next week previous week
Venue Fri 1/17 Downarrow Sat 1/18 Downarrow Sun 1/19 Downarrow Mon 1/20 Downarrow Tue 1/21 Downarrow Wed 1/22 Downarrow Thu 1/23 Downarrow
Hackensack Meridian Health Theatre at Count Basie Center The Simon and Garfunkel Story
Sony Hall Doom Flamingo J.D. Souther
The Smithereens Joel Cummins Supernatural Beings
Harlem Gospel Choir
Cracker
Harlem Gospel Choir
Michael Blackson
Half Pint
Half Pint
Webster Hall Cashmere Cat
G Jones
Temples Motionless In White Atmosphere
92nd Street Y Roderick Williams Benjamin Bagby
The Bowery Ballroom Pomplamoose
Ron Pope J Roddy Walston Moon Hooch
Brooklyn Bowl Ghost Light
Umphrey's McGee
Cold Weather Company Grace Kelly G. Love & Special Sauce
G. Love & Special Sauce
Rockwood Music Hall Stage 3 Lauren Balthrop Brielle Von Hugel Mary-Elaine Jenkins
Ryan Doyle
Hallie Spoor
Ren Geisick
Bessie
colman
The Soundshop
A. Renee Peter Collins
Blake Morgan Elijah Mann
Jenny Kern
David Geffen Hall, Lincoln Center New York Philharmonic
New York Philharmonic
New York Philharmonic
New York Philharmonic
Apollo Theater Little Big Town Little Big Town
Iridium Albert Lee
Albert Lee
The Ed Palermo Big Band
Randy Brecker
Randy Brecker
China Crisis
Ahearn Coliseum New York Ska-jazz Ensemble
New York Ska-jazz Ensemble
Music Hall of Williamsburg Daedelus Stella Donnelly
Glorious Sons
Le Poisson Rouge Jessie's Girl
Mykal Kilgore
Peter Murphy
Beacon Theatre Umphrey's McGee
Umphrey's McGee
Rockwood Music Hall Stage 2 Ian Miller
Life In A Blender
Lazer Lloyd
Arthur Lewis Kathryn Allison
Keren Abreu
Plasticity
Escaper
Matt Siffert
Radio City Music Hall The Tenderloins
The Tenderloins
The Tenderloins
Gramercy Theatre Everyone Orchestra Almost Queen
Snoop Dogg
Stretch and Bobbito
Mercury Lounge Emily Claman
Unruly Mane EMCLAY
Codd Dubz Xiuhtezcatl Jake Benjamin
Chrisy Mc Cullagh
Lina K.O.
Stathi
Jake Benjamin
trevor daniel
rum·gold
Lucidious
Bad Waitress
Peaer Sub Urban
Warsaw Caroline Polachek
Residence Inn New York Daniel Bennett Group
Tribeca 360 Whiskerman
Pianos NYC The Keymakers
The King's Hall, Avant Gardner Julian Jeweil Sullivan King
National Sawdust Lucas Debargue
Secret Location TBA Javi robles
Saint Vitus Ether Coven Krallice
Sondra Sun-Odeon Danny Worsnop Lola Pistola Moon Tooth
Knitting Factory - Brooklyn Gangstagrass The Values
Olivia Jean Violent in Black Em & The Fates
Yeez
Birdland Jazz Club Scott Reeves
Natalie Douglas
Karrin Allyson
Karrin Allyson
Karrin Allyson
Rob Silverman
Great Hall, Avant Gardner Slander Slander Carl Craig
Joe Claussell Armin van Buuren
Pianos Jline JADN DJ REL
Giggly Boys DJ REL
Melanie Iglesias Free Land Lyncs
Park Church Co-op Liz Hogg
Murmrr Theatre James Vincent McMorrow
Rough Trade NYC YACHT
Juiceboxxx
Caroline Polachek
Indigo De Souza IDER
The Bell House Damien Jurado
Arlene's Grocery Sister Thieves Francis Aud Whisperado
3 Chords and the Truth
Gianna Alessi
Good Room Skream
Fort Romeau
The Space Theater Phillip Phillips
City Vineyard Arlen Roth
Alice Tully Hall, Lincoln Center Rufus Wainwright
The Cutting Room The Cosmic American Derelicts
Victor Jones
The Cowsills
Theory of a Deadman
Birdland Theater Clint Holmes Clint Holmes Bill O'connell
Matt Clohesy Joe Locke Joe Locke Marc Copland Marc Copland
Baby's All Right Loamlands Nation of Language MV & EE Gustaf Ateller Winona Oak Nightly
Barbès locobeach
The Bushwick Book Club
Asbury Lanes Son Little
Bowery Electric Emily Gabriele My Hero Zero
Gideon's Army Emily Rose Souvenir Light Warriors
Scott Rocco
Joe's Pub Loren Allred
Loren Allred
Map Room, The Bowery Electric Fay Kueen
Lukka Kinetic bloom
Pete's Candy Store DOR SAGI
Villins
Rue Snider
Katmaz
Elsewhere (The Hall) Leon Vynehall
Hayden James
Rockwood Music Hall Newcomers Club
Midtown Staxx
Elle Baez
Martina Fiserova
Jacob Vanko
Jung Shackleton
The Silver Staggs
