next week previous week
Venue Sun 5/12 Downarrow Mon 5/13 Downarrow Tue 5/14 Downarrow Wed 5/15 Downarrow Thu 5/16 Downarrow Fri 5/17 Downarrow Sat 5/18 Downarrow
Flûte Midtown Amy Rivard
The Space Theater Michael Schenker Kix
The Lords of 52nd Street
Sony Hall Harlem Gospel Choir
Misia
Lea Salonga
Phil Vassar
Lea Salonga
Julian Marley
Jana Kramer
Damien Escobar
92nd Street Y Angela Hewitt
Daniel & Joanna S. Rose Studio, Lincoln Center Chamber Music Society Of Lincoln Center Chamber Music Society Of Lincoln Center
Rockwood Music Hall Stage 3 Natali Castillo
David Jacobs-Strain Kerryn Feehan
Jarlath Henderson
Jesse Terry
Sumaia Jackson Blake Morgan
Bob Lanzetti
Matt Hires
Kyle Shedrick
Emily Cavanagh Jeffrey Gaines
Wen
The Bruce T. Carroll Band
Elsewhere IAMX
Tone Stith Neneh Cherry Bohan Phoenix Demob Happy Roy Ayers Just Blaze Nitzer Ebb Thomas Jack
Neon Indian
Harlem Stage Gatehouse Tia Fuller
David Geffen Hall, Lincoln Center Patti LuPone
New York Philharmonic
New York Philharmonic
New York Philharmonic
Count Basie Center for the Arts ABBA The Concert
Stone Pony Summer Stage Frank Turner Greta Van Fleet
El Museo Del Barrio Joe Bataan
Temple Israel - Manhattan Sheldon Low
Sheldon Low
Sheldon Low
Sheldon Low
Drom Silver Arrow Band
The Saint Mint Green Dentist (Band)
Bad Bad Hats
Dirty Honey
Dub Trio
Skinny Lister
The Delancey KunD!
Josh Breezzyy Grace May
J Sky
Dwai
Baby's All Right Dinowalrus CAFUNÉ girl in red GRAACE
Sound of Ceres
Moruf Olden Yolk Júníus Meyvant
Júníus Meyvant
Marc A. Scorca Hall, National Opera Center, Opera America The Vardan Ovsepian Chamber Ensemble
Shapeshifter Lab Nominated Jazz Vocalist Renee Manning Quintet
Public Records Hieroglyphic Being
Jlin
Call Super
CCL
Amir Abdullah
Madison Square Garden The Who
J RiCky Reys
Union Pool State Champion Arian Shafiee Reverend Vince Anderson
Outer Spaces
Dehd Idiota Civilizzato Moral Panic
Unknown venue Keegan Joyce
Atlas Maior Malik James
Torture T
Tito Rojas
Waterfall Strainer (US)
uptownBODEGA
Will Wood & The Tapeworms Jasmine Fuego
Rockwood Music Hall Stage 2 Ryan Amador
Ryan Amador
Jim Campilongo Trio kadawa Delvon Lamarr Organ Trio
Delvon Lamarr Organ Trio
Devon Gilfillian
Circular Time
stabwounds
Downaman
REvV
Res
The Good Morning Nags Lovehoney
Sam Ravenna
Brooklyn Bowl The Rock and Roll Playhouse Morricone Youth
Andy Frasco & The U.N.
