next week previous week
Venue Wed 9/18 Downarrow Thu 9/19 Downarrow Fri 9/20 Downarrow Sat 9/21 Downarrow Sun 9/22 Downarrow Mon 9/23 Downarrow Tue 9/24 Downarrow
Gramercy Theatre Big Wreck Delain James Arthur Stand Atlantic
Madison Square Garden Thomas Rhett ILLENIUM
Hackensack Meridian Health Theatre at Count Basie Center Tusk
Radio City Music Hall Daniel Caesar Roger McGuinn King Crimson
Lizzo Lizzo
Sony Hall Albert Hammond
The Bacon Brothers
Pop Smoke
The Bacon Brothers DJ Gravy Kermit Ruffins & The Barbecue Swingers
Harlem Gospel Choir
Morgan Heritage
16yrold
Park Avenue Armory Dudok Quartet Amsterdam
Dudok Quartet Amsterdam
North Beach The Lumineers The Lumineers
Beacon Theatre Adam Ant
Josh Ritter Brittany Howard
Webster Hall grandson Sigrid Sigrid Tinariwen Adventure Club Cat Power The Waterboys
Jade Bird
Terminal 5 Judah & the Lion
Rockwood Music Hall Stage 1 S U M
The Moon City Masters
Nicholas Wells
Matthew Black
Marc Smith (US)
Le Poisson Rouge Bigflo & Oli
Grace Kelly
Los Wembler's de Iquitos cupcakKe
Mercury Lounge Becca Mancari Joseph King & the Mad Crush
Rose Of The West I Love Makonnen
Dude York Jeremie Albino
Bars and Melody
Ken Stringfellow Kitchen Dwellers
Side Saddle The Weeks Kitchen Dwellers
Imaginary Tricks The Chevin
Robbie Fulks Ambar Lucid
Iridium Jane Monheit
Jane Monheit
Jane Monheit
Jane Monheit
Jane Monheit
Joey Arias J.J. Sansaverino
Brooklyn Steel Andrew Bird Mac DeMarco
Ride K.Flay
Bridge Lane Julia King
SummerStage, Central Park Tycho
Bloc Party Cults
The B-52's
Asbury Lanes The Mercury brothers
Industry City Chrome Sparks Lee "Scratch" Perry
The Bowery Ballroom Boy Harsher Tove Lo
Brent Cobb Frank Carter & The Rattlesnakes Penny and Sparrow
Northwell Health at Jones Beach Theater ZZ Top Lana Del Rey
Rockwood Music Hall Stage 3 Emmrose
Ernie Halter Eugene Tyler Band
Georgia Weber and The Sleeved Hearts
Ernie Halter
Trella
Hattie Simon
Niall Connolly
Nadia Ackerman Hayley Jane
United Palace Silvestre Dangond
Music Hall of Williamsburg PVRIS
Masked Intruder Orville Peck
Olivia Gatwood Moth
Meg & Dia
The Space at Westbury Lettuce
Brooklyn Bowl The Mountain Goats Karina Rykman Black Pumas Garage a Trois
Garage a Trois Emo Night Brooklyn
Black Moth Super Rainbow Flux Capacitor
Ali Shaheed Muhammad
St. George Theatre The Trammps
Stage 48 Bronco
Cafe Carlyle Jon Batiste
Elsewhere Catching Flies Bleached
Nightmares On Wax Ritt Momney Ross From Friends Detroit Swindle Friendly Fires
Ria
Ford Amphitheater at Coney Island Boardwalk Stone Temple Pilots
The Cutting Room Shawn Colvin The Other Favorites
Lost Songs
Kevin Daniel Miller
The Hall, Elsewhere Tropical Fuck Storm Blanck Mass
Hulu Theater at Madison Square Garden Bastille
Rockwood Music Hall Emily Scott Robinson Scott Rocco
Scott Rocco
Stephanie Ryann River Lynch and The Spiritmakers
River Lynch
Plevyak Mary Edwards
Night Spins
Stolen Wolves
Town Hall Nick Cave
Bowery Electric Speed The Plough
Denzil Porter Elk City K. Sparks Joey Wit Over under
Littlefield 0 stars Michael Winograd
Howard Gilman Opera House Madonna
Madonna
Madonna
Madonna
Kingsland Bar & Grill The Toasters
Baby's All Right Luke Temple Josiah Johnson Saintseneca Son Step
TASHA (US)
Phora Laura Carbone DJ Rekha Reo Cragun Will Fox
Lime Cordiale
Will Fox (US)
Paramount Theatre Rick Wakeman
Rough Trade NYC Mannequin Pussy Michigander Fink
Fink
River Whyless BANNERS The Dead South
Mat Kerekes
Rose Theater, Jazz at Lincoln Center Nick Cave
Pianos Elliot Lee This Bliss Black Night Revival
The Noble Impoverished
The Bright Smoke Blest Jones Weird Skin Mooky
Berlin Wooing
Will Fox (US)
The Bell House Ymusic i don"t think so
Oh Land
Game Room Studio None Like Joshua
Blackthorn 51 Immolation
The Kingsland Brant Bjork Immolation
