next week previous week
Venue Sun 4/29 Downarrow Mon 4/30 Downarrow Tue 5/1 Downarrow Wed 5/2 Downarrow Thu 5/3 Downarrow Fri 5/4 Downarrow Sat 5/5 Downarrow
Littlefield Calise Hawkins
Hadag Nahash
Lord Finesse Ladama
PlayStation Theater Steven Wilson Little Steven & The Disciples of Soul
Electric Wizard
The Wonder Years
NYCB Theatre at Westbury Lou Christie Ruben Studdard
ABBA The Concert
freddie james
Brooklyn Steel Tokyo Police Club The Breeders Brian Fallon Tom Misch What So Not Panda Bear
The Bowery Ballroom Calexico Eleanor Friedberger The Weeks The California Honeydrops Parcels Bob Schneider
Manhattan Center Hammerstein Ballroom King Krule
Brett Eldredge
Brooklyn Conservatory of Music Ryan Blotnick's KUSH
Irving Plaza Andrew McMahon in the Wilderness Roy Woods
Roy Woods
Kate Nash Tricky
Night of a Thousand Stevies 28 Karen & the Sorrows
Joe's Pub Erin McKeown
Bebe Buell
Elebash Recital Hall, Graduate Center, CUNY Nano Stern
National Sawdust Ragazze Quartet
Gorgons
Emily Wells
Terminal 5 The Breeders Camila Cabello
Natalia LaFourcade
92nd Street Y Steven Isserlis Shai Wosner
Jason Danieley
Saint Vitus Kult ov Azazel Ellen and the Degenerates Ganser Pyrolatrous Blood Incantation
Arlene's Grocery Breedlove Mother Chew Fu Late Slip Of Clocks and Clouds Nerika Lesson
Auguste and Alden Leeds
Hill Country BBQ - New York Kelley Stoltz
Tim Easton Balkun Brothers
Elsewhere Hall Shigeto GoGo Penguin
Princess Nokia
Rockwood Music Hall Stage 3 Zo! Zo! Jackie Venson
Diana Zinni
Freedy Johnston
Robin Morgan
Stephen James
David Berkeley
Andrea Wood
Sarah West
House of Hamill
wendy Sweetlove
Rene Lopez
DVWEZ
Brooklyn Bowl Boy Named Banjo Gridline Pigeons Playing Ping Pong Pigeons Playing Ping Pong
Wyllys
Pigeons Playing Ping Pong
Wyllys
DOORS OPEN AT
Map Room, The Bowery Electric Natasha Diggs Lovehoney
Love Honey
David Geffen Hall, Lincoln Center Los Angeles Philharmonic Audra McDonald
Alice Tully Hall, Lincoln Center Gerald Finley
Baby's All Right Nikhil P. Yerawadekar & Low Mentality Magna Carda
Allman Brown Ceramic Animal
RFA
Dave LOMA Ria SOB x RBE
David Cross
I-Octane
Apollo Theater Ms. Lauryn Hill
Laurin Talese
The Kingsland Sirenia irata Circus of Power Electric Frankenstein
Mercury Lounge The Nuclears Lorkin O'Reilly Charley Crockett MOLICE Sic Tic Chase Cohl
Tyler Bryant & the Shakedown
Swinging Riot
Patrick Sweany Lowest Of The Low Peter Wise PLS&TY
Arc & Stones
The Mother Hips Rekoil
B.B. King Blues Club & Grill Buddy Guy
B.B. King Blues Club All*Stars
B.B. King Blues Club All*Stars
The Cutting Room Johnny Farina
Selda
Vinny Pastore Nashville to New York
Mrs. Smith
Rough Trade NYC Föllakzoid Fickle Friends Dream Wife
Imarhan Mt. Joy Soccer Mommy Craig Wedren
Invisible Inc.
