next week previous week
Venue Tue 3/13 Downarrow Wed 3/14 Downarrow Thu 3/15 Downarrow Fri 3/16 Downarrow Sat 3/17 Downarrow Sun 3/18 Downarrow Mon 3/19 Downarrow
B.B. King Blues Club & Grill The Red Hot Chilli Pipers B.B. King Blues Club All*Stars
Pedrito Martinez
Southside Johnny & The Asbury Jukes
PlayStation Theater Nightwish
Mat Kearney
Knockdown Center Nils Frahm
Rockwood Music Hall Stage 3 Brother Roy Allison Pierce
Blake Morgan
The Arcadian Wild
Mike Herz
Brock Zeman Wakey!Wakey!
Chris Kasper
Christian Lopez
Ashley Jordan
Emily Elbert
Chancey
Jamie Bendell
Fond Farewells Michi
Madison Avenue Presbyterian Church Voices Of Ascension
St. Patrick's Old Cathedral Basilica Reflection
Terminal 5 Time Machine
Dixon Place Flo Iriondo
Mercury Lounge Baby Raptors Lucky
Skrizzly Adams
Lorraine Leckie
s a r a s a r a
Bella's Bartok Aweminus Shane Smith And The Saints kew ryan martin Marmozets Rann
Nassau Veterans Memorial Coliseum Judas Priest
National Sawdust Qasim Naqvi Peter Salett
Four Tet
Spotify USA Shem, Shaun and Issy
Austrian Cultural Forum Lukas Lauermann
Lukas Lauermann
Barclays Center Demi Lovato
Kupferberg Center for the Arts, Queens College Omer Adam
The Bowery Ballroom Amy Shark Nightmares On Wax
The Hunna Brasstracks The Narrowbacks The Midnight LA
Highline Ballroom the NoSleep Podcast
Joe Budden
Luke Pell The Unforgettable Fire
NYCB Theatre at Westbury Dave Mason The Blind Boys of Alabama
Rough Trade NYC Grant-Lee Phillips Tall Heights
Anomalie Little Tybee Flora Cash Jade Imagine
Town Hall I'm With Her
Brooklyn Steel Godspeed You! Black Emperor Beth Ditto
Irving Plaza // PRIVATE EVENT
PnB Rock PnB Rock
Moose Blood Remy Ma
Biz Markie K.Flay
Wonder Bar Roots of Creation
Shane Smith And The Saints Kayla Dillon
Coast Modern
Rockwood Music Hall Stage 2 Sherman Ewing
Isaiah Jamel
Bobby Harden
C2 and the Brothers Reed
MoHa!
Exits Shayna Leigh
Kevin Daniel
Kevin Daniel Miller
Kennan Moving Company
Every Flavor Weather Machine
The Prigs
Sky-pony
Jeremy Bosch
Keith Harkin
Music Hall of Williamsburg Nightmares On Wax
The Midnight LA
Buffalo Tom
New York Society for Ethical Culture Wu Man
C'mon Everybody Jesse Fischer Adeline Michele
Melanie Charles
Tenderfoot Everybody
M.A.K.U. SoundSystem
DJ Tunez
Not Dead Yet
Faith Lift
Club Bonafide Dawn Drake
Dailza Ribeiro
Paramount Theatre Dixie Dregs
The Stone Pony Moose Blood Betty Who
Rockwood Music Hall BOBBY HARDEN and the SOUL PURPOSE BAND
Joe Whyte
Chloe Lilac
Sid Kingsley
Eddy Marshall
Ashley Delima
Evangelia
Mark Evich
Civilians (NYC)
Hillary Capps
A Valley Son
Ciarra Fragale
Gullveig
Lyndol Descant
Count Basie Theatre k.d. lang
Elsewhere Hall Photay Kelly Lee Owens Charli XCX
Shabazz Palaces
Market Hotel Earthless
El Cortez Safari Room Edensong Esham
ANTI SMMG
Generators
Portraiture
Turning Point Cafe Kerri Powers
The Cutting Room Neil Innes
Willy Porter
Labamba & the Hubcaps
Alice Limoges
Knitting Factory Gowanus
Roots of Creation
Random Rab Birds In The Boneyard
Japan Nite US tour Closure In Moscow
Good Room SAINT WKND Midnight Nicky Siano
St. George Theatre Daughtry
Brooklyn Bowl Southern Belles Infected Mushroom Infected Mushroom DJ mOma
The Floozies
Dumpstaphunk
Matador! Soul Sounds Matador! Soul Sounds Escarioka