Jazz at Kitano Judy Wexler
Unknown venue Joel Ansett
Sara Sommerer Zeo Muñoz
iBinShiggy
Ray Gehring
Otay:onii
The End of America
Ruchira Panda
Miriam Cruz Joseff McKenneth
Tanisha Avent
Sunnyvale The Curls Curls (San Francisco)
Jenn Champion Small Wonder
Market Hotel Kimya Dawson
Speakz Jerry Paper Kataklysm
Rockwood Music Hall Stage 2 The End of America Kate Yeager Britton Jodie and the Normals
hunter & wolfe
Them Coulee Boys
Upholstery Melissa Otero
These Wild Plains
Torii Wolf HU:MAN (US)
BASEMENT Ellen Allien
DJ Volvox
Dr. Rubinstein
Brooklyn Bazaar Pop Will Eat Itself Severed Heads Chepang
Barclays Center blink-182
Arlene's Grocery Grandpa Jack Grandpa Jack Steak
changing modes Sister Thieves
Parlors Lex The Lexicon Artist Lizzo
The Ones Field Mouse
Brooklyn Mirage STS9 Higher Ground
The Bitter End Alex Cano
Allison Leah
Rich Krueger
Knitting Factory - Brooklyn Steve 'n' Seagulls
Free Throw Brian Courtney Wilson
Weekend Warriors Spock (Official) Pop Empire
Shonen Knife
Noah Chenfeld
Asbury Park Brewery Free Throw Speak Low If You Speak Love Speak Low If You Speak Love
Pete's Candy Store Annie Nirschel
Huvudbry
Lisa Bastoni
Rivita
John Cathal O'Brien
Golden Shoulders
Zone One, Elsewhere She Drew The Gun
Harrison Lipton Operator Music Band
THE FLUIDS
Brooklyn Night Bazaar P.L.F.
Saint Vitus Venom Prison Lingua Ignota
The Confines Heatmap
Horrendous Conan Neutron & The Secret Friends High Reeper
Out By Ten Matt Nakoa
The Slipper Room Glitter Gutter Retro Rewind Chris Harder Topher Bousquet Mr. Choade's Upstairs Downstairs Jason Mejias Evil Hate Monkey Wilfredo
Birdland Theater Brandon Goldberg Carol Sloane
Peter Eldridge
Constantine Maroulis
Sultan Room, Turk's Inn David Cross Colin Self Lafawndah
Trans-Pecos watergh0st Winnebago Vacation Diane Cluck Francie Moon Cross Record
PlayStation Theater Lil Durk
Profundo Rosso
Alter Bridge
Alphaville Justin Peter Kinkel-Schuster
Mike Adams at His Honest Weight
NYCB Theatre at Westbury Robby Krieger
Warsaw Nitzer Ebb Koo Koo Kanga Roo Pond
The Stone Pony The Aquabats Tangiers Blues Band
Booth Theatre Freestyle Love Supreme
Freestyle Love Supreme
Freestyle Love Supreme
Freestyle Love Supreme
Freestyle Love Supreme
Freestyle Love Supreme
Freestyle Love Supreme
Freestyle Love Supreme
Freestyle Love Supreme
Freestyle Love Supreme
Freestyle Love Supreme
Freestyle Love Supreme
Residence Inn New York Daniel Bennett Group
Melrose Ballroom Νίκος Οικονομόπουλος
Νίκος Οικονομόπουλος
Birdland Jazz Club Eliane Elias
Eliane Elias
Eliane Elias
Eliane Elias
Eliane Elias
Eliane Elias
Eliane Elias
Eliane Elias
Natalie Douglas
Jeremy Pelt Benny Benack III
Jazz Standard Jane Bunnett
Houston Person Quartet
Houston Person Quartet
Houston Person Quartet
Houston Person Quartet
Mingus Big Band
Steve Lehman
Mulcahy's Shilelagh Law
Almost Queen
Berlin - Under A THE BOBBY LEES
Bethlehem Baptist Church kayode akojenu
olukayode akojenu
David Rubenstein Atrium, Lincoln Center Kim So Ra
Bobby Sanabria
Smalls Jazz Club Brian Charette
Brian Charette
Club Bonafide Reza Khan
House of Independents Hooligan Holiday Dave Hause
Masked Intruder
Muchmore's Conan Neutron & The Secret Friends
Gold Sounds Bar Gardenia
Nico LaOnda Bill Priss Savage Youth Call It Home Color Collage
Solid Gold Yogi Diane Cluck
The Saint Augie Meyers Lily Vakilli Band
Black Pumas
Map Room, The Bowery Electric Alison Gordy
Christine Chanel
Tami
Murmrr Theatre Tegan and Sara
Secret Location TBA Mae Muller
Equity Residential Tatiana Owens
Nublu Landlady
Chris Forsyth w/ Ryan Jewell & Dave Harrington
Wonder Bar Wrecks
Ripe Waiting on Mongo
Center for Jewish History David Serero
David Serero
C'mon Everybody Maria Neckam
Casual Male Sebastian Adé
Soma Holiday Soften
Red Tank Brewing The Fustics
