White Noise at Anspacher Theatre, Public Theater

on 03/26/2019
experimental, psychedelic, electronic, Avant-Garde, Psychedelic Rock
There are multiple acts using this name. 1) White Noise are an iconic electronic band formed in London in 1969 by David Vorhaus, a classical bass player with a background in both physics and electronic engineering. He was initially joined electronic composers Delia Derbyshire and Brian Hodgson of the BBC Radiophonic Workshop. 2) White Noise are also an alternative rock/metal band drom the Burnley area. They split in 2003. They reformed for a short period in 2004 and are currently inactive. Read more on Last.fm

Band info and image from Last.fm. Concerts by Songkick. Tickets may be available at Songkick.com

next week previous week
Venue Fri 4/26 Downarrow Sat 4/27 Downarrow Sun 4/28 Downarrow Mon 4/29 Downarrow Tue 4/30 Downarrow Wed 5/1 Downarrow Thu 5/2 Downarrow
Rockwood Music Hall Stage 2 Greg Holden Francis Aud Harlem River Noise Acting Natural
Nathan Colberg
Satsang
Jim Campilongo John-Robert Eric Paquette
Shlomo Franklin
Charlie Hunter
Jonah Smith
Ryan McMullan
Sony Hall Omara Portuondo Loudon Wainwright III
Harlem Gospel Choir
Patty Smyth And Scandal
Robben Ford
GZA/Genius
Paramount Theatre Candlebox
Gary U.S. Bonds
David Crosby
Clarence Clemons
Action Bronson Straight No Chaser
Iridium Glenn Hughes
Glenn Hughes
Glenn Hughes
Tuck And Patti
Tuck And Patti
Project Grand Slam
Symphony Space, Leonard Nimoy Thalia Theater Alvaro Torres
David Geffen Hall, Lincoln Center New York Philharmonic
New York Philharmonic New York Philharmonic
Town Hall Stephane Wrembel
Mariza
United Palace Camila Christian Nodal
Irving Plaza Jack and Jack Candlebox Jake Miller FUTURE FEATS
Eels
White Lies
Walter Reade Theater, Lincoln Center Jiji
Alice Tully Hall, Lincoln Center Chamber Music Society Of Lincoln Center Joshua Bell
Cathedral of the Incarnation Chad Lawson
92nd Street Y Garrick Ohlsson
Stern Auditorium / Perelman Stage at Carnegie Hall Mitsuko Uchida
Beacon Theatre Joan Baez
Carnegie Hall, Stern Auditorium / Perelman Stage Eric Whitacre
Julia Wolfe New World Symphony
Barclays Center Cher
St. George Theatre Dennis DeYoung
TKA TKA
Music Hall of Williamsburg Hot Water Music The Gories The Rapture
Matt Maeson Deer Tick
House of Independents Jake Miller Hot Water Music Hot Water Music (Sandy) Alex G
Asbury Lanes Papadosio
Girlpool Slothrust Foxing
Saint Vitus Actors (CA) Will Haven Courage My Love
Knitting Factory - Brooklyn Confidence Man
SAN JUNIPERO
Sam Riggs Trampa Bobby J From Rockaway
Bobby J From Rockaway
Us Americans Modern Diet Dirty Bird
Gramercy Theatre Cassadee Pope Kalmah Kulick
The Wild Feathers
N.y. Society for Ethical Culture-concert Hall Roger McGuinn
Blackthorn 51 Blaze Bayley
The Wick/The Well Elder Elder Elder Elder Elder Elder
Rockwood Music Hall Stage 3 Phil Robinson
Elizabeth Wyld
Pat Mckillen
Chanese Elifé
Paul Weinfield
Gina Brooklyn
Brooke Annibale
Drew Gasparini Michelle Willis Coyote Eyes
Brendan Fletcher
Frank Bell
Nels Andrews Emil Landman Coyle Girelli
