo
Phora G Herbo She Wants Revenge Clutch SABYNYC
Elsewhere Mr Twin Sister
Alice Tully Hall, Lincoln Center Chamber Music Society Of Lincoln Center Hilary Hahn
Concert for a Cause Ryan Clark
Apollo Theater Fred Wesley Likwuid
Union Pool John Howie Jr Reverend Vince Anderson
Star Rover Nation of Language Steve Gunn Adeline Hotel
Gramercy Theatre Stabbing Westward Sebastian Bach Alexandros
Castlecomer Sawyer Fredericks
Hill Country BBQ - New York The Skullers
Ben Clark
Ray Scott
Ray Scott
Pianos Behaviorist Nicky Barbato Project The Pink Tacos These Fine Moments
Os Clavelitos KilCool Miu Haiti
Rockwood Music Hall Mike Edel
Gene Micofsky
Slow Train
Isak Danielson
Divinity Roxx
Graeme James DeMille Music
Hulu Theater at Madison Square Garden Russ
Russ
St. George Theatre The Psychedelic Furs
Gilberto Santa Rosa
NYCB Theatre at Westbury Expose
Alphaville Big Bliss REZN The John-Pauls S.E. Ward The Goon Sax Public Practice
House of Independents Emo Night Brooklyn
Lee "Scratch" Perry
Dub Proof
She Wants Revenge
She Wants Revenge
The Stone Pony The Breeders Minus the Bear
BRIC Arts Media House Deva Mahal
Wonder Bar Christian Martucci
Particle
Berlin Smokey Brights Lost Cousins
Brandi and the Alexanders
Waterfall Wash
Kings Theatre Tyrese
Brooklyn Bazaar Candiria
Candiria
Homeboy Sandman Big D And The Kids Table
Scratcher Sessions Matt Sucich
Birdland Ron Carter
Ron Carter
Eric Comstock
Adam Larson
Afro Latin Jazz Orchestra
Afro Latin Jazz Orchestra
Jim Caruso
Barb Jungr
Ron Carter
Ron Carter
Ron Carter
Ron Carter
David Ostwald's Louis Armstrong Eternity Band
Ron Carter
Ron Carter
Ron Carter
Ron Carter
The Birdland Big Band
Le Poisson Rouge Pop Punk High Portland Cello Project New York City Opera
Oddisee Pop Punk High
Acid Dad New York City Opera
The Kingsland Actor|Observer Demon In Me Larry and His Flask Oyabun Decent Criminal Arsis
Jazz Standard Brian Blade Brian Blade Brian Blade Brian Blade Mingus Big Band
Mingus Big Band
Jakob Bro Trio
Jakob Bro Trio
Jakob Bro Trio
Jakob Bro Trio
Christian Sands Trio Christian Sands Trio Christian Sands Trio Christian Sands Trio
Carnegie Hall, Zankel Hall Chris Thile Michael Feinstein Pierre-Laurent Aimard Paul Appleby Paul Appleby
La Mama Experimental Theatre Maureen Fleming Maureen Fleming
Arlene's Grocery Lou's Lips Sean Nolan and the Heartmakers Mutts Kings of Spade Mule Kick Janita
The Lesson GK
Ryan Rickenbach
Concert Hall, New York Society for Ethical Culture Laurie Berkner
The Laurie Berkner Band
Brooklyn Academy of Music (BAM) Third Coast Percussion
Third Coast Percussion
Third Coast Percussion
Mulcahy's Pub & Concert Hall Suffocation
Drom Endless Night
Jade
Maykel Blanco
Mir
Way Station The Fylls
Counterspace
Flûte Midtown Amy Rivard
Birdland Theatre Tale of Two Cities
Tale of Two Cities
Renee Rosnes
Here To Stay
Here To Stay
The Jon Davis Trio
Diviera Drive Miriam Linna Baby Shakes
Knitting Factory Alvin és a Mókusok Yookie
