next week previous week
Venue Mon 12/11 Downarrow Tue 12/12 Downarrow Wed 12/13 Downarrow Thu 12/14 Downarrow Fri 12/15 Downarrow Sat 12/16 Downarrow Sun 12/17 Downarrow
Brooklyn Steel LCD Soundsystem
LCD Soundsystem
LCD Soundsystem
LCD Soundsystem
LCD Soundsystem
Map Room, The Bowery Electric Operator Emz JAY DARKO
Melissa Mcmillan Dan Zlotnick The Hipp Pipps
Sean O'Shea Spells and Curses
Union Pool Reverend Vince Anderson
Haribo Dark Tea Honey Harper
Psychic Ills Psychic Ills Hans Chew
Irving Plaza SZA Metalfier Big Sandy The Blackfires The Starting Line
B.B. King Blues Club & Grill Emilie Surtees
B.B. King Blues Club All*Stars
B.B. King Blues Club All*Stars
Quiet Storm
Aaron Neville
Marshall Tucker Band
Blood, Sweat and Tears Blood, Sweat and Tears Harlem Gospel Choir
Brooklyn Bowl Victor Wooten
H.E.R. (US)
Statik Selektah
Big Freedia Lee Fields & The Expressions Lee Fields & The Expressions The Hood Internet
?uestlove
Rabbi Dan Ain
The Bowery Ballroom Perfume Genius
Yo La Tengo
Yo La Tengo
Yo La Tengo
Yo La Tengo
Yo La Tengo
Spider SK Tortoise
Yo La Tengo
Rockwood Music Hall Stage 3 Melanie Penn
Jim
Pete Mancini Brendan Hines
Rachael Sage
Atarah Valentine
Maris
Wakey!Wakey!
Creative apocalypse
Dan Mills
Tacoma Narrows
This Is Not The Radio
Barclays Center ODESZA
Rough Trade NYC Arum Rae
Maybird Bent Knee Little Scream Ofenbach
Kendra Morris
Madison McFerrin
Ofenbach
Lydia Lunch
Highline Ballroom Over the Rhine
Jon McLaughlin
The Bowery Electric Cody Melville Christina LaRocca
Statues of Liberty Statues of Liberty DJ Bobby B
Diane Gentile
Kyle Duke and The Brown Bag Boys
The Paramount Bo Bice Fergie
Nick Tangorra
Carnegie Hall Larry Gatlin
Various performers Mátti Kovler
Symphony Space, Leonard Nimoy Thalia Theater David L. Harris
Queen Esther
Beacon Theatre Backstreet Boys Chris Tomlin
Lo Moon We Are Messengers
Music Hall of Williamsburg Bishop Briggs Perfume Genius Perfume Genius Jeff Rosenstock
Alone & Together Kevin Devine
PlayStation Theater lil pump Damien Escobar
Bear Grillz Rezz
Bohemian National Hall Octet
Count Basie Theatre Michael Bolton
Randy Newman
Brian Kirk
Flûte Midtown Amy Rivard
Rockwood Music Hall Stage 2 Tamika And The Slay
Kaylyn Marie Hayley Coupon Scott Sharrard
Talay
Vera Sola
Mike Errico
Robbing Johnny
Chris Pureka
CURTIS & REINHARD
Gold Magnolias
The Gregory Brothers
Iridium Popa Chubby
Jaimoe's Jasssz Band
Shemekia Copeland
Shemekia Copeland
The Ed Palermo Big Band
Stanley Jordan
Slake Barely Alive
Arlene's Grocery Breedlove Jason Consolacion Lesson
Rebecca Haviland
The Primate Fiasco
Jaded Past
F-BOMB
Elsewhere Elephant Stone Shamir Kölsch Color Plus Iori Dave Harrington
The Slipper Room Glitter Gutter Bradford Scobie As Sir Richard Castle Chris Harder Hazel Honeysuckle Bradford Scobie As Sir Richard Castle Mr. Choade's Upstairs Downstairs Madame Rosebud Marcus Monroe
House of Yes Superorganism
Wonder Bar Maggie Rose The Bob Polding Band
Bobby Bandiera
Tender Trap Cannibal Boom
Hank's Saloon Test Meat Inverted Planets
Silvana Mthakathi
Warsaw The Dear Hunter
American Beauty The Mighty Pines
The Mighty Pines
Bon Journey
The Bell House Neil Hamburger Landlady Kevin Devine and The Goddamn Band Harry and the Potters
Way Station Matthew Henry
Lorrie Doriza
Rockwood Music Hall Stage 1 Hannah Cranton
Raye Zaragoza
Robin Mitch Mitchell
Quinn Devlin & The Bridge Street Kings
Lukka
Courtney Swain
Big Brutus
Pianos COREY BLACK
Belle-Skinner
The Happy Fits Orrin
Hegazy Johnny Mellor's Bastardos
Maybe the Welders
Rockwood Music Hall Sterling Rhyne
Caitlin Mahoney
Escaper Chloe Lilac
Micky
Luke Buck
Trans-Pecos bookworms bookworms
XHOSA Chester Watson Whiner
Market Hotel Titus Andronicus Black Marble
