next week previous week
Venue Wed 4/15 Downarrow Thu 4/16 Downarrow Fri 4/17 Downarrow Sat 4/18 Downarrow Sun 4/19 Downarrow Mon 4/20 Downarrow Tue 4/21 Downarrow
Brooklyn Music Shop Matt Bednarsky
Stern Auditorium / Perelman Stage at Carnegie Hall Boston Symphony Orchestra
Yefim Bronfman
Alice Tully Hall Chamber Music Society Of Lincoln Center
Daniel & Joanna S. Rose Studio, Lincoln Center Chamber Music Society Of Lincoln Center
92nd Street Y Pedja Muzijevic
Webster Hall Patrick Watson
Dabin QUIX
David Geffen Hall, Lincoln Center New York Philharmonic New York Philharmonic New York Philharmonic New York Philharmonic
New York Philharmonic
Hackensack Meridian Health Theatre at the Count Basie Center Sergio Mendes
Art Garfunkel
David Foster
NYCB Theatre at Westbury David Foster
NYCB LIVE: Home of the Nassau Veterans Memorial Coliseum Elton John
Elton John
St. George Theatre Lisa Lisa Sergio Mendes
Melissa Etheridge
Manhattan Center Hammerstein Ballroom Juanes
The Front Bottoms
NF
The Piss Farm Neither Of You
Radio City Music Hall Ana Gabriel
Dead Can Dance
The Paramount The Music of Cream
Dennis DeYoung
Young Nudy
Music Hall of Williamsburg Tones and I Jens Lekman
Amanda Shires The Buttertones Hot Country Knights
Sony Hall Goodie Mob
Dead Prez The Alarm Harlem Gospel Choir
cannabis cup band
Brooklyn Steel Lukas Nelson & Promise of the Real
Astrid S Little Dragon Little Dragon
The Bowery Ballroom The Dip The Dip TOPS The Divine
DIVINE (IN)
Carnegie Hall, Stern Auditorium / Perelman Stage Jonas Kaufmann
Max Raabe & Palast Orchester
Gotham Comedy Club Jared Freid
Jared Freid
Mercury Lounge Katie Pruitt
Huntertones
Bardo Pond
Already Late
The Mammoths
OJR
Justin Stone The Unlikely Candidates Deserta
Unknown venue Rachael Sage
Eliza Neals
Jay Kenzo
Distractfold
Richard Barone
Sean Tobin
Rachael Sage
Jared Dylan
Eliza Neals
Paramount Theatre Lake Street Dive
Tilles Center Lake Street Dive
Sixty Sixth Congress Bridge City Sinners
MUNESHOT
Enablers
Coast to Coast
Cafe Carlyle Bernie Williams
Knitting Factory - Brooklyn Sean Nolan and the Heartmakers Beach Slang Beach Slang
The Warning Band
Mystic Grizzly
Dinah Jane
Cycles
The Values
Great Hall, Avant Gardner Nightmares On Wax
Space Jesus
Gramercy Theatre nothing, nowhere. Young Nudy
The Undertones
The Undertones
Remember Jones
Terminal 5 Snoh Aalegra
Saint Vitus Kultur Shock Spectral Voice Drugs Of Faith
Rough Trade NYC Kacy & Clayton
Great Grandpa
flipturn Peelander-Z
Le Poisson Rouge Horse Feathers Matthew Good
Baby's All Right Mapache Mapache Husbands (OKC)
Hovvdy
Jordan Mackampa Mima Good
Air Waves Sarah Louise
Dropper Katie Toupin
Katie Toupin
The Saint The Ries Brothers
The Warning Band
Well Wisher
Beacon Theatre Sheryl Crow
Iridium Rick Estrin And The Nightcats
John Kay & Steppenwolf
John Kay & Steppenwolf
Canned Heat
The Ed Palermo Big Band
J.J. Sansaverino
North Square Lounge Tammy Faye Starlite
Ballroom, BRIC House Black Belt Eagle Scout
Rockwood Music Hall Stage 1 Siobhan O'Brien
Elena Goddard
Stella Ruze
Anne O'Rourke
Karen Dahlstrom
Rockwood Music Hall Stage 3 Eleni Arapoglou
Chris Trapper
Nicholas Wells
Mary-Elaine Jenkins Tor Miller
Caleb Caudle
Rumi Ballroom Jessie's Girl
American Folk Art Museum Maggie Carson
Club Bonafide Joe Benjamin Liz Menezes
City Winery Vanessa Carlton Vanessa Carlton
Zone One, Elsewhere The Red Pears
AG Office Culture Lime Cordiale
Asbury Lanes Jukebox the Ghost
Brooklyn Bowl Grateful Shred
