Glitterer at Alphaville

on 08/17/2019
indie, indie, punk, electro, punk
Glitterer is the latest project by Ned Russin - most notably known as the bassist and singer of Title Fight. Up until this point, Ned has written, sung, and played every note of Glitterer's music, but now with the debut album Looking Through The Shadeswhich will be released July 12 on ANTI-, he has brought collaboration into the fold: there are drums by his brother Ben Russin, a guitar solo by his brother Alex Russin, and production by Alex Giannascoli and Arthur Rizk. Read more on Last.fm

Band info and image from Last.fm. Concerts by Songkick. Tickets may be available at Songkick.com

next week previous week
Venue Mon 12/9 Downarrow Tue 12/10 Downarrow Wed 12/11 Downarrow Thu 12/12 Downarrow Fri 12/13 Downarrow Sat 12/14 Downarrow Sun 12/15 Downarrow
Sony Hall The Fixx Harlem Gospel Choir
Damien Escobar
Market Hotel Lebanon Hanover Möngöl Hörde She Past Away
Tomi Jazz Daniel Bennett Group
Hackensack Meridian Health Theatre at Count Basie Center Michael Bolton
Brooklyn Steel Cautious Clay Caamp Caamp Omar Apollo Silver Sphere
Chris Lake
Tyler Childers Tyler Childers
Joe's Pub Fay Wildhagen
Richard Barone Richard Barone Richard Barone
Knockdown Center Motor City Drum Ensemble
Armen Miran
Webster Hall Pixies
Angèle
Randy Houser Medasin Men I Trust
Shpongle
Mitchell Tenpenny
Iridium Ed Palermo Tangiers Blues Band
Slim Jim Phantom
John Waite
John Waite
Madison Square Garden Billy Joel
iHeartRadio Jingle Ball Mariah Carey
Rockwood Music Hall Stage 3 Melanie Penn Luke Sellick EmiSunshine
Jason Bieler
Anya Marina Dallin Applebaum Rebecca Hart Ian Mellencamp
Kelsey Hughen
Erene Mastrangeli
Stern Auditorium / Perelman Stage at Carnegie Hall Andy Cooney
Behzod Abduraimov
Concert Hall, New York Society for Ethical Culture Los Lobos
Booth Theatre Freestyle Love Supreme
Freestyle Love Supreme
Freestyle Love Supreme
Freestyle Love Supreme
Freestyle Love Supreme
Freestyle Love Supreme
Freestyle Love Supreme
Freestyle Love Supreme
Freestyle Love Supreme
Carnegie Hall, Zankel Hall Gilfema
92nd Street Y Eric Owens Garrick Ohlsson
Alice Tully Hall Chamber Music Society Of Lincoln Center Chamber Music Society Of Lincoln Center
Chamber Music Society Of Lincoln Center
Paramount Theatre The Cult The Goo Goo Dolls Buckcherry
Night Ranger
Brooklyn Bowl Brooklyn Bluegrass Collective
Brother Joscephus & The Love Revolution
John The Martyr Anders Osborne
Anders Osborne Emo Night Brooklyn
Rockwood Music Hall Stage 2 Erin Hall Anna Tivel Blak Emoji Huntertones
Peter Collins Mike Errico
The Bowery Ballroom Leif Vollebekk
Kat Cunning BAILEN
zimmer
Fiona Silver
MIST Harlem Ladies of SKYY
Blue Note Jazz Club Chris Botti
Chris Botti
Chris Botti
Chris Botti
Chris Botti
Chris Botti
Chris Botti
Chris Botti
Chris Botti
Chris Botti
Chris Botti
Chris Botti
Chris Botti
Chris Botti
NYCB Theatre at Westbury Rick Springfield The Irish Tenors
Barclays Center Dimash Qudaibergen
Anuel AA
DJ First Choice
Rough Trade NYC Oliver Francis Rae Isla
Courtship
Emarosa
covey Jojo Mayer Jojo Mayer & Nerve
(le) Poisson Rouge Pile
Rockwood Music Hall Callaz
Brad Byrd
BONOMO
Safety Squad
Jason Bieler
lemondrop
Taylor and the Apes
Martina San Diego
Stephen Babcock
Thrilldriver
Town Hall Dixie Chicks Live from Here
Knitting Factory - Brooklyn Consumables Stimmerman Noah Fence ces cadaveres
Jump Little Children
Jump Little Children
stones in pockets
Annie Nirschel
SVNSET CHILDREN
