next week previous week
Venue Wed 10/2 Downarrow Thu 10/3 Downarrow Fri 10/4 Downarrow Sat 10/5 Downarrow Sun 10/6 Downarrow Mon 10/7 Downarrow Tue 10/8 Downarrow
Madison Square Garden Carrie Underwood Maluma
Maluma
Phil Collins
Phil Collins
Chance the Rapper
Sound Of Brazil Vetusta Morla
Brooklyn Steel Ladytron Whitney Whitney Bombay Bicycle Club
Beacon Theatre Tedeschi Trucks Band Tedeschi Trucks Band
Tedeschi Trucks Band
Zaz
Zaz
Deep Purple
Saint Vitus Disentomb Visigoth Ceremony Glenn Branca Ensemble
Perpetuated Au Revoir
Webster Hall half•alive Noah Kahan
Hayden James Callie Reiff
Kiana Ledé Dean Lewis
Brooklyn Bazaar Rakta save face Noche Tras Noche Pink Turns Blue
Sony Hall Mason Jennings
Sheila E.
Harlem Gospel Choir
Everclear
Flying Colors
Iridium Dave Larue
Kirk Fletcher
Sonny Landreth
Stanley Jordan
Brand X Stanley Jordan
The Space Theater Blood, Sweat and Tears
Kingsland Bar & Grill Doyle
The Dopamines
Murmrr Theatre Dakha Brakha
The Paper Kites
Blackthorn 51 Lavishrxch
onlyomo
Makes My Blood Dance Warbringer
The Kingsland Warbringer Grade 2
Mercury Lounge Austin Plaine Kevin Griffin
The Amazons
Kendra Morris Kevin Griffin
Cybertronic Spree Kevin Griffin Cybertronic Spree Charlie Parr The Higgs The Parsonage Maisie Peters Conversing with Oceans Naiqui
Israel Nash Khary
Rough Trade NYC Charlie Cunningham WIVES (NYC)
Surf Curse
morgxn White Fence Mild Orange
Music Hall of Williamsburg Built to Spill Built to Spill Psychedelic Porn Crumpets Cory Henry
Sturgill Simpson
Kevin Morby
Rockwood Music Hall Stage 1 Bill Brimer
Trap Kit
Kendal Conrad
Kei Owada
O Memorie
Anton & The Colts
Hackensack Meridian Health Theatre at Count Basie Center Brian Wilson
Chris Botti
Remember Jones
Living Stage at Hotel RL Brooklyn Bed Stuy The Turbos
The Victory Drive
The Bowery Ballroom Ty Segall The Regrettes
Ty Segall & the Freedom Band
Ty Segall Elder Island Elder Island Blanco White Lucky Daye Lucky Daye
Madison Theatre, Molloy College Video Games Live
The Saint Dirty Fuss
The Turbos
Fungkshui After Funk
Radio City Music Hall Maggie Rogers Incubus The Tallest Man On Earth
MercyMe
Town Hall Richard Clayderman
Pianos John William Watkins The Turbos
Greg Hoy & The Boys Streetlight Shakers
Amon Music Adam Wedd
Erin Bowman
Smolsky Erin Bowman
Stephen Babcock
Pier 17 Die Antwoord
Gramercy Theatre Jinjer Grayscale In Real Life Polaris (AUS)
Warsaw Ty Segall Ty Segall Ty Segall
Brooklyn Bowl Lyrics Born Break Science Houndmouth
Houndmouth
The Rock and Roll Playhouse
Howard Gilman Opera House Madonna
Madonna
Madonna
Madonna
Terminal 5 Caravan Palace
Rich Brian
Rockwood Music Hall Stage 3 Kyle Lionhart Stephen Babcock Tracy Bonham
Malcolm Holcombe
Chris Milam Drew Angus
Stephanie Manns Jared Saltiel
Marti Jones Carolann Solebello Evan Nachimson Wild Ponies
Terry Klein
The Cutting Room Kris Allen
Stifler's Mom
Lionel
Bumblefoot
NYCB LIVE: Home of the Nassau Veterans Memorial Coliseum Hugh Jackman
Union Pool DMBQ Joshua Abrams Natural Information Society Joshua Abrams Natural Information Society Pottery
Big Search
Uniform
Trupa Trupa
Le Poisson Rouge White Denim KOKOKO!
Madison Cunningham
Rockwood Music Hall Stage 2 Jim Campilongo Trio Annalyse & Ryan
Ian Noe Matt Wertz
Amy Lynn & the Honey Men
On the Sun
Blake Brown & The American Dust Choir
Roanoke (US)
Sean Bradford
Juana Luna Zane Carney
Stern Auditorium / Perelman Stage at Carnegie Hall Bianca Del Rio
The Rooftop, Elsewhere Refs (US)
DL Cynthia
Elsewhere Pom Poms Romare
Gold Panda Matthew Dear Girl Band
The Bell House The Damnwells
Kings Theatre The Wailers
The Head and the Heart
House of Independents Tiger Army
St. George Theatre Dead On
Great Hall, Avant Gardner Don Diablo
Knitting Factory - Brooklyn Electric Six
John Splithoff Tiger Army Witchkiss Emo.