92nd Street Y Angela Hewitt
Brazilian Guitar Quartet
Angela Hewitt
The Slipper Room Glitter Gutter Bradford Scobie As Sir Richard Castle
Chris Harder Sean Blue Mr. Choade's Upstairs Downstairs Cassandra Rosebeetle Rosie Cheeks Chris Harder
Unknown venue NBA Youngboy
Carly Bannister
Them Stylish Lads
Grace Kelly Rico Drex
Public Theater Kristine W
Le Poisson Rouge Justin Nozuka
Hard Luck Cafe, Cinema Arts Center Emily Mure
Arlene's Grocery The Georgia Flood Jason Consolacion
Lesson
The Flux Machine
Men and Whales Black Night Revival
Audio Revival Melia
Before the Origin Lupe Garu
Hill Country BBQ - New York Evan Felts
Empire Beats
6 String Drag
Groove The Clubs (US)
Rockwood Music Hall Stage 1 Luke Tuchscherer
Matt Sucich
SAGE the band
Hegazy
Long is the Walk
Lillimure
S.O.B.'s La Coka Nostra
Birdland Jane Bunnett and Maqueque
Jane Bunnett and Maqueque
David Ostwald's Louis Armstrong Eternity Band
Kurt Elling
Kurt Elling
Cynthia Sayer
Kurt Elling
Kurt Elling
The Birdland Big Band
Kurt Elling
Kurt Elling
Kurt Elling
Kurt Elling
Eric Comstock
Chad Lefkowitz-Brown
Afro Latin Jazz Orchestra
Afro Latin Jazz Orchestra
Jim Caruso
Pianos Master Tapes
America's Sweetheart The Love Ways Jose Santiago Karel Karel Ullner Tough Old Bird
Brooklyn Bazaar Crowbar Sex Prisoner Murphy's Law
The Bowery Electric Db3 Jane Church Bad Galaxy
Elk City The Space Wizards The Charles Warren Orchestra Bob Lanzetti Richie Ramone Nihil Admirari
Lavo Party Favor
Robin Schulz
Union Hall Matteo Lane Nate Craig Adulting
Scott Rogowsky David Cross
Ian Fidance Ana Fabrega Marcia Belsky Sasheer Zamata
Output BreakBot The Magician
Nicole Moudaber
Timmy Regisford
BRIC Arts Media House Jamila Woods
Brighton Bar Richie Ramone
Sunnyvale Dan Koshute
River Cult The Carvels NYC Mala Vista Hardside Sleepies Kilbourne Fovea
Saint Vitus Disparager The Casket Lottery Megahit
Void Vision Hyborian
Map Room, The Bowery Electric De Lilith Cat Rickman
Natasha Diggs Casper Television
Joe's Pub Julian Velard
Kenyon Phillips Kenyon Phillips Kenyon Phillips Nathaniel Bellows
David Geffen Hall, Lincoln Center Joshua Bell
Barbès Session Americana
Elsewhere - Zone One Ondo Starchild Frankie Rose dreamPuP
Olivia Neutron-John Stella Donnelly
Hank's Saloon Bedpan Fight The Paisley Fields
Sofar Sounds - New York Joseph Alton Miller
Quicksilver Daydream
Beacon Theatre Tash Neal
Gramercy Theatre Story of the Year Entheos Scotty McCreery
Schimanski Loco Dice
Autograf
An Beal Bocht Cafe Paul Tabachneck
Drom Chapell Head For The Hills
Scott Pemberton
Scott Pemberton
People of Earth
L.D.F Rudra
Jazz Standard Jazz for Kids
Mingus Big Band
Mingus Big Band
Onstage at Kingsborough The Prodigals
Madison Square Garden The Prodigals
Goldsounds Champagne Colored Cars Bear Success MC Lars
Dark Tea Ces Cru
Flushing Town Hall Joan Soriano
The Well LADY BITS
Mr Koo Mini Mac Versai
Berlin Whispertown
Alphaville Blush - Band Mean Siders Erica Eso Nymph
Carnegie Hall Michel Van Der Aa
The Stone at The New School Ben Perowsky
The Sound Bite Noah Haidu
The Space Theater Half Step
Gansevoort Park Rooftop Chachi
Pete's Candy Store Semperosa
John Cathal O'Brien
LaBoom Todo un Lokillo
Union Pool Motion Studies Easy A Band Called E Blac Rabbit Reverend Vince Anderson
