Chamber Music Society Of Lincoln Center at Alice Tully Hall

with The Danish String Quartet on 02/18/2020
Classical, Classical, Classical, Classical, Classical

Band info and image from Last.fm. Concerts by Songkick. Tickets may be available at Songkick.com

next week previous week
Venue Fri 2/28 Downarrow Sat 2/29 Downarrow Sun 3/1 Downarrow Mon 3/2 Downarrow Tue 3/3 Downarrow Wed 3/4 Downarrow Thu 3/5 Downarrow
Barclays Center Celine Dion
Celine Dion
dylan cifuentes
Celine Dion
NYCB LIVE: Home of the Nassau Veterans Memorial Coliseum Celine Dion
Elsewhere (The Hall) Joey Anderson Viceroy
Hoodie Allen
Weedeater of Montreal
Stern Auditorium / Perelman Stage at Carnegie Hall Yuja Wang
Oratorio Society Of New York
Emanuel Ax
Orchestra Of St. Luke's
Pollak Theatre, Monmouth University Cherish the Ladies
Lincoln Center for the Performing Arts Daniil Trifonov
Sony Hall Harlem Gospel Choir
Eric Johnson
Cam'ron
Big Country
92nd Street Y Elias String Quartet
Pamela Frank
Knitting Factory - Brooklyn Los Colognes French Touch
Michal Menert
Joey Cape
Wish You Were Here (Jesse Barnett) Night 3
Aaron Waldman
Silent Planet Heart Bones The Orphan The Poet
Radio City Music Hall Dermot Kennedy
David Geffen Hall, Lincoln Center New York Philharmonic
New York Philharmonic
New York Philharmonic
Gramercy Theatre Lez Zeppelin
Cult of Luna Ryan Hurd Ryan Hurd
Troost Pat Irwin
Beacon Theatre Widespread Panic
Widespread Panic
Widespread Panic
Widespread Panic
Rockwood Music Hall Mya Byrne
Danny McMahon
She's A Woman
SquareWon
Cindy Jollotta
helena holleran
Brooklyn Bowl Tank and the Bangas
Circles Around the Sun
Best Night Ever
Tank and the Bangas
Circles Around the Sun Emo Night Brooklyn
The Rock and Roll Playhouse
Gengis Don
Nola
Macy Gray Jason Crosby
Warsaw Devin Townsend
Lost Circus, Avant Gardner Jason Ross
Map Room, The Bowery Electric Summer Cult
Airshow
Ayoh
Private Event Josiah Whitley
Littlefield The Westerlies The Yawpers
Arlene's Grocery Strawberry Blonde Wild Planes Jade Zabric John Muccino Teenage Afterglow
the new joys
Station
Brooklyn Steel Soulwax
Allen Stone
Silversun Pickups
Residence Inn New York Daniel Bennett Group
Terminal 5 Pat Green
Randy Rogers Band
Chelsea Cutler Chelsea Cutler
Living Stage at Hotel RL Brooklyn Bed Stuy RAGS AND RICHES
City Vineyard Wesley Stace: A Tribute To John Wesley Harding feat. Robert Lloyd
Zone One, Elsewhere Holychild Vermilion Bird cinthie Sik Oheso ShitKid Puck Lund Marcaux
Free Nationals
Great Hall, Avant Gardner Andrew Rayel
Music Hall of Williamsburg Wye Oak
Mercury Lounge The Bones of J.R. Jones The Brook & The Bluff The Brook & The Bluff
Thayer Sarrano
After Funk
The Bones of J.R. Jones Aberdeen The Aberdeen (NYC)
Chris Mardini
Ed From Space
Mind Shrine Jill Peacock Billy Raffoul Digital Nas Roses & Revolutions Roses & Revolutions Lankum Anna Shoemaker
S.O.B.'s Nicole Bus Elito Revé Y Su Charangón
Danny Towers CJ Fly
Groove Danielle Grubb
Gridline