Brooklyn Bazaar Trophy Eyes Big Mean Sound Machine Inmates Tall Juan
House of Independents The Ribeye Brothers
Trophy Eyes
The Emerald Ballroom Mountain Wave
Bar Matchless Krallice Pyrolatrous
Sunnyvale Anna McClellan Where's Walden? Sam Setton
Sophie Meiers
Univ3rSoul
Birdland Jim Caruso
Stacey Kent
Stacey Kent
David Ostwald's Louis Armstrong Eternity Band
Stacey Kent
Stacey Kent
Stacey Kent
Stacey Kent
The Birdland Big Band
Stacey Kent
Stacey Kent
Stacey Kent
Stacey Kent
Afro Latin Jazz Orchestra
Afro Latin Jazz Orchestra
Christine Ebersole
Terminal 5 Ingrid Michaelson Lil Uzi Vert
Gramercy Theatre Sammy Wilk Eighteen Visions
Mulcahy's Pub & Concert Hall Mike Delguidice
Public Arts Matthew
59e59 Theatre Allan Harris
Havana Central Times Square Conjunto Guantanamo
Apollo Theater Mali Music
Donnie McClurkin
Mercury Lounge No One And The Somebodies Ryan Kinder
Sports (OK) Soft Glas
Yule Dogs Fast Romantics Disco Fries Upright Man
OLDSPORT
Baby's All Right Moshav LPX sweeep Sports (OK)
Soft Glas
Nation of Language
The Cutting Room June Millington Samantha Fish
Knitting Factory American Fever Mother Feather
OWEL Northern Faces The Boulevards
Free the Robots
X&G
The Owl Music Parlor Elysian Fields
On the Deck Adam Melchor
Kingsland Tavern Lorna Shore December Boys Lion's Cage A Killers Confession
Brighton Bar Where's Walden?
Station
The Stolen
Peter Norton Symphony Space Liz Hanley
Littlefield Julio Torres Elf
Mortified
Doug Smith Abbi Crutchfield
Haunting Renditions Live
Good Room Christopher Rau Jacques Greene
Hill Country BBQ - New York Sunny Sweeney
Three Bad Jacks
Elsewhere - Zone One Mon Khmer Ian Chang Matt Pond PA Balun
El Cortez Safari Room August Wells
Wreckless Eric
Swilson
Knucklehead
Asbury Park Convention Hall Delicate Steve
City Winery Betty God Street Wine
Jazz Standard Mingus Big Band
Mingus Big Band
Jazz for Kids
Berlin Debra Devi Aligns
Camp Howard New Madrid
Alphaville Dehd Low Mein Like Herding Cats The Dazies Dead Heavens New Madrid Smokescreens
Schimanski Hotel Garuda Yehme2 Stacey Pullen
Unknown venue Anthony Rodriguez
David Serero
Trumpet Grrrl
NXNY
Sean Bradford
Mark Evich
Takashi Yama
Saint Vitus He Is Legend The Merciless Concept Jessica Moss LAPêCHE
Young Ladies
Town Hall Kip Moore
Union Hall Johnny Pemberton Aparna Nancherla Alex English Raj Sivaraman Naomi Ekperigin Phoebe Robinson
Phoebe Robinson
DJ Party
Doug Smith
Output Telefon Tel Aviv Jade Kenny "Dope" Gonzalez Danny Krivit
LeFrak Concert Hall, Kupferberg Center for the Arts Riccardo Maira
Goldstein Theatre Riccardo Maira
City Vineyard John Doe
Private Event Griffin Anthony
Temple Beth Emet of Mt. Sinai Joe Buchanan
The Delancey The Good Morning Nags
The Carvels NYC
Madison McFerrin
Exotik Robotz
Issue Project Room Tyondai Braxton
Dizzy's Club Coca-Cola Marquis Hill
C'mon Everybody Kita P
Susan Kent Yasser Tejeda & Palotré
Jocelyn Mackenzie Everybody
Madison McFerrin
DJ mOma
Not Dead Yet
Faith Lift
Epistrophy Cafe Spooky and the Bear
The Nest Barbaric Yawp
Zinc Bar Misha Piatigorsky Trio Misha Piatigorsky
Nublu Nublu Orchestra
Billy Hart Quartet
Ilhan Ersahin
Graham Haynes Synesthesia
Sex Mob
Marcus Gilmore
Malick Koly
Sun Ra Arkestra Sun Ra Arkestra
Brandon Ross
Upstairs Lounge, Pianos Peter Wise
Brett Gleason
Terra Firma LightDivides
KarmaRé
Goldsounds Sean Henry LUECK Full Scale Riot Charles Ellsworth
The Stone Pony MAD KINGS
Branded Saloon Theresa Vallejo
The Well The Toothaches
Christina LaRocca Droneship
El Cortez Belle-Skinner
Ginny's Supper Club Gregorio Uribe Big Band
Gregorio Uribe Big Band
Rachel Brown
Rachel Brown
Archdiocesan Cathedral of the Holy Trinity Ceremony of Carols
S.O.B.'s Yordano
Tito Puente Jr.