Sunday Funday
Links Nana Grizol
Barclays Center Sandy & Junior
The Avett Brothers
Wonder Bar Big Wreck Cycles
The Extensions (US)
Birdland Theater Sharon Clark Dan Lipton and Colby Beserra
Julie Halston
Bruce Harris
Kelly Green Trio
Tedd Firth
Steve Doyle
53 Scott Ave DJ Tennis
Booth Theatre Freestyle Love Supreme
Freestyle Love Supreme
Freestyle Love Supreme
Freestyle Love Supreme
Freestyle Love Supreme
Freestyle Love Supreme
Freestyle Love Supreme
Freestyle Love Supreme
Asbury Lanes Agnostic Front
Betty Ford Falcons
Rockwood Music Hall Nathaniel Bellows
Paxton Pennington
Plastic Angels
Electric Kif
Pianos NYC John William Watkins
Leesta Vall Kendra & the Bunnies
End Scene
Carnegie Hall, Zankel Hall Lori Lieberman
Carnegie Hall, Weill Recital Hall Beegie Adair
Birdland Jazz Club Cecilia Coleman
Anita Gillette
Ron Carter
Paramount Theatre Collective Soul
The Stone Pony Graveyard Brainfood
Sturgill Simpson
Zone One, Elsewhere Georgia
Monster Rally Brad stank
Elsewhere: Roof Rissa Garcia
Pier 15 JVNA
Asbury Park Convention Hall Fiendz
Baby's All Right Landon Cube Pecas Pecas Christeene Teebs Nick Hakim Goldfeather Marquis Hill
Hell Phone speakeasy Kendra & the Bunnies
Benzaquen Hall, DiMenna Center for Classical Music AfuriKo
Unknown venue The Lesson GK
David Liebe Hart Dudley Music
Pollak Theatre, Monmouth University Melanie
Hill Country BBQ - New York Pierce Edens
Sultan Room, Turk's Inn Yip Deceiver Dave Harrington Tim Berne
Union Hall Heather Mae
Creep City Ninja Bubble Tea Kendra & the Bunnies
Nublu Classsic Louis de Mieulle Marco Sanguinetti
Consulate General of Argentina Marco Sanguinetti
Jazz Standard Sullivan Fortner Trio
Sullivan Fortner Trio
Sullivan Fortner Trio
Sullivan Fortner Trio
Robin Eubanks Ralph Peterson
The Broadway Bonny Doon ZZZWalk Skullshitter Girl Skin Big City
Carnegie Hall, Stern Auditorium / Perelman Stage Cleveland Orchestra Cleveland Orchestra
3 Dollar Bill Chromeo
Drom Clarol
Interzona
Arlene's Grocery Ten Ton Mojo Takeover Joe Benoit Every Flavor Weather Machine Lovehoney
Lip Critic Sean Nolan and the Heartmakers
Nublu 151 Stary Olsa
Market Hotel Star 80 Ava Luna
Gold Sounds Bar Natalie Claro Jigsaw Youth Vinnie Caruana Destino
The Most (CT)
Capital One City Parks Foundation Summerstage Darren Criss
Map Room, The Bowery Electric Abhilasha Sinha The Matt Howels Blues Project Anna Volpe
Bowery Electric Radiator King Rees Finley
Matt Maratea Ava Camille Jake Benjamin As Strange As Angels
The Wordburglar
Angelica Garcia
Dot.s (GA)
Roughtrade NYC WIVES (NYC)
The Bitter End izzi c
Above the Sun
The Cliffhangers
Rocket Silence
Hornblower Cruises & Events, Pier 15 Cómic
The Jalopy Tavern Frankie Sunswept
Cathedral Church of St. John the Divine Eugene Friesen
Milton G. Bassing Performing Arts Center Flora Martinez
Flora Martinez
Groove Tatiana Owens
The Hall, Elsewhere Roosevelt (DJ Set)
Store Front
LIC Bar Rob Williams
The Lucille - Rocks Off Concert Cruise Tweed
The Well Charley Young
Pennants
Livia Royal
Sunnyvale Dynohunter APE SHIFTER
Putnam Triangle Hopalong Andrew
Jazz at Kitano New York (8pm) Zac Zinger
David Geffen Hall, Lincoln Center New York Philharmonic New York Philharmonic New York Philharmonic New York Philharmonic
The Strand Smokehouse Trapped in Static
Mezzrow Jazz Club Benny Benack III
S.O.B.'s Exmag
Common Ground
Jamian's The Shady Street Show Band
Good Room sherelle Pional
Our Wicked Lady The Clubs (US) cindy cane
New York Botanical Garden Funkrust Brass Band
Nomad Music Deanna Kirk
Pete's Candy Store Christine Chanel blssom
Calvero Venus Twins
Debonair Music Hall Stella Blue's Band
Littlefield Liv Warfield Flying Pace
