next week previous week
Venue Sat 1/5 Downarrow Sun 1/6 Downarrow Mon 1/7 Downarrow Tue 1/8 Downarrow Wed 1/9 Downarrow Thu 1/10 Downarrow Fri 1/11 Downarrow
Blackthorn 51 Sacred Oath
Sacred Oath
Kirkland Chapel @ Fapc Blue Heron
The Slipper Room Mr. Choade's Upstairs Downstairs Bradford Scobie As Sir Richard Castle Albert Cadabra Glitter Gutter Bradford Scobie As Sir Richard Castle Gal Friday Chris Rozzi Wilfredo Chris Harder
Public Arts Dance Cartel
Brooklyn Steel Noname
Noname
Alarm Will Sound Rayland Baxter
The Cutting Room Marshall Charloff
On The Radio
Miette Hope
Amber Martin
Love Jones
Shaken Not Stirred
Rockwood Music Hall Stage 3 Laila Biali
Alycia Mayhew
Morley
Jana Herzen
Lulu Fall
Low Lily Sarah Alden
Jack Symes
Will Stratton
Brett Altman
Jess McAvoy
Pianos Gorilla Social
Stereotrash Kathleen Galgano
Ultimate Mc
Idlehood Dwai Yung Reece
GRUMBY
Paramount Theatre New Power Generation
The Muse Fate Still Rests
Coney Island Baby Parlors
June Pastel Nan Rando
Jesse Malin
Tioga
The Stone Pony The Englishtown Project
Hill Country BBQ - New York Erin Costelo Gingersol
Sony Hall Ozomatli Jackie Evancho Harlem Gospel Choir
Darlene Love
Georgia Anne Muldrow Leonid
Irving Plaza Ensiferum
Peter Jay Sharp Theatre at Symphony Space Erica Corbo
The Bowery Ballroom The Goodnight Darlings Ashlee + Evan Ashlee + Evan Seun Kuti
Union Hall Ian Fidance Shane Maux
Liza Treyger
Here To Stay
Jaboukie Young-White
Philip Markle Jo Firestone
Matteo Lane
Petey DeAbreu
Julie Klausner
City Winery Catherine Russell The Verve Pipe
Arlene's Grocery Morningside Lane
Doctor B
Charles Walker Band
Chrisy Mc Cullagh
Unturned Emilie Brandt Eden James Cypher
Honeytrap
Carnegie Hall, Weill Recital Hall Lisa Hilton
Rockwood Music Hall Stage 2 Kat Edmonson
Innov Gnawa Upstate
Lankum
Mark Guiliana
Raye Zaragoza Whitney Woerz
Matthew Mole
Soren Bryce
The Steady Quakes Elijah Fox Zāna
Elliot & the Ghost
Mark Dover
Mr. Clifford
Kristen Estelle
Elephant
Sofar Sounds NYC Beth // James
BEAUTIFUL THING
The Space Theater The Outlaws
Rockwood Music Hall Acting Natural
Gabrielle Marlena
Boo Riley
Melanie Brulee
Sabel
Beth // James
Club Bonafide Spiros Soukis
Audrey Silver Charles Walker Band
Brooklyn Bowl John "Papa" Gros DJ Cochon De Lait
The Rock and Roll Playhouse
MK Groove Orchestra
PEAK (the band) Stella Blue's Band
Escaper
Slick Rick
Big Freedia
Unknown venue ( me llamo ) Sebastian
Jonny wolf Michaela (RAT)
Michaela
Kevin Daniel Miller
Nihil Admirari Young Based Josh
Rough Trade NYC Lankum
Dodie
House of Yes Idgy Dean
Temple Israel - Manhattan Sheldon Low
Sheldon Low
Sheldon Low
175 Kent Ave Apartments Tyrik Ballard
Birdland Kurt Elling
Kurt Elling
Maria Schneider Orchestra
Maria Schneider Orchestra
Marcus Roberts
Marcus Roberts
Marcus Roberts
Marcus Roberts
Marcus Roberts
Marcus Roberts
David Ostwald's Louis Armstrong Eternity Band
Marcus Roberts
Marcus Roberts
Roberta Donnay
Marcus Roberts
Marcus Roberts
The Birdland Big Band
Mercury Lounge Shwayze Mobile Steam Unit Josh Gachette's Pioneers Giggly Boys Fiona Silver Chris Leamy Noah Chenfeld
Skrizzly Adams TOLEDO (NYC) Toledo Jazze Belle Marcus Strickland
Iridium Rockapella
Susan Werner
J2B2 (John Jorgenson Bluegrass Band)
Jazz Standard Dafnis Prieto
Dafnis Prieto
Camila Meza & The Nectar Orchestra
Camila Meza & The Nectar Orchestra
Jazz for Kids
Mingus Big Band
Mingus Big Band
Bill Charlap
Bill Charlap
Bill Charlap
Bill Charlap
Bill Charlap
Bill Charlap
Bill Charlap
Bill Charlap
The Bitter End Lauren Jaimes
Lillimure
S.O.B.'s Felix Hernandez
YK Osiris Dee Aura
C.l. Smooth DJ Mell Starr
House of Independents Murphy's Law
Ozomatli
Emo Night Brooklyn
Gold Sounds Bar Rome Hero Foxes JW Francis Pinstripe Loveseat Emperor X
C'mon Everybody Conquista Madison McFerrin Shane Maux
Yellow Shoots
Elsewhere Flava D
Alphaville Indigo De Souza Christy Queen Of Swords Tommy Siegel
Apollo Theater Freelance
Littlefield Josh Sharp Mortified
Abbi Crutchfield
The Paper Box Daz Rinko
Highline Ballroom FLOR DE TOLOACHE Bakithi Kumalo
The Loft at City Winery William Fitzsimmons Alexandra Jackson
Triad Theatre Joel Cross
Knitting Factory Goldilocks
JRG
Cooked UFO Fev Satellite Mode
White Ford Bronco
The Bell House Pat Regan Last Days of August Ask Me Another
Bowery Boys
Pat Regan
Zone One, Elsewhere Dov1
Jak Lizard Floam
Birdland Theatre Veronica Swift
Veronica Swift
Melissa Aldana
Melissa Aldana
Sean Jones
Alicia Olatuja
Tedd Firth Trio
Tedd Firth Trio
Tedd Firth Trio
Tedd Firth Trio
Tedd Firth Trio
Tedd Firth Trio
Baby's All Right Gustaf 88 Palms WASHA
Shadow Year Leverage Models Ambar Lucid Julio Torres Sabine Holler
The Red Lion Jerry Dugger The Good Morning Nags
Drom Natalie Cressman Clarice Jensen Silver Arrow Band
Rana Farhan
H0L0 Ryan Ferreira
Ian Epps Cruel Children
The Well Alex Jonestown Massacre
Mulcahy's Mike DelGuidice & Big Shot
45 R.p.m.
Catch Rick Wonder
Brooklyn Bazaar Blaze Ya Dead Homie Scallops Hotel
Irish Whiskey Bar Golda (US)
Trans-Pecos Pollens Long Neck Lilith (Boston) Power Funeral
Market Hotel Pylon Reenactment Society
Le Poisson Rouge Gilles Peterson
Nublu Adam Klipple Rotem
Juan Carmona
Oceanvs Orientalis
Gilles Peterson
Saint Vitus Spiritual Cramp Haagenti Sugarlife Cannabis Corpse Sumerlands
Swing 46 Swingadelic
Desmond's Tavern Youth Moose
Winter Jazz Festival Sarah Elizabeth Charles
Espresso 77 Brittany Brook
Pete's Candy Store Taarka
Ruby Rae
Damn Tall Buildings
Map Room, The Bowery Electric Operator Emz Hamish Kilgour
Helen
Upstairs Lounge, Pianos Luke Domozick Greg Jacquin
Body Talk
Union Pool Reverend Vince Anderson
Dark Thoughts
Haley Zoller Hammered Hulls Ravi Shavi
The Kingsland Full Blown Chaos
Spectrum NYC Cindy Giron
Berlin Blank Range Rob Baird
Daddy Long Legs
Association of Performing Arts Presenters (apap Conference) Shana Tucker
The Footlight E.W. Harris
The Saint Woodfish The Trichomes Dub Proof
All Systems Go! Lowlight
El Cortez Safari Room Eskrofula A Devil's Broadcast Crazy and the Brains
The Bowery Electric Dj Jordan
Jessica Rose
Stephen Lyons Aged Six Time Users
Sideways Paving Co.
Lucky 13 Saloon Psilocybe
Copacabana Jeremy Dutcher
Parkside Lounge Eddy Marshall
Jay Morris
The Delancey artistnameleon
Ph-d Rooftop Lounge at Dream Rick Wonder
Chachi
Shrine Charles Walker Band
Sunnyvale ABBY JASMINE
Our Wicked Lady The Space Wanderer
house show hehe american poetry club
The Sheen Center Louis Cole
Big Heart Machine
Subculture Alfredo Rodriguez
Otto's Shrunken Head The TarantinosNYC
Zinc Bar Janis Siegel
Misha Piatigorsky
National Sawdust Brooklyn Youth Chorus
Rebekah Heller Lady Moon & the Eclipse
The Cell Jackie Gage
Nublu 151 Theo Croker
Mark de Clive-Lowe
Good Room Ron Morelli The Whooligan Heidi Lawden
Aloha Lounge TyBanga NewYork
Barbès Sam Reider
Nuyorican Poets Café Warner Meadows
Havana Central Times Square Conjunto Guantanamo
The Asbury Hotel Roulette
Blue Note Jazz Club Chris Botti
Chris Botti
Chris Botti
Chris Botti
Ben Williams Ben Williams
Coco 66 The Shivers
Babycastles Nmlstyl
Smalls Jazz Club George Colligan David Weiss Sextet
Museum At Eldridge Street Tavche Gravche
Secret Project Robot Doppelgangers of Themselves
Way Station Phil Gammage
Make Believe warner case
Rockwood Music Hall Stage 1 Rachel Norman
Cape House White Elephant (US)
Bar Chord Homeboy Steve
La Casa del Mofongo & Piano Bar uptownBODEGA
205 Club Rick Wonder
Muchmore's Ticker Tape (NY)
Ginny's Supper Club at Red Rooster's Theo Croker
Ginny's Supper Club Nubya Garcia
Nubya Garcia
Pedrito Martinez
Pedrito Martinez
Theo Croker
Nomad Music Yaniv Taubenhouse
The Soho Playhouse Baba Brinkman
Baba Brinkman
Jamie Saft
Word Up Community Bookshop Dan Rauchwerk
Silvana grown honesty well
Likwuid
E & C STUDIO Rich Vos Liza Treyger
The Beekman Hotel Chloe Perrier
Father Knows Best JUICEB☮X
Mekelburgs Scott Klopfenstein
The Local The Good Morning Nags
Sweet Afton The Good Morning Nags
Manderley Bar, McKittrick Hotel Villins
The Gutter Basic Bitches
Charlotte's Speakeasy Dudley Music
Dudley Music
South Shore Dive Dudley Music
I.C. sigmatron
Fine and Rare Tiphanie Doucet
Bar LunÀtico Yasser Tejeda & Palotré
Spirit of New York Cruise Ship Tiphanie Doucet
Eastville Comedy Club - Brooklyn Cipha Sounds
Cipha Sounds
Pierre Loti Tiphanie Doucet
Wonder Bar John Ginty
Apollo Music Cafe Brandee Younger
Sabor Latino Restaurant The Latin Brothers
Schimanski Miss Jennifer
Vanderbilt Hall @ Grand Central Station Carly Ozard Oliva
The Owl Music Parlor Treya Lam
Loosie Rouge Ollie Chanin
Little Skips The Bonk (IRE)
Crossing Art Gallery Orrin
Broken Land The Naked Heroes
Concerts_by_songkick