Freddy's Bar Side Project
H0L0 JIL
Queens Public Library - Forest Hills Branch Bill Gati
Cielo DJ T.B.A Kevin Hedge Sean Cormac Tony Touch
The Hideout Midnight Foolishness Cover Your Idols
Sofar Sounds - New York Belle-Skinner
La Nacional-spanish Benevolent Society New York Andalus Ensemble
Sound Room Live Anden (US)
Yoga Shanti Essie Jain
Shrine Belle-Skinner
Hamilton Grange Library Berta Moreno
Marriott Marquis Hotel Seena
Park Church Co-op EZTV
Muchmore's SAFE HEX Sister Munch
John Doe Art Gallery HOAX BAND
American Folk Art Museum Alex Smith (Adirondack Mountain Folk)
Silent Barn Kate Mohanty
Open City
Drom Silver Arrow Band
Tre Yung
Bound By Substance
The Stand Jeff Lawrence Aaron Berg Luis J. Gomez
Aaron Berg
Bonnie McFarlane Bonnie McFarlane Sarah Tollemache Jeff Lawrence Tim Dillon
Ari Shaffir
David Rubenstein Atrium, Lincoln Center Sunny Jain
Joe's Pub Mireya Ramos
Morley Shanti Kamen
Morley
Wayward Social Jersus
Temple Beth El of Northern Westchester Beit Tefilah Israeli
Cathedral Church of St. John the Divine Paul Winter Paul Winter Paul Winter Paul Winter
La Boom NY Cabas Lupillo Rivera
Debonair Music Hall Tron & DVD
Gdp
He Is Legend
Elsewhere Hall Nick Murphy fka Chet Faker
The Bitter End Davide Pannozzo
Facebook Live Sheldon Low Kaitlyn Mann
The Belfry QNA
Secret Project Robot False Witness
Park Avenue Synagogue Joanie Leeds & the Nightlights
Cornelia Street Café Audrey Silver
Pioneer Works Andy Stott Andy Stott
Central Lounge Croatia squad
The Astor Room Amy Rivard
Brooklyn Museum Bso
The Footlight Panama Papers Anonymous {And.On.I.Must}
Apple Williamsburg Tangina Stone
National Sawdust Nels Cline The Experi3nce Fred Hersch Pocket Orchestra
Wild Orchid Lounge Mr Backyard
Underground Lounge Mr Backyard
Mr Backyard
Mazi Nightclub Mr Backyard
The Gateway Choked Up
Parkside Lounge Geena Fontanella
The Glove Kate Mohanty
TreeHaus MiMa Gabriel Mayers
Ask a punk Junta
Trinity Grace Church Williamsburg The Expectation
The Red Lion Jerry Dugger
Freq DJ Jonathan Peters
Jonathan Peters
The Standing Room Tom Cassidy
Josh Homer
Pete's Candy Store gregconnorsmusic
Minton's Brian Jackson
The Saint The Winstons
The Paper Box Lenii
House Show Belle-Skinner
The Space Theater Paola
Little Skips Life In A Blender
The Mailroom Jay xero
Underline Coffee Michelle Wake
LIC Bar Caves & Clouds
The William Vale Fdvm
WeLive's Mailroom Caveman
Bohemian Grove Pocketsand
3 Black Cats Cafe Kojo Stone
Concerts_by_songkick