Lucky Chops Nashville Pussy The New Mastersounds
The New Mastersounds
The New Mastersounds
BRNDN BLUE
Manhattan Center Hammerstein Ballroom Shawn Mendes
Meshuggah LANY
Hackensack Meridian Health Theatre ABBA The Concert
Union Hall Free the Mind
Greg Barris Julio Torres
Jenny Owen Youngs Adam Cayton-Holland DJ Party
Eris Evolution david paglia
55 Bar Wayne Krantz
Ginny's Supper Club Chris Pattishall
Hill Country BBQ - New York Ben Clark
The Bitter End Davide Pannozzo Kelley Suttenfield
Ventanas Lounge Anthony Rodriguez
Anthony Rodriguez
The Arc Flamingosis Super Yamba Band
La Boom Lobo
The Bowery Ballroom I Don't Know How But They Found Me Freya Ridings Diane Coffee Yungblud
Yungblud
mewithoutYou The Head and the Heart
KT Tunstall
Rough Trade NYC Vera Sola
Langhorne Slim My Brightest Diamond John K. Samson
Matthew Logan Vasquez
Thad Cockrell
Blac Rabbit
Irving Plaza JID JID Tom Morello
Basement Perturbator Cody Johnson
Jobe Fortner
Bear's Den
Hackensack Meridian Health Theatre at Count Basie Center Paul Anka
Dark Star Orchestra
ABBA The Concert
Paramount Theatre Judas Priest
Beacon Theatre Ben Platt Jessie James Decker
Rodrigo y Gabriela
Good Shepherd-Faith Presbyterian Church Seunghee Lee
Ode to Babel Astro Raw (Lion Babe)
The Bronx Underground @ FLC Trick Blue
East River Park Amphitheater Keith Porter
Film Noir Cinema Very Nice Massage
Symphony Space, Leonard Nimoy Thalia Theater Soledad
Mercury Lounge Bad Bad Hats I Don't Know How But They Found Me
Nanami Ozone Pretty Vicious The Greeting Committee Matthew Milia Tommy London Art d'Ecco
The Dream Syndicate
The Dream Syndicate Mike Viola S'natra
The Footlight Earnest Gallows
Fox Hollow Official
Abhaya Yoga - Gowanus Nina Rao
Music Hall of Williamsburg Nick Waterhouse Black Pistol Fire Tacocat Tacocat
The Mystery Lights
Brooklyn Steel Lizzo Lizzo Lizzo Knuckle Puck Architects Wye Oak Garbage
(le) Poisson Rouge Xiu Xiu
Our Times Coffehouse Matt Nakoa
The Theatre at Msg Mitchell Tenpenny
The Bell House Aparna Nancherla Ron Funches
Dollop Dollop Jason Nash
The Bowery Electric Jae Luna JW Francis Lizzie No
Joseph Alton Miller
Cassidy Annalise Azadian Paul & The Tall Trees
Julia Weldon Dj Jordan
Rockwood Music Hall Stage 1 Abigail Lapell
John William Watkins
gerryblue
Mckenzie Lockhart
Baby FuzZ
St. George Theatre Paul Anka
Gramercy Theatre AJ Mitchell Stryper
Saint Vitus Penske File Dub Trio
Alien Weaponry Killing Joke
Wear Your Wounds Institute
The Space at Westbury The Fab Faux
Littlefield Le Vent du Nord
Oneida Contemporaneous
Tamaryn
Jazz Standard Jeremy Pelt
Jeremy Pelt
Jazz for Kids
Mingus Big Band
Mingus Big Band
Nels Cline
Nels Cline
Gil Evans Project directed by Ryan Truesdell
Gil Evans Project directed by Ryan Truesdell
Gil Evans Project directed by Ryan Truesdell
Gil Evans Project directed by Ryan Truesdell
Gil Evans Project directed by Ryan Truesdell
Gil Evans Project directed by Ryan Truesdell
NYCB Theatre at Westbury ABBA The Concert
Keith Sweat
LENZ WINERY Julia King
Carroll Place idjlex
Coney Island Baby Girls on Grass MammaBear Elijah Fox Trapper Schoepp
The Ritualists The Charles Warren Orchestra
Debonair Music Hall The Veer Union Ascending From Ashes
Pianos Awil Onuag
Nicole Stella slark moan Parlors Parlors
Warsaw Simon Bonney Mr Twin Sister
Wonder Bar Demob Happy Filmore
Ghost Light
Town Hall Gordon Lightfoot
The Stone Pony Mark Lanegan Jesse Malin
LIC Bar J Lind