Brett Cameron
Katherine Quintana
Gold Sounds Bar Lovelorn Yellow Rainbow
The Broadway Chubby and The Gang Ashjesus Art d'Ecco
Samson
Union Pool Michael Hurley Personal Space Virginia Plain The Sadies
Zone One, Elsewhere Flowmingos Stefan Ringer
Cheerleader
House of Independents The Bongos Dramarama
Dramarama
Marc Ribler
The Kingsland RVNT Awake at Last Brojob
Littlefield The Rock Band Dinty Child
Roulette Intermedium Jason McMahon
The Nest Bunny X
Paramount Theatre John Eddie Light Of Day
Hill Country BBQ - New York Slam Allen
Mulcahy's Everclear
Wonder Bar Light Of Day
S.O.B.'s Larry June
j-stone Bodega
Common Ground
Zen
EZTIOKO
Jazz Standard David Murray
David Murray
David Murray
Mingus Big Band
Ed Cherry Trio
Kendrick Scott Oracle
Kendrick Scott Oracle
Trans-Pecos Wume Flash Trading
Water From Your Eyes
Irish Whiskey Bar Golda (US)
Berlin Under A Kasador Henry Hearse
11th Street Bar Phil Gammage
Ground Central Saddle Up the Robots
Langosta Lounge Chris Mardini
Bar Chord The Clubs (US)
Homeboy Steve
Rockwood Music Hall Stage 1 Sad American Night
A Band Called Sad Melissa Mary Ahern
Alli O’Donnell
Riley Moore
Moxy Hotel Tatiana Owens
Sofar Sounds - New York Light Warriors
Plane Station
Tatiana Owens
Penny Joe's Bar Brittany Brook
Rams American pub Stonewalled
Jazz Gallery Massimo Biolcati
The Delancey Dania (US) Drokz
Danny Clinch Transparent Gallery Chameleonize
Troost Thalia Zedek
BASEMENT Xiorro Madison Moore
Sixty Sixth Congress DEAD WICKS Bodega
Puddle Splasher xcorpiiio
Drom Newpoli
Eastville Comedy Club - Brooklyn Cipha Sounds
Desmond's Tavern Binky Philips and The Planets
Unknown venue Skitz Tha Rippa
Todd Terry
Jackson Burns
eCOCOBOYS
The Footlight The Exits (NYC) Lucky Witch & the Righteous Ghost
Ginny's Supper Club Johnny O'Neal
Sultan Room, Turk's Inn Eyelid Kid
Alpenglow GOLDEN is music
Upstairs at the Stand Dante Nero Jawbreakers Laurie Kilmartin
Too Many Cooks
Jones Beach Drug Bug
North Square Lounge KJ Denhert
The Stone Pony Hollis Brown Light Of Day
Blue Note Jazz Club Jackson Miller Muscle Tough
Knockdown Center Bbymutha
Alphaville Lokomoko
Drift Inn Barbados Slim
Smalls Jazz Club Orlando Le Fleming
The Paper Box Visiónary
Kamron Bahani
Ear Inn Homeboy Steve
Soapbox Gallery Jeb Patton
Hayes Greenfield
Birdland Doug Lawrence (saxophonist) Doug Lawrence (saxophonist)
Blackthorn 51 Asher Laub
ZeroSpace The Human Experience
The Wolfhound Virginia Marcs
Rose Gold Maksim ( Resolute )
Quantum (formerly AnalogBrooklyn) Gianni Blu
Pine Box Rock Shop lil guillotine
Mccloones Supper Club Richard Barone
Secret Room Queen Esther
The Cobra Club Strange Lips
The Stand Laurie Kilmartin
Joe List
Rachel Feinstein
C'mon Everybody Jocelyn Mackenzie
saajtak
The Saint Jake Tavill
Mama Tried Beyondo-Beat
Havana Central Times Square Conjunto Guantanamo
The Paperbox NYC D-WAYZZ
Starr Bar Taylor Plas
Ludlow House Justin Dean Thomas
Seabird Restaurant Brittany Brook
Silvana STAV G
Gussy's The Unbroken (US)
55 Bar Misha Piatigorsky Morgan Weidinger
Berkeley Oceanfront Hotel Dave Vargo
Cafe Erzulie Bill Priss
Kings Hall SWARM (US)
Our Wicked Lady Doctor Delia
Brighton Bar Richard Lloyd
Amendment 18 Speakeasy Bar & Grill Persei
Fusha Michael Rider
Feinstein's/54 Below Ben Jones (US)
Time Out Market New York Likwuid
SOB's Ashley Sage
Eyedeal Bayano
Avra Estiatorio Christos Rafalides
Zinc Bar Misha Piatigorsky Misha Piatigorsky
Kinfolk 94 Dwai
Paradise Club Eli Escobar
The Dance Bbymutha
Lonnie Holley
The Well blahsum
Sidhant Seth
Espresso 77 Gedalya
Nutty Irishman Ikabar Krane
Soho Grand Justin Jones/JUSTJAZZ
La Boom DJ Aneudy
Session 73 The 45
TBA Brooklyn Sergio Santos
Schimanski Joey Bada$$
Niagara American Anymen
House of Yes Pedrito Martinez
The NoMad Hotel The Magician
The Magician
Ponyboy FSQ
Holo The Childlike Empress
Concerts_by_songkick