The Academy Blues Project
Tatiana Owens
Yasser Tejeda & Palotré
Webster Hall Elephante
Madison Square Garden Daryl Hall & John Oates
Feinstein's/54 Below Nicholas Kaminski
Nicole Henry
Mary O's Jackie June
The Bell House The Ocean Blue
House of Independents Terror Lund
The Kingsland Nefariant Gorod Patternist Mac Lethal
Flying Lessons
The Bowery Ballroom Tor Miller Noah Cyrus
Nasty Cherry
Saint Vitus Iron Chic Soulfly Soulfly SPECIAL INTEREST Sanguisugabogg
Iridium Victor Wooten
Victor Wooten
Victor Wooten
Victor Wooten
Kasim Sulton
Popa Chubby
Asbury Park Brewery Joey Cape The Orphan The Poet Sleep On It
Wonderville New York Modular Society Ben The Glorious Bastard
The Paramount lil tjay
My Father's Place Dana Simone
Talon Bar Tuff Turf
Hackensack Meridian Health Theatre at Count Basie Center Jessie's Girl
Le Poisson Rouge Jessie's Girl
Martha Wainwright
Rough Trade NYC Knuckle Puck Myles Cameron Iyla Stealing Sheep
Deeper
Corridor
Gladie
Rockwood Music Hall Stage 3 Everything Turned To Color Kaylyn Marie
Big City Folk
Ava McCoy Frank Solivan and Dirty Kitchen
James Henry Jr.
Elixir
Jordan Siwek
Sam Bisbee
Gyan Riley
Yify Zhang
Phil Gammage
East Love
Birdland Theater Ben Wolfe Broadway Princess Party
staci griesbach
Beegie Adair
Baby's All Right PNTHN Broke Royals Akai Solo 79.5 Dan Luke and the Raid
Aviva Bandits on the Run Quelle Rox
Rockwood Music Hall Stage 2 Chris Morrissey Jeremy Bosch The Good Folks
Casey Shea
Mark Klaver
Tattoo Money
Jeffrey James Waylon Payne
Lily Kershaw Ymusic
Jazz Standard George Coleman Quintet
George Coleman Quintet
George Coleman Quintet
Mingus Big Band
Lionel Loueke
Lionel Loueke
Dafnis Prieto
Sultan Room, Turk's Inn Underground System Afrobeat Nomi Ruiz
Steven Bernstein Psymon Spine Adeline (US)
Wonder Bar Waynard Scheller
The Vansaders The Skullers
Ballroom, BRIC House Alex Anwandter
Bowery Electric PEAK (the band) Airshow Justin Jones/JUSTJAZZ
Carrier Cloudchord
Venus In Furs linelions
Berlin Under A Cliff Westfall The Figgs
Heavenly Faded Brett Altman
US3R
Muchmore's Honey Wild
French kiss (NY)
Gedalya
Mulcahy's 45 R.p.m.
Almost Queen
Sunny's Bar Paul Spring
Carnegie Hall, Stern Auditorium / Perelman Stage Tamara Jokic
The Scratcher Emily Mure
Pianos PLZ RSPND
Burke & Krowe
Meli & The Specs
Brett Cameron
Sofar Sounds NYC Lenkie
Gold Sounds Bar Vacation
Knockdown Center John Maus
The Cutting Room Bonerama
Casey Abrams
Apollo Theater Burnt Sugar the Arkestra Chamber
Harry Belafonte
Trans-Pecos Void Boyz Jelani Sei Jeff Gallagher Turtlenecked NOLIFE
retail
Fantasy
Avra Estiatorio Christos Rafalides
Market Hotel Today Is the Day
Avant Gardner Paul Kalkbrenner
First Acoustics Joe Iadanza
Brighton Bar Patternist
401 17th St. Liz Hogg
Town Hall Martin Luther King III Sun Ra Arkestra
Sun Ra Arkestra
Tony Kushner
The Stone Pony Soft Parade
SVNSET CHILDREN
The King's Hall, Avant Gardner Snakehips
BASEMENT Pangaea Henning Baer
The Saint Joseph Arthur
Real Talk Jon Francis