Otto's Shrunken Head Rew Starr
Sidewalk Café Hannah Cranton
The Bitter End E.J. Strickland's Transient Beings Larry Kolker
Instant Treeline
Charlie Carr Baker
The Villains
The Drew Torres Trio
Shane Weisman
Studio Square Fidel Nadal
The Bell House Adrian Todd Zuniga
Jean Grae
i don"t think so
Trans-Pecos Robert Earl Thomas Abby T. Harry Teardrop Fern Mayo
Baby's All Right Howard Courtship
Tickle Torture
Pine Barons
Stolen Jars The Mood Swings Noah Slee
YAASSS
Coco Verde
The Glove jack (brittany costa)
Kingsland Tavern Pros & Icons The Resounding Oakheart
U.S. Bastards
H0L0 Katie Rush Humanbeast Jacob 2-2 James K People Eating Plastic Off the Record
Kate Mohanty
Himiko
Elsewhere Papi Juice Sun Ra Arkestra
The Stand Dean Delray Ari Shaffir Nikki Glaser Nikki Glaser Nikki Glaser Nikki Glaser Laurie Kilmartin
Nikki Glaser Nikki Glaser Nikki Glaser
Christian Polanco Dean Delray Dean Delray Nikki Glaser Dean Delray
Nublu 151 Fishbach
Hess Is More
Nublu Rene Lopez
Marquee Rozes
Tender Trap Moist Ahoy
The Paper Box The World of Drum
National Jazz Museum in Harlem Brandee Younger
40/40 Club Anunimuz Gang
Opry City Stage Spinn
October Rose
JT Harding JT Harding
The Ophelia Theater The Ophelia Theatre Group
Suite 36 Yandy Smith
Cornelia Street Café Nick Sanders Trio Noa Fort
La Boom NY Guayacan Orquesta
Fidel Rueda
The Delancey Chris Wilcox
Seda
City Winery Donna the Buffalo
Altan
City Vineyard Mary Fahl
Muchmore's Taking Meds The Sonder Bombs
Sek'end Sun Thrilldriver
Iridium Vanessa Falabella
The NYChillharmonic
The Gateway Iris Creamer
Wooly Mhon More Than Skies Bedpan Fight
Elevate Sky Lounge DJ LADY DREA
Ginny's Supper Club Brianna Thomas
Brianna Thomas
Brianna Thomas
Brianna Thomas
Nuyorican Poets Café Soul Searching
Rams American pub The Jukebox Romantics THE AVOIDERS
The Red Lion Jerry Dugger
Ear Inn Dirty Water Dogs
Littlefield Chris Donahue
Gold Sounds Bar Ricci Swift
Asbury Park Brewery Modern Chemistry Julian Fulton
Tomi Jazz Tomoko Omura
Shrine World Music Venue Hamin Reed
Desmond's Tavern Hamin Reed
LIC Bar Hamin Reed
The Standing Room Derrick Thompson Alex Pavone
Stavros Halkias Josh Homer
Ziegfeld Theater Queen Esther
The Tank - 46th St. Suburban Anxiety
Cielo Tony Touch
Kevin Hedge The Kid Daytona
Tony Touch Tony Touch
Wonders of Nature Courtship Ritual
Parkside Lounge Syntext
Sulu and Excelsior
Lucky 13 Saloon Sabretooth
Public Arts Parson James
Wingtip
The Harlem Flophouse The Goddess Lakshmi
Blackthorn 51 Da B.B.C Also Known As Bajan Braided Chappelle
The Attic Rooftop Monoverse
Ceremony 224 Samira Gibson
Sofar Sounds - Brooklyn Beccs
Jimmy Ryan's Conversing with Oceans
Silvana Jonna
The Paris Buns
Freddy's Bar Blasongz
Freddys Bar & Backroom Rew Starr
Lady Stardust Felix and the Future
Debonair Music Hall Cold Blooded Capitol
SOB's Nalani & Sarina
Bushwick Public House Cash Sinatra
The Asbury Hotel Dan Amato & The Sentimental Gentlemen
Songkick NYC Charlie Worsham
The Gutter Heavenly Faded
The Broadway Comedy Club Hannah Cranton
Amendment 18 Speakeasy Bar & Grill Curious Volume
Black Flamingo Palmistry
Magic Hour Dorian Electra
Village Underground Jim Tews
Secret Loft Strangers on the Internet
Concerts_by_songkick