Cafe Carlyle Steve Tyrell
Steve Tyrell
Madison Square Garden Lukas Ferra
Bad Bunny
Yung Sprite
Chelsea Music Hall The Glenn Crytzer Orchestra
Lucky 13 Saloon Vessel Of Light
Union Pool Meg Baird Meg Baird Reverend Vince Anderson
Anjimile Safer Drinker
Le Poisson Rouge Peter Bradley Adams
Bruno Major
National Sawdust Hawktail
Sol Liebeskind
Ohene Cornelius
Bruce Hornsby Bruce Hornsby
Hill Country BBQ - New York Southern Gothic
Rusty Truck
Brooklyn Steel PUP Manila Killa Mr Eazi
The Mountain Goats
The Strumbellas
The Bowery Ballroom Lolo Zouaï The Murlocs Deerhoof MISSIO Bea Miller
The Bright Light Social Hour
Elsewhere Klingande Gabriel Garzón Bruno Major
Dax J
Hot Chip
SASAMI
Radiant Children
TR/ST Bathe
City Winery Laura Gibson
The Cutting Room QUEEN V
The Hit Men
Stifler's Mom
Johnny Nicholas
The Goodnight Darlings
Bar Chord The Clubs (US)
Zone One, Elsewhere Orville Peck
Ratboys
S.O.B.'s Nelson
Coi Leray
Jacob Latimore
The Players Club Queen Esther
Brandon's Pub + Grille Sera Bullis
Warsaw Foxing White Lies
The Bowery Electric The Lousekateers
Rees Finley
Fondude Dj Jordan
Tula Vera Hollow Roots Michael Rafael Michael Rafael Laurelle Alicia Madison
The Slipper Room Chris Harder Wilfredo Mr. Choade's Upstairs Downstairs Bradford Scobie As Sir Richard Castle Cheeky Lane Corn Mo Chris Rozzi The Cellophane Flowers
Glitter Gutter
Jason Mejias
Baby's All Right Emily Reo Brouhaha
Anna Drezen True Blossom Sam Himself Talos
Pace University Stealing Oceans
Birdland The Birdland Big Band
Kurt Rosenwinkel
Kurt Rosenwinkel
Kurt Rosenwinkel
Kurt Rosenwinkel
Ken Peplowski
Afro Latin Jazz Orchestra
Afro Latin Jazz Orchestra
Jim Caruso
Natalie Douglas
Frank Catalano Quartet
Frank Catalano Quartet
Frank Catalano Quartet
Frank Catalano Quartet
David Ostwald's Louis Armstrong Eternity Band
Emmet Cohen Trio
Emmet Cohen Trio
SOB's NATU CAMARA
Melissa Otero
Rough Trade NYC San Fermin
Jaakko Eino Kalevi
Dave Davies
trevor daniel
Träd, Gräs och Stenar
Deer Tick SASAMI Harry Mack
Sunny's Bar Paul Spring
Jazz Standard Stefon Harris And Blackout Stefon Harris And Blackout Stefon Harris And Blackout
Stefon Harris And Blackout
Stefon Harris And Blackout
Stefon Harris And Blackout Jazz for Kids
Mingus Big Band
Mingus Big Band
The Joe Locke Group
The Joe Locke Group
The Joe Locke Group
The Joe Locke Group
Chris Potter
Chris Potter
Arlene's Grocery F-BOMB
Alice Limoges Shanny io & Titan Alejandro Meola The Wow Signal Honeytrap
Joe's Pub The Hot Sardines
AROOJ AFTAB
Unknown venue Torture T
Billion_dollar_baby21
Shayfer James
Wild Hum
Justine Darcenne
Descendent
Jahriffe
Moona Luna
The Stone Pony Yo La Tengo Tangiers Blues Band
Black Stone Cherry
Mercury Lounge Blockhead Friends at the Falls Cisco Adler Light Up The Night
Sabrina Stone Christian Dupree Mediüm The Medium (Nashville)
World/Inferno Friendship Society TeaMarrr
Tyler Ramsey Nina Sky Band of Skulls
99 Scott Danny Tenaglia
The Loft at City Winery Jesse Marchant
Mary-Elaine Jenkins
Lost Leaders
Freehold Spencer Ludwig
The Kingsland T.O.M.B.
