next week previous week
Venue Tue 8/6 Downarrow Wed 8/7 Downarrow Thu 8/8 Downarrow Fri 8/9 Downarrow Sat 8/10 Downarrow Sun 8/11 Downarrow Mon 8/12 Downarrow
Gold Sounds Bar Ananda Luna Baring Teeth
Mercury Lounge Hibou Sir Woman Andy Suzuki & the Method Stalley Control Top BJ Barham E.N Young & Imperial Sound
E.N Young & Imperial Sound
New Kingston
PETRA (US)
Petra
S Y Z Y G Y X
Roderick
The Steepwater Band
Frands
Apathy
Rockwood Music Hall Stage 2 Sammy Miller and the Congregation The Dirty Streets Amira B
Jules Danny Burns
Tameca Jones
Kris Lager Band
Jim Campilongo Trio
Unknown venue Francis Aud
Malaya Sol
Source (Prog)
LUCA-IL Natalie Merchant
Carolann Solebello Julia King
Star Daddy A Boy Named John RIC HASSANI
Nyasia Chane'l
Lil Rapha
Fonda Rae
Planet Mercury
Rafael Allmark
Lincoln Center for the Performing Arts Louis Langrée Steven Osborne
Northwell Health at Jones Beach Theater Korn Jimmy Buffett
The Smashing Pumpkins Jon Bellion
Paramount Theatre Gavin DeGraw UB40
Foghat
Gilberto Santa Rosa
Ted Nugent Beres Hammond
Pollak Theatre, Monmouth University UB40
Union Pool Adir L.C. Activity Spirit Family Reunion 'summer Thunder' Pom Pom Squad Reverend Vince Anderson
Madison Square Garden Queen + Adam Lambert
Adam Lambert Queen + Adam Lambert
Hootie & the Blowfish Hootie & the Blowfish
Forest Hills Stadium My Morning Jacket
Sony Hall Vivian Green Vivian Green David Cook
Keiko Matsui Harlem Gospel Choir
Capleton
Stone Pony Summer Stage Papa Roach Dark Star Orchestra
Saint Vitus Bit Brigade Lovelorn Dark Thoughts Iron Age Fister Exit Order False Iron Age Self Defense Family
The Cosmo - Rocks Off Concert Cruise The Queers
Birdland Theater Erich Bergen
Nicki Parrott
Nicki Parrott
Laila Biali
Birdland Theatre Nicki Parrott
Nicki Parrott
Nicki Parrott
Nicki Parrott
Brooklyn Mirage RÜFÜS DU SOL RÜFÜS DU SOL RÜFÜS DU SOL
United Palace Bryan Ferry
Prospect Park Bandshell Mac DeMarco
Mac DeMarco
Brooklyn Bazaar Hank von Hell The Marked Men
Terrorist Muro
Ashbringer
Black Flag
Rockwood Music Hall Stage 3 Ellisa Sun
The Fairies
JOSEPH KING
Mary Akpa Jeff Taylor
honeysuckle Bluesoul Chiara Izzi
Compton McMurry
Jamesport Vineyards Peter White
Brandon's Pub + Grille Sera Bullis
Iridium Eric Steckel
Popa Chubby
John Mayall
John Mayall
John Mayall
Ed Palermo
Webster Hall Tuxedo
Pianos Tiffany Baira Kwaku
Kwaku (US)
Concrete Groove Sofie Zamchick Graveyard of the Atlantic
The Darling Suns Kmb
Rockwood Music Hall Carver Commodore
Rees Finley
J. Alan Schneider Hunter LaMar
Paxton Pennington
William Hinson
Funqdaqit
Shane Weisman
Charred Oak
Mammut (Oficial)
The Rooftop at Pier 17 Stray Cats Papa Roach
Club Bonafide Josean Jacobo & Tumbao
Brooklyn Steel Neurosis
Pete's Candy Store Tavo Carbone
Naumburg Bandshell, Central Park Kaitlyn Mann
PlayStation Theater August Burns Red
Brooklyn Bowl Howlin Rain MarchFourth Thunderpussy Donavon Frankenreiter The Rock and Roll Playhouse Unspoken Tradition
Ford Amphitheater at Coney Island Boardwalk Wyclef Jean Wyclef Jean
Lunt-Fontanne Theatre Barry Manilow
Barry Manilow
Barry Manilow
Barry Manilow
Barry Manilow
Rough Trade NYC Tom Walker Molly Burch smrtdeath The Regrettes
Gramercy Theatre Chuck Leavell
Rockwood Music Hall Stage 1 Munity
Matt and the Skeleton Crew
The HawtThorns
Francis Aud
Anemic Royalty
Lucite Tokki
Boo Riley
Kingsland Bar & Grill Auras Blanks 77
Skarhead
Joe's Pub Eljuri
Elsewhere Future Generations
Sipper
Virginia Wing Amon Tobin Classixx (DJ Set)
Ouri Bedstudy Rissa Garcia
She Wants Revenge delly
Holy Hive