More Than Skies
Madeleine
Iridium Frank Catalano Band
Billy Price The Nighthawks
Frank Catalano Band Jaimoe's Jasssz Band
Zone One, Elsewhere Allen Tate
Running Touch
Knitting Factory - Brooklyn Black Pumas
Dizzy Wright
Reezy (US)
Richie Ramone SubDocta Deaf Havana
Club Bonafide Chloe Perrier
The Kingsland Bar and Grill The 69 Eyes
Park Church Co-op Damien Jurado Damien Jurado Angelo De Augustine
Knockdown Center Dixon
Blackthorn 51 Impellitteri
Cloven Hoof
El Cortez Safari Room Secret Guests Coherence CATTY
City Winery Al Stewart Jackie Greene
Jackie Greene
Birdland Afro Latin Jazz Orchestra
Afro Latin Jazz Orchestra
Ken Peplowski
Jim Caruso
Curtis Stigers
Curtis Stigers
Curtis Stigers
Curtis Stigers
David Ostwald's Louis Armstrong Eternity Band
Curtis Stigers
Curtis Stigers
Curtis Stigers
Curtis Stigers
The Birdland Big Band
Curtis Stigers
Curtis Stigers
Jay Leonhart
The Hall, Elsewhere IAMX
IAMX
Birdland Theatre Roxy Coss
Konrad Paszkudzki
Joan Ryan
Konrad Paszkudzki
Center for Jewish History David Serero
David Serero
Le Poisson Rouge Manu Delago
Mulatu Astatke
Mulatu Astatke
Webster Hall Royal Trux Broken Social Scene Broken Social Scene
Broken Social Scene
Arlene's Grocery Dean Ford and The Beautiful Ones
Binky Philips and The Planets
Dave Chiappetta
Fencer Thrilldriver Honeytrap
Grayhunter The Bandalow
Shrine steven blane
Tatiana Owens
Dusty Wright
House of Independents Wage War Lucki
Thy Art Is Murder
Gold Sounds Bar Whale Bones The Mercury Tree Last Ten Seconds of Life Jonah Matranga Awaken I Am
My Father's Place at the Roslyn Hotel Al Stewart
Hank's Saloon The Brought Low The Lord Calverts
Hungarian House
The Cutting Room Willy Porter
Tom Morello: The Nightwatchman
Ryan Shaw Terry Reid
House of Independence Yungblud
Gonzalez y Gonzales Conjunto Guantanamo
Ashford & Simpson's Sugar Bar Leah Harris
Luxury Infinity Yacht Tono Rosario
Mulcahy's DJ Pauly D
DJ Pauly D
The Slipper Room Albert Cadabra Wilfredo Signature
Glitter Gutter Bradford Scobie As Sir Richard Castle Bradford Scobie As Sir Richard Castle Bradford Scobie As Sir Richard Castle Mr. Choade's Upstairs Downstairs Deity Delgado
Brooklyn Mirage Kaskade
Disclosure
Pete's Candy Store Washburn and the River
Damn Tall Buildings
Andre Costello
National Sawdust Balun Sunhaze
Stern Auditorium / Perelman Stage at Carnegie Hall The MET Orchestra
S.O.B.'s Hatikva 6
DJ Envy
Cuban Doll Sangha Tierra
Birdland Theater Amanda Brecker
Bushwick Public House Ether Ramona
Berlin New Rock City Nick Vivid
Trans-Pecos The Buttress loner spring
Adir L.C. Machine Girl Cowgirl Clue Den-Mate
Milk River Restaurant & Lounge tonisteelz
Rockwood Music Hall Sean Kiely
Dudley Music
Meghan Pulles
LVDY
Amira B
The Chordaes
Jakals
Asbury Park Brewery The Vaughns
Gutter Bar Risk Relay
PlayStation Theater Hyde
Sofar Sounds - New York Stephen Babcock
C'mon Everybody Office Culture Adeline (US) On the Sun
Brooklyn Bazaar Cellar Lounge Zachery Allan Starkey
BASEMENT Vatican Shadow Ron Like Hell
The Cobra Club World War Ix
Park Avenue Armory FKA twigs
Manhattan Center Grand Ballroom Teyana Taylor
Pioneer Works Holly Herndon
Blue Note Jazz Club Eric Krasno Eric Krasno Eric Krasno
Performing Arts Center, 92nd Street Y coig
coig
coig
The Showroom Ultimate Mc
Dry Reef
El Cortez Bars Of Gold
The Caffeine Underground Starina
The Kingsland Famous Last Words
The Jalopy Tavern Chris Q. Murphy