Castle Witchkiss
The Kingsland Bar and Grill Moving Targets
Trans-Pecos McKinley Dixon Kira Metcalf
Eithermore
oldsoul Bill Waters
Ppgcasper Tunic
Rockwood Music Hall The Shady Street Show Band
Katie Ruvane
Kyla Jackson
Mary Edwards
Keren Abreu
Raquel de Souza
Eli Lev
Rolfe Neigenfind
Lara Herscovitch
(le) Poisson Rouge Family of the Year
Pianos Job Creators Kevin Daniel Miller The A.v. Club
The A.V. Club (US)
forBrothers Turismo Girlfriend World Tour KLC Adair Powers
Brooklyn Bowl Sparkle City Disco
Pink Talking Fish
Pink Talking Fish
Trey Anastasio Band
Trey Anastasio Band
Talib Kweli Talib Kweli
Ahearn Coliseum Chorale
Manhattan Center Hammerstein Ballroom Kodak Black Roddy Ricch
Wonder Bar Bobby Bandiera
Waiting on Mongo
Jazz Is PHSH
Terry Reid
La Boom Nexo
Liss Pereira
Prostyle Kinto Sol
Brooklyn Bazaar Cokie the Clown
Night of the Living Funk The Blue (US) Weatherbox
Birdland Theatre Dena Derose
Dena Derose
Dena Derose
Dena Derose
Jason Kravits
Jason Kravits
Julie Budd
Fleurine
Julie Budd
Fleurine
The Bell House Taela Naomi The Rub
Jamie Loftus Nancy
Ask Me Another
Pete's Candy Store Andrew Vladeck
Stephen Artemis
Damn Tall Buildings
Nublu Shitty Shitty Jam Band
Michael Sarian
Dane
Jamaica Assembly of God Dru Bex
Coney Island Baby The Nuclears Jacks
Da Pop Flesh Panthers Hey Guy
Mulcahy's 45 R.p.m.
Rubin Museum Rajna Swaminathan
American Folk Art Museum The Locksmiths (NY)
Irish Haven The Locksmiths (NY)
Webster Hall Jay-Z
Dillon Francis ROSALIA ROSALIA Patti Smith
Patti Smith
Murmrr Ballroom Phoebe Robinson
Mike Rosen
Union Hall Larry Owens
People's Champs DJ Party
Adulting Adulting
Zack Fox
Matt Koff Marcia Belsky Larry Owens Jo Firestone
Way Station Greg Farley
Park Church Co-op Jackie Mendoza
H0L0 DJ Python
Big Bend (US)
Hackensack Meridian Health Theatre at Count Basie Center Remember Jones
Debonair Music Hall Blaze Bayley Dead End (NY/NJ) A Pale Horse Named Death
Rams American pub Valence
Brighton Bar Till I Fall Eli Lev
Gold Sounds Bar The Vaughns
The Vaughns
Pollyanna Turtlenecked
Dizzy's Club Willerm Delisfort Project
Social Butterfly Cash Sinatra
EazieDaGod
Rockwood Music Hall Stage 1 Martina San Diego
NAH. (DC) Raised By Tigers (NY)
Calan Mai
Jake Tavill
11st Bar Hopefully Forgiven
Berlin Faux Ferocious
Sunnyvale Liz
The Vacation Phono Pony Veronica Bianqui
The Waylon Houston Bernard Band
Good Room Juan Atkins
Hot Chip (DJ Set)
Martyn
Lunt-Fontanne Theatre Morrissey
The Bitter End Alyssa Kayhill
Takethestage
Alphaville Belaver
Maneka Maneka Summer Cannibals Living Hour
House of Yes Otay:onii
Lane Shi Otayonii
Littlefield Kendrick Scott Oracle
Harriet's at 1 Hotel Brooklyn Bridge Conjunto Guantanamo
Map Room, The Bowery Electric Frankie & the Street Angels
Art Smashes Records
Natural born leaders Cruel Children Acid Beach Permanent Phase
Mother Pug's Manic TL
Bushwick A/V
Apollo Theater The O'Jays
The Nest Counterspace
Nublu 62 MOLICE
Market Hotel Ratas En Zelo
Havana Central Times Square Conjunto Guantanamo
3 Dollar Bill Juan Wauters
