next week previous week
Venue Wed 10/16 Downarrow Thu 10/17 Downarrow Fri 10/18 Downarrow Sat 10/19 Downarrow Sun 10/20 Downarrow Mon 10/21 Downarrow Tue 10/22 Downarrow
Town Hall Peter Bence
Glenn Miller Orchestra
The World Famous Glen Miller Orchestra
Temple Israel - Manhattan Sheldon Low
Sheldon Low
Sheldon Low
Sony Hall Harlem Gospel Choir
Hiromi
Hiromi
Harlem Gospel Choir
Hiromi
Hiromi
Tokyo Ska Paradise Orchestra
Kupferberg Center for the Arts, Queens College Grupo Niche
Barclays Center The Chainsmokers Maná
Ty Dolla $ign
Dermot Kennedy
Market Hotel Loka Mudhoney
Iridium Gino Vannelli
Gino Vannelli
Larry Carlton
Larry Carlton
Larry Carlton
Larry Carlton
Macy Gray
Ed Palermo Acoustic Alchemy
PlayStation Theater Max Richter Max Richter
Warsaw Vivian Girls Oh Sees Oh Sees Oh Sees Stiff Little Fingers
Manhattan Center Hammerstein Ballroom Sabrina Claudio RuPaul
NYCB Theatre at Westbury David Bromberg
TKA
St. George Theatre Los Lobos
Rick Springfield
Rockwood Music Hall Stage 3 Jean Rohe Pat Burgener
Jonah Tolchin Everything Turned To Color Jane Bruce Rebeca Jiménez Kyle Shedrick
Jeremy Nail Gabrielle Macafee Heather Eatman
Tomoko Yanagita Meadow Mountain
Elsewhere Lust for Youth Luna Emmett Kai Total Freedom Dusky
The Bowery Ballroom Half Moon Run Sam Fender Cave In Luna
Brent Cobb Wrabel
La Boom DJ Alex Sensation
Bronco
Beacon Theatre Steely Dan
Steely Dan
Steely Dan
Steely Dan
Steely Dan
The Cutting Room Mac Powell and the Family Reunion
Mark Arthur Miller
Chloe Perrier
Hackensack Meridian Health Theatre at Count Basie Center Toto
Paramount Theatre Rumours Of Fleetwood Mac
Start Making Sense
The Pettybreakers
In This Moment
Terminal 5 IDLES Charli XCX
Charli XCX
Webster Hall Natasha Bedingfield Hoodie Allen Ookay
Booba
Kingsland Bar & Grill Dropdead
Brooklyn Bazaar Brodequin
Rockwood Music Hall Tom Speight
Taylor and the Apes
Booty EP
Lauren Lee
Time Cat
little coyote (can)
Evan Petruzzi
A. Renee
Two Rocks Rye
Shivery Shakes
Kara Ali
Olivia Awbrey
RC Andrés
Whitehall
Tiffany Thompson
Asbury Lanes Sid Sriram
Arlene's Grocery Ten Ton Mojo Sun Cycles Tempt Above the Sun
Lesion
Synapses Firing Private Siren
Music Hall of Williamsburg The California Honeydrops
Noah Gundersen
Noah Gundersen
Mahalia Alice Phoebe Lou
BJ the Chicago Kid
The Bell House Shannon and the Clams
Kate Willett
Kate Willett
Kate Willett
Kate Willett
Brooklyn Bowl Susto Yung Bae TAUK Honey
TAUK PEAK (the band)
The Rock and Roll Playhouse
Reckoning
Carrtoons
Cathedral Church of St. John the Divine Bolette Roed
Rough Trade NYC Taylor McFerrin The Early November Mark Mulcahy
Bob Schneider
BENEE Cat Clyde Lund
Kings Theatre Dermot Kennedy
Carnegie Hall, Stern Auditorium / Perelman Stage Daniil Trifonov Orchestra Of St. Luke's The New York Pops Denis Matsuev
The Hall, Elsewhere Shintaro Sakamoto
Concert Hall, New York Society for Ethical Culture Justin Hayward
Toh Kay
Joe's Pub DAT GARCIA
The Losers Lounge
The Losers Lounge
The Losers Lounge
The Losers Lounge
The Losers Lounge
The Losers Lounge
W New York Hotel - Downtown William Matthews
Mercury Lounge Michaela Anne Waker
Cinders
NOTD Octave Cat Yella Belly The Collection
Garth
The Narrowbacks
Killah Priest
Pernice Brothers Rosie Tucker
The Bros. Landreth Mariee Sioux Possum Boom Vang
Stern Auditorium / Perelman Stage at Carnegie Hall The New York Pops
Gold Sounds Bar The Ones You Forgot bike thiefs
Spose
B. Aull
Shivery Shakes
Booth Theatre Freestyle Love Supreme
Freestyle Love Supreme
Freestyle Love Supreme
Freestyle Love Supreme
Freestyle Love Supreme
Freestyle Love Supreme
Freestyle Love Supreme
Freestyle Love Supreme
Freestyle Love Supreme
Freestyle Love Supreme
Freestyle Love Supreme
Freestyle Love Supreme