Leon Trout
Birdland Jazz Club Steve Ross
John Pizzarelli
John Pizzarelli
John Pizzarelli
Erena Terakubo
LIC Bar The Locksmiths (NY)
Xavier Cardriche
Alphaville The Final Sound
Spirit Was Great Crane SAVAK
Ponyboy FSQ
Cafe Beit Catch Me If You Can
Zinc Bar Misha Piatigorsky Misha Piatigorsky David Stern
Niagara Dru Cutler
American Folk Art Museum
Soapbox Gallery Octavio Bugni ALON NECHUSHTAN’S VENTURE BOUND David Berkman
Hayes Greenfield
Rubulad Fear Not Ourselves Alone Clone (NYC)
Jelly Kelly
Colatura
Jazz at Kitano Céline Rudolph Céline Rudolph
Union Pool Ben Seretan Lake Ruth Melvin Gibbs Climates (US)
Skylar Gudasz Casual Male Control Top
C'mon Everybody Sotto Voce (US)
Locations Linda Diaz
Mpho Caravela
Sixty Sixth Congress Shore Drive
Good Room Mike Huckaby
Honey Soundsystem
La Boom Secreto
Prostyle
Marca MP
Rockwood Music Hall Stage 1 Roken
Eeppi Ursin
The Red Lion Jerry Dugger & The Rusty Rainbow Brittany Brook
Penny Joe's Bar Brittany Brook
Stage 48 Los Pericos
The Footlight Pennants Couvo
The Stand Shane Gillis
Sherrod Small
Irish Whiskey Bar Golda (US)
The Belle Curves
Carroll Place idjlex
Nublu 62 Escaper
The Well drezzdie Day & Dream
Seppe PIzza Bar Lara Ewen
68 Jay Street Bar Driftwood Soldier
Bushwick Public House MINKA
The Tiny Cupboard STAV G
SOFAR SOUND Tiphanie Doucet
Bounce Sporting Club DJ Beatbreaker
Lola Lila Blue
Eyes Of Love Radiant Reveries
Tv Eye Mother Feather The Hunt
Dangereens
Jamaica Multiplex Cinemas Prince k Polk
An Beal Bocht Cafe David Hillyard
55 Bar Wayne Krantz
Unknown venue The Belle Curves
Believe In Ghost!
Jess Ray
The Broadway Fascinator Petite League cindy cane
Silvana Gedalya
Chelsea Music Hall The Tenderloins
The Tenderloins
The Tenderloins
The Tenderloins
Upstairs at the Stand Laurie Kilmartin
Laurie Kilmartin
Dog and Pony
Jones Beach Cafe & Bar Sailor Boyfriend
Desmond's Tavern The Electric Mess
Drom Brass Monkeys
The Delancey Eden Ariel
The Bitter End Kennady Tracy
Mark Twang
Pete's Candy Store The Manimals
Rene Lopez
Blackthorn 51 Michale Graves
Big Alice Barrel Room Matt Sucich
Park Church Co-op Gabriel Birnbaum
Symphony Space, Peter Jay Sharpe Theatre Martina McBride
The Cobra Club Hot Breakfast (Mateus' College Band)
Greenpoint Gallery Takethestage
The Slipper Room Cornelius Loy
The Owl Music Parlor Belle-Skinner
Symphony Space, Leonard Nimoy Thalia Theater Soule Monde
Cafe Erzulie duendita
Threes Brewing Green and Glass
Le Bain, The Standard High Line Boo Williams
Subculture Levi Robin
Tito Murphys The Nuts
Union Hall Gastor Almonte
Nore Davis
Parkside Lounge Sidhant Seth
Blue Note Jazz Club Curtis Nowosad
The Nest Brooklyn Kristina Koller
Avenue Rick Wonder
Catch Rooftop DJ Phresh
Bryant Park Lounge Wait for It
Pinebox Rockshop No Shields
Brooklyn Music Factory on Degraw Nich Mueller
Home Sweet Home Equine
Way Station Annie Nirschel
Debonair Music Hall Danielle Nicole
Roulette
Branded Saloon Gabriel Mayers
Planet X Castle Rat
Concerts_by_songkick