Grateful Shred
Grateful Shred
Jah People
The Unlikely Candidates
Warsaw The Garden
The Kingsland Ryan Clark Allegaeon Massacre
Engelman Recital Hall, Baruch Performing Arts Center Vijay Iyer
Pianos Aya Nori
The Silver Staggs
Julian Xtra
Pete's Candy Store Flying Lessons Jordan Siwek
The Dance Damo Suzuki
Market Hotel Cowboys
Damo Suzuki
Elsewhere (The Hall) The Field Radiator Hospital BreakBot
Arlene's Grocery The Infection The Blackwells
Desmond Jones
Ratstar
Prettier in Person
Feeny
Rose Theater, Jazz at Lincoln Center syreeta thompson Trumpetlady
Rockwood Music Hall Stage 2 Caroline Spence
Ian Miller Jeff Cohen Sam Doores
The Ries Brothers
TA'MIR
Rayvon Owen
The Bell House Margaret Glaspy
Birdland Theater Chad Lefkowitz-Brown
Nellie McKay
T. Oliver Reid
The Kinsey Sicks
LaBoom Los Horóscopos de Durango
Asbury Park Brewery Spectral Voice
House of Independents nothing, nowhere. The Menzingers
The Menzingers
Knockdown Center Chris Liebing
Stella & Fly Lindsay Dragan
Bowery Electric Daisychain J.W. Farrell 18th & Addison
Dan Call
Birdland Jazz Club Peter Cincotti
S.O.B.'s Nito Mestre
Map Room, The Bowery Electric BadCameo Pennants
Baruch Performing Arts Center Wadada Leo Smith
Jazz Standard Wolfgang Muthspiel Trio
Warren Wolf
Warren Wolf
Warren Wolf
Warren Wolf
Mingus Big Band
Sofar Sounds - New York Tatiana Owens
Muchmore's Night Watch Paradox Arrows In Action Jane Doe Ensemble
New York Comedy Club Turner Sparks
Tv Eye Slashers Daddy Long Legs
Appendix
Jazz Gallery Melissa Aldana
The Quincy Atom real clothes
Trans-Pecos Nordista Freeze
Yohuna Thanks For Coming
Rockwood Music Hall Ari Hest Peter Wise
Grayson Capps
Kirsten and the Pretty People
Anthony D'Amato
Shayfer James
Leslie Mendelson
SquareWon
Kate Yeager
Zealyn
Tony Lucca
Coyle Girelli
Alejandro Meola
Sebastien Ammann
Wonder Bar Bent Knee
Avant Gardner Todd Terry
Private Event Niels Lan Doky
Sultan Room, Turk's Inn Bodega
The Misters Wake Island
Lola Hennessey
shadow monster STRANGEPRIDE saajtak Brett Miller
The Bitter End Petite Celine
Jann Klose
Alphaville The Roof Dogs
Metropolitan Opera House Andrea Bocelli
Mulcahy's Pub & Concert Hall Emo Night Brooklyn
Freddy's Bar David Redbranch
Gold Sounds Bar Cheap Sex
The Swell Fellas Jordan Wolfe
The Loft at City Winery The Nancy Atlas Project
Tinsley Ellis
Sharon Robinson
National Sawdust Thana Alexa
Blackthorn 51 Solo Borges
The Way Station Jordan Wolfe
SoFar NYC Ransom Pier
Babycastles Shae Tull
The Milstein Center Margaret Tran
Huntington Public Library The Kennedys
Schimanski Little Dragon
Afro B
Groove Kayla & Sam
The Cutting Room Hare
Kings Theatre Desus & Mero
Town Hall Desus & Mero
Berlin Under A Perfect Giddimani
Good Room Martyn
The Broadway Comedy Club A W A L
Our Wicked Lady Hypemom
Jupiter Disco Bradford James
The Broadway Youbet
Special Club petrobot
WFDU Nina Ricci
Soapbox Gallery Kali Rodriguez-Pena
C'mon Everybody Andi Rae Healy
Coco 66 Duke Ru
The Nest Songs for Sabotage
Our Wicked Lady Rooftop The Manimals
Starr Bar Ace Cartar
The Asbury Hotel Joseph Alton Miller
Ginny's Supper Club Uptown Trio
Uptown Trio
SOB's uptownBODEGA
La Boom Mike Bahía
Drom Brass Monkeys
Barclays Center Monique
Terrell Baker Productions Studios terrell baker
Instagram Live Villins Common Jack
WaveCave Katmaz
Zoom Margaret Tran
Live Stream hunter & wolfe
Pinegrove
YouTube Live The Kennedys
Livestream Ras Majesty
BRIC Arts Media House Nickodemus
Concerts_by_songkick