Naked Soul, Rubin Museum of Art Alejandro Escovedo
Alejandro Escovedo
The Uke Hut Athan Hilaki
Terminal 5 Tamar Braxton
Alphaville Boyscott Grim Streaker Breathers
Pine Box Rock Shop Marc Smith (US)
Roan Yellowthorn
The Broadway Comedy Club Young Southpaw
Cherry Lane Theatre The Story Pirates
Map Room, The Bowery Electric Pilgrim
Xay Charles
Mimo (Magri)
Cat Rickman
The Red Lion Jerry Dugger & The Rusty Rainbow
The Soho Playhouse Baba Brinkman
Baba Brinkman
Mominette Bistro Rosie Carney
Brighton Bar The Ones You Forgot Jon Caspi & the First Gun
Nublu Pat McGuire
Freelance
Brooklyn Bazaar Kontravoid Killing Time
Way Station Ransom Pier
The Dream Eaters
Residence Inn New York Daniel Bennett Group
H0L0 SIDEWALKS AND SKELETONS
Areté Venue and Gallery Hotel Neon
Cafe Carlyle Nancy And Beth
Babycastles Aura (US)
Church of St. Luke in the Fields Gregory Spears
Little Skips Comfort Cat
Don Buchwald Theater Akilah Etienne
Murmrr Ballroom Ornament
Nublu 62 Ayumi Ishito
Asbury Park Yacht Club The Jack Moves
Pier 15 Disco Fries
Sunnyvale What Would Tilda Swinton Do
Nick Sumner Dream Feed Al Ross [USA] Harvard Bass
Willoughby Walks Hot Hand Band
Hornblower Events & Cruises, Pier 40 Alex Cruz
Good Room Wax Motif Museum of Love
Bar Next Door, La Lanterna Aimée Allen
Upstairs Lounge, Pianos Body Talk Greg Connors
Sofar Sounds NYC Mckenzie Lockhart
Marquee, New York Timmy Trumpet
Fat Cat Willerm Delisfort Project
The Waylon Phil Gammage
Harriet's at 1 Hotel Brooklyn Bridge Conjunto Guantanamo
Our Wicked Lady Waterfall Strainer (US) Wild Yaks
Havana Central Times Square Conjunto Guantanamo
Conjunto Guantanamo
The Broadway Brion Starr Max Pain & the Groovies Dai Burger
Sound Of Brazil Uhliz
Sisters Atlas Maior
The Footlight Bar Blessed Baby Jey
Kings Theatre Brooklyn Youth Chorus
Brooklyn Youth Chorus
Nublu 151 Joel Martyre
House of Yes Emily Gabriele
MikeQ Satori
Four Seasons Hotel Acute Inflections
Catch Roof Chachi
Silvana Trinix
The Garret East Dan Miraldi
Seabird Restaurant The Snowy Mountain Sisters
Threes Brewing Ashni
205 Club Rick Wonder
La Boom NY Rafaga
Hudson Terrace Rick Wonder
Scratcher Sessions Matt Sucich
Sixty Sixth Congress Incircles Food Will Win the War
Fawkner E.W. Harris
Niagra mindgazm
Manhattan Movement and Arts Center (MMAC) Ellison Ballet
Ellison Ballet
Ellison Ballet
Symphony Space, Peter Jay Sharpe Theatre Jonathan Leshnoff
Cocina Taller Manny Cruz
Wicked Willy's steven blane
New York Beer Company The Locksmiths (NY)
Carnegie Hall, Weill Recital Hall Karen Salicath Jamali
The Paperbox NYC king trippy
Fort Briscoe lame drivers
Analog Brooklyn Pete Rock
Marquee James Bay
Shrine World Music Venue Nando Griffiths
The Well James Lanning
Black National Theater of Harlem Svb Zero
The James Hotel Najah Lewis
Baar Baar NEEL
NEEL
Otto's Shrunken Head Lucky Witch & the Righteous Ghost
Skinny Dennis CC&TheBoys
Charlotte's Speakeasy Dudley Music
Ponyboy Safer
The Nest The Amatory Murder
Pista La Jungla CONEJO (RAPPER)
657 MacDonough St. (House Show) Quaker Parents
Sabor Latino Restaurant Karina
Local NYC James Arlowe and the Primal Daze
The Paper Box Young Truth ty'ego
SL Lounge Jory Boy
The Jack Alter Fort Lee Community Center See Plus
Bridge Lane Julia King
Caroline's Carlos Comic
Bar LunÀtico Itai Kriss & TELAVANA
Essex Street Market Yasser Tejeda & Palotré
The Gradient Mari (US)
New York Botanical Garden Sam Levin
Silver Factory Dwai
Concerts_by_songkick