Brooklyn Lutherie Laura Cantrell
Brighton Bar On Holiday
Drom Ani Cordero Sophie Beem
The Primrose Drive
Modern Vice Vanessa Silberman
The West End Lounge kevarson
Good Room Luke Vibert
Willie Burns
Derrick May
S.O.B.'s techy fatule
lil candy paint henny
The Delancey TraDaddy
Honey, I'm Homeless
Annie Nirschel
stones in pockets
Murmrr Ballroom Leslie Jamison
The Broadway The Silk War Worn-Tin
Monograms
Way Station The Dream Eaters
Analog Bkny Coyu
Sofar Sounds Jennifer Denali
Schimanski Bonnie X Clyde
Barbès Frankie Sunswept
Parkside Lounge Jeff Ruby
Upstairs at the Stand Jenny Zigrino
Liz Miele
Draper Sisters
Barnes & Noble Union Square Tegan and Sara
Groove Tatiana Owens
Minetta Lane Theatre Tom Morello: The Nightwatchman
Tom Morello: The Nightwatchman
Tom Morello: The Nightwatchman
Gran Torino Stuyedeyed Conflict Colatura
Coney Island Baby Steady Sun The Liza Colby Sound
Skyzoo
Sunny's Bar Western Youth Luke Tuchscherer
Union Pool Anaïs Maviel
Allah-Las Allah-Las Chris Brokaw Reverend Vince Anderson
Samson the Truest
Suyo Gastro Fusion Zeo Muñoz
Pier 15 DJ Sliink
Lucky 13 Moisturizer Unmen
Garden City Hotel Dudley Music
Debonair Music Hall Brant Bjork
Joe's Pub Svetlana
Bogart House Vintage & Morelli Alex Cruz
Rams American pub Discipline Theory
Brookfield Place New York, Waterfront Plaza Hopalong Andrew
Mist Venue Duley Trucc
Havana Central Times Square Conjunto Guantanamo
Kaufmann Concert Hall, 92nd Street Y Lizzo
Our Wicked Lady Tetchy
Gussy’s Bar Wikka
Ginny's Supper Club Brandee Younger
Evan Sherman
RaR bar The Locksmiths (NY)
Radegast Beer Hall Slow Riches
Upstairs Lounge, Pianos Caisy Falzone
David Geffen Hall, Lincoln Center New York Philharmonic New York Philharmonic New York Philharmonic New York Philharmonic
LIC Bar Alejandro Meola
Sixty Sixth Congress Horoscope Alright Junior
55 Bar Dan Pugach Nonet
The Robert W. Wilson MCC Theater Space TOTEM (US)
La Casa del Mofongo & Piano Bar Frank Reyes
The Back Room Svetlana
Nomad Music Deanna Kirk
The Footlight Sotto Voce (US)
Our Wicked Lady Rooftop Famous Logs in History Slut Magic
Shrine Gedalya
Inbar Paz
The Kingsland Bar and Grill The Clowns
The Crown Cut Snake
Aura Nightclub JES
The Stand Kerryn Feehan Carmen Lynch Joe DeRosa
Laurie Kilmartin
Petey DeAbreu
Subculture Sybarite5
El Maestro Chilo
Bar Chord The Clubs (US)
David Stern
Katra Lounge Da Inphamus Amadeuz
Ponyboy Alejandro Meola
The Windjammer Chimney Creeps
Archway Under Manhattan Bridge, Dumbo Pete & The Stray Dogs
Utsav Dj Manifesto
Holo Soul
The Community Church of New York David Rovics
The Well Fari
Christian Worsley
The Nest Brooklyn Kristina Koller
D' Antigua Lounge La Derecha
Ichi Cellar D-WAYZZ
The Sultan Room Jonny Sum
Rubulad Van Goose
The Paper Box The Bohemians
Freddy's Bar Taylor Plas
Niagara Taylor Plas Pinot & The Noirs
Lexington Hotel New York City Charu Suri
Ode to Babel Dwai
Silver Factory Dwai
Unruly Collective Taylor Plas
El Cortez Safari Room David Dondero
Shapeshifter Lab Audrey Harrer
Freehold DJ Ferno
Hayaty Lounge uptownBODEGA
The Footlight Bar The Lo-Fi's
The Owl Music Parlor Timo Vollbrecht
Irish Haven Xavier Cardriche
Sofar Sounds - New York Stephen Babcock
Basquiat's Bottle Nello Luchi
Fordham University Lincoln Center Yasser Tejeda & Palotré
Columbia University Yasser Tejeda & Palotré
The Asbury Hotel The Foes Of Fern
Inkwell Coffeehouse The Foes Of Fern
The Soho Playhouse Baba Brinkman
Baba Brinkman
Baba Brinkman
Baba Brinkman
Baba Brinkman
SOB's Judson Wright
The Caffeine Underground LKHD
Bed Vyne Brew DJ LOKASH
National Sawdust Ryan Egan
Calaca Vnrable
Sounds Of Brazil Splash GotEm
Elevate Nightclub Darude
Goldsounds Bar Trick Blue
The Living Gallery Kate Mohanty
Club Cumming Gioel Severini
Concerts_by_songkick