Ugly Sweater Party
Samsara - The Band NYC
David Geffen Hall, Lincoln Center New York Philharmonic
New York Philharmonic
The Music of Harry Potter New York Philharmonic
New York Philharmonic
The Bell House Van Hunt
Harry and the Potters Rachael & Vilray
Music Hall of Williamsburg Battles
Djo
Mr. Carmack
Men I Trust
Mercury Lounge Motherhood (Canada)
The End of America
The End of America Sea Girls
Emarosa
CUTTS
Baby Dayliner
Baby Dayliner Aaron Taos
Stalley
Jon Daly
Thank You Scientist The Red Party
Mike's Dead Charming Liars
Gramercy Theatre Issues Riley Green Dir En Grey
Elsewhere (The Hall) Plaid
UNiiQU3
Horse Meat Disco
Avant Gardner Paco Osuna
House of Independents Obituary Currents Men I Trust
Aaron West and the Roaring Twenties
Aaron West and the Roaring Twenties
Analog Brooklyn Tinlicker
Wonder Bar Solar Circus The Sensational Soul Cruisers
Warsaw New Politics Morbid Angel
The Stone Pony Mike Rocket Promised Land New Politics
Saint Vitus Maximum Penalty Street Sects Kadavar Obituary NOLIFE Curl Up and Die Curl Up and Die
Loreto Theater @ the Sheen Center Giada Valenti
Smalls Jazz Club Dan Pugach
The Cutting Room The Simple Radicals
Clayton Bryant
Otto's Shrunken Head Spookey Ruben
68 Jay Street Bar Pete & The Stray Dogs
Asbury Lanes Wave Magnetik
Thank You Scientist
Zone One, Elsewhere Julian Lamadrid Mothica
Emily Jackson
Shredders
Baby's All Right Hyphen Hyphen
Suburban Living Homeshake
La Neve Dentist (Band) Petite League
American Trash Phil Gammage
Phil Gammage
Murmrr Chris Pureka
Lost Circus, Avant Gardner Guy J
53 Scott Ave AVISION
Arlene's Grocery Binky Philips and The Planets
Chelsea Reynolds
The Cliffhangers
The Electric Mess Makes My Blood Dance
Birdland Jazz Club Andy Bey
Stacey Kent
Stacey Kent
Stacey Kent
Stacey Kent
Stacey Kent
Stacey Kent
Stacey Kent
Stacey Kent
The Birdland Big Band
Stacey Kent
Stacey Kent
Karen Mason
Katie Thiroux
Ken Peplowski
Hollywood Ballroom Ignite
Pound Ridge Community Church Svetlana
Union Pool Immortal Bird
Lomelda Annie Hart Peel Dream Magazine Hello Phones
S.O.B.'s Flipp Dinero Hefna380
Eric Roberson
Alita Moses
Flea Theater The Story Pirates
Birdland Theater Harry Allen Quartet
Debbie Gravitte Linda Lavin
Charles Turner
Great Hall, Avant Gardner Tourist
Unknown venue Sara Schwab
Akeem Lee
Megumi Saruhashi
Jared Horgan
Liah Alonso
St. Ann & the Holy Trinity Church Mount Eerie
Tribeca Performing Arts Center Snack Cat
Living Stage at Hotel RL Brooklyn Bed Stuy Gedalya
The Space Theater The Tubes
Upstairs Lounge, Pianos Luke Tuchscherer
Jazz Standard Mingus Big Band
Keyon Harrold
Harish Raghavan
Harish Raghavan
Bill O'connell
Jazz for Kids
Rockwood Music Hall Stage 1 Sandra Small
Kate K-S
Shayna Blass
Matt Taelor
Kelli Bruno
RickoLus
Residence Inn New York Daniel Bennett Group
The Hall, Elsewhere Craig David
Berlin Under A Vlad Holiday Veronika Jokel
New Dorp Moravian Church Micheal Castaldo
Carnegie Hall, Stern Auditorium / Perelman Stage Idina Menzel
Alma Deutscher
Tribeca 360 Kolars JD McPherson
Terminal 5 Dababy
Snails
The Sultan Room Haley Heynderickx
City Vineyard Jim Boggia
LayLit Party @ C'mon Everybody (DJ SET) Wake Island
Bowery Electric Kellindo Parker Jon Wallett Sick of It All
Pianos Notes From Underground
Matthew Gregory
The Moors
Job Creators Wild Planes
Loop Troupe Family Band Best Baby
Trans-Pecos retail
Deeper The Stove
Beacon Theatre Sting Nathaniel Rateliff
The Saint MOD Classic Stevie D. Stevie D. Radiator King