Alyson Calagna
Flowers For All Occasions Matthew Ryals
Porta Rick Wonder
The Footlight E.W. Harris
C'mon Everybody Evelyn Frances Shraf Adeline (US) MINKA
Eastville Comedy Club - Brooklyn Cipha Sounds
Cipha Sounds
Tambour Light Warriors
Pioneer Works Hailu Mergia
Ginny's Supper Club Willerm Delisfort Project Evan Sherman Winard Harper
The Red Lion Jerry Dugger & The Rusty Rainbow
Troost Dervisi
Freddy's Bar Hamin Reed
Parkside Lounge Ashley Hamel
Four Seasons Hotel Acute Inflections
The VNYL Rick Wonder
Living Room, W Hotel New York Downtown DJ Super Nova
The Saint The Tide Bends
The Beekman Hotel Acute Inflections
The Campbell Acute Inflections
1Oak Chachi
El Jefe DJ Super Nova
Sofar Sounds NYC Grace May
La Esquina DJ Super Nova
Kupferberg Center for the Arts, Queens College Ali
Upstairs Lounge, Pianos Dj Alias
Gioel Severini Body Talk
Nic Hanson
Jacob Javits Center dj Maui Babe
dj Maui Babe
dj Maui Babe
Rustwoods Garage Andy Bassford
The Footlight Bar Grampfather Childish Japes
The Green Room 42 Cassandra Kubinski
Rubulad She's Excited!
M1-5 Lounge INTELLECT MUSIC
Hank's Saloon Reigning Sound Heap
Slate New York DJ Super Nova
bOb bar DJ Super Nova
Brooklyn Bazaar Cellar Lounge Baby FuzZ
Otto's Shrunken Head Sarah Stop Phil Gammage
Drift Inn Barbados Slim
120 Bay Cafe James Arlowe and the Primal Daze
Shillelagh Tavern The Hell Yeah Babies
The Royal Family Performing Arts Space The Story Pirates
The Broadway Comedy Club Young Southpaw
Downtown Music Gallery Blaise Siwula
The Showroom Ilya Setrakian
Scholes Street Studio Blaise Siwula
Viper Studios Art and Music Space SPIRITS REPUBLIC
The Bronx Beer Hall Yasser Tejeda & Palotré
Teak Rooftop Chris Leed
Rose Theater, Jazz at Lincoln Center Wynton Marsalis
Prohibition Owls & Lions
Mike Rocket
The Soho Playhouse Baba Brinkman
The Well Lex Cortez
The Glove Van Goose
Le Bain, The Standard Hotel Benji B
Anané
Mumbaata
The Delancey The Final Sound
Junk Made iLL
The Paper Box CBox O’Lawd
Terry Mak
Residence Inn New York Daniel Bennett Group
Nutty Irishman Matiasmadeit
Holland Hall C-Kan
Coco 66 Flying Lessons
Bushwick Public House Jessie Cox
Silvana Descendent
The Cell Theatre Irwin Hall
Starr Bar Descendent
Berlin NYC Arthur Moon
Botanica Conjunto Guantanamo
The Gutter White Rope
Astoria Park Margaret Tran
mmuseumm PIMO
Obsession Bar Toby Love
Sofar Sounds - New York Gideon King & City Blog
Pop's Cocina & Bar Zeo Muñoz
St. Regis Hotel Kirsten Agresta Copely
Kirsten Agresta Copely
Nomad Music Yaniv Taubenhouse
Fat Cat Peter Lin
Ventanas Lounge Anthony Rodriguez
Drom Silver Arrow Band
Kitano Jazz Club Noah Haidu
The Asbury Hotel Joseph Alton Miller
El Cortez Safari Room The Listeners Ice Balloons
Taaffe Gallery l'Artiste ordinaire
Niagara KALKO
Hotel Chantelle Sherrod Small
Liberty Hall at the Ace Hotel Shane Gillis
China Chalet Slowthai
Shapeshifter Lab Berta Moreno
Harlem Nights Mimo (Magri)
The Caffeine Underground Daphné Mia Essiet
Sanger Hall Dead January
Kinfolk 90 radicule.
The Vynl Lester London
Concerts_by_songkick