Freestyle Love Supreme
Gramercy Theatre Rick Ross
IDK HARDY Obituary Angela Yee
Trans-Pecos ZAH Brazen Youth Rosa Bordallo Rosie Tucker Bloom
92nd Street Y Takács Quartet
Takács Quartet
Christoph Prégardien
Rockwood Music Hall Stage 1 Vincent Lima
Daniel Schwarzwald
James Clayton
Saint Vitus Narrow Head Negative Plane Void Vision Child Abuse Pussywolf Cursive
Beach Slang
Alice Tully Hall Chamber Music Society Of Lincoln Center
Wonder Bar Messer Chups
The Owl Music Parlor Ruth Garbus
Brooklyn Steel The Band Perry A-Trak Moon Boots Kyle Dixon & Michael Stein
PnB Rock
NoCap
The Stone Pony Green Knuckle Material Melvin Seals & JGB
Baby's All Right Penelope Isles Cataldo Molly Sarle L. Martin Loote Sports Team
The Aquadolls
Madison Square Garden Rancid The Original Misfits
Rockwood Music Hall Stage 2 Katie Kuffel Dani Murcia Heather Maloney
Shayfer James Mr. Clifford
Jamie Lin Wilson Jim Campilongo Trio Chris Berardo Horace Bray
S.O.B.'s Mike Hardy
Berner
Common Ground
Fatlip
The Delancey reachingnova Small Boss
Kage Of G.O.D
Mezzrow Jazz Club Kristina Koller
Salsa Con Fuego Rata Blanca
Birdland Jazz Club Jesse Harris
Jesse Harris
Diana DeGarmo
Le Poisson Rouge Nella
Swervedriver
Debonair Music Hall The Number Twelve Looks Like You
Zone One, Elsewhere SPELLLING Altın Gün Djo
Djo
Drumadics
Pollak Theatre, Monmouth University Fifth Dimension
Radio City Music Hall Kacey Musgraves
Birdland Theater Matt Dwonszyk
Joel Frahm
Michele Brourman
Michael Thomas
Emmet Cohen
Matt Baker
Jacob Yates
House of Independents Remo Drive The Early November The Shady Street Show Band
The Broadway Shana Falana
Big Eyes Big Huge
Jiker Samuel Campoli
Apollo Theater Ginuwine Tank and the Bangas
Icahn Stadium, Randall's Island LilSkittles
Littlefield Iberi
Karen & the Sorrows
Knockdown Center Mall Grab Parquet Courts
Irving Plaza Turnpike Troubadours
Carnegie Hall, Zankel Hall The Joey Alexander Trio Fretwork Benin International Musical
Carnegie Hall, Weill Recital Hall Ensemble Connect
Murmrr The Cactus Blossoms
Drom The Accidentals (US) Jason Crosby
Knitting Factory - Brooklyn The Minks (US) Travis Thompson Ballyhoo! SkiiTour Anthony Brown & Group Therapy Felebration
Kobi Jonz
Felabration
Musmah
Twin Guns Peyton
Bowery Electric Shira
The Fleshtones Richard Lloyd viben & the submersibles
viben
Dr. Eezuz
Kage Of G.O.D
KISSTHECROOK
Fab The Duo
LUV DOT GOV
Daniel & Joanna S. Rose Studio, Lincoln Center Chamber Music Society Of Lincoln Center
The Footlight Greg Hoy & The Boys
Hollywood Ballroom Uxb The Atom Age
Voice of Addiction
Jazz Standard Ethan Iverson
Yes Trio Yes Trio Yes Trio Yes Trio Jazz for Kids
Mingus Orchestra
David Gilmore
The Django Brent Birckhead
Majesty Dino
Groove Tatiana Owens
SLSTRSS
National Sawdust Telefon Tel Aviv
Christopher Tignor Lido Pimienta
The Sultan Room OKEY DOKEY
The Village Vanguard Donny McCaslin
Donny McCaslin
Donny McCaslin
Donny McCaslin
Donny McCaslin
Donny McCaslin
Donny McCaslin
Donny McCaslin
Donny McCaslin
Donny McCaslin
C'mon Everybody Vanessa Silberman Darkwing
DOOMSQUAD Kid Hawk Torus Eyes
David Geffen Hall, Lincoln Center New York Philharmonic New York Philharmonic New York Philharmonic
Upstairs at the Stand Found
Mehran Khaghani
POMODORO
Pauly Shore
Pianos Anni Kodiak Jack West At a Distance
Dana Simone IRENE (youmaycallmeirene)
Afra Kane
Berlin - Under A Betcha London Plane Stello Elizabeth (AU)
The Bright Street Gallery Don Lifted
55 Bar Dan Pugach Nonet
Mulcahy's LOCASH
The Kingsland On Better Terms Toxik
Uniform
Tavern On The Green Amy Rivard
The Bitter End A Band Called Sad
Amy Rivard
The Green Room 42 Frances Ruffelle
Brooklyn Bridge Park Conjunto Guantanamo
Ginny's Supper Club SugarTone Brass Band
Christopher Mcbride