Luke Buck
Souly Had Freeway
A Tribe Called Red
Militia Vox
The Slipper Room Mr. Choade's Upstairs Downstairs Mr. Gorgeous James Habacker Corn Mo
Glitter Gutter Sex
Bradford Scobie As Sir Richard Castle
Gal Friday
James Habacker Gigi Bon Bon Corn Mo
Paramount Theatre Billy Gardell
Tesla Rumours Of Fleetwood Mac
Park Church Co-op Mirah Jessica Moss
Unknown venue Elliot & the Ghost
JW Francis
Black Pussy
TTilawok Black Pussy
RFA
Dead Empires
Shrine Leah Harris
City Winery The Wind and The Wave
Daniel & Joanna S. Rose Studio, Lincoln Center Chamber Music Society Of Lincoln Center Chamber Music Society Of Lincoln Center
Blue Note Jazz Club Cory Henry
Sofar Sounds NYC The New Rockwells
Vinegar Mother
Isa Marina
Prohibition Keith Ward
Mary Moore
Gideon King & City Blog
Trans-Pecos Weakened Friends Murder Pact Tiny Stills Look Vibrant bbigpigg The North Country Jigsaw Youth
Union Hall Ian Fidance Sharron Paul DJ Party
Pat Regan Kate Willett
Matt Koff Jo Firestone Mike Drucker Allison Brown
The Space Theater The Allmost Brothers Band
David Geffen Hall, Lincoln Center New York Philharmonic
Carnegie Hall, Stern Auditorium / Perelman Stage Youssou N'Dour Elina Garanca Orchestra Of St. Luke's Yuja Wang
Pollak Theatre, Monmouth University The Hunts
City Winery - New York Sonny Landreth
Kathy Mattea
National Sawdust Día de los Muertos" Abraham Brody
Paul
Littlefields Bette Smith
Gold Sounds Bar Caravela Jakals Caravela Nerdlinger muscida
I'm Glad It's You Hello Luna
The Cutting Room Marty Friedman
The Martays
Severine
Stella Blue's Band
Littlefield Sam Cohen Andy Blitz Redder
Clancy's Tavern Mike Montrey Band
Public Arts Donis
Sleepwalkers Ariana and the Rose The Juan Maclean
Lucky 13 Saloon Eternal Black
Coney Island Baby Natural born leaders Jesse Malin
Mick's Jaguar GADADU
El Cortez Safari Room The Fake Boys
Miranda and the Beat The Slashes
Feinstein's/54 Below Kathryn Allison
The Bitter End Tina Decara
Freddy's Bar The Dream Eaters
Dawn Oberg
Branded Saloon Karen & the Sorrows
H0L0 Tony Seltzer Keiya
Loren Connors
Khf
Ghost Piss
BOOGZ BOOGETZ
Violence Kel Valhaal
Irish Whiskey Bar Golda (US)
The Liberty Belle - Rocks Off Concert Cruise Dillinger Four
BKWRHS Borgore
Flower Cat HQ l'Artiste ordinaire
Smoke Jazz & Supper Club Marc Cary
Analog Bkny Sub Focus Dj Set
Manhattan Center Hammerstein Ballroom Rich the Kid
Pine Box Rock Shop Jacob 2-2
Brooks Thomas
Otto's Shrunken Head The Bloody Muffs
Nihiloceros
RIPS
Groove Olivia K
Great Hall - Avant Gardner DJ Snake
C'mon Everybody Jackson Whalan
The Delancey Charlee Remitz Tournesoul
Good Room Future Classic Djs
Holy Ghost
A Conversation with Buffy Sainte-Marie and Author Andrea Warner at American Indian Museum Heye Centre Buffy Sainte-Marie
Hall of Fame Music Studios X-Yle
Kupferberg Center for the Arts, Queens College Michael Wong
S.O.B.'s Coi Leray
Vusi Mahlasela
Key
Major
The Caffeine Underground Scarlet Parke