Music Hall of Williamsburg Twin Shadow
The Sword The California Honeydrops
Brazilian Girls
Jazz Gallery Stephan Crump's Rhombal
Otto's Shrunken Head Mark Linskey Homeboy Steve
Blue Wave Theory
Rockwood Music Hall Stage 2 Tfdi
Magna Carda
Shawn James Jim Campilongo
Brent Cowles Julia Patinella
The Mots Nouveaux Clay Cook Dd White
Manu Delago
Strangers
Visions
Night of the Living Funk
Legion Bar Justin Charles
Knitting Factory Mephiskapheles Damon Smith Billy Strings
Counterfeit City of the Weak Y2K
Blessed Sacrament Church Once Upon A Time
Beacon Theatre Dita Von Teese
Lord Huron
Brooklyn Bazaar No Age Voltaire
Radio City Music Hall Lizzo
Le Poisson Rouge Zoë Keating
Relevant Tones
Blind Melon Dana Murray Kat Edmonson
Yonatan Gat
Paramount Theatre Gov't Mule Todd Rundgren Night Ranger
Yacht Rock Revue
Prema Yoga Essie Jain
The Stone Pony Malibu (NJ)
The Dead Flowers Christine Martucci
Rockwood Music Hall Belle-Skinner Mishti Harrison Storm Chris Paterno Band
Nina Scarcia
Jim Wolf
Seth Newton
Elliah Heifetz
Gramercy Theatre Moneybagg Yo Christophe Maé Company of Thieves
Pallbearer
Sidewalk Café Jay Ackley Michael Rider
Symphony Space, Peter Jay Sharpe Theatre Los Nocheros
Berlin The Bohemians Wreckless Eric
Twin Guns Midnight Sister
Jazz Standard Houston Person Quartet
Houston Person Quartet
Jazz for Kids
Mingus Big Band
Mingus Big Band
Kenny Barron Quintet
Kenny Barron Quintet
Kenny Barron Quintet
Kenny Barron Quintet
Kenny Barron Quintet
Kenny Barron Quintet
Kenny Barron Quintet
Kenny Barron Quintet
Kenny Barron Quintet
Kenny Barron Quintet
Ladybugs
Elsewhere - Zone One DRAMA DUO Desert Sharks Deem Spencer
The Dewars Sam O.B. Mdou Moctar Cones
The Bowery Electric End of the Weak
Baylen Judy Blooms
The Ver Sierra
Beat Brigade Burnt Beach The New Review Luicidal Dj Jordan
Resorts World Casino Jellybean Benitez
Bar Chord Paul Tabachneck
Union Pool Clint Michigan Reverend Vince Anderson
Salt Cathedral
Willy Mason tubafresh Flat Worms VARSITY
Lincoln Center for the Performing Arts London Symphony Orchestra
Warsaw Touché Amoré
Smalls Jazz Club Nitai Hershkovits
Kristina Koller
Iridium Hilary Kole
The Alexis P. Suter Band
Lucky Peterson
Lucky Peterson
Lucky Peterson
Brand X
Market Hotel Forth Wanderers
Nublu 62 The Heavy Pets
The Gateway Thirsty Curses
Trans-Pecos Peaer Slow Reader Fox Hollow Official Yeah!
Fleece Victoria Canal Diane Cluck Tall Juan
Highline Ballroom Small Town Murder
Roc Marciano Roc Marciano
Sunnyvale Trying Alex Ptak Gedney Barclay sreym hctim VALENTINE (US)
Alphaville THE BOBBY LEES
Dumb Wolves Prone Melkbelly Blush - Band Dougie Poole
Pianos Love Love (US)
Magana iLLspokinn
Lena Hall
Cate James
Black & Blonde The YeahTones
8 Graves Angel & Dren
Olivia Reid
Jeffrey Lewis & Los Bolts GRUMBY
Hello Nurse Shoobies
LIC Bar Sunshine Nights
Marquee EDX
warner case
Town Hall Todd Rundgren
Groove A Valley Son
The Sanctuary at Murmrr Ballroom (grand Army Plaza) Florist Geoff Dyer
Stage 48 Vilma Palma
Vilma Palma e Vampiros
Birdland Joe Alterman
Afro Latin Jazz Orchestra
Afro Latin Jazz Orchestra
Jim Caruso
Fleurine Fleurine Fleurine Fleurine David Ostwald's Louis Armstrong Eternity Band
The Birdland Big Band
Dida Pelled
El Cortez Safari Room MC Chris
The Breaking Sounds Richard Lloyd
The West End Lounge The Drew Torres Trio
Cielo Tony Touch
Tony Touch
Kevin Hedge Shane 54
The Bell House Ask Me Another
David Cross
Dave Harvey
Silvana Laini & the Wildfire
Blu Cha Cha
S.O.B.'s TruthCity
Skooly Nickel and Dime Ops
Baaba Maal
St. John's Lutheran Church the Awakening Orchestra
Giulietta's Cantina Club Amy Rivard
Charlotte's Speakeasy Dudley Music
Dudley Music
Gold Sounds Bar T1BG Counterspace
Master Tapes
Telltale Small Drag Postcard
Mystery Friends
The Delancey Marcus Alan Ward
Brett Castro
WE CHIEF
The Well Kora Feder
Statik Vision
Wonder Bar Billy Strings
Output Mat Zo
Joseph Capriati
Union Hall Keisha Zollar
Whiplash
Josh Gondelman
Shalewa Sharpe Serious Matters Unwed Sailor Bueno DJ Party
Shane Maux
The Slipper Room Wilfredo Glitter Gutter Jason Mejias Seth Herzog Jason Mejias Mr. Choade's Upstairs Downstairs The Great Dubini
Issue Project Room Isabelle O’connell
Asbury Park Music Foundation City of the Weak
Way Station Rue Snider
Elsewhere Young Fathers
Soccer Mommy
The Red Lion Jerry Dugger
LAVO Nightclub Dada Life
Troost Dervisi
Blackthorn 51 Every Mother's Nightmare
Misil Stereo: Soda Stereo Tributo
Secret Loft alice.km
House of Independents Fire From the Gods
H0L0 Sarah Bernstein Das Audit
Brick Bandits Yaman Palak Nychavok Gooddroid Sarah Snider
St. George Theatre Brielle Von Hugel
Kings Theatre Lazarus
The Stand Nikki Glaser
Ronny Chieng Mike Lebovitz
Nikki Glaser
Nick Mullen
Tim Dillon Rich Vos
Nikki Glaser Nikki Glaser
Nikki Glaser Michael Kosta Tim Dillon Tim Dillon Nick Mullen Laurie Kilmartin
Laurie Kilmartin Laurie Kilmartin Laurie Kilmartin
Sony Hall Ace Frehley
Pete's Candy Store Wes Swing
Allen Tate
ada belle
The Turning Point Anything but Surf
Sofar Sounds R.O.E.