Trans-Pecos Big Bliss Human People Masino
White Suns
Tavern On The Green Amy Rivard
Mulcahy's Appetite For Destruction
Ginny's Supper Club Leon & The Peoples
Mighty Sparrow
Alphaville Alpenglow Rhinestone
Schimanski Kristian Nairn
Our Wicked Lady Rooftop cindy cane
Amazura Concert Hall Fidel Funes
Parkside Lounge At a Distance
N.O.R.D. New Old Rock Deli (The Old Blarney Stone) grander
Asbury Park Brewery Mallory Run
National Sawdust Magos Herrera Black Thought
Le Bain, The Standard Hotel Rissa Garcia
Icehouse Cafe Italian Restaurant Waterfront Dining Catch Me If You Can
The Schomburg Center for Research in Black Culture Mr. Pauer
Apollo Theater Steve Lacy
Common
68 Jay Street Bar Pete & The Stray Dogs
La Klave Cheo Andujar
House Show Steve Rodgers
The Tailor Public House Keoki
C'mon Everybody Underorder Ashni Shilpa Ananth
Henry Hall Reclining Nude Candice Hoyes
Max Fish AITIS BAND
Lieb Cellars Tasting Room Julia King
Muchmore's Trick Blue
A Band Called Sad
Nico LaOnda
Governor's Island Dezza
The Asbury Hotel Keith Kenny
Threes Brewing Taylor Plas
Berlin Down And Outs
The Nest None Above All
The Penrose Brittany Brook
Nublu T.O.P. Queens
Cafe Carlyle Buster Poindexter
The VNYL Bob Gaulke
Mott Haven Bar & Grill Kennis Clark
The Sultan Room Sarah Davachi
Secret Room The Glenn Crytzer Orchestra
The Soho Playhouse Baba Brinkman
Baba Brinkman
Baba Brinkman
Baba Brinkman
Baba Brinkman
Upstairs at the Stand Nick Griffin
Laurie Kilmartin
Hart Bar TYPHOID ROSIE
The Armory Foundation Shambayah
The Slipper Room Glitter Gutter Bradford Scobie As Sir Richard Castle Bradford Scobie As Sir Richard Castle Mr. Choade's Upstairs Downstairs Wilfredo Bastard Keith
Freddy's Backroom Sarah Donner
BASEMENT Anastasia Kristensen Joel Mull
Dizzy's Club Nnenna Freelon Nnenna Freelon
Terraza 7 Train Café Los Aliens
66th Congress Holly Brewer
La Boom NY Takethestage
The Gutter Frankie Sunswept
Bar 13 Delta C
Sofar Sounds - New York Aphrose
Martina San Diego
Presidio (US)
Rubulad Huvudbry
LAVO Nightclub Thomas Gold
Room 623 Ron Jackson
Bar Bayeux The E.J. Strickland 4tet
Joe's Pub Abiah
Erv's locobeach
Lehman College Center for the Performing Arts Yolandita Monge
Molasses Books Kate Mohanty
Williamsburg Hotel Water Tower Marsh
Starr Bar thisiskash
Analog Brooklyn Kryder
The Cobra Club The Carvels NYC
Way Station Phil Gammage
New Yeller
Sunny's Bar Paul Spring
The Delancey Mimo (Magri)
Noah Rosner
JAIE Tame, The Aspiring Me
The Stand Crystal Marie
Rich Vos
Rich Vos
Laurie Kilmartin
Laurie Kilmartin
Brooklyn Jazz & Sports Club Andy Bassford
The Windjammer Frog
The Woods Lucas Lyle
Aes Vissle
Asbury Park Yacht Club Predator Dub Assassins
Ludlow House ÊMIA (US)
TBA Brooklyn Sleepy & Boo
Bar Thalia, Symphony Space Descendent
BrownstoneJAZZ Jazz
Footprints Cafe South Andy Bassford
Scratcher Sessions Niall Connolly
Bowery Poetry Club Annie Nirschel
Shrine World Music Venue Stratospheerius
Garden City Hotel Dudley Music
Havana Central Times Square Conjunto Guantanamo
Soapbox Gallery Chano Dominguez
Temple Israel - Manhattan Sheldon Low
LP'n Harmony Jaded Babies
La Boom Ambjaay
Phluid Project Lostchild
VICE Dumbo Yasser Tejeda & Palotré
The Mailroom Tropic Official
DaMatrix Studios Kndness
Otto's Shrunken Head Bitcoin Camaro
Cafe Bohemia Phil Gammage
LayLit Party @ C'mon Everybody (DJ SET) Wake Island
Blue Note Jazz Club Marcus Strickland Marcus Strickland
The West End Lounge Elle Baez
Carroll Place idjlex
The Dance Nyc Whitney
Brooklyn Brunch Club Shilpa Ananth
Moxy NYC Times Square Sleeping Bela
Tribeca 360 Boy & Bear
Greater Calvary Baptist Church Curtis Nowosad
Concerts_by_songkick