The Lousekateers
Chez Gindi Jason Vitelli
Mulcahy's Disco Unlimited
Muchmore's Isa Reyes
Isa Reyes
DEAD WICKS
Bar Chord Homeboy Steve
Night of the Living Funk
Skinny Dennis
Cafe Erzulie duendita
APCA Northeast Conference Josh Taerk
Asbury Park Brewery Halogens
STIMULATE DJ Grave of Death
Blackthorn 51 Michael Angelo Batio
Shrine World Music Venue The Adam Price Group
Sofar Sounds - New York Marielle Kraft
Club Bonafide Violette
Violette
Central Unitarian Church Jen Chapin
Cielo Tony Touch
Tony Touch Kevin Hedge playroom
Tony Touch
Output Bill Patrick
ATTLAS
The Watson Hotel B.Ankha
630 West 50th Street Chris Lo
Nublu 151 Evan Marien X Dana Hawkins
The Glove Black Givre
Schimanski Golden Features
Eastville Comedy Club - Brooklyn Cipha Sounds
Cipha Sounds
E & C STUDIO Chris Distefano
Cafe Carlyle Rita Wilson
Nuyorican Poets Café Razor (US)
BINGO COMMUNITY CENTER Dinastya Angelito
Sunnyvale Robert Leslie Shapes In Calgary Steady Hands underscores (US)
Silvana Wave Magnetik
Laurie Beechman Theater, West Bank Cafe jackbenny
Amazura Concert Hall Hell Rell
Ginny's Supper Club Winard Harper
Winard Harper
Los Hacheros
Nicole Henry
Nicole Henry
The Nest Nautics (US)
Rubulad Evolfo
Mazi Nightclub Shenseea
Charlotte's Speakeasy Dudley Music
The Gold Coast Arts Center Dudley Music
Green-Wood Cemetery Charming Disaster
The Cabana Jen Ferrer
Bar Next Door, La Lanterna David Stern
Seabird Restaurant The Brook Sisters
The Pyramid Club Clay Dub
Secret Location Michael Magnan
Village Underground Jim Tews
Madison Square Garden Justin Timberlake
Justin Timberlake
Goldsounds Bar Poison Party
Shapeshifter Lab Haven Street
Plaxall Gallery Sweet Soubrette
Nublu Juana Luna
Chris Rob
The Schomburg Center for Research in Black Culture Billy Childs
The Footlight A Very Special Episode
Legendary Republic
Living Room, W Hotel New York Downtown DJ Super Nova
79 Walker Street Rooftop Loving Caliber
3 Dollar Bill real clothes
The Dead Poet The Frost duo
Shelter Island Sound Valerie Ghent
Kinfolk 94 QNA
The Mailroom Sara Kendall
The Saint Where's Tino
Career Opportunities
Ceremony Dirt Bikes
92nd Street Y Angela Hewitt
Manderley Bar, McKittrick Hotel Villins
St. Michael's Episcopal Church
Laguardia Performing Arts Center
Esperanto Alea
Pete's Candy Store Casper Television
The Jalopy Tavern Frankie Sunswept
Ace Hotel Delia Dane
Greenpoint Gallery saajtak
Monmouth University Switch Mob
Carnegie Hall, Weill Recital Hall Ensemble Connect Ralph van Raat
Vella Wine Bar + Kitchen Gipsy Kings
Vandal VAVO
Hank's Saloon Cliff Westfall
Mister Rogers The Manimals
Secret Project Robot Panicsville
The Muse Fate Still Rests
Fine and Rare Tiphanie Doucet
55 Bar Michelle Walker
Terraza 7 Train Café Grupo Rebolu
Bohemian Grove Belaver
SOB's Porcelan
Metropolis Ensemble Folia
Bowery Poetry Club Mae Krell
Tribeca Performing Arts Center Kris Funn's Cornerstore
La Boom AK-7
Concerts_by_songkick