The Rooftop, Elsewhere Future Generations
Jakob Ogawa Classixx
Knitting Factory - Brooklyn American Fever Shawn James
Common Jack
Legendary Shack Shakers Nevermind
KOTA The Friend
KOTA The Friend
Singer - Songwriter Tyler Cassidy
Shillelagh Tavern Ashton Rich
Debonair Music Hall States & Capitals
The Dives
The Queers
Coney Island Baby Cecilie Maria The Siamese Connection
Veldt
MoMA PS1 Ron Trent
Gutter Bar Joe Benoit
House of Independents Deal Casino Badfish
Industry City Sons of Kemet Natalie Prass
The Pyramid Club Star Daddy
SummerStage, Central Park Guster
Tomi Jazz Daniel Bennett Group
Spirit of New York Cruise Ship The Stylistics The Stylistics
East River Park Amphitheater Crumb
The Spiegeltent at Bard College's Fischer Center for the Performing Arts Spirit Family Reunion
Music Hall of Williamsburg Drab Majesty
Wonder Bar New Kingston
Reignwolf Shawn James
The Stone Pony Stephen Marley
Blackthorn 51 Liliac
Sunnyvale Choked Up Cullen Omori
Bowery Electric Klemntyna
Sami Stevens and The Man I Love Jose Santiago C.J. Ramone Ferdinand the Bull Tv Eye
Bridge Lane Julia King
Desmond's Tavern Phil Gammage
Living Stage at Hotel RL Brooklyn Bed Stuy Tatiana Owens
Birdland Dee Dee Bridgewater
Dee Dee Bridgewater
David Ostwald's Louis Armstrong Eternity Band
Dee Dee Bridgewater
Dee Dee Bridgewater
Dee Dee Bridgewater
The Birdland Big Band
Dee Dee Bridgewater
Dee Dee Bridgewater
Eric Comstock
Dee Dee Bridgewater
Dee Dee Bridgewater
Afro Latin Jazz Orchestra
Afro Latin Jazz Orchestra
Jim Caruso
Union Hall Nore Davis
Eliza Skinner
Arrogant Swine Bad Business
Island Oyster Bad Business
Birdland Jazz Club Dee Dee Bridgewater
Jared Grimes
The Saint Sean McConnell Thunderpussy BJ Barham
Monte
Last Minute (again)
The Mary Lous
Pier 17 21 Savage
The Bowery Ballroom Keane
Chris Distefano Yeek
Le Poisson Rouge Howie Day
Jenks Club Jerrod Niemann
Damrosch Park at Lincoln Center AROOJ AFTAB Adekunle Gold
H.E.R. (US)
Jazz Standard Tim Ries
Tim Ries
Jamison Ross
Jamison Ross
Sara Gazarek
Eric Harland
Mingus Big Band
Map Room, The Bowery Electric MOSA Matchstick Johnny
The Lucille - Rocks Off Concert Cruise We May Be Right: Billy Joel Tribute
Murphy's Law
S.O.B.'s Too Many Zooz
Joe Bataan
Good Room Doc Scott
Randomer
El Cortez Safari Room Toby Driver Lane Shi Otayonii Marzipan Eve Minor Moist Ahoy
Savage Youth
Oasis Pool and Day Club A-Trak
Rams American pub Harbor Seals
The Cutting Room The Hunts
Asbury Park Brewery Zac Clark A Boy Named John
Jalopy Theatre Maria Alejandra Rodriguez GoldenOak
The Bell House Julio Torres
Adulting
The Engagements
Sunny's Bar Paul Spring
Sofar Sounds - New York Stephen Babcock
Kate Schutt
The Slipper Room Glitter Gutter Tanya Gagne
Bradford Scobie As Sir Richard Castle Jason Mejias Chris Harder Mr. Choade's Upstairs Downstairs Bradford Scobie As Sir Richard Castle Bastard Keith Wilfredo
Espresso 77 Brittany Brook
Manderley Bar, McKittrick Hotel OLD_SPORT
Trans-Pecos Snakeskin M. Geddes Gengras
THE GRINNS Gallipony
Nervous Triggers
Pier 15 Cocodrills
Ginny's Supper Club Pedrito Martinez
Marquise Knox
Michela Marino Lerman
Circle Line Cruises, Pier 83 David Hohme
Knockdown Center YBN Nahmir Hot Since 82
Muchmore's Holy Vulture
Dr. Martino
Nublu Classic Rose Winston
Pine Box Rock Shop Lindsay Dragan
Takeover
Plight (US) Moon Sand Land
BASEMENT UMFANG
The Broadway Dreamcrusher Poppies Grim Streaker
shadow monster
Cradle of Aviation Museum Bit Brigade
Basil and Wick's Alex Smith (Adirondack Mountain Folk)
Baby's All Right 30
ilton
Melt The Band (NYC) Donny Benet
Kate Mohanty