The Broadway Bass Drum of Death The Britanys THE BOTTOMS Nation of Language Suo
Berlin - Under A Cyberattack
Map Room, The Bowery Electric Ego
So Sensitive
The Bitter End Davide Pannozzo Kirsten and the Pretty People
The Aberdeen (NYC)
Rap Gumbo: Kitchen Sessions JP Reynolds
JP Reynolds
Drom Dezron Douglas
Zion80 Issac Delgado
Lola Don DiLego
Don Dilego & the Touristas
Adam Turley
The Emerald Ballroom Don DiLego
The Kingsland Ward at St. Johns Sick of It All
Murmrr Ballroom Sam Lipsyte
Blackthorn 51 Sick of It All
Mother Pug's Sick of It All
Alphaville Horse Jumper of Love
Lizzie King's Parlor Brady Oh
Sixty Sixth Congress I Am The Polish Army Somedaysoon
The National Opera Center David Serero
RCCG ICB Yemi Alafifuni
Con artist Collective Acidhead
Sultan Room, Turk's Inn Christeene Naya Ali Mmeadows The Nude Party Vinny DePonto Horizon Wireless Animal Feelings J.R. Bohannon
Niagara nehedar
Our Wicked Lady Boom Vang
Home Sweet Home Daughter Vision
Groove PoppaFunkBand
The Stonewall Inn Chelsea Reynolds
The Dimenna Center for Classical Music Julián De La Chica
401 17th St. Liz Hogg
Asbury Park Brewery COWARD (NJ)
Muchmore's Sarah Jordan
Gold Sounds Bar Pollyanna The Eephus Band
Le Poisson Rouge Ingrid Michaelson
Jessie's Girl
Jessie's Girl
Bar Chord David Stern Hot Hand Band
The West End Lounge A.Jesus
Fly Guy Fly
crown prince saul
The Jalopy Tavern The Paisley Fields
Brighton Bar The Stolen
The Dance Oscar NN TNGHT
ARTHUR (US)
BASEMENT Antenes Anthony Parasole
Tavern On The Green Amy Rivard
Soapbox Gallery Chano Dominguez GUI DUVIGNAU
David Berkman Albert Marques Exponential Ensemble
Upstairs at the Stand Shane Gillis
Corinne Fisher
Paul Virzi POMODORO
Ginny's Supper Club Rachel Brown
Apt 202 Bloodyminded
Silvana Christine Chanel
Littlefield Field Mouse
C'mon Everybody Lotushalves Uzimon
SOB's Devvon Terrell
Pioneer Works OM
Barbès Zemog El Gallo Bueno
Jalopy Theatre Taylor Plas
Bar LunÀtico Yasser Tejeda & Palotré
Pete's Candy Store Liz Lieber
Time Out Market New York Jada Nycole Ellise
The Cobra Club Eye Roller
Fusha Michael Rider
Swing the Teapot The Kennedys
The Delancey Kalieha
Emil (US)
Parkside Lounge Stolen Wolves
The Asbury Hotel Dave Vargo Predator Dub Assassins
The Footlight Dismal Stars
Asbury Park Convention Hall Lowlight
Paradise Club Pablo Fierro
The Stand Chris Distefano Rachel Feinstein
The Caffeine Underground Torture T
The Red Lion Lauren Mayhew
Jerry Dugger & The Rusty Rainbow
Our Wicked Lady Rooftop The Wants
Mulcahy's 45 R.p.m.
Apollo Theater Matthew Whitaker
Hill Country BBQ - New York Doobie Decibel System
Brookfield Place Amy Rivard
Dekalb Market Hall Dandy Wellington and His Band
55 Bar Ben Winkelman Nicole Zuraitis
The King's Hall, Avant Gardner Take A Daytrip
Good Room Rahaan
H0L0 Patricia
Avra Estiatorio Christos Rafalides
Chelsea Music Hall Meyru
Rubulad Taxi Vision
Suyo Gastro Fusion Aljadaqui
Havana Central Times Square Conjunto Guantanamo
Abrons Art Center B. Cool-Aid
Hayaty Lounge uptownBODEGA
ZeroSpace Britta Arnold
Ulysses' Folk House Liah Alonso
Public Arts S.PHIA
Jones Beach No Shields
Carroll Place idjlex
Her Name Was Carmen Proper Taste
The Players Club Jessica Gould, soprano
Black Flamingo Lauren Mayhew
Aangan Restaurant Joseph de Dominicis/'Joe D'
The Way Station Divining Rod
The Penrose Bar Brittany Brook
TBA Brooklyn S.PHIA
Lucky 13 Saloon TVLPA
The Willow Max Pain & the Groovies
Subculture Marty Thomas
Room 623 Kat Reinhert
Concerts_by_songkick