Allan Harris
Asbury Park Brewery OLD_SPORT
Swing the Teapot The Kennedys
Sunnyvale Black Rubix The Shacks Elan Suave
Pioneer the EEL
Alphaville Laser Background La Neve
Studios 353 LBLeoBars
Jalopy Theatre Hopalong Andrew
The Well Emil (US)
Mount Sharp
American Folk Art Museum Pete & The Stray Dogs
The Players Club Sam Shaber
Saint Vitus Bar Moon Tooth
The Nest Strawberry Blonde
Threes Brewing The Academy Blues Project
At The Table Joseph Alton Miller
Danny Clinch Transparent Gallery Outernational
The Saint flipturn Richard Lloyd Useless Kisses Shivery Shakes
William Wild
Cafe Carlyle Wynonna
Wynonna
Wynonna
Wynonna
The Red Lion Jerry Dugger & The Rusty Rainbow
Ear Inn Dirty Water Dogs
Club Cumming Taylor Plas
The Cosmo - Rocks Off Concert Cruise Giuda
Blackthorn 51 Horcas
Great Hall, Avant Gardner Joyryde
Secret Room The Glenn Crytzer Orchestra
Smoke Jazz & Supper Club Amina Figarova Sextet
The Roxy Hotel Svetlana
The Soho Playhouse Baba Brinkman
Baba Brinkman
Baba Brinkman
Baba Brinkman
Baba Brinkman
Garden City Hotel Dudley Music
The Windjammer Kate Mohanty
Chelsea Music Hall Haiko
BASEMENT Joey Beltram DJ Skull
Sultan Room, Turk's Inn Faux Real HXXS Turnover
The Slipper Room Glitter Gutter Bradford Scobie As Sir Richard Castle
James Habacker Chris Harder Mr. Choade's Upstairs Downstairs Cheeky Lane James Habacker
SOB's onlygotdope
R The Czar
Nublu Nickodemus
Pianos NYC Emily McNally
Sofar Sounds - New York Alyssa Kayhill
Presidio (US)
Whitehall
Unknown venue G Sullivan
Union Pool Wah Together Fletcher C. Johnson Loren Connors
Hart Bar The Grasping Straws
The Ritz Bar and Lounge Reigen
City Vineyard Lost Leaders
Map Room, The Bowery Electric Gentleman Brawlers The Textiles
Scott Martin
(le) Poisson Rouge Avery*Sunshine
Gutter Bar The Brother K Melee
Schimanski Andre Power
Coney Island Baby Nicotine Dolls
The Dives Alison Clancy
Alison Clancy
Havana Central Times Square Conjunto Guantanamo
The VNYL METISSE. (US)
Bushwick Public House Young Rochelles
Instituto Cervantes New York Rebeca Jiménez
Thenth Avenue NY Zeo Muñoz
Pete's Candy Store Olivia Awbrey
Nina Lee
Shrine World Music Venue Likwuid
Berlin Ransom Pier
Bar LunÀtico Tommaso Cappellato
Coney Island USA Charming Disaster
Noho Sound Charming Disaster
Cocina Chente Loe Love
Doux Supper Club Louie Vega
519 Evergreen Isolation Society
The West End Lounge Tatiana Owens
The Stand Joe DeRosa Mehran Khaghani Joe DeRosa Joe DeRosa Kerryn Feehan
Shane Gillis
Ari Shaffir
Barbès Tyranny of Dave
Time Out Market New York Sleeping Bela
The Caffeine Underground Villins
Luv Story Bar Bamis
My Father's Place Kate Usher & the Sturdy Souls
Rubulad Labrador (BK)
Remy Rouge Capital Ode
Absurd Conclave Trick Blue
Tribeca 360 J.S. Ondara
Sure Sure
Delta Rae Black Pumas
Black Pumas
St. Regis Hotel Kirsten Agresta Copely
Stella & Fly Mercy Bell
Norwood Mercy Bell
IVA (US/Sweden)
Nublu 151 Garcia Peoples
The Gutter Silver Relics
122 W 26th Street Shilpa Ananth
The Vnyl- Vintage New York Lifestyle Avgust Reign
Nomad Music Deanna Kirk
LIC Bar The Locksmiths (NY)
Fine and Rare Tiphanie Doucet
Blue Note Jazz Club FKAjazz
Church of Saint Anthony of Padua Young Oceans
Honey's Brooklyn Bapari
No Bar Bapari
Beverly's Bapari
Otto's Shrunken Head Dave Arcari
444 Club Dead Tooth
SNS Bar Skyzoo
East Williamsburg Econo Lodge Van Goose
Sirius Xm Radio uptownBODEGA
Lizzie King's Parlor Taylor Watson
The Wolfhound Norwood
Rams American pub Stugots
Pioneer Works Les Filles de Illighadad
The Paper Box Danny Blu
Rose Gold Trash Boy
3 Veune KiD BliTz
Carroll Place idjlex
East Village Social Taylor Plas
Holy Ground Queen Esther
Fusha Michael Rider
The Cobra Club Despairwolf
440 Gallery Liz Hogg
Concerts_by_songkick