Chela Lst
Arlene's Grocery Rowan Disparager All Night Sounds
The Natvral
Jazz Gallery Massimo Biolcati
El Museo Del Barrio Yasser Tejeda & Palotré
Niagara The Plaster Cramp
Producer's Club Justin Symbol
The Woods DJ Mackswell
Friends and Lovers DJ Mackswell
Silvana Ellisa Sun
Eddy Marshall
Charlotte's Speakeasy Dudley Music
Otto's Shrunken Head Amuse
The Stone Stephan Crump
C'mon Everybody Adequate Fur
Thaddeus Lowe
Brighton Bar charles irwin
Bar LunÀtico Yasser Tejeda & Palotré
The Strand Smokehouse Trapped in Static
Littlefield Kate Mohanty
Quicksilver Daydream
Goldsounds Bar Zoume
East Islip Lanes SP_CE
Sultan Room, Turk's Inn Greg Fox Yacouba Sissoko
The Beat Detectives
Petite League
Drom Julian Kerins
New Bojaira
Evac Protocol
Luxury Infinity Yacht Tono Rosario
Sofar Sounds NYC Casey Cavanagh
Mink's Miracle Medicine
Cherry Lane Theatre The Story Pirates
Mulcahy's Mini Kiss
Creative Space Long Branch latewaves
The Delancey Wind & the Why Rod Rhaspy
Manta
The Footlight Bar Frankie valet
El Gran Mar De Plata Alex Bueno
Catch Rick Wonder
Bounce Sporting Club Rick Wonder
Elsewhere - Loft Ase Manual
The Seville Rick Wonder
Hollywood Ballroom Bourgeois Mystics
Wonderville Pretty Hybrid
99 Scott Omar S
Asbury Lanes Inventure
La Boom ChocQuibTown
The Bitter End The Dives
DRUVVY
The Falcon Debra Devi
Minnesota's The Como Brothers
Stage 48 Banda Los Sebastianes
Pianos upstairs (DJ SET) Gemma Laurence
Gran Torino The Ricos
The Footlight ILL KATA
The Caffeine Underground Taylor Plas
The NoMad Hotel The Magician
The Magician
The Magician
The Magician
The Magician
The Magician
SOB's Sebastian Mikael
The Whitechapel Projects The Mercury brothers
Come On Everybody Carrtoons
Dumbo Loft Rilla Force
Chelsea Music Hall Leeky Bandz
Sip This SLMBR
Langosta Lounge St. James & the Apostles
Connolly's The Angry Pirates NJ
The Breakers DJ Mackswell
Blue Note Jazz Club Ben Williams
Big Hall Banda Los Sebastianes
The Crab Shack Trying
Bushwick Public House Spoken Nerd
Smalls Jazz Club Eli Degibri
Havana Central Times Square Conjunto Guantanamo
Nublu 151 Rothstein
The Windjammer No Shields Ian Epps
Shrine The Plaine Truth
The Red Lion Jerry Dugger & The Rusty Rainbow
Baar Baar NEEL
DRTY SMMR SunSon (PDX)
Broadway Theatre King Kong
King Kong
King Kong
King Kong
King Kong
King Kong
King Kong
King Kong
Alphaville Kate Mohanty
W New York Hotel - Downtown Rilla Force
Jones Beach Theatre The Smashing Pumpkins
The Shed Salsa Masala
Guacuco Bed-Stuy Anemic Royalty
The Owl Music Parlor Chris Dingman
The Queens Museum of Art Combo Chimbita
The Stand Ari Shaffir
Ari Shaffir
Ari Shaffir
Rich Vos
Ari Shaffir
Kevin Brennan
Ari Shaffir
Judson Memorial Church Auditorium Steff Reed
Rose Gold Super City
Kinfolk 94 DJ Super Nova
Our Wicked Lady Rooftop Nikhil P. Yerawadekar & Low Mentality
Parlor Walls
Baruch Performing Arts Center Yemi Alafifuni
Rubulad Descendent
Citifield Tanisha Avent
South Shore Dive Bitters and Distractions
Local 61 Caitlin Cisco
The Delancy Cig 40
Silver Factory NYC Ajo
Upstairs at the Stand Shane Gillis
Asbury Park Yacht Club Natalie Gelman
Flowers For All Occasions LOUD SUN
The Cobra Club Floral Print
Two Boots Williamsburg Jake McKelvie & the Countertops
Jupiter Disco Amy Jor
TBA Brooklyn A-Kintero
Rocky Sullivans Pepper Kings
Tavern On The Green Kristina Koller
Amy Rivard
55 Bar Tessa Souter
Sofar Sounds Secret Location Dylan Hartigan
The Gradient Denzil Porter
The PIT Gary Gulman
https://www.younow.com/TerrellBaker.com terrell baker
Live Maspeth Chimbala
Concerts_by_songkick