C'mon Everybody Jocelyn Mackenzie Antagonista Xander Naylor Group QNA Twig Twig Gustaf
Hank's Saloon EYES OF THE LIVING (USA)
Main Theatre @ Hostos Center for the Arts & Culture Harry Belafonte
Sofar Sounds - New York Julian Fulton
Skinny Dennis Luke Tuchscherer
The Footlight Bar Cocordion
Rockwood Music Hall Stage 1 Jennifer Denali
Renee Goust
AISHA BADRU
The Cobra Club TYPHOID ROSIE Jeanne Marie Boes Despairwolf
Shapeshifter Lab Emma Grace Stephenson
Knockdown Center Sango
Diviera Drive Dany Laj and the Looks
The Saint Rebecca Loebe
Wayward Social HoneyChrome Shane Maux
Suite 303 Dizzyride
Cove Lounge Derby Day
ConcertWindow.com Natalie Gelman
Palette Gallery Joseph Alton Miller
Good Room Route 8 Moscoman Benji B
Metro Baptist Church Heidi Burson
Shrine World Music Venue State of Nature
Our Wicked Lady Death By Piano
Death Piano
Sofar Sounds NYC Julia Weldon
N.O.R.D. New Old Rock Deli (The Old Blarney Stone) Kyle Duke and The Brown Bag Boys
ESS SEE
Schimanski Carlo Lio Floorplan
The Paper Box N-Type
Kupferberg Center for the Arts, Queens College Action Bronson
Di.fm Galestian
The Green Room 42 Tamar Eisenman
The Standing Room Josh Homer
Unknown venue ABSRDST Vlad Holiday
Caleb Flood Akinyemi Alacranes Musical
Crown Point Central School Ryan Clark
Ulysses' Folk House Liah Alonso
Metropolitan Opera House Metropolitan Opera Metropolitan Opera
Nublu 151 Nickodemus
Coney Island Baby Madam West Kevin Hufnagel Fiona Silver
Deno's Wonder Wheel Park John Maus
Lafayette Avenue Presbyterian Church Brandee Younger
Langosta Lounge Dan Amato & The Sentimental Gentlemen
Danny Clinch Gallery @ The Asbury Hotel Dan Amato & The Sentimental Gentlemen
Public Arts Alexi Delano Vinny DePonto
Tillys Bklyn muslim
Wonders of Nature Quicksilver Daydream
Brooklyn Bazaar Cellar Lounge The Hell Yeah Babies
Shrine Descendent
Ravel Hotel Cristian Arango
The Footlight The Kitchen
Silent Barn MALLRAT (NYC)
Shady Hawkins
Drom Silver Arrow Band
One Day At A Time
Freddy's Bar Crazy Like Wow
Zinc Bar Kassa Overall
Misha Piatigorsky
Asbury Park Brewery Shellshag
Funkadelic Studios - Event Space Natalie Claro Natalie Claro
The Living Gallery MARI GETI
Jamian's Secret Sound
Hunter College Diaspoura
Kingsborough Community College Ruslan
Ginny's Supper Club KING SOLOMON HICKS
KING SOLOMON HICKS
KING SOLOMON HICKS
Freq Danny Avila
The Downtown Jake Tavill
House of Yes Jessica Lea Mayfield
Aroop Roy
Le Fanfare Luca Fadda
Spring Studios Max Richter
Max Richter
Cornelia Street Café Chris Dingman
Upper West Side Hands
The Gutter The Art Gray Noizz Quintet
Museum of Modern Art (MoMA) Helado Negro
The Standard Hotel - East Village Carrie Manolakos
Brooklyn Museum Combo Chimbita
retroclub QUEST?ONMARC
Rebecca's QUEST?ONMARC
George’s at Kaufman Astoria Studios Amy Rivard
Tavern Lounge 6AMBU GUTTA
Upstairs Lounge, Pianos DJ Noam the Drummer
Bermuda Triangle Dad (NYC)
Esther & Carol Amira B
Cafe Carlyle Megan Mullally
Megan Mullally
Megan Mullally
Megan Mullally
Megan Mullally
Café de la Esquina Pinc Louds
Coney Island Pinc Louds
Pine Box Rock Shop Caravela
5050 Skatepark Nenjah Nycist
Rock and Soul - DJ Equipment & Records Slopfunkdust
Brighton Bar Serious Matters
Essentials 608 Blasongz
Hofstra University CRUISR
Trendz Lounge DJ LADY DREA
Classic Quiche Cafe (rear Room) May 4th
Public Hotels Luka Tacon
Tilt BK Amy